Timetable for the 804 - Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 804 - Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 804 Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Coney Hill -> Saintbridge -> Abbeydale -> Matson -> Upton St Leonards -> Abbeymead -> Hucclecote -> Brockworth

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Brockworth -> Hucclecote -> Abbeymead -> Abbeydale -> Upton St Leonards -> Matson -> Saintbridge -> Coney Hill

Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 804 Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

o/s, Henley Bank High School, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:05
by, Green Lane, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:06
opp, Green Lane, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:08
opp, Mill Lane, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:08
o/s, Chase Hotel, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:09
after, Cross Hands Roundabout, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:10
on, Abbotswood Estate, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:10
opp, Vicarage Lane, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:11
opp, Ermin Park, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:12
by, Invista, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:13
opp, Leisure Centre, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:13
after, Wincanton Gate 2, Brockworth, Gloucestershire15:14
by, Lobley's Estate, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire15:16
on, Turning circle, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire15:16
after, Cox's Way, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:18
nr, Brome Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:19
before, Palmer Avenue, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:19
opp, Primary School, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:20
after, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:21
Stop, Charlwood House, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:21
opp, Abbots Road School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:22
before, The Oaks, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:23
adj, Bishops Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:23
nr, Abbots Road School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:24
o/s, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:24
o/s, Primary School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:24
after, Upton Lane, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:25
opp, Longborough Drive, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire15:26
opp, Glevum Centre, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:26
opp, Christchurch, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:26
on, The Wheatridge East School Stop, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:27
opp, Georgian Close school stop, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:28
opp, Pinlocks School Stop, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire15:29
by, Witcomb Close, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire15:29
nr, Recreation Ground, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire15:29
after, Corncroft Lane, Matson, Gloucestershire15:31
before, Wheatway, Matson, Gloucestershire15:32
after, Garnalls Road, Matson, Gloucestershire15:32
nr, Prinknash Road, Matson, Gloucestershire15:33
opp, Awebridge Way School stop, Matson, Gloucestershire15:33
by, Matson Lane, Matson, Gloucestershire15:34
opp, Linnett Close school stop, Saintbridge, Gloucestershire15:35
by, Sudbrook Way Crossing, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:35
opp, Stonechat Avenue, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:36
after, Woodcock Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:36
before, Hawk Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:37
nr, Oriole Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:38
opp, Tern Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire15:38
before, Coney Hill Road, Saintbridge, Gloucestershire15:39
opp, Vestry Gardens, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire15:39
corner of, Willow Avenue, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire15:41

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

opp, Willow Avenue, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire07:25
after, Vestry Gardens, Coney Hill, Gloucestershire07:26
nr, Coney Hill Road, Saintbridge, Gloucestershire07:26
nr, Tern Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:27
opp, Oriole Way, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:28
opp, Hawk Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:28
before, Woodcock Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:29
before, Stonechat Avenue, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:30
opp, Sudbrook Way Crossing, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:31
nr, Linnett Close school stop, Saintbridge, Gloucestershire07:32
opp, Matson Lane, Matson, Gloucestershire07:32
by, Awebridge Way School stop, Matson, Gloucestershire07:33
opp, Prinknash Road, Matson, Gloucestershire07:33
opp, Garnalls Road, Matson, Gloucestershire07:34
after, Wheatway, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:34
by, Fern Lawn, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:35
by, Recreation Ground, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire07:37
by, War Memorial, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire07:37
nr, Pinlocks School Stop, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire07:38
by, Motorway Bridge, Upton St Leonards, Gloucestershire07:38
nr, Georgian Close, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:39
nr, Simpson's Orchard, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:39
in, The Wheatridge East School Stop, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:40
o/s, Christchurch, Abbeydale (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:40
after, Longborough Drive, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:42
before, Upton Lane, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:42
opp, Primary School, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:43
after, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:44
Stop, Charlwood House, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:44
opp, Abbots Road School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:45
before, The Oaks, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:46
adj, Bishops Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:46
nr, Abbots Road School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:47
o/s, The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:47
o/s, Primary School stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:48
nr, Palmer Avenue School Stop, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:48
before, Brome Road, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:49
before, Cox's Way, Abbeymead, Gloucestershire07:49
before, Yewtree Road, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire07:51
on, Lobley's Estate, Hucclecote, Gloucestershire07:51
by, Direct Wines, Brockworth, Gloucestershire07:54
opp, Invista, Brockworth, Gloucestershire07:56
nr, Ermin Park, Brockworth, Gloucestershire07:57
after, Vicarage Lane, Brockworth, Gloucestershire07:58
in, Abbotswood Estate, Brockworth, Gloucestershire07:59
before, Cross Hands Roundabout, Brockworth, Gloucestershire08:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.