Timetable for the 16 - Stockbridge - Winchester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Stockbridge - Winchester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wheelers Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Stockbridge - Winchester

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Stockbridge - Winchester Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Stockbridge - Winchester Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Stockbridge - Winchester Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Stockbridge - Winchester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Boot Inn - The Broadway
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Winchester, The Broadway, Stand B     10:00 13:30
Winchester, Upper Brook Street, adj     10:01 13:31
Winchester, Discovery Centre, Stop Tb     10:03 13:33
Winchester, City Road, Stop Rb     10:04 13:34
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Wa     10:06 13:36
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Qa   08:00    
Fulflood, Western Road, NW-bound     10:06 13:36
Fulflood, Bereweeke Road, NW-bound     10:07 13:37
Weeke (Winchester), Dean Lane Corner, Stop Ref A     10:09 13:39
Weeke (Winchester), Woodpeckers Drive, adj     10:09 13:39
Harestock, Harestock Corner, NW-bound     10:09 13:39
Littleton (Hants), Deane Down Drove, NW-bound     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), North Drive, NW-bound     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), The Hall Way, opposite     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), The Running Horse, NW-bound     10:12 13:42
Littleton (Hants), Church Lane, N-bound     10:13 13:43
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton Stud, NW-bound     10:13 13:43
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton House, NW-bound     10:14 13:44
Long Park (Winchst), Long Park Junction, NW-bound     10:15 13:45
Long Park (Winchst), Beeches Farm, NW-bound     10:15 13:45
Crawley (Hants), The Rectory, NW-bound     10:16 13:46
Crawley (Hants), Pond, W-bound     10:17 13:47
Crawley (Hants), Village Hall, outside     10:17 13:47
Crawley (Hants), Hacks Lane, opp     10:18 13:48
Crawley (Hants), Crawley Court, opp     10:18 13:48
Crawley (Hants), Folly Farm, adj     10:19 13:49
Fulflood, Jolly Farmer, adj   08:03    
Weeke (Winchester), Stoney Lane Corner, NW-bound   08:04    
Harestock, Westman Road, NW-bound   08:05    
Harestock, Henry Beaufort School, NW-bound   08:06    
Harestock, The March Hare, opp   08:06    
Harestock, Buriton Road, NW-bound   08:07    
Harestock, Kennel Lane, opp   08:07    
Sparsholt (Hants), Sparsholt Turning, NW-bound   08:09    
Sparsholt (Hants), Westley Turning, NW-bound   08:11    
Crawley (Hants), Somborne Turning, SW-bound   08:14 10:19 13:49
Up Somborne, Strawberry Lane, SW-bound   08:18 10:22 13:52
Little Somborne, Crossroads, NW-bound   08:19 10:24 13:54
King's Somborne, Ashley Turning, S-bound   08:20 10:27 13:57
King's Somborne, Riverside Green, opp   08:21 10:28 13:58
King's Somborne, Muss Lane, W-bound   08:21 10:28 13:58
King's Somborne, Post Office, adj   08:21 10:29 13:59
King's Somborne, Eldon Close, S-bound     10:30 14:00
King's Somborne, Parish Church, NW-bound   08:22 10:32 14:02
Stockbridge (Hants), New Street, adj   08:26 10:39 14:07
Stockbridge (Hants), Town Hall, W-bound 12:15 08:27 10:40 14:08
North Houghton, North Houghton Farm, SW-bound 12:17   10:42 14:13
North Houghton, Houghton Lodge, S-bound 12:18   10:44 14:17
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, S-bound 12:20   10:46 14:20
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, S-bound 12:20   10:46 14:20
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, SW-bound 12:21   10:47 14:21
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, NW-bound 12:27   10:52 14:26
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, NW-bound 12:29   10:54 14:27
Broughton (Hants), Rectory Lane, NW-bound 12:30   10:55 14:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  16 16 16 16
Winchester, The Broadway, Stand B     10:00 13:30
Winchester, Upper Brook Street, adj     10:01 13:31
Winchester, Discovery Centre, Stop Tb     10:03 13:33
Winchester, City Road, Stop Rb     10:04 13:34
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Wa     10:06 13:36
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Qa   08:00    
Fulflood, Western Road, NW-bound     10:06 13:36
Fulflood, Bereweeke Road, NW-bound     10:07 13:37
