Timetable for the 119 - Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 119 - Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 119 Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lymington - Pennington - Everton - Hordle - New Milton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Station Street - New Milton Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  119 119 119 119 1 119 119 119
New Milton, Whitefield Road Terminus, E-bound 12:10 13:10 14:10   11:10 09:10 10:10
New Milton, Post Office, SE-bound 12:11 13:11 14:11   11:11 09:11 10:11
New Milton, Fir Avenue, E-bound 12:13 13:13 14:13   11:13 09:13 10:13
New Milton, Carrick Way, adj 12:15 13:15 14:15   11:15 09:15 10:15
New Milton, Caird Avenue Tesco, N-bound 12:17 13:17 14:17   11:17 09:17 10:17
New Milton, Glengarry, adj 12:17 13:17 14:17   11:17 09:17 10:17
New Milton, Hobart Road, opp       15:07      
New Milton, Library, opp       15:07      
New Milton, Oak Road, adj 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:11 11:19 09:19 10:19
Ashley (New Milton), Ashley Crossroads, E-bound 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:13 11:20 09:20 10:20
Golden Hill (Hants), Lavender Road, NE-bound 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:15 11:21 09:21 10:21
Hordle, Stopples Lane Shops H&R, S-bound 12:23 13:23 14:23   11:23 09:23 10:23
Golden Hill (Hants), Hordle WI Hall, o/s       15:16      
Golden Hill (Hants), Hordle Post Office, SE-bound       15:16      
Hordle, Woodcock Lane, SE-bound 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:19 11:27 09:27 10:27
Hordle, Lilac Cottage, adj 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:19 11:27 09:27 10:27
Hordle, Sky End Lane, SE-bound 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:19 11:27 09:27 10:27
Hordle, Harts Farm, SE-bound 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:20 11:28 09:28 10:28
Everton (Hants), Frys Lane, SE-bound 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:21 11:29 09:29 10:29
Everton (Hants), Old Christchurch Road, NE-bound 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:22 11:30 09:30 10:30
Everton (Hants), Wainsford Road, E-bound 12:30 13:30 14:30   11:30 09:30 10:30
Everton (Hants), Bus Shelter, E-bound 12:30 13:30 14:30   11:30 09:30 10:30
Efford #1, Otter Nursery, opposite 12:31 13:31 14:31   11:31 09:31 10:31
Efford #1, Efford Bridge, E-bound 12:32 13:32 14:32   11:32 09:32 10:32
Lymington, Haglane Copse, NE-bound 12:32 13:32 14:32   11:32 09:32 10:32
Pennington (Hants), Haglane Copse H&R, NW-bound 12:33 13:33 14:33   11:33 09:33 10:33
Pennington (Hants), Pennington Oval H&R, NW-bound 12:36 13:36 14:36   11:36 09:36 10:36
Pennington (Hants), St Marks Church, NW-bound 12:38 13:38 14:38   11:38 09:38 10:38
Pennington (Hants), WI Hall, opp 12:38 13:38 14:38   11:38 09:38 10:38
Pennington (Hants), Fullerton Road H&R, N-bound 12:42 13:42 14:42   11:42 09:42 10:42
Lymington, Queen Elizabeth Road, S-bound 12:45 13:45 14:45   11:45 09:45 10:45
Lymington, Sports Ground, o/s 12:46 13:46 14:46   11:46 09:46 10:46
Lymington, Main Post Office, opp 12:48 13:48 14:48   11:48 09:48 10:48
Lymington, Station Street, opp 12:51 13:51 14:51   11:51 09:51 10:51
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  119 119 119 119 119 119
Lymington, Station Street, adj 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 08:56 11:56
Lymington, Main Post Office, o/s Peacocks 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 08:58 11:58
Lymington, Main Post Office, o/s Peacocks 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 09:00 12:00
Lymington, Priestlands Place, W-bound 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 09:01 12:01
Lymington, Sports Ground, opp 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 09:01 12:01
Lymington, Queen Elizabeth Road, N-bound 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 09:02 12:02
Lower Buckland, Alexandra Road, N-bound 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 09:02 12:02
Pennington (Hants), Fullerton Road H&R, S-bound 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 09:05 12:05
Pennington (Hants), Gordon Road, W-bound 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 09:07 12:07
Pennington (Hants), Bays Road, NW-bound 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 09:07 12:07
Pennington (Hants), Lodge Road, W-bound 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 09:08 12:08
Pennington (Hants), WI Hall, adj 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 09:09 12:09
Pennington (Hants), St Marks Church, SE-bound 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 09:10 12:10
Pennington (Hants), Pennington Oval, S-bound 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 09:11 12:11
Pennington (Hants), Pennington Oval, SE-bound 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 09:11 12:11
Pennington (Hants), Mead Road, SE-bound 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 09:12 12:12
Pennington (Hants), Meadow Road, NE-bound 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 09:12 12:12
Lymington, Haglane Copse, SE-bound 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 09:14 12:14
Lymington, Haglane Copse, SW-bound 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 09:14 12:14
Efford #1, Efford Bridge, W-bound 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 09:14 12:14
Efford #1, Otter Nursery, outside 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 09:15 12:15
Everton (Hants), Bus Shelter, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 09:16 12:16
Everton (Hants), Wainsford Road, W-bound 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 09:16 12:16
Everton (Hants), Old Christchurch Road, SW-bound 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 09:17 12:17
Everton (Hants), Frys Lane, NW-bound 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 09:18 12:18
Hordle, Harts Farm, NW-bound 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 09:19 12:19
Hordle, Sky End Lane, NW-bound 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 09:20 12:20
Hordle, Lilac Cottage, opp 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 09:21 12:21
Hordle, Woodcock Lane, NW-bound 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 09:22 12:22
Hordle, Westmorland Court, opp 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 09:26 12:26
Hordle, Stopples Lane Shops, N-bound 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 09:27 12:27
Golden Hill (Hants), Lavender Road, SW-bound 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 09:28 12:28
Ashley (New Milton), Ashley Crossroads, W-bound 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 09:30 12:30
New Milton, Oak Road, opp 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 09:30 12:30
New Milton, Carrick Way, adj 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 09:32 12:32
New Milton, Caird Avenue Tesco, N-bound 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 09:33 12:33
New Milton, Glengarry, adj 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 09:34 12:34
New Milton, Fir Avenue, SW-bound 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 09:35 12:35
New Milton, Bradbeers, NW-bound 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 09:37 12:37
New Milton, Whitefield Road Terminus, E-bound 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 09:40 12:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:45:14 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-119-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.