Timetable for the 49 - Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth - Chosen Hill School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 49 - Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth - Chosen Hill School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gloucester Minibuses (licensed as ).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 49 Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth - Chosen Hill School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Gloucester -> Barnwood -> Abbeymead -> Coney Hill -> Saintbridge -> Abbeydale -> Hucclecote -> Churchdown -> Elmbridge -> Longlevens -> Kingsholm

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Gloucester -> Kingsholm -> Longlevens -> Elmbridge -> Churchdown -> Hucclecote -> Abbeymead -> Abbeydale -> Coney Hill -> Barnwood

Operator Information for Gloucester Minibuses
Email Fares Address
steve@gloucesterminibuses.com 01452790214 232A Bristol Road, Gloucester GL1 5TA

Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth - Chosen Hill School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth - Chosen Hill School Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

opp, Tesco Express, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:25
opp, Alma Place, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:25
after, Madleaze Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:26
before, Spa Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:27
by, The Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:28
opp, St Oswald's Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:35
on, Estcourt Road, Kingsholm, Gloucestershire14:36
o/s, 83 Estcourt Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire14:36
o/s, 135 Estcourt Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire14:37
after, Wellsprings Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire14:42
after, Elmbridge Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire14:43
before, Greyhound Gardens, Elmbridge/Gloucester, Gloucestershire14:43
opp, Fire Station, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:45
before, Pirton Lane, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:48
after, Morley Avenue, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:48
just after, Winston Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:49
after, Cordingley Close, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:49
before, Station Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:49
o/s, The Old Elm Inn, Churchdown, Gloucestershire14:50
before, Albemarle Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire15:03
inside, Chosen Hill School Grounds, Churchdown, Gloucestershire15:12
by, Top Shop School stop, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire15:22
opp, Wagon & Horses, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire15:24
opp, Royal Oak, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire15:27
nr, Quail Close (school stop), Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:32
before, Roman Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:33
adj, Bishops Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:34
o/s, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:36
after, Upton Lane, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:37
opp, Longborough Drive, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:37
opp, Morrisons, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:39
opp, Heron Primary School, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:40
before, Fieldfare, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:42
before, Stonechat Avenue, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:42
before, Redpoll Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:44
nr, Redstart Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:45
by, Shops, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire15:47
nr, Windmill Field, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire15:47
nr, Harleys Field, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:47
nr, Ullenwood Road, Barnwood, Gloucestershire15:48
opp, Eastbrook Trading Estate, Gloucester, Gloucestershire15:50
opp, Morrison's Supermarket, Gloucester, Gloucestershire15:51
o/s, Asda Superstore, Gloucester, Gloucestershire15:55
Stop Q, Station Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire15:57
opp, The Warehouse, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:00
opp, The Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:01
after, Spa Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:03
opp, Peel Centre & Quays, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:03
corner of, Theresa Street, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:04
before, Frampton Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:04
before, Tesco Express, Gloucester, Gloucestershire16:05

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

opp, Tesco Express, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:25
opp, Alma Place, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:25
after, Madleaze Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:25
by, Peel Centre & Quays, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:26
before, Spa Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:27
by, The Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:28
o/s, The Warehouse, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:30
opp, St Michael's Square, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:32
Stand V, Clarence Street, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:35
opp, Asda Superstore, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:37
by, Morrison's Supermarket, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:40
by, Eastbrook Trading Estate, Gloucester, Gloucestershire07:42
after, St Lawrence Road, Barnwood, Gloucestershire07:43
by, Harleys Field, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:44
by, Windmill Field, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire07:44
opp, Shops, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire07:45
nr, Coney Hill Road, Saintbridge, Gloucestershire07:45
opp, Redstart Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:47
after, Redpoll Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:47
opp, Stonechat Avenue, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:49
corner of, Fieldfare, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:50
o/s, Heron Primary School, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:51
nr, Morrisons, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:53
after, Longborough Drive, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:54
before, Upton Lane, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:54
after, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:56
Stop, Charlwood House, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:56
before, The Oaks, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:57
after, Roman Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:58
nr, Newstead Road school stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire08:00
corner of, Insley Gardens, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire08:02
o/s, Royal Oak, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire08:05
o/s, Wagon & Horses, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire08:06
nr, Top Shop school stop, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire08:10
o/s, Chosen Hill School, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:20
after, Albemarle Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:21
after, The Old Elm Inn, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:23
after, Station Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:23
before, Cordingley Close, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:23
after, Winston Road, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:24
corner of, Yew Tree Way, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:24
corner of, Pirton Lane, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:25
o/s, Fire Station, Churchdown, Gloucestershire08:32
opp, Greyhound Gardens, Elmbridge/Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:33
after, Old Cheltenham Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:33
nr, Elmbridge Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:34
o/s, Double Gloucester, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:35
nr, Oxstalls Campus, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:37
o/s, 112 Estcourt Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:40
o/s, 88 Estcourt Road, Longlevens, Gloucestershire08:40
in, Estcourt Road, Kingsholm, Gloucestershire08:40
opp, St Oswald's Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:42
opp, The Docks, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:47
after, Spa Road, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:48
opp, Peel Centre & Quays, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:49
corner of, Theresa Street, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:50
before, Tesco Express, Gloucester, Gloucestershire08:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.