Timetable for the 781 - Blakeney - Cinderford - Blaisdon - Gloucester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 781 - Blakeney - Cinderford - Blaisdon - Gloucester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gloucester Minibuses (licensed as ).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 16/02/2020

bus timetable 781 Blakeney - Cinderford - Blaisdon - Gloucester
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Blakeney -> Brain's Green -> Bradley Hill -> Lower Soudley -> Upper Soudley -> Ruspidge -> Cinderford -> Littledean -> Green Bottom -> Shapridge -> Flaxley -> Blaisdon -> Northwood Green -> Grange Court -> Adsett -> Chaxhill -> Stantway -> Walmore Hill -> Minsterworth -> Oakle Street -> Churcham -> Highnam -> Over -> Gloucester

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Gloucester -> Over -> Highnam -> Churcham -> Oakle Street -> Minsterworth -> Walmore Hill -> Chaxhill -> Stantway -> Adsett -> Grange Court -> Northwood Green -> Blaisdon -> Flaxley -> Green Bottom -> Littledean -> Cinderford -> Ruspidge -> Upper Soudley -> Lower Soudley -> Bradley Hill -> Brain's Green -> Blakeney

Operator Information for Gloucester Minibuses
Email Fares Address
steve@gloucesterminibuses.com 01452790214 232A Bristol Road, Gloucester GL1 5TA

Map Showing the Routes of the 781 Blakeney - Cinderford - Blaisdon - Gloucester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blakeney - Cinderford - Blaisdon - Gloucester Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Wednesday

Bay L, Transport Hub, Gloucester, Gloucestershire13:15
by, St Oswald's Priory Ruins, Gloucester, Gloucestershire13:16
opp, West End Parade, Gloucester, Gloucestershire13:17
opp, Horseshoe Drive, Over (Tewkesbury), Gloucestershire13:18
before, Highnam Roundabout, Highnam, Gloucestershire13:21
opp, Two Mile Lane, Highnam, Gloucestershire13:22
by, Petol Station, Churcham, Gloucestershire13:23
after, Business Park, Churcham, Gloucestershire13:24
opp, Bulley Lane Turn, Churcham, Gloucestershire13:26
opp, Oakle Street Hotel, Oakle Street, Gloucestershire13:28
before, The Dinny, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire13:29
after, Ley Road, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire13:30
o/s, The Severn Bore Inn, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire13:31
after, Broadway Lane, Walmore Hill, Gloucestershire13:32
before, County Primary School, Walmore Hill, Gloucestershire13:32
before, Garage, Chaxhill, Gloucestershire13:34
opp, Hunt Hill Turn, Chaxhill, Gloucestershire13:35
opp, Council Houses, Stantway, Gloucestershire13:36
by, Stantway Court Farm, Stantway, Gloucestershire13:36
opp, Stantway Lane, Stantway, Gloucestershire13:36
opp, The Old Chapel, Adsett, Gloucestershire13:37
by, Junction Inn, Grange Court, Gloucestershire13:38
o/s, The Grange, Grange Court, Gloucestershire13:40
opp, Mission Church, Northwood Green, Gloucestershire13:43
before, The Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire13:52
nr, War Memorial, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire13:53
opp, The Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire13:53
opp, Monk Hill Farm, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire13:57
by, Village Hall, Flaxley, Gloucestershire14:02
opp, Blaisdon Turn, Flaxley, Gloucestershire14:02
nr, The Forge, Flaxley, Gloucestershire14:03
opp, St Mary's Church, Flaxley, Gloucestershire14:03
by, Edgehills Plantation, Green Bottom, Gloucestershire14:05
before, Beech Way, Littledean, Gloucestershire14:08
after, Court Farm, Littledean, Gloucestershire14:09
before, Highview Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:13
after, Dockham Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:13
after, The Oak Field, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:14
by, Severn View, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:14
nr, Electric Sub Station, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:15
after, Worcester Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:17
o/s, Co-op Superstore, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:18
o/s, Lidl Store, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:20
by, Rowandean Court, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:22
opp, Beechdean, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:24
after, Parragate Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:24
after, The Keelings, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:24
nr, Hastings Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:25
opp, Crawshay Place, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:25
after, Fairfields, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:26
opp, Hastings Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:26
opp, Kensley Vale, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:27
opp, Forge Hammer Inn, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:27
by, Victoria Street, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:27
opp, Brook, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:28
opp, Railway Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:28
by, Hart Green, Cinderford, Gloucestershire14:29
opp, Recreation Ground, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire14:31
opp, Lower Ruspidge Stores, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire14:33
opp, Rising Sun, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire14:33
o/s, The Tump, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire14:37
by, Littledean Walk, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire14:37
opp, White Horse Inn, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire14:38
o/s, Primary School, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire14:38
opp, Dean Heritage Museum, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire14:39
on, Hyde Park Corner, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire14:40
by, Bradley Cottage, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire14:41
nr, Holly Tuft, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire14:41
on, Forest Patch, Bradley Hill, Gloucestershire14:43
by, Ayleford Turn, Brain's Green, Gloucestershire14:44
by, Triangle, Brain's Green, Gloucestershire14:45
opp, Hitchings, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire14:47
opp, Highfield, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire14:47
corner of, Orchard Gate, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire14:48

