Timetable for the 206 - Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 206 - Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jeffrey Michael Soul

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 206 Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton

Map Showing the Routes of the 206 Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Alton - Upper Froyle - Bentley - Binstead - Alton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alton Town Centre - Alton Town Centre
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  206 1 206 1 206 1
Alton (Hants), High Street, Stand B 10:49   12:49
Alton (Hants), Drayman's Way, Stop D 10:49   12:49
Alton (Hants), Alton House Hotel, Stop P 10:50   12:50
Alton (Hants), Station, Stop R 10:52   12:52
Holybourne, Health Centre, NE-bound 10:52   12:52
Holybourne, Anstey Lane, NE-bound 10:53   12:53
Holybourne, Eggars School, NE-bound 10:53   12:53
Neatham, Neatham Mill Lane, NE-bound 10:55   12:55
Cuckoo's Corner/Hant, Cuckoos Corner, NE-bound 10:56   12:56
Upper Froyle, West End Farm, NE-bound 11:00 09:00 13:00
Upper Froyle, Cemetery Lane, NE-bound 11:00 09:00 13:00
Lower Froyle, Parish Hall, opposite 11:03 09:03 13:03
Bentley (Hants), Coldrey Lodge, NE-bound 11:06 09:06 13:06
Bentley (Hants), Pax Hill, adj 11:07 09:07 13:07
Bentley (Hants), Bentley Crossroads, S-bound 11:08 09:08 13:08
Blacknest, Cross Roads, SW-bound 11:13 09:13 13:13
Binstead (Hants), Thurstons, adj 11:18 09:18 13:18
Neatham, Wyck Crossroads, W-bound 11:20 09:20 13:20
Cuckoo's Corner/Hant, Bonhams Close, W-bound 11:21 09:21 13:21
Cuckoo's Corner/Hant, Vindomis Close, SW-bound 11:22 09:22 13:22
Cuckoo's Corner/Hant, The White Hart, o/s 11:22 09:22 13:22
Holybourne, Upper Neatham Lane, SW-bound 11:23 09:23 13:23
Holybourne, Anstey Lane, SW-bound 11:25 09:26 13:25
Holybourne, Health Centre, SW-bound 11:26 09:27 13:26
Alton (Hants), Station, Stop R 11:28 09:29 13:28
Alton (Hants), Alton House Hotel, Stop Q 11:29 09:30 13:29
Alton (Hants), Normandy Street, Stop N 11:30 09:31 13:30
Alton (Hants), High Street, Stand C 11:32 09:33 13:32
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:52:54 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-206-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.