Timetable for the 42A - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 42A Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clarence Street - Anchor
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Tewkesbury, Anchor, o/s 16:52 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Tewkesbury, Stokes Court, by 16:52 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Tewkesbury, The Cross, before 16:53 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Tewkesbury, The Crescent, by 16:54 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Tewkesbury, Council Offices, opp 16:55 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Tewkesbury, Abbot's Road, before 16:56 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Priors Park, Foresters Road, corner of 16:57 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Priors Park, Clarence Road, corner of 16:57 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Priors Park, Queen Margaret School, opp 16:58 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Priors Park, Tudor Place, nr 16:58 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Priors Park, Devonshire Place, corner of 16:58 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Priors Park, Post Office, opp 16:59 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Priors Park, Warwick Place, nr 16:59 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Priors Park, Neville Road, nr 17:00 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Priors Park, Lanes Court, before 17:00 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Tewkesbury, Oldfield, on 17:01 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Tewkesbury, Hospital, corner of 17:02 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tewkesbury, Stokes Court, opp 17:02 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tewkesbury, Boots, o/s 17:04 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Tewkesbury, Boots, o/s 17:07 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Tewkesbury, The Cross, after 17:07 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Tewkesbury, Hospital, before 17:08 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Mitton (Tewkesbury), Morrisons, o/s 17:09 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Walton Cardiff, Wigeon Lane, by 17:10 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Tewkesbury, The Wheatpieces, o/s 17:12 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Tewkesbury, River Swilgate, by 17:12 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Walton Cardiff, Monterey Road Roundabout, nr 17:15 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Tewkesbury, Mowbray Avenue Path, opp 17:16 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Tewkesbury, Equinox, opp 17:16 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Tredington (Gloucs), Odessa Inn, after 17:17 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Deerhurst Walton, Highfield Trading Estate, by 17:18 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Deerhurst Walton, Cursey Lane, after 17:19 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Coombe Hill, Swan Inn, before 17:20 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Coombe Hill, Coombe End, opp 17:20 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Knightsbridge/Gloucs, Knightsbridge Lodge, by 17:21 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Piff's Elm, The Gloucester Old Spot, o/s 17:22 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Piff's Elm, Stanboro Lodge, by 17:22 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Uckington (Gloucs), Withy Bridge Gardens, by 17:23 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Uckington (Gloucs), Cooks Lane, opp 17:24 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Uckington (Gloucs), Moat Lane, opp 17:25 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Uckington (Gloucs), The Plant Centre, o/s 17:26 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Kingsditch, Sainsbury's, nr 17:28 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Kingsditch, Retail Park, o/s 17:30 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28
Arle, Homebase, nr 17:31 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Moors Avenue, opp 17:32 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30
Cheltenham (Gloucs), The Range, after 17:33 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Sun Street, after 17:34 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Tesco, opp 17:35 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Grove Street, after 17:36 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Ambrose Street, on 17:37 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street arrival, Stop 30 17:38 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street, Stop 9 17:39 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Tewkesbury, Anchor, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Tewkesbury, Stokes Court, by 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Tewkesbury, The Cross, before 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Tewkesbury, The Crescent, by 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Tewkesbury, Council Offices, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Tewkesbury, Abbot's Road, before 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Priors Park, Foresters Road, corner of 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Priors Park, Clarence Road, corner of 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Priors Park, Queen Margaret School, opp 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Priors Park, Tudor Place, nr 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Priors Park, Devonshire Place, corner of 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Priors Park, Post Office, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Priors Park, Warwick Place, nr 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Priors Park, Neville Road, nr 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Priors Park, Lanes Court, before 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Tewkesbury, Oldfield, on 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Tewkesbury, Hospital, corner of 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Tewkesbury, Stokes Court, opp 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Tewkesbury, Boots, o/s 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Tewkesbury, Boots, o/s 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Tewkesbury, The Cross, after 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Tewkesbury, Hospital, before 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Mitton (Tewkesbury), Morrisons, o/s 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Walton Cardiff, Wigeon Lane, by 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tewkesbury, The Wheatpieces, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tewkesbury, River Swilgate, by 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Walton Cardiff, Monterey Road Roundabout, nr 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Tewkesbury, Mowbray Avenue Path, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Tewkesbury, Equinox, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Tredington (Gloucs), Odessa Inn, after 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Deerhurst Walton, Highfield Trading Estate, by 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Deerhurst