Timetable for the 21 - Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 21 Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fareham Bus Station - Hill Head Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Stubbington, Hill Head Road, SW-bound 06:59 08:08 09:15 11:25 13:40 15:52 17:00 19:16
Stubbington, Cottes Way, E-bound 06:59 08:08 09:15 11:25 13:40 15:52 17:00 19:16
Hill Head, Crofton Lane, N-bound 07:00 08:09 09:16 11:26 13:41 15:53 17:01 19:17
Stubbington, Carisbrooke Avenue, NE-bound 07:02 08:11 09:18 11:28 13:43 15:55 17:03 19:19
Stubbington, Mancroft Avenue, E-bound 07:03 08:12 09:19 11:29 13:44 15:56 17:04 19:20
Hill Head, Bells Lane, W-bound 07:03 08:12 09:19 11:29 13:44 15:56 17:04 19:20
Hill Head, Bells Lane Junction, N-bound 07:04 08:13 09:20 11:30 13:45 15:57 17:05 19:21
Stubbington, Stubbington Village, NW-bound 07:05 08:14 09:21 11:31 13:46 15:58 17:06 19:22
Stubbington, Harold Road, SE-bound 07:06 08:15 09:22 11:32 13:47 15:59 17:07  
Peel Common, Crofton School, E-bound 07:07 08:16 09:23 11:33 13:48 16:00 17:08  
Peel Common, Marks Road, E-bound 07:07 08:16 09:23 11:33 13:48 16:00 17:08  
Peel Common, Peel Common, E-bound 07:10 08:19 09:26 11:36 13:51 16:03 17:11  
Peel Common, Woodcote Lane, N-bound 07:11 08:20 09:27 11:37 13:52 16:04 17:12  
Woodcot, Tudor Lodge, N-bound 07:13 08:22 09:28 11:38 13:53 16:05 17:13  
Woodcot, HMS Collingwood, N-bound 07:15 08:24 09:30 11:40 13:55 16:07 17:15  
Woodcot, Asda Superstore, W-bound 07:15 08:24 09:30 11:40 13:55 16:07 17:15  
Woodcot, Collingwood Retail Park, N-bound 07:17 08:26 09:32 11:42 13:57 16:09 17:17  
Woodcot, Fort Fareham Road, NW-bound 07:18 08:27 09:33 11:43 13:58 16:10 17:18  
Fareham, Eastfield Avenue, NW-bound 07:19 08:28 09:34 11:44 13:59 16:11 17:19  
Fareham, Fairfield Avenue, NE-bound 07:20 08:29 09:35 11:45 14:00 16:12 17:20  
Fareham, The Redlands Inn, N-bound 07:22 08:31 09:37 11:47 14:02 16:14 17:22  
Fareham, Westley Grove, NW-bound 07:23 08:32 09:38 11:48 14:03 16:15 17:23  
Fareham, The Avenue, N-bound 07:23 08:32 09:38 11:48 14:03 16:15 17:23  
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 07:25 08:34 09:39 11:49 14:04 16:16 17:24  
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 07:25 08:34 09:40 11:50 14:05 16:17 17:25  
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 07:27 08:36 09:41 11:51 14:06 16:18 17:26  
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop K 07:29 08:38 09:43 11:53 14:08 16:20 17:28  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  21 21 21
Stubbington, Hill Head Road, SW-bound 09:15 11:25 13:40
Stubbington, Cottes Way, E-bound 09:15 11:25 13:40
Hill Head, Crofton Lane, N-bound 09:16 11:26 13:41
Stubbington, Carisbrooke Avenue, NE-bound 09:18 11:28 13:43
Stubbington, Mancroft Avenue, E-bound 09:19 11:29 13:44
Hill Head, Bells Lane, W-bound 09:19 11:29 13:44
Hill Head, Bells Lane Junction, N-bound 09:20 11:30 13:45
Stubbington, Stubbington Village, NW-bound 09:21 11:31 13:46
Stubbington, Harold Road, SE-bound 09:22 11:32 13:47
Peel Common, Crofton School, E-bound 09:23 11:33 13:48
Peel Common, Marks Road, E-bound 09:23 11:33 13:48