Weeke (Winchester), Dean Lane Corner, Stop Ref A     10:09 13:39
Weeke (Winchester), Woodpeckers Drive, adj     10:09 13:39
Harestock, Harestock Corner, NW-bound     10:09 13:39
Littleton (Hants), Deane Down Drove, NW-bound     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), North Drive, NW-bound     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), The Hall Way, opposite     10:11 13:41
Littleton (Hants), The Running Horse, NW-bound     10:12 13:42
Littleton (Hants), Church Lane, N-bound     10:13 13:43
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton Stud, NW-bound     10:13 13:43
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton House, NW-bound     10:14 13:44
Long Park (Winchst), Long Park Junction, NW-bound     10:15 13:45
Long Park (Winchst), Beeches Farm, NW-bound     10:15 13:45
Crawley (Hants), The Rectory, NW-bound     10:16 13:46
Crawley (Hants), Pond, W-bound     10:17 13:47
Crawley (Hants), Village Hall, outside     10:17 13:47
Crawley (Hants), Hacks Lane, opp     10:18 13:48
Crawley (Hants), Crawley Court, opp     10:18 13:48
Crawley (Hants), Folly Farm, adj     10:19 13:49
Fulflood, Jolly Farmer, adj   08:03    
Weeke (Winchester), Stoney Lane Corner, NW-bound   08:04    
Harestock, Westman Road, NW-bound   08:05    
Harestock, Henry Beaufort School, NW-bound   08:06    
Harestock, The March Hare, opp   08:06    
Harestock, Buriton Road, NW-bound   08:07    
Harestock, Kennel Lane, opp   08:07    
Sparsholt (Hants), Sparsholt Turning, NW-bound   08:09    
Sparsholt (Hants), Westley Turning, NW-bound   08:11    
Crawley (Hants), Somborne Turning, SW-bound   08:14 10:19 13:49
Up Somborne, Strawberry Lane, SW-bound   08:18 10:22 13:52
Little Somborne, Crossroads, NW-bound   08:19 10:24 13:54
King's Somborne, Ashley Turning, S-bound   08:20 10:27 13:57
King's Somborne, Riverside Green, opp   08:21 10:28 13:58
King's Somborne, Muss Lane, W-bound   08:21 10:28 13:58
King's Somborne, Post Office, adj   08:21 10:29 13:59
King's Somborne, Eldon Close, S-bound     10:30 14:00
King's Somborne, Parish Church, NW-bound   08:22 10:32 14:02
Stockbridge (Hants), New Street, adj   08:26 10:39 14:07
Stockbridge (Hants), Town Hall, W-bound 12:15 08:27 10:40 14:08
North Houghton, North Houghton Farm, SW-bound 12:17   10:42 14:13
North Houghton, Houghton Lodge, S-bound 12:18   10:44 14:17
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, S-bound 12:20   10:46 14:20
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, S-bound 12:20   10:46 14:20
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, SW-bound 12:21   10:47 14:21
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, NW-bound 12:27   10:52 14:26
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, NW-bound 12:29   10:54 14:27
Broughton (Hants), Rectory Lane, NW-bound 12:30   10:55 14:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, S-bound 08:40   10:46
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, S-bound 08:40   10:46
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, SW-bound 08:41   10:47
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, NW-bound 08:47   10:53
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, NW-bound 08:50   10:55
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, SE-bound   12:30  
Broughton (Hants), Rectory Lane, NW-bound 08:50   10:55
Broughton (Hants), School Lane, N-bound 08:50   10:55
Stockbridge (Hants), Broughton Road, nr 08:55   10:59
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, SE-bound   12:31  
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, NE-bound   12:36  
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, N-bound   12:37  
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, N-bound   12:38  
North Houghton, Houghton Lodge, N-bound   12:39  
North Houghton, North Houghton Farm, NE-bound   12:40  
Stockbridge (Hants), St Peters Church, E-bound 09:00 12:43 11:04
Stockbridge (Hants), New Street, opp 09:00 12:43  
King's Somborne, Parish Church, SE-bound 09:06 12:50  
King's Somborne, Eldon Close, S-bound 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Post Office, opp 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Muss Lane, E-bound 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Riverside Green, adj 09:09 12:54  
King's Somborne, Ashley Turning, N-bound 09:10 12:55  
Little Somborne, Crossroads, SE-bound 09:12 12:57  
Up Somborne, Strawberry Lane, NE-bound 09:15 13:00  
Crawley (Hants), Somborne Turning, NE-bound 09:16 13:01  
Crawley (Hants), Folly Farm, opp 09:17 13:02  
