Timetable for the 757 - Lydney Bus Station - Lydney Railway Station - Lydney Bus Station Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 757 - Lydney Bus Station - Lydney Railway Station - Lydney Bus Station Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station arrivals
bus timetable 757 Lydney Bus Station - Lydney Railway Station - Lydney Bus Station
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 757 Lydney Bus Station - Lydney Railway Station - Lydney Bus Station Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lydney Bus Station - Lydney Railway Station - Lydney Bus Station Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(in), Lydney09:38*12:50*16:40*
2Tesco,(by), Lydney09:38*12:50*16:40*
3Town Hall,(opp), Lydney09:39*12:51*16:41*
4The Dean Academy,(opp), Lydney09:39*12:51*16:41*
5St Mary's Church,(by), Lydney09:39*12:51*16:41*
6Cemetery,(opp), Lydney09:40*12:52*16:42*
7Dean Forest Railway Station,(by), Lydney09:41*12:53*16:43*
8Railway Station,(in), Lydney09:45*13:00*16:55*
9Railway Station,(in), Lydney09:45*13:00*16:55*
10Cemetery,(by), Lydney09:46*13:01*16:56*
11St Mary's Church,(opp), Lydney09:46*13:01*16:56*
12The Dean Academy,(by), Lydney09:46*13:01*16:56*
13Town Hall,(o/s), Lydney09:47*13:02*16:57*
14Tesco,(opp), Lydney09:47*13:02*16:57*
15Bus Station,(Arrivals), Lydney09:48*13:03*16:58*

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.