Timetable for the 10 - Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Gosport - Brockhurst - Bridgemary - Fareham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gosport Bus Station - Fareham Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop H 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 07:37  
Fareham, The Quay, SW-bound 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 07:38  
Fareham, Earls Road, SW-bound 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 07:39  
Woodcot, Alders Road, SE-bound 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 07:41  
Fareham, White House, SE-bound 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 07:42  
Woodcot, Hoeford, SE-bound 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 07:43 06:40
Fleetlands, Wych Lane Arch, SW-bound 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 07:44 06:41
Bridgemary, Swan Court, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 07:46 06:42
Bridgemary, St Matthews Church, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 07:47 06:43
Bridgemary, Nobes Avenue Shops, SE-bound 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 07:48 06:44
Bridgemary, Portal Road, SE-bound 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 07:48 06:44
Bridgemary, Layton Road, SE-bound 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 07:49 06:45
Bridgemary, Brewers Lane, S-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 07:50 06:46
Bridgemary, Wych Way Inn, W-bound 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 07:51 06:46
Bridgemary, Brading Avenue, W-bound 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 07:51 06:47
Bridgemary, Stradbrook, SW-bound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 07:53 06:48
Bridgemary, Carisbrooke Road, SE-bound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 07:53 06:49
Rowner, Edgecombe Crescent, SE-bound 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 07:54 06:50
Rowner, Rowner Crossroads, SE-bound 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 07:55 06:50
Rowner, Green Dragon, E-bound 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 07:56 06:51
Rowner, Tichborne Way, E-bound 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 07:57 06:52
Fort Brockhurst, Brune Medical Centre, NE-bound 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 07:58 06:53
Brockhurst (Hants), Fort Brockhurst, SE-bound 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 07:59 06:54
Elson (Hants), Hastings Avenue, E-bound 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 08:00 06:55
Hardway (Hants), Torquay Avenue, E-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 08:01 06:56
Hardway (Hants), Palmyra Road, S-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 08:02 06:57
Hardway (Hants), Broadway Shops, S-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 08:03 06:58
Brockhurst (Hants), Avery Lane, S-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 08:04 06:59
Brockhurst (Hants), Varos Close, SE-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 08:06 07:00
Brockhurst (Hants), The Glencoe, S-bound 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 08:07 07:01
Forton (Gosport), Crossways, SE-bound 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 08:09 07:03
Forton (Gosport), St Vincent College, E-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 08:10 07:03
Forton (Gosport), The Five Alls, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 08:11 07:04
Forton (Gosport), Railway Inn, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 08:11 07:05
Newtown (Gosport), Spring Garden Lane, S-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 08:13 07:06
Newtown (Gosport), Creek Road, Stop V 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 08:14 07:06
Gosport (Hants), Police Station, Stop X 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 08:15 07:07
Gosport (Hants), Bus Station, Stop D 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 08:17 07:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop H 07:37 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Fareham, The Quay, SW-bound 07:38 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47
Fareham, Earls Road, SW-bound 07:39 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48
Woodcot, Alders Road, SE-bound 07:41 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50
Fareham, White House, SE-bound 07:42 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51
Woodcot, Hoeford, SE-bound 07:43 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53
Fleetlands, Wych Lane Arch, SW-bound 07:44 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54
Bridgemary, Swan Court, adj 07:46 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56
Bridgemary, St Matthews Church, opp 07:47 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58
Bridgemary, Nobes Avenue Shops, SE-bound 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59
Bridgemary, Portal Road, SE-bound 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59
Bridgemary, Layton Road, SE-bound 07:49 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00
Bridgemary, Brewers Lane, S-bound 07:50 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01
Bridgemary, Wych Way Inn, W-bound 07:51 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02
Bridgemary, Brading Avenue, W-bound 07:51 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02
Bridgemary, Stradbrook, SW-bound 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04
Bridgemary, Carisbrooke Road, SE-bound 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04
Rowner, Edgecombe Crescent, SE-bound 07:54 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05
Rowner, Rowner Crossroads, SE-bound 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06
Rowner, Green Dragon, E-bound 07:56 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07
Rowner, Tichborne Way, E-bound 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08
Fort Brockhurst, Brune Medical Centre, NE-bound 07:58 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09
Brockhurst (Hants), Fort Brockhurst, SE-bound 07:59 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10
Elson (Hants), Hastings Avenue, E-bound 08:00 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11
Hardway (Hants), Torquay Avenue, E-bound 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12
Hardway (Hants), Palmyra Road, S-bound 08:02 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13
Hardway (Hants), Broadway Shops, S-bound 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:14
Brockhurst (Hants), Avery Lane, S-bound 08:04 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15
Brockhurst (Hants), Varos Close, SE-bound 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17
Brockhurst (Hants), The Glencoe, S-bound 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18
Forton (Gosport), Crossways, SE-bound 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20
Forton (Gosport), St Vincent College, E-bound 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21
Forton (Gosport), The Five Alls, opp 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22
Forton (Gosport), Railway Inn, opp 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22
