Timetable for the 21A - Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21A - Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 21A Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head

Map Showing the Routes of the 21A Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fareham - Peel Common - Stubbington - Hill Head Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fareham Bus Station - Hill Head Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Stubbington, Hill Head Road, SW-bound 10:23 12:33 14:48 18:10
Stubbington, Cottes Way, E-bound 10:23 12:33 14:48 18:10
Hill Head, Crofton Lane, N-bound 10:24 12:34 14:49 18:11
Stubbington, Carisbrooke Avenue, NE-bound 10:26 12:36 14:51 18:13
Stubbington, Mancroft Avenue, E-bound 10:27 12:37 14:52 18:14
Hill Head, Bells Lane, W-bound 10:27 12:37 14:52 18:14
Hill Head, Bells Lane Junction, N-bound 10:28 12:38 14:53 18:15
Stubbington, Stubbington Village, NW-bound 10:29 12:39 14:54 18:16
Stubbington, Harold Road, SE-bound 10:30 12:40 14:55 18:17
Peel Common, Crofton School, E-bound 10:31 12:41 14:56 18:18
Peel Common, Marks Road, E-bound 10:31 12:41 14:56 18:18
Peel Common, Peel Common, E-bound 10:34 12:44 14:59 18:21
Peel Common, Woodcote Lane, N-bound 10:35 12:45 15:00 18:22
Woodcot, Tudor Lodge, N-bound 10:36 12:46 15:01 18:23
Woodcot, HMS Collingwood, N-bound 10:38 12:48 15:03 18:25
Woodcot, Asda Superstore, W-bound 10:39 12:49 15:04 18:26
Woodcot, Collingwood Retail Park, N-bound 10:40 12:50 15:05 18:27
Woodcot, Fort Fareham, N-bound 10:41 12:51 15:06 18:28
Fareham, Mill Road, NE-bound 10:44 12:54 15:09 18:31
Fareham, The Quay, NE-bound 10:45 12:55 15:10 18:32
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop K 10:47 12:57 15:12 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop K 10:55 13:10 15:20 18:45 08:45
Fareham, The Quay, SW-bound 10:56 13:11 15:21 18:46 08:46
Fareham, Earls Road, SW-bound 10:58 13:13 15:23 18:48 08:48
Woodcot, Fort Fareham, S-bound 11:01 13:16 15:26 18:51 08:51
Woodcot, Collingwood Retail Park, S-bound 11:02 13:17 15:27 18:52 08:52
Woodcot, Asda Superstore, W-bound 11:03 13:18 15:28 18:53 08:53
Woodcot, HMS Collingwood, S-bound 11:04 13:19 15:29 18:54 08:54
Woodcot, Tudor Lodge, S-bound 11:05 13:20 15:30 18:55 08:55
Peel Common, Woodcote Lane, S-bound 11:06 13:21 15:33 18:58 08:56
Peel Common, Peel Common, W-bound 11:08 13:23 15:35 19:00 08:58
Peel Common, Marks Road, W-bound 11:10 13:25 15:37 19:02 09:00
Peel Common, Crofton School, W-bound 11:10 13:25 15:37 19:02 09:00
Stubbington, Harold Road, NW-bound 11:12 13:27 15:39 19:04 09:02
Stubbington, Stubbington Village, NW-bound 11:13 13:28 15:40 19:05 09:03
Stubbington, Crofton Club, NW-bound 11:15 13:30 15:42 19:07 09:05
Fareham, Anker Lane, N-bound 11:16 13:31 15:43 19:08 09:06
Fareham, Jay Close, W-bound 11:16 13:31 15:43 19:08 09:06
Stubbington, Cuckoo Pint, S-bound 11:18 13:33 15:45 19:10 09:08
Stubbington, Viking Close, SW-bound 11:19 13:34 15:46 19:11 09:09
Stubbington, Bramham Moor, SW-bound 11:20 13:35 15:47 19:12 09:10
Stubbington, Cowdray Park, adj 11:21 13:36 15:48 19:13 09:11
Stubbington, Short Road, SW-bound 11:23 13:38 15:50 19:15 09:13
Stubbington, Hill Head Road, SW-bound 11:24 13:39 15:51 19:16 09:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:15:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-21A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.