Timetable for the 575 - Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 575 - Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NN Cresswell (licensed as NN Cresswell).

Timetable Start Date: 24/05/2021 End Date: 23/07/2021

bus timetable 575 Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Pershore -> Wick -> Little Comberton -> Great Comberton -> Eckington -> Bredon's Norton -> Bredon -> Kinsham -> Aston Cross -> Oxenton -> Woolstone -> Gotherington -> Bishop's Cleeve -> Cheltenham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cheltenham -> Bishop's Cleeve -> Gotherington -> Woolstone -> Oxenton -> Aston Cross -> Kinsham -> Bredon -> Bredon's Norton -> Eckington -> Great Comberton -> Little Comberton -> Wick -> Pershore

Map Showing the Routes of the 575 Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesfri
Royal Well Bus Station, Bay C, Royal Well Road, Cheltenham13:00
Boots Corner, after, North Place, Cheltenham13:01
Holy Trinity Church, opp, Cheltenham13:01
Analby Court, by, Evesham Road, Cheltenham13:02
Pittville Park, opp, Evesham Road, Cheltenham13:03
Pittville Pump Room, after, Evesham Road, Cheltenham13:04
Racecourse Roundabout, before, Evesham Road, Cheltenham13:04
Smiths Industries, o/s, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve13:09
Sports Field, opp, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve13:11
Petrol Station, before, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve13:12
Lidl Store, by, Evesham Road, Bishop's Cleeve13:12
The Withers, corner of, Finlay Way, Bishop's Cleeve13:13
The Cloisters, before, Bramble Chase, Bishop's Cleeve13:13
Farmers' Arms, opp, Evesham Road A435, Bishop's Cleeve13:14
Gotherington Cross, after, A435, Gotherington13:15
Woolstone Turn, opp, A435, Woolstone13:16
Oxenton Turn, after, A435, Oxenton13:17
Queen's Head Inn, opp, B4079, Aston Cross13:20
Garage, opp, Bredon Road, Aston Cross13:20
Chapel Lane, Adj, Cheltenham Road, Kinsham13:22
Waterloo Corner, Adj, Cheltenham Road, Bredon13:25
Surgery, opp, Kemerton Road, Bredon13:25
Bredon's Norton Turn, Opp, B4080, Bredon's Norton13:27
Bell Inn, Adj, Church street, Eckington13:30
Memorial, Opp, Church Street, Eckington13:30
The Close, opp, New Road, Eckington13:31
Hands Orchard, Opp, Back Lane, Great Comberton13:38
The Monument, Adj, Church Lane, Great Comberton13:38
Westfield Cottages, Adj, Little Comberton13:40
Garage, adj, Orchard Drive, Little Comberton13:41
Orchard Drive, adj, Wick Road, Little Comberton13:42
Cooks Hill, Adj, B4084, Wick13:46
War Memorial, Adj, Main Street, Wick13:48
School Lane, opp, Yock Lane, Wick13:49
College of Horticulture, Adj, B4084, Wick13:50
Royal Arcade, Adj, Broad Street, Pershore13:55
St. Andrews Road, Westbound, St Andrews Road, Pershore13:57
Farncombe Terrace, opp, St Andrews Road, Pershore13:59
Plum Tree, on, Fulbert Road, Pershore14:00

Week Days - outbound

Notesfri
Plum Tree, on, Fulbert Road, Pershore09:00
Farncombe Terrace, adj, St Andrews Road, Pershore09:00
Abbey Park Schools, Opp, Abbey Road, Pershore09:03
Abbey Tea Rooms, Adj, Broad Street, Pershore09:05
School Lane, adj, Yock Lane, Wick09:10
War Memorial, Opp, Main Street, Wick09:12
Orchard Drive, opp, Wick Road, Little Comberton09:18
Garage, opp, Orchard Drive, Little Comberton09:18
Westfield Cottages, opp, Littlle Comberton, Little Comberton09:19
The Monument, Opp, Church Lane, Great Comberton09:21
Hands Orchard, Adj, Back Lane, Great Comberton09:22
The Close, Adj, New Road, Eckington09:28
Bell Inn, Opp, Church Street, Eckington09:30
Lower Clattsmore Farm, Adj, B4080, Bredon's Norton09:31
Bredon's Norton Turn, Adj, B4080, Bredon's Norton09:32
Blenheim Drive, Opp, Kemerton Road, Bredon09:34
Surgery, Adj, Kemerton Road, Bredon09:34
Waterloo Corner, opp, Cheltenham Road, Bredon09:35
Chapel Lane, opp, Cheltenham Road, Kinsham09:38
Garage, by, Bredon Road, Aston Cross09:39
Queen's Head Inn, nr, B4079, Aston Cross09:40
Oxenton Turn, on, A435, Oxenton09:42
Woolstone Turn, corner of, A435, Woolstone09:43
Gotherington Cross, just after, Gotherington09:44
Farmers' Arms, o/s, Evesham Road A435, Bishop's Cleeve09:45
The Cloisters, opp, Bramble Chase, Bishop's Cleeve09:46
The Withers, before, Finlay Way, Bishop's Cleeve09:46
Lidl Store, opp, Evesham Road, Bishop's Cleeve09:47
Petrol Station, after, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve09:48
Sports Field, o/s, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve09:48
Smith's Industries North, opp, Bishop's Cleeve09:49
Southam Lane, before, Cheltenham Road, Bishop's Cleeve09:50
Racecourse Roundabout, after, Evesham Road, Cheltenham09:53
Pittville Pump Room, before, Evesham Road, Cheltenham09:54
Pittville Park, o/s, Evesham Road, Cheltenham09:54
Wellington Road, after, Evesham Road, Cheltenham09:56
Holy Trinity Church, after, Portland Street, Cheltenham09:56
Pittville Street, Stop 17, Cheltenham09:57
Ambrose Street, on, Cheltenham09:58
St James's House, opp, Saint James Square, Cheltenham09:59
Royal Well Bus Station, Bay C, Royal Well Road, Cheltenham10:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.