Timetable for the 575 - Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 575 - Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by N N Cresswell (licensed as N N Cresswell Coach Hire Limited).

Timetable Valid From: 14/09/2020 To: 13/11/2020

bus timetable 575 Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Pershore -> Wick -> Little Comberton -> Great Comberton -> Eckington -> Bredon's Norton -> Bredon -> Kinsham -> Aston Cross -> Oxenton -> Woolstone -> Gotherington -> Bishop's Cleeve -> Cheltenham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cheltenham -> Bishop's Cleeve -> Gotherington -> Woolstone -> Oxenton -> Aston Cross -> Kinsham -> Bredon -> Bredon's Norton -> Eckington -> Great Comberton -> Little Comberton -> Wick -> Pershore

Operator Information for N N Cresswell
Email Fares Address
nncresswell@btinternet.com 0138648655 Worcester Road, Evesham WR11 4RA

Map Showing the Routes of the 575 Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cheltenham - Bredon - Pershore Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Friday

Bay C, Royal Well Bus Station, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:00
after, Boots Corner, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:01
opp, Holy Trinity Church, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:01
by, Analby Court, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:02
opp, Pittville Park, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:03
after, Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:04
before, Racecourse Roundabout, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:04
o/s, Smiths Industries, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:09
opp, Sports Field, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:11
before, Petrol Station, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:12
by, Lidl Store, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:12
corner of, The Withers, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:13
before, The Cloisters, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:13
opp, Farmers' Arms, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire13:14
after, Gotherington Cross, Gotherington, Gloucestershire13:15
opp, Woolstone Turn, Woolstone (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:16
after, Oxenton Turn, Oxenton, Gloucestershire13:17
opp, Queen's Head Inn, Aston Cross, Gloucestershire13:20
opp, Garage, Aston Cross, Gloucestershire13:20
Adj, Chapel Lane, Kinsham, Worcestershire13:22
Adj, Waterloo Corner, Bredon, Worcestershire13:25
opp, Surgery, Bredon, Worcestershire13:25
Opp, Bredon's Norton- turn, Bredon's Norton, Worcestershire13:27
Adj, Bell Inn, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire13:30
Opp, Memorial, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire13:30
opp, The Close, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire13:31
Opp, Hands Orchard, Great Comberton, Worcestershire13:38
Adj, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire13:38
Adj, Westfield Cottages, Little Comberton, Worcestershire13:40
adj, Garage, Little Comberton, Worcestershire13:41
adj, Old Police Station, Little Comberton, Worcestershire13:42
Adj, Cooks Hill, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire13:46
Adj, War Memorial, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire13:48
opp, Timber lane, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire13:49
Adj, College of Horticulture, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire13:50
Adj, Royal Arcade, Pershore, Worcestershire13:55
W-bound, St. Andrews Road, Pershore, Worcestershire13:57
opp, Plum Tree, Pershore, Worcestershire13:59
on, Plum Tree, Pershore, Worcestershire14:00

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Friday

on, Plum Tree, Pershore, Worcestershire09:00
adj, Plum Tree, Pershore, Worcestershire09:01
Opp, Abbey Park Schools, Pershore, Worcestershire09:03
Adj, Coach House, Pershore, Worcestershire09:05
adj, Timber Lane, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:10
Opp, War Memorial, Wick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:12
opp, Old Police Station, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:18
opp, Garage, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:18
opp, Westfield Cottages, Little Comberton, Worcestershire09:19
Opp, The Monument, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:21
Adj, Hands Orchard, Great Comberton, Worcestershire09:22
Adj, The Close, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire09:28
Opp, Bell Inn, Eckington (Worcs), Worcestershire09:30
Adj, Lower Clattsmore Farm, Bredon's Norton, Worcestershire09:31
Adj, Bredon's Norton Turn, Bredon's Norton, Worcestershire09:32
Opp, Blenheim Drive, Bredon, Worcestershire09:34
Adj, Surgery, Bredon, Worcestershire09:34
opp, Waterloo Corner, Bredon, Worcestershire09:35
opp, Chapel Lane, Kinsham, Worcestershire09:38
by, Garage, Aston Cross, Gloucestershire09:39
nr, Queen's Head Inn, Aston Cross, Gloucestershire09:40
on, Oxenton Turn, Oxenton, Gloucestershire09:42
corner of, Woolstone Turn, Woolstone (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:43
just after, Gotherington Cross, Gotherington, Gloucestershire09:44
o/s, Farmers' Arms, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:45
opp, The Cloisters, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:46
before, The Withers, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:46
opp, Lidl Store, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:47
after, Petrol Station, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:48
o/s, Sports Field, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:48
opp, Smith's Industries North, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:49
before, Southam Lane, Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire09:50
after, Racecourse Roundabout, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:53
before, Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:54
o/s, Pittville Park, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:55
after, Wellington Road, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:56
after, Holy Trinity Church, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:56
Stop 17, Pittville Street, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:57
on, Ambrose Street, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:58
opp, St James's House, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:59
Bay C, Royal Well Bus Station, Cheltenham (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.