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Wednesday

Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip
opp, Orchard Gate, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:05
by, Highfield, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:05
after, Hitchings, Blakeney (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:05
on, Triangle, Brain's Green, Gloucestershire09:07
opp, Ayleford Turn, Brain's Green, Gloucestershire09:08
opp, Forest Patch, Bradley Hill, Gloucestershire09:09
by, Holly Tuft, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire09:11
opp, Bradley Cottage, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire09:11
opp, Hyde Park Corner, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire09:12
by, Dean Heritage Museum, Lower Soudley, Gloucestershire09:13
opp, Primary School, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire09:14
by, White Horse Inn, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire09:15
opp, Littledean Walk, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire09:15
opp, The Tump, Upper Soudley, Gloucestershire09:15
by, Rising Sun, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire09:19
after, Lower Ruspidge Stores, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire09:20
after, Recreation Ground, Ruspidge, Gloucestershire09:21
opp, Hart Green, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:23
opp, White Hart, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:23
by, Brook, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:25
opp, Victoria Street, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:27
by, Forge Hammer Inn, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:28
opp, Kensley Vale, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:30
by, Somerset Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:30
corner of, Hastings Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:31
before, Fairfields, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:31
by, Crawshay Place, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:31
opp, Hastings Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:32
by, The Keelings, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:34
opp, Parragate Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:34
by, Beechdean, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:35
opp, Rowandean Court, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:36
opp, Lidl Store, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:37
o/s, Co-op Superstore, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:40
opp, Worcester Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:41
by, Electric Sub Station, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:43
opp, Severn View, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:43
opp, The Oak Field, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:43
opp, Dockham Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:44
after, Highview Road, Cinderford, Gloucestershire09:45
before, Littledean House Hotel, Littledean, Gloucestershire09:48
opp, Beech Way, Littledean, Gloucestershire09:50
nr, Edgehills Plantation, Green Bottom, Gloucestershire09:53
nr, Gun Mill, Shapridge, Gloucestershire09:53
by, St Mary's Church, Flaxley, Gloucestershire09:54
opp, The Forge, Flaxley, Gloucestershire09:55
by, Blaisdon Turn, Flaxley, Gloucestershire09:55
opp, Village Hall, Flaxley, Gloucestershire09:55
by, Monk Hill Farm, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire10:00
before, The Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire10:04
nr, War Memorial, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire10:05
opp, The Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire10:05
nr, Mission Church, Northwood Green, Gloucestershire10:15
opp, The Grange, Grange Court, Gloucestershire10:17
opp, Junction Inn, Grange Court, Gloucestershire10:20
nr, The Old Chapel, Adsett, Gloucestershire10:20
opp, Hunt Hill Turn, Chaxhill, Gloucestershire10:21
opp, Stantway Court Farm, Stantway, Gloucestershire10:21
by, Council Houses, Stantway, Gloucestershire10:22
just after, Hunt Hill Turn, Chaxhill, Gloucestershire10:23
opp, Garage, Chaxhill, Gloucestershire10:23
o/s, County Primary School, Walmore Hill, Gloucestershire10:24
opp, Broadway Lane, Walmore Hill, Gloucestershire10:25
opp, The Severn Bore Inn, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire10:26
corner of, Ley Road, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire10:27
after, The Dinny, Minsterworth, Gloucestershire10:28
by, Oakle Street Hotel, Oakle Street, Gloucestershire10:30
after, Bulley Lane Turn, Churcham, Gloucestershire10:31
opp, Business Park, Churcham, Gloucestershire10:32
opp, Petrol Station, Churcham, Gloucestershire10:33
corner of, Two Mile Lane, Highnam, Gloucestershire10:34
after, Highnam Roundabout East, Highnam, Gloucestershire10:36
corner of, Horseshoe Drive, Over (Tewkesbury), Gloucestershire10:37
by, West End Parade, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:39
before, St Nicholas' Church, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:40
nr, Blackfriars Priory, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:41
o/s, The Warehouse, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:41
Stop Z1, Boots, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:43
at, Transport Hub arrival, Gloucester, Gloucestershire10:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.