Timetable for the 20 - Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 20 Fareham - Knowle - Wickham

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fareham - Knowle - Wickham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fareham Bus Station - Wickham Square
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Square, NE-bound 08:45 07:23 15:45 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 16:58 18:08 19:20
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Bridge, SE-bound 08:45 07:23 15:45 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 16:58 18:08 19:20
Wickham (Hants), Shell Garage, SE-bound 08:46 07:24 15:46 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 16:59 18:09 19:21
Crockerhill (Hants), Greenlees Close, opp 08:48 07:26 15:48 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 17:01 18:11 19:23
Crockerhill (Hants), Forrest Lane, S-bound 08:49 07:27 15:49 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 17:02 18:12 19:24
Knowle Village, Knowle Shops, SW-bound 08:55 07:33 15:55 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 17:08 18:18 19:30
Knowle Village, Mayles Corner, W-bound 08:56 07:34 15:56 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 17:09 18:19 19:31
Knowle Village, Knowle Cottages, SE-bound 08:57 07:35 15:57 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 17:10 18:20 19:32
Funtley, River Lane, S-bound 08:59 07:37 15:59 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 17:12 18:22 19:34
Funtley, Honey Lane, SE-bound 09:00 07:38 16:00 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 17:13 18:23 19:35
Funtley, The Miners, nr 09:02 07:40 16:02 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 17:15 18:25 19:37
Funtley, St Francis, opp 09:03 07:41 16:03 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 17:16 18:26 19:38
Hill Park (Fareham), Funtley Hill, W-bound 09:04 07:42 16:04 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 17:17 18:27 19:39
Hill Park (Fareham), Marlow Close, opp 09:04 07:42 16:04 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 17:17 18:27 19:39
Hill Park (Fareham), Henley Gardens, adj 09:05 07:43 16:05 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 17:18 18:28 19:40
Hill Park (Fareham), The Greendale, S-bound 09:06 07:44 16:06 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 17:19 18:29 19:41
Hill Park (Fareham), Working Mens Club, SW-bound 09:08 07:46 16:08 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 17:21 18:31 19:43
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, SE-bound 09:09 07:47 16:09 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 17:22 18:32 19:44
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, SE-bound 09:10 07:48 16:10 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 17:23 18:33 19:45
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, SE-bound 09:11 07:49 16:11 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 17:24 18:34 19:46
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, S-bound 09:12 07:50 16:12 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 17:25 18:35 19:47
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 09:13 07:51 16:13 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 17:26 18:36 19:48
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 09:13 07:51 16:13 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 17:26 18:36 19:48
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 09:14 07:52 16:14 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 17:27 18:37 19:49
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop E 09:16 07:54 16:16 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 17:29 18:39 19:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Square, NE-bound 08:45 15:45 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 16:58
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Bridge, SE-bound 08:45 15:45 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 16:58
Wickham (Hants), Shell Garage, SE-bound 08:46 15:46 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 16:59
Crockerhill (Hants), Greenlees Close, opp 08:48 15:48 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 17:01
Crockerhill (Hants), Forrest Lane, S-bound 08:49 15:49 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 17:02
Knowle Village, Knowle Shops, SW-bound 08:55 15:55 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 17:08
Knowle Village, Mayles Corner, W-bound 08:56 15:56 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 17:09
Knowle Village, Knowle Cottages, SE-bound 08:57 15:57 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 17:10
Funtley, River Lane, S-bound 08:59 15:59 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 17:12
Funtley, Honey Lane, SE-bound 09:00 16:00 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 17:13
Funtley, The Miners, nr 09:02 16:02 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 17:15
Funtley, St Francis, opp 09:03 16:03 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 17:16
Hill Park (Fareham), Funtley Hill, W-bound 09:04 16:04 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 17:17
Hill Park (Fareham), Marlow Close, opp 09:04 16:04 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 17:17
Hill Park (Fareham), Henley Gardens, adj 09:05 16:05 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 17:18
Hill Park (Fareham), The Greendale, S-bound 09:06 16:06 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 17:19
Hill Park (Fareham), Working Mens Club, SW-bound 09:08 16:08 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 17:21
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, SE-bound 09:09 16:09 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 17:22
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, SE-bound 09:10 16:10 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 17:23
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, SE-bound 09:11 16:11 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 17:24
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, S-bound 09:12 16:12 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 17:25
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 09:13 16:13 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 17:26
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 09:13 16:13 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 17:26
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 09:14 16:14 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 17:27
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop E 09:16 16:16 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 17:29
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop E 08:10 09:20 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:25 17:35 18:45
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 08:12 09:22 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:27 17:37 18:47
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, N-bound 08:13 09:23 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:28 17:38 18:48
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:30 17:40 18:50
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:30 17:40 18:50
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, NW-bound 08:16 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:31 17:41 18:51
Hill Park (Fareham), Working Mens Club, NE-bound 08:18 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:33 17:43 18:53
Hill Park (Fareham), The Greendale, N-bound 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:34 17:44 18:54
Hill Park (Fareham), Hill Park Road, N-bound 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:34 17:44 18:54
Hill Park (Fareham), Henley Gardens, opp 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:35 17:45 18:55
Hill Park (Fareham), Marlow Close, adj 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:36 17:46 18:56
Hill Park (Fareham), Funtley Hill, E-bound 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:36 17:46 18:56
Funtley, St Francis, o/s 08:22 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22 16:37 17:47 18:57
Funtley, The Miners, opp 08:24 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:39 17:49 18:59
Funtley, Honey Lane, NW-bound 08:25 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:40 17:50 19:00
Funtley, River Lane, N-bound 08:26 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26 16:41 17:51 19:01
Knowle Village, Knowle Cottages, N-bound 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:43 17:53 19:03
Knowle Village, Mayles Corner, NE-bound 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:44 17:54 19:04
Knowle Village, Knowle Shops, SW-bound 08:31 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:46 17:56 19:06
Crockerhill (Hants), Forrest Lane, N-bound 08:36 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:51 18:01 19:11
Crockerhill (Hants), Greenlees Close, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:52 18:02 19:12
Wickham (Hants), Shell Garage, NW-bound 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:55 18:05 19:15
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Bridge, NW-bound 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:55 18:05 19:15
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Square, NE-bound 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:56 18:06 19:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop E 08:10 09:20 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:25
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 08:12 09:22 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:27
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, N-bound 08:13 09:23 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:28
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:30
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:30
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, NW-bound 08:16 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:31
Hill Park (Fareham), Working Mens Club, NE-bound 08:18 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:33
Hill Park (Fareham), The Greendale, N-bound 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:34
Hill Park (Fareham), Hill Park Road, N-bound 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:34
Hill Park (Fareham), Henley Gardens, opp 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:35
Hill Park (Fareham), Marlow Close, adj 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:36
Hill Park (Fareham), Funtley Hill, E-bound 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:36
Funtley, St Francis, o/s 08:22 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22 16:37
Funtley, The Miners, opp 08:24 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:39
Funtley, Honey Lane, NW-bound 08:25 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:40
Funtley, River Lane, N-bound 08:26 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26 16:41
Knowle Village, Knowle Cottages, N-bound 08:28 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:43
Knowle Village, Mayles Corner, NE-bound 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:44
Knowle Village, Knowle Shops, SW-bound 08:31 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:46
Crockerhill (Hants), Forrest Lane, N-bound 08:36 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:51
Crockerhill (Hants), Greenlees Close, adj 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:52
Wickham (Hants), Shell Garage, NW-bound 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:55
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Bridge, NW-bound 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:55
Wickham (Hants), Wickham Square, NE-bound 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:56
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:14:30 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-20-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.