Crawley (Hants), Crawley Court, adj 09:17 13:02  
Crawley (Hants), Hacks Lane, inside 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), Village Hall, opp 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), Pond, E-bound 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), The Rectory, SE-bound 09:21 13:06  
Long Park (Winchst), Beeches Farm, SE-bound 09:22 13:07  
Long Park (Winchst), Long Park Junction, SE-bound 09:22 13:07  
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton House, SE-bound 09:23 13:08  
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton Stud, SE-bound 09:24 13:09  
Littleton (Hants), Church Lane, S-bound 09:25 13:10  
Littleton (Hants), The Running Horse, SE-bound 09:25 13:10  
Littleton (Hants), The Hall Way, adjacent 09:26 13:11  
Littleton (Hants), North Drive, SE-bound 09:27 13:12  
Littleton (Hants), Deane Down Drove, SW-bound 09:27 13:12  
Harestock, Harestock Corner, SE-bound 09:29 13:14  
Weeke (Winchester), Woodpeckers Drive, opp 09:29 13:14  
Weeke (Winchester), Dean Lane Corner, Stop Ref B 09:31 13:16  
Fulflood, Bereweeke Road, SE-bound 09:32 13:17  
Fulflood, Western Road, SE-bound 09:33 13:18  
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Wb 09:34 13:19  
Winchester, City Road, Stop Rd 09:35 13:20  
Winchester, North Walls, SE-bound 09:36 13:21  
Winchester, The Broadway, Stand B 09:40 13:25  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 16 16
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, S-bound 08:40   10:46
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, S-bound 08:40   10:46
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, SW-bound 08:41   10:47
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, NW-bound 08:47   10:53
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, NW-bound 08:50   10:55
Broughton (Hants), Broughton Square, SE-bound   12:30  
Broughton (Hants), Rectory Lane, NW-bound 08:50   10:55
Broughton (Hants), School Lane, N-bound 08:50   10:55
Stockbridge (Hants), Broughton Road, nr 08:55   10:59
Broughton (Hants), The Hollow, SE-bound   12:31  
Bossington (Hants), Houghton Corner, NE-bound   12:36  
Houghton (Hants), Village Hall, N-bound   12:37  
Houghton (Hants), The Boot Inn, N-bound   12:38  
North Houghton, Houghton Lodge, N-bound   12:39  
North Houghton, North Houghton Farm, NE-bound   12:40  
Stockbridge (Hants), St Peters Church, E-bound 09:00 12:43 11:04
Stockbridge (Hants), New Street, opp 09:00 12:43  
King's Somborne, Parish Church, SE-bound 09:06 12:50  
King's Somborne, Eldon Close, S-bound 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Post Office, opp 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Muss Lane, E-bound 09:08 12:53  
King's Somborne, Riverside Green, adj 09:09 12:54  
King's Somborne, Ashley Turning, N-bound 09:10 12:55  
Little Somborne, Crossroads, SE-bound 09:12 12:57  
Up Somborne, Strawberry Lane, NE-bound 09:15 13:00  
Crawley (Hants), Somborne Turning, NE-bound 09:16 13:01  
Crawley (Hants), Folly Farm, opp 09:17 13:02  
Crawley (Hants), Crawley Court, adj 09:17 13:02  
Crawley (Hants), Hacks Lane, inside 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), Village Hall, opp 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), Pond, E-bound 09:20 13:05  
Crawley (Hants), The Rectory, SE-bound 09:21 13:06  
Long Park (Winchst), Beeches Farm, SE-bound 09:22 13:07  
Long Park (Winchst), Long Park Junction, SE-bound 09:22 13:07  
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton House, SE-bound 09:23 13:08  
Long Park (Winchst), Littleton Stud, SE-bound 09:24 13:09  
Littleton (Hants), Church Lane, S-bound 09:25 13:10  
Littleton (Hants), The Running Horse, SE-bound 09:25 13:10  
Littleton (Hants), The Hall Way, adjacent 09:26 13:11  
Littleton (Hants), North Drive, SE-bound 09:27 13:12  
Littleton (Hants), Deane Down Drove, SW-bound 09:27 13:12  
Harestock, Harestock Corner, SE-bound 09:29 13:14  
Weeke (Winchester), Woodpeckers Drive, opp 09:29 13:14  
Weeke (Winchester), Dean Lane Corner, Stop Ref B 09:31 13:16  
Fulflood, Bereweeke Road, SE-bound 09:32 13:17  
Fulflood, Western Road, SE-bound 09:33 13:18  
Winchester, Railway Station, Stop Wb 09:34 13:19  
Winchester, City Road, Stop Rd 09:35 13:20  
Winchester, North Walls, SE-bound 09:36 13:21  
Winchester, The Broadway, Stand B 09:40 13:25  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:10:24 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-16-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.