Timetable for the 48 - Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48 - Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gloucester Minibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 48 Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth

Map Showing the Routes of the 48 Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Gloucester - Elmbridge - Abbeymead - Badgeworth - Chosen Hill School - Brockworth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tesco Express - Tesco Express
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1
Gloucester, Tesco Express, opp 14:25
Gloucester, Alma Place, opp 14:25
Gloucester, Madleaze Road, after 14:26
Gloucester, Peel Centre & Quays, by 14:27
Gloucester, The Park, by 14:30
Gloucester, GL1 Leisure Centre, o/s 14:32
Gloucester, Great Western Road, before 14:34
Gloucester, Bus Depot, nr 14:35
Gloucester, St Margaret's Almhouses, opp 14:36
Gloucester, Denmark Road, before 14:37
Longlevens, Wellsprings Road, after 14:41
Longlevens, Elmbridge Road, after 14:42
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Greyhound Gardens, before 14:42
Churchdown, Fire Station, opp 14:44
Churchdown, Pirton Lane, before 14:47
Churchdown, Morley Avenue, after 14:48
Churchdown, Winston Road, just after 14:52
Churchdown, Cordingley Close, after 14:52
Churchdown, Station Road, before 14:52
Churchdown, The Old Elm Inn, o/s 14:53
Churchdown, Albemarle Road, before 15:03
Churchdown, Chosen Hill School, o/s 15:12
Churchdown, Albemarle Road, after 15:12
Badgeworth, Woodlands Farm school stop, by 15:18
Brockworth, Church (school stop), opp 15:20
Brockworth, Library, by 15:23
Brockworth, Ermin Park, opp 15:24
Brockworth, Invista, by 15:25
Brockworth, Leisure Centre, opp 15:27
Brockworth, Wincanton Gate 2, after 15:29
Brockworth, Gambet Road (school stop), before 15:31
Hucclecote, Lobley's Estate, by 15:31
Hucclecote, Turning circle, on 15:32
Abbeymead, Cox's Way, after 15:33
Abbeymead, Brome Road, nr 15:34
Abbeymead, Palmer Avenue, before 15:35
Abbeymead, The Turmut-Hoer, after 15:38
Abbeymead, Charlwood House, Stop 15:38
Abbeymead, The Oaks, before 15:39
Abbeymead, Roman Road, after 15:40
Abbeymead, North Upton Lane, after 15:41
Coney Hill, Coney Hill Road, nr 15:42
Barnwood, St Lawrence Church (School stop), o/s 15:45
Barnwood, Wotton Hall Club, o/s 15:46
Barnwood, Budgen's Garage, opp 15:47
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Lonsdale Road, by 15:52
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Sisson Road, nr 15:55
Longlevens, Elmbridge Road, nr 15:58
Longlevens, Double Gloucester, o/s 16:00
Longlevens, 112 Estcourt Road, o/s 16:01
Longlevens, 88 Estcourt Road, o/s 16:02
Kingsholm, Estcourt Road, in 16:03
Gloucester, St Oswald's Park, by 16:05
Gloucester, The Docks, opp 16:11
Gloucester, Spa Road, after 16:13
Gloucester, Peel Centre & Quays, opp 16:14
Gloucester, Theresa Street, corner of 16:15
Gloucester, Frampton Road, before 16:16
Gloucester, Tesco Express, before 16:17
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1
Gloucester, Tesco Express, opp 07:15
Gloucester, Alma Place, opp 07:15
Gloucester, Madleaze Road, after 07:16
Gloucester, Peel Centre & Quays, by 07:16
Gloucester, Spa Road, before 07:17
Gloucester, The Docks, by 07:18
Gloucester, St Oswald's Park, by 07:25
Kingsholm, Estcourt Road, on 07:27
Longlevens, 83 Estcourt Road, o/s 07:28
Longlevens, 135 Estcourt Road, o/s 07:29
Longlevens, Wellsprings Road, after 07:32
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Sisson Road, after 07:37
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Lonsdale Road, opp 07:38
Barnwood, Queen's, o/s 07:40
Barnwood, Hazel Court, o/s 07:45
Barnwood, Wotton Hall Club, opp 07:45
Barnwood, St Lawrence Church (School stop), opp 07:47
Coney Hill, Coney Hill Road, by 07:49
Abbeymead, North Upton Lane, before 07:50
Abbeymead, Roman Road, before 07:52
Abbeymead, Bishops Road, adj 07:52
Abbeymead, The Turmut-Hoer, o/s 07:54
Abbeymead, Brome Road, before 07:58
Abbeymead, Cox's Way, before 07:58
Hucclecote, Yewtree Road, before 07:59
Hucclecote, Lobley's Estate, on 08:00
Brockworth, Gambet Road (school stop), after 08:01
Brockworth, Direct Wines, by 08:03
Brockworth, Invista, opp 08:05
Brockworth, Ermin Park, nr 08:07
Brockworth, Library, opp 08:09
Brockworth, Church school stop, by 08:12
Badgeworth, Woodland Farm (school stop), nr 08:15
Churchdown, Albemarle Road, before 08:19
Churchdown, Chosen Hill School, o/s 08:20
Churchdown, Albemarle Road, after 08:21
Churchdown, The Old Elm Inn, after 08:23
Churchdown, Station Road, after 08:23
Churchdown, Cordingley Close, before 08:24
Churchdown, Winston Road, after 08:25
Churchdown, Yew Tree Way, corner of 08:27
Churchdown, Pirton Lane, corner of 08:28
Churchdown, Fire Station, o/s 08:32
Elmbridge/Gloucester, Greyhound Gardens, opp 08:33
Longlevens, Old Cheltenham Road, after 08:33
Longlevens, Elmbridge Road, nr 08:34
Longlevens, Double Gloucester, o/s 08:35
Gloucester, Denmark Road, opp 08:39
Gloucester, St Margaret's Almhouses, o/s 08:39
Gloucester, Bus Depot, opp 08:40
Gloucester, Great Western Road, after 08:41
Gloucester, GL1 Leisure Centre, opp 08:44
Gloucester, The Park, opp 08:46
Gloucester, Peel Centre & Quays, opp 08:49
Gloucester, Theresa Street, corner of 08:50
Gloucester, Frampton Road, before 08:52
Gloucester, Tesco Express, before 08:53
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:16:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-48-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.