Timetable for the 804 - Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 804 - Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Millbrook Academy - Willow Avenue

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Willow Avenue - Cross Hands Roundabout
bus timetable 804 Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 804 Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coney Hill - Abbeydale - Saintbridge - Upton St Leonards - Abbeymead - Brockworth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Millbrook Academy,(o/s), Brockworth15:05
2Green Lane,(by), Brockworth15:06
3Green Lane,(opp), Brockworth15:08
4Mill Lane,(opp), Brockworth15:08
5Chase Hotel,(o/s), Brockworth15:09
6Cross Hands Roundabout,(after), Brockworth15:10
7Abbotswood Estate,(on), Brockworth15:10
8Vicarage Lane,(opp), Brockworth15:11
9Ermin Park,(opp), Brockworth15:12
10Invista,(by), Brockworth15:13
11Leisure Centre,(opp), Brockworth15:13
12Wincanton Gate 2,(after), Brockworth15:14
13Lobley's Estate,(by), Hucclecote15:16
14Turning circle,(on), Hucclecote15:16
15Cox's Way,(after), Abbeymead15:18
16Brome Road,(nr), Abbeymead15:19
17Palmer Avenue,(before), Abbeymead15:19
18Primary School,(opp), Abbeymead15:20
19The Turmut-Hoer,(after), Abbeymead15:21
20Charlwood House,(Stop), Abbeymead15:21
21Abbots Road School stop,(opp), Abbeymead15:22
22The Oaks,(before), Abbeymead15:23
23Bishops Road,(adj), Abbeymead15:23
24Abbots Road School stop,(nr), Abbeymead15:24
25The Turmut-Hoer,(o/s), Abbeymead15:24
26Primary School stop,(o/s), Abbeymead15:24
27Upton Lane,(after), Abbeymead15:25
28Longborough Drive,(opp), Abbeymead15:26
29Glevum Centre,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:26
30Christchurch,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:26
31The Wheatridge East School Stop,(on), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:27
32Georgian Close school stop,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:28
33Pinlocks School Stop,(opp), Upton St Leonards15:29
34Witcomb Close,(by), Upton St Leonards15:29
35Recreation Ground,(nr), Upton St Leonards15:29
36Corncroft Lane,(after), Matson15:31
37Wheatway,(before), Matson15:32
38Garnalls Road,(after), Matson15:32
39Prinknash Road,(nr), Matson15:33
40Awebridge Way School stop,(opp), Matson15:33
41Matson Lane,(by), Matson15:34
42Linnett Close school stop,(opp), Saintbridge15:35
43Sudbrook Way Crossing,(by), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:35
44Stonechat Avenue,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:36
45Woodcock Close,(after), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:36
46Hawk Close,(before), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:37
47Oriole Way,(nr), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:38
48Tern Close,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)15:38
49Coney Hill Road,(before), Saintbridge15:39
50Vestry Gardens,(opp), Coney Hill15:39
51Willow Avenue,(corner of), Coney Hill15:41

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Willow Avenue,(opp), Coney Hill07:25
2Vestry Gardens,(after), Coney Hill07:26
3Coney Hill Road,(nr), Saintbridge07:26
4Tern Close,(nr), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:27
5Oriole Way,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:28
6Hawk Close,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:28
7Woodcock Close,(before), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:29
8Stonechat Avenue,(before), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:30
9Sudbrook Way Crossing,(opp), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:31
10Linnett Close school stop,(nr), Saintbridge07:32
11Matson Lane,(opp), Matson07:32
12Awebridge Way School stop,(by), Matson07:33
13Prinknash Road,(opp), Matson07:33
14Garnalls Road,(opp), Matson07:34
15Wheatway,(after), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:34
16Fern Lawn,(by), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:35
17Recreation Ground,(by), Upton St Leonards07:37
18War Memorial,(by), Upton St Leonards07:37
19Pinlocks School Stop,(nr), Upton St Leonards07:38
20Motorway Bridge,(by), Upton St Leonards07:38
21Georgian Close,(nr), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:39
22Simpson's Orchard,(nr), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:39
23The Wheatridge East School Stop,(in), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:40
24Christchurch,(o/s), Abbeydale (Gloucs)07:40
25Longborough Drive,(after), Abbeymead07:42
26Upton Lane,(before), Abbeymead07:42
27Primary School,(opp), Abbeymead07:43
28The Turmut-Hoer,(after), Abbeymead07:44
29Charlwood House,(Stop), Abbeymead07:44
30Abbots Road School stop,(opp), Abbeymead07:45
31The Oaks,(before), Abbeymead07:46
32Bishops Road,(adj), Abbeymead07:46
33Abbots Road School stop,(nr), Abbeymead07:47
34The Turmut-Hoer,(o/s), Abbeymead07:47
35Primary School stop,(o/s), Abbeymead07:48
36Palmer Avenue School Stop,(nr), Abbeymead07:48
37Brome Road,(before), Abbeymead07:49
38Cox's Way,(before), Abbeymead07:49
39Yewtree Road,(before), Hucclecote07:51
40Lobley's Estate,(on), Hucclecote07:51
41Direct Wines,(by), Brockworth07:54
42Invista,(opp), Brockworth07:56
43Ermin Park,(nr), Brockworth07:57
44Vicarage Lane,(after), Brockworth07:58
45Abbotswood Estate,(in), Brockworth07:59
46Cross Hands Roundabout,(before), Brockworth08:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.