Peel Common, Peel Common, E-bound 09:26 11:36 13:51
Peel Common, Woodcote Lane, N-bound 09:27 11:37 13:52
Woodcot, Tudor Lodge, N-bound 09:28 11:38 13:53
Woodcot, HMS Collingwood, N-bound 09:30 11:40 13:55
Woodcot, Asda Superstore, W-bound 09:30 11:40 13:55
Woodcot, Collingwood Retail Park, N-bound 09:32 11:42 13:57
Woodcot, Fort Fareham Road, NW-bound 09:33 11:43 13:58
Fareham, Eastfield Avenue, NW-bound 09:34 11:44 13:59
Fareham, Fairfield Avenue, NE-bound 09:35 11:45 14:00
Fareham, The Redlands Inn, N-bound 09:37 11:47 14:02
Fareham, Westley Grove, NW-bound 09:38 11:48 14:03
Fareham, The Avenue, N-bound 09:38 11:48 14:03
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 09:39 11:49 14:04
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 09:40 11:50 14:05
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 09:41 11:51 14:06
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop K 09:43 11:53 14:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop K   09:50 12:00 14:15 16:25 17:35 07:35
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q   09:52 12:02 14:17 16:27 17:37 07:37
Fareham, The Avenue, S-bound   09:53 12:03 14:18 16:28 17:38 07:38
Fareham, Westley Grove, SE-bound   09:54 12:04 14:19 16:29 17:39 07:39
Fareham, The Redlands Inn, S-bound   09:55 12:05 14:20 16:30 17:40 07:40
Fareham, Fairfield Avenue, SW-bound   09:56 12:06 14:21 16:31 17:41 07:41
Fareham, Endofield Close, SE-bound   09:57 12:07 14:22 16:32 17:42 07:42
Woodcot, Fort Fareham Road, SE-bound   09:58 12:08 14:23 16:33 17:43 07:43
Woodcot, Collingwood Retail Park, S-bound   10:00 12:10 14:25 16:35 17:45 07:45
Woodcot, Asda Superstore, W-bound   10:01 12:11 14:26 16:36 17:46 07:46
Woodcot, HMS Collingwood, S-bound   10:02 12:12 14:27 16:37 17:47 07:47
Woodcot, Tudor Lodge, S-bound   10:03 12:13 14:28 16:38 17:48 07:48
Peel Common, Woodcote Lane, S-bound   10:04 12:14 14:29 16:41 17:51 07:49
Peel Common, Peel Common, W-bound   10:06 12:16 14:31 16:43 17:53 07:51
Peel Common, Marks Road, W-bound   10:08 12:18 14:33 16:45 17:55 07:53
Peel Common, Crofton School, W-bound   10:08 12:18 14:33 16:45 17:55 07:53
Stubbington, Harold Road, NW-bound   10:10 12:20 14:35 16:47 17:57 07:55
Stubbington, Stubbington Village, NW-bound 06:47 10:11 12:21 14:36 16:48 17:58 07:56
Stubbington, Crofton Club, NW-bound 06:49 10:13 12:23 14:38 16:50 18:00 07:58
Fareham, Anker Lane, N-bound 06:50 10:14 12:24 14:39 16:51 18:01 07:59
Fareham, Jay Close, W-bound 06:50 10:14 12:24 14:39 16:51 18:01 07:59
Stubbington, Cuckoo Pint, S-bound 06:52 10:16 12:26 14:41 16:53 18:03 08:01
Stubbington, Viking Close, SW-bound 06:53 10:17 12:27 14:42 16:54 18:04 08:02
Stubbington, Bramham Moor, SW-bound 06:54 10:18 12:28 14:43 16:55 18:05 08:03
Stubbington, Cowdray Park, adj 06:55 10:19 12:29 14:44 16:56 18:06 08:04
Stubbington, Short Road, SW-bound 06:57 10:21 12:31 14:46 16:58 18:08 08:06
Stubbington, Hill Head Road, SW-bound 06:58 10:22 12:32 14:47 16:59 18:09 08:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:15:11 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-21-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.