Walton, Cursey Lane, after 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Coombe Hill, Swan Inn, before 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Coombe Hill, Coombe End, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Knightsbridge/Gloucs, Knightsbridge Lodge, by 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Piff's Elm, The Gloucester Old Spot, o/s 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Piff's Elm, Stanboro Lodge, by 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Uckington (Gloucs), Withy Bridge Gardens, by 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Uckington (Gloucs), Cooks Lane, opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Uckington (Gloucs), Moat Lane, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Uckington (Gloucs), The Plant Centre, o/s 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kingsditch, Sainsbury's, nr 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kingsditch, Retail Park, o/s 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Arle, Homebase, nr 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Moors Avenue, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Cheltenham (Gloucs), The Range, after 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Sun Street, after 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Tesco, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Grove Street, after 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Ambrose Street, on 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street arrival, Stop 30 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street, Stop 9 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street, Stop 9 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Grove Street, before 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Tesco, o/s 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Sun Street, opp 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19
Cheltenham (Gloucs), The Range, o/s 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Moors Avenue, adj 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:21
Kingsditch, Retail Park, opp 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23
Kingsditch, Sainsbury's, opp 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24
Uckington (Gloucs), The Plant Centre, opp 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27
Uckington (Gloucs), Moat Lane, nr 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:29
Uckington (Gloucs), Cooks Lane, nr 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:29
Uckington (Gloucs), Withy Bridge Gardens, nr 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30
Piff's Elm, Stanboro Lodge, nr 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31
Piff's Elm, The Gloucester Old Spot, opp 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31
Knightsbridge/Gloucs, Knightsbridge Lodge, opp 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32
Coombe Hill, Swan Inn, after 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33
Deerhurst Walton, Walton Hill Farm, opp 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34
Deerhurst Walton, Highfield Trading Estate, opp 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35
Tredington (Gloucs), Odessa Inn, opp 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36
Tewkesbury, Equinox, nr 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:37
Tewkesbury, Vine Way Path, by 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38
Walton Cardiff, Jubilee Way, on 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38
Walton Cardiff, Monterey Road Roundabout, nr 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39
Tewkesbury, River Swilgate, nr 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40
Tewkesbury, The Wheatpieces, o/s 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42
Walton Cardiff, Wigeon Lane, nr 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43
Mitton (Tewkesbury), Morrisons, after 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45
Tewkesbury, Hospital, corner of 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:46
Tewkesbury, The Cross, before 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47
Tewkesbury, Anchor, o/s 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Clarence Street, Stop 9 08:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 09:15
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Grove Street, before 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 09:16
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Tesco, o/s 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 09:17
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Sun Street, opp 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 09:18
Cheltenham (Gloucs), The Range, o/s 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 09:19
Cheltenham (Gloucs), Moors Avenue, adj 08:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 09:20
Kingsditch, Retail Park, opp 08:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 09:21
Kingsditch, Sainsbury's, opp 08:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 09:23
Uckington (Gloucs), The Plant Centre, opp 08:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 09:25
Uckington (Gloucs), Moat Lane, nr 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 09:27
Uckington (Gloucs), Cooks Lane, nr 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 09:27
Uckington (Gloucs), Withy Bridge Gardens, nr 08:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 09:28
Piff's Elm, Stanboro Lodge, nr 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 09:29
Piff's Elm, The Gloucester Old Spot, opp 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 09:29
Knightsbridge/Gloucs, Knightsbridge Lodge, opp 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 09:30
Coombe Hill, Swan Inn, after 08:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 09:31
Deerhurst Walton, Walton Hill Farm, opp 08:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 09:32
Deerhurst Walton, Highfield Trading Estate, opp 08:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 09:33
Tredington (Gloucs), Odessa Inn, opp 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 09:34
Tewkesbury, Equinox, nr 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 09:35
Tewkesbury, Vine Way Path, by 08:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:36
Walton Cardiff, Jubilee Way, on 08:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:36
Walton Cardiff, Monterey Road Roundabout, nr 08:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 09:37
Tewkesbury, River Swilgate, nr 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 09:38
Tewkesbury, The Wheatpieces, o/s 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 09:40
Walton Cardiff, Wigeon Lane, nr 08:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 09:41
Mitton (Tewkesbury), Morrisons, after 08:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 09:43
Tewkesbury, Hospital, corner of 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 09:44
Tewkesbury, The Cross, before 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 09:45
Tewkesbury, Anchor, o/s 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 09:47
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:16:02 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-42A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.