This bus service is run by F R Willetts
Bus Company | FR Willetts Ltd |
---|---|
Telephone | 01594 837933 |
Website | http://www.willettsofyorkley.co.uk |
Address | The Coachouse, Crown Park Estate, Edenwall, Gloucestershire GL16 7HW |
All inbound buses on this route travel from Bus Station, Cinderford to Arrivals, Bus Station, Lydney.
All outbound buses on this route travel from in, Bus Station, Lydney to Bus Station, Cinderford.
No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | |
Bus Station, Cinderford | 9:10 | 9:10 | 12:40 | 12:40 | 16:35 | 16:35 |
o/s, Lidl Store, High Street, Cinderford | 9:12 | 9:12 | 12:42 | 12:42 | 16:37 | 16:37 |
opp, Abbotswood Garage, High Street, Cinderford | 9:12 | 9:12 | 12:42 | 12:42 | 16:37 | 16:37 |
by, Hollywood Works, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:13 | 9:13 | 12:43 | 12:43 | 16:38 | 16:38 |
nr, Upper Bilson Inn, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:13 | 9:13 | 12:43 | 12:43 | 16:38 | 16:38 |
before, Co-op Store, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:14 | 9:14 | 12:44 | 12:44 | 16:39 | 16:39 |
nr, Station Street, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:14 | 9:14 | 12:44 | 12:44 | 16:39 | 16:39 |
nr, Hastings Road, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:15 | 9:15 | 12:45 | 12:45 | 16:40 | 16:40 |
o/s, Forest View Park, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:16 | 9:16 | 12:46 | 12:46 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
by, Victoria Street, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:16 | 9:16 | 12:46 | 12:46 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
opp, Brook, Valley Road, Cinderford | 9:18 | 9:18 | 12:48 | 12:48 | 16:43 | 16:43 |
opp, Dilke Hospital, Speech House Road, Cinderford | 9:20 | 9:20 | 12:50 | 12:50 | 16:45 | 16:45 |
nr, Yew Tree Brake Cemetery, Speech House Road, Cinderford | 9:20 | 9:20 | 12:50 | 12:50 | 16:45 | 16:45 |
o/s, Speech House, Speech House Road B4226, Cannop | 9:24 | 9:24 | 12:54 | 12:54 | 16:49 | 16:49 |
by, Speech House, Parkend Road, Cannop | 9:24 | 9:24 | 12:54 | 12:54 | 16:49 | 16:49 |
before, New Fancy View, Speech House Road, Parkend | 9:28 | 9:28 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 16:53 | 16:53 |
before, Fancy Road, Speech House Road, Parkend | 9:28 | 9:28 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 16:53 | 16:53 |
before, Woodland Road, Parkend | 9:31 | 9:31 | 13:01 | 13:01 | 16:56 | 16:56 |
opp, The Green, New Road, Parkend | 9:32 | 9:32 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:57 | 16:57 |
by, Garage, New Road, Parkend | 9:32 | 9:32 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:57 | 16:57 |
by, Old Station, New Road, Parkend | 9:33 | 9:33 | 13:03 | 13:03 | 16:58 | 16:58 |
by, Post Office, Pillowell Road, Whitecroft | 9:37 | 9:37 | 13:07 | 13:07 | 17:02 | 17:02 |
corner of, Grove Road, Pillowell Road, Whitecroft | 9:37 | 9:37 | 13:07 | 13:07 | 17:02 | 17:02 |
by, Top Swan, Whitecroft | 9:38 | 9:38 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 17:03 | 17:03 |
corner of, School Road, Pillowell Road, Pillowell | 9:38 | 9:38 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 17:03 | 17:03 |
nr, School, Main Road, Pillowell | 9:39 | 9:39 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 17:04 | 17:04 |
opp, Willetts' Garage, Main Road, Pillowell | 9:40 | 9:40 | 13:10 | 13:10 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
opp, Stag Hill, Yorkley | 9:40 | 9:40 | 13:10 | 13:10 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
after, Bailey Inn, Bailey Hill, Yorkley | 9:41 | 9:41 | 13:11 | 13:11 | 17:06 | 17:06 |
by, Health Centre, Bailey Hill, Yorkley Slade | 9:42 | 9:42 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 17:07 | 17:07 |
opp, Oldcroft Road, Bailey Hill, Yorkley Slade | 9:43 | 9:43 | 13:13 | 13:13 | 17:08 | 17:08 |
opp, St Swithin's Football Club, Viney Hill | 9:44 | 9:44 | 13:14 | 13:14 | 17:09 | 17:09 |
o/s, All Saints' Church, Main Road, Viney Hill | 9:45 | 9:45 | 13:15 | 13:15 | 17:10 | 17:10 |
by, The New Inn, Main Road, Viney Hill | 9:45 | 9:45 | 13:15 | 13:15 | 17:10 | 17:10 |
by, Farm Cottages, Main Road, Viney Hill | 9:47 | 9:47 | 13:17 | 13:17 | 17:12 | 17:12 |
after, Viney Hill Turn, A48, Blakeney | 9:48 | 9:48 | 13:18 | 13:18 | 17:13 | 17:13 |
opp, Purlieu End Farm, Lydney | 9:49 | 9:49 | 13:19 | 13:19 | 17:14 | 17:14 |
by, The Willows, A48, Lydney | 9:50 | 9:50 | 13:20 | 13:20 | 17:15 | 17:15 |
nr, Par Four Estate, Lydney | 9:56 | 9:56 | 13:26 | 13:26 | 17:21 | 17:21 |
opp, Orchard Road, Summerleaze, Lydney | 9:56 | 9:56 | 13:26 | 13:26 | 17:21 | 17:21 |
opp, The Highland Court, Summerleaze, Lydney | 9:57 | 9:57 | 13:27 | 13:27 | 17:22 | 17:22 |
Arrivals, Bus Station, Lydney | 9:58 | 9:58 | 13:28 | 13:28 | 17:23 | 17:23 |