Timetable for the 2 - Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hartley Wintney Community Bus

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Camberley - Hartley Wintney - Hook Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Meadows - Hook Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1
Hook (Fleet), Rail Station, N-bound 09:20   13:00
Hook (Fleet), New White Hart, NE-bound 09:20   13:00
Hook (Fleet), Gefferys House, NE-bound 09:21   13:01
Hook (Fleet), Hook House Farm, E-bound 09:21   13:01
Hook (Fleet), Holt Lane, E-bound 09:22   13:02
Murrell Green, Borough Court Road, adj 09:23   13:03
Pheonix Green, The Phoenix Inn, NE-bound 09:27 11:27 13:07
Pheonix Green, St Marys Park, SE-bound 09:30 11:30  
Hartley Wintney, Southern Haye, NE-bound 09:33 11:33  
Hartley Wintney, Swan Court, NE-bound 09:35 11:35  
Hartley Wintney, Park Corner Road, NE-bound 09:37 11:37  
Hartfordbridge, Hulfords Lane, NE-bound 09:38 11:38  
Yateley, Blackbushe Car Auctions, E-bound 09:41 11:41  
Cricket Hill, Cricket Hill Roundabout, NE-bound 09:44 11:44  
Cricket Hill, The Casa Hotel, NW-bound 09:46 11:46  
Yateley, The Oaks, W-bound 09:47 11:47  
Yateley, Dungells Lane, NW-bound 09:47 11:47  
Yateley, Home Park Road, N-bound 09:47 11:47  
Yateley, The White Lion, opp 09:49 11:49  
Yateley, Manor Park, SE-bound 09:49 11:49  
Yateley, Lodge Grove, SE-bound 09:49 11:49  
Darby Green, Chapel Corner, SE-bound 09:50 11:50  
Darby Green, The Spennys, o/s 09:51 11:51  
Darby Green, Olde Farm Drive, E-bound 09:51 11:51  
Blackwater (Hants), Green Lane, SE-bound 09:51 11:51  
Blackwater (Hants), Reading Road, SE-bound 09:52 11:52  
Blackwater (Hants), Frogmore Park Drive, SE-bound 09:52 11:52  
Blackwater (Hants), Willow Lane, E-bound 09:53 11:53  
Blackwater (Hants), Rail Station & PO, E-bound 09:55 11:55  
Sandhurst (Berks), The Meadows, Entrance 10:00 12:00  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • You must register to use the hartley Wintney Community Busbefore you use the service.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1
Sandhurst (Berks), The Meadows, Entrance   10:45 12:15
Blackwater (Hants), Rosemary Lane, SW-bound   10:50 12:20
Blackwater (Hants), Willow Lane, W-bound   10:50 12:20
Blackwater (Hants), Frogmore Park Drive, NW-bound   10:52 12:22
Blackwater (Hants), Reading Road, NW-bound   10:53 12:23
Blackwater (Hants), Green Lane, NW-bound   10:53 12:23
Darby Green, Olde Farm Drive, W-bound   10:53 12:23
Darby Green, Chapel Corner, NW-bound   10:54 12:24
Yateley, Potley Hill Roundabout, NW-bound   10:54 12:24
Yateley, Manor Park, NW-bound   10:55 12:25
Yateley, The White Lion, adj   10:56 12:26
Yateley, Home Park Road, S-bound   10:56 12:26
Yateley, Dungells Lane, SE-bound   10:57 12:27
Yateley, The Oaks, E-bound   10:58 12:28
Cricket Hill, The Casa Hotel, SE-bound   10:58 12:28
Cricket Hill, Cricket Hill Roundabout, S-bound   11:00 12:30
Yateley, Blackbushe Car Auctions, SW-bound   11:04 12:34
Hartfordbridge, Hulfords Lane, SW-bound   11:06 12:36
Hartley Wintney, Park Corner Road, SW-bound 08:48 11:08 12:38
Hartley Wintney, Swan Court, SW-bound 08:50 11:10 12:40
Hartley Wintney, Southern Haye, SW-bound 08:51 11:11 12:41
Pheonix Green, St Marys Park, SE-bound 08:55 11:15 12:45
Pheonix Green, The Phoenix Inn, SW-bound 08:57 11:17 12:47
Murrell Green, Mortimer Close, S-bound 08:57 11:17 12:47
Winchfield, Station, S-bound 09:00 11:20 12:50
Murrell Green, Mortimer Close, N-bound 09:03   12:52
Murrell Green, Borough Court Road, opp 09:08   12:55
Hook (Fleet), Holt Lane, W-bound 09:10   12:57
Hook (Fleet), Hook House Farm, W-bound 09:12   12:58
Hook (Fleet), Gefferys House, SW-bound 09:13   12:58
Hook (Fleet), New White Hart, SW-bound 09:14   12:59
Hook (Fleet), Rail Station, S-bound 09:15   13:00
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • You must register to use the hartley Wintney Community Busbefore you use the service.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:50:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-2-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.