Timetable for the 78 - Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 78 - Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Forum - Village Turn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Village Turn - The Forum
bus timetable 78 Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/west

Map Showing the Routes of the 78 Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Winson - Yanworth - Chedworth - Woodmancote - Cirencester Service

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Forum,(opp), Cirencester13:40
2Beeches Car Park,(opp), Cirencester13:40
3Spitalgate Lane,(after), Cirencester13:41
4Bowling Green Lane,(opp), Bowling Green/Gloucs13:41
5Old Meeting Hall,(opp), Stratton (Gloucs)13:42
6Roberts Close,(after), Stratton (Gloucs)13:42
7Churn Court,(o/s), Stratton (Gloucs)13:43
8Mill,(opp), Baunton13:44
9Cirencester Golf Club,(nr), Baunton13:45
10Mayfield Park,(nr), Perrott's Brook13:46
11Toft Cottage,(nr), Perrott's Brook13:46
12The Malt House,(nr), Perrott's Brook13:48
13St Margaret's Church,(by), Bagendon13:50
14Telephone Box,(by), Woodmancote/Cotswold13:54
15Burcombe Lane,(corner of), Woodmancote/Cotswold13:54
16The Apiary,(nr), Woodmancote/Cotswold13:55
17Post Office,(opp), Rendcomb14:01
18Rendcomb Turn,(corner of), Rendcomb14:01
19Hammerton House,(by), Rendcomb14:02
20Village Hall,(nr), North Cerney14:05
21Nordown Crossroads,(by), Nordown14:06
22Manor,(nr), Calmsden14:07
23Calmsden Turn,(nr), Chedworth14:10
24Village Hall Crossroads,(after), Chedworth14:10
25Normannia,(o/s), Chedworth14:13
26Hemplands Turn,(before), Chedworth14:14
27Denfurlong Lodge,(opp), Lower Chedworth14:16
28Hartpury Farm,(o/s), Chedworth14:17
29The Ladder House,(o/s), Chedworth14:20
30The Vicarage,(by), Chedworth14:20
31Primary School,(after), Withington (Gloucs)14:31
32The Mill Inn,(by), Withington (Gloucs)14:31
33Compton Rise,(before), Withington (Gloucs)14:33
34Compton House,(by), Cassey Compton14:36
35Hutnage Cottage,(by), Yanworth14:39
36Roman Villa,(nr), Yanworth14:40
37Village Hall,(o/s), Yanworth14:45
38Hill View,(opp), Fossebridge14:51
39Fossebridge Inn,(by), Fossebridge14:51
40St James' Church,(by), Coln St Dennis14:54
41Calcot Footpath,(by), Coln Rogers14:56
42Phone Box,(opp), Coln Rogers14:57
43Mill Farm,(nr), Winson14:59
44Village Turn,(by), Winson15:00

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Village Turn,(nr), Winson09:45
2Mill Farm,(by), Winson09:45
3Phone Box,(by), Coln Rogers09:47
4Calcot Footpath,(opp), Coln Rogers09:47
5St James' Church,(nr), Coln St Dennis09:50
6Fosse Bridge,(by), Fossebridge09:52
7Hill View,(o/s), Fossebridge09:53
8Riverside,(by), Fossebridge09:53
9Village Hall,(o/s), Yanworth09:59
10Roman Villa,(by), Yanworth10:03
11Hutnage Cottage,(nr), Yanworth10:03
12Compton House,(opp), Cassey Compton10:06
13Compton Rise,(before), Withington (Gloucs)10:10
14The Mill Inn,(opp), Withington (Gloucs)10:11
15Primary School,(before), Withington (Gloucs)10:11
16Seven Tuns Turn,(after), Chedworth10:21
17The Vicarage,(opp), Chedworth10:22
18The Ladder House,(opp), Chedworth10:23
19Hartpury Farm,(opp), Chedworth10:25
20Denfurlong Lodge,(by), Lower Chedworth10:27
21Hemplands Turn,(after), Chedworth10:28
22Normannia,(opp), Chedworth10:30
23Village Hall Crossroads,(before), Chedworth10:33
24Calmsden Turn,(by), Chedworth10:34
25Manor,(by), Calmsden10:36
26Nordown Crossroads,(nr), Nordown10:38
27Phone Box,(nr), North Cerney10:39
28Hammerton House,(nr), Rendcomb10:41
29Post Office,(opp), Rendcomb10:43
30The Apiary,(by), Woodmancote/Cotswold10:49
31Burcombe Lane,(before), Woodmancote/Cotswold10:49
32Telephone Box,(opp), Woodmancote/Cotswold10:49
33St Margaret's Church,(opp), Bagendon10:54
34The Malt House,(by), Perrott's Brook10:54
35The Bear,(by), Perrott's Brook10:55
36Toft Cottage,(by), Perrott's Brook10:55
37Mayfield Park,(by), Perrott's Brook10:55
38Cirencester Golf Club,(by), Baunton10:56
39Mill,(nr), Baunton10:56
40Churn Court,(opp), Stratton (Gloucs)10:57
41Roberts Close,(opp), Stratton (Gloucs)10:57
42Old Meeting Hall,(nr), Stratton (Gloucs)10:58
43Bowling Green Lane,(after), Bowling Green/Gloucs10:58
44Beeches Car Park,(by), Cirencester10:59
45The Forum,(opp), Cirencester11:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.