Newtown (Gosport), Spring Garden Lane, S-bound 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24
Newtown (Gosport), Creek Road, Stop V 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25
Gosport (Hants), Police Station, Stop X 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26
Gosport (Hants), Bus Station, Stop D 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Gosport (Hants), Bus Station, Stop D 07:15 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Gosport (Hants), Police Station, Stop W 07:16 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
Newtown (Gosport), Creek Road, Stop U 07:17 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Newtown (Gosport), Spring Garden Lane, N-bound 07:18 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Forton (Gosport), Railway Inn, adj 07:19 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39
Forton (Gosport), The Five Alls, o/s 07:20 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Forton (Gosport), St Vincent College, W-bound 07:21 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Forton (Gosport), Forton Road, N-bound 07:23 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Brockhurst (Hants), The Glencoe, N-bound 07:24 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44
Brockhurst (Hants), Varos Close, W-bound 07:25 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Brockhurst (Hants), Avery Lane, N-bound 07:26 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Hardway (Hants), Broadway Shops, N-bound 07:28 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Hardway (Hants), Rydal Road, W-bound 07:29 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Hardway (Hants), Torquay Avenue, W-bound 07:30 08:38 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Elson (Hants), Hastings Avenue, W-bound 07:31 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Brockhurst (Hants), Fort Brockhurst, NW-bound 07:33 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Fort Brockhurst, Brune Medical Centre, SW-bound 07:33 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Rowner, Tichborne Way, opp 07:35 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53
Rowner, Green Dragon, W-bound 07:35 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54
Rowner, Rowner Crossroads, NW-bound 07:37 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Rowner, Edgecombe Crescent, NW-bound 07:38 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Bridgemary, Stradbrook, NE-bound 07:39 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Bridgemary, Brading Avenue, E-bound 07:41 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Bridgemary, Brewers Lane, N-bound 07:43 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
Bridgemary, Layton Road, NW-bound 07:44 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Bridgemary, Portal Road, NW-bound 07:45 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Bridgemary, Nobes Avenue Shops, NW-bound 07:46 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03
Bridgemary, St Matthews Church, o/s 07:47 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03
Bridgemary, Swan Court, nr 07:49 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Fleetlands, Wych Lane, NW-bound 07:53 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Woodcot, Hoeford, NW-bound 07:56 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Fareham, White House, NW-bound 07:57 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Woodcot, Cams Alders, N-bound 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Fareham, Mill Road, NE-bound 08:01 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Fareham, The Quay, NE-bound 08:04 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop H 08:06 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Gosport (Hants), Bus Station, Stop D   08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Gosport (Hants), Police Station, Stop W   08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
Newtown (Gosport), Creek Road, Stop U   08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Newtown (Gosport), Spring Garden Lane, N-bound   08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Forton (Gosport), Railway Inn, adj   08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39
Forton (Gosport), The Five Alls, o/s   08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Forton (Gosport), St Vincent College, W-bound   08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Forton (Gosport), Forton Road, N-bound   08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Brockhurst (Hants), The Glencoe, N-bound   08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44
Brockhurst (Hants), Varos Close, W-bound   08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Brockhurst (Hants), Avery Lane, N-bound   08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Hardway (Hants), Broadway Shops, N-bound   08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Hardway (Hants), Rydal Road, W-bound   08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Hardway (Hants), Torquay Avenue, W-bound   08:38 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Elson (Hants), Hastings Avenue, W-bound   08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Brockhurst (Hants), Fort Brockhurst, NW-bound 07:39 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Fort Brockhurst, Brune Medical Centre, SW-bound 07:39 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Rowner, Tichborne Way, opp 07:40 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53
Rowner, Green Dragon, W-bound 07:41 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54
Rowner, Rowner Crossroads, NW-bound 07:43 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Rowner, Edgecombe Crescent, NW-bound 07:43 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Bridgemary, Stradbrook, NE-bound 07:44 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Bridgemary, Brading Avenue, E-bound 07:46 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Bridgemary, Brewers Lane, N-bound 07:48 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
Bridgemary, Layton Road, NW-bound 07:49 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Bridgemary, Portal Road, NW-bound 07:50 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Bridgemary, Nobes Avenue Shops, NW-bound 07:51 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03
Bridgemary, St Matthews Church, o/s 07:51 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03
Bridgemary, Swan Court, nr 07:53 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Fleetlands, Wych Lane, NW-bound 07:56 08:58 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Woodcot, Hoeford, NW-bound 07:58 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Fareham, White House, NW-bound 07:59 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Woodcot, Cams Alders, N-bound 08:00 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Fareham, Mill Road, NE-bound 08:02 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Fareham, The Quay, NE-bound 08:04 09:06 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop H 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:04:30 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-10-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.