Timetable for the 240 - Alresford Local Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 240 - Alresford Local Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jeffrey Michael Soul

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 240 Alresford Local Service

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 240 Alresford Local Service Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Alresford Local Service Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Alresford Local Service Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Alresford Local Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ropley Hall - Ropley Hall
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1
Ropley, Village Hall, W-bound 09:10   11:45  
Ropley Dean, Petersfield Road, W-bound 09:13   11:48  
Ropley Dean, Old Park Road, W-bound 09:13   11:48  
Bishop's Sutton, Cobbs Farm, W-bound 09:15   11:50  
Bishop's Sutton, Water Lane, opp 09:16   11:51  
Gundleton, Four Ways, N-bound 09:21   11:56  
Bighton, Nettlebeds Lane, NW-bound 09:25   12:00  
Old Alresford, Green Close, NE-bound 09:30 10:24 12:05 13:24
New Alresford, Co-Op, adj 09:34 10:28 12:09 13:28
New Alresford, Co-Op, adj 09:35 10:29 12:30 13:29
New Alresford, Perins School, S-bound 09:35 10:29 12:30 13:29
New Alresford, Rosebery Road, SW-bound 09:37 10:31 12:32 13:31
New Alresford, Ashburton Close, S-bound 09:38 10:32 12:33 13:32
New Alresford, Lovells Walk, SW-bound 09:38 10:32 12:33 13:32
New Alresford, Watercress Meadow, SE-bound 09:40 10:34 12:35 13:34
New Alresford, Bakeland Gardens, SE-bound 09:41 10:35 12:36 13:35
New Alresford, The Cricketers, opp 09:42 10:36 12:37 13:36
New Alresford, Linnets Road H&R, E-bound 09:42 10:36 12:37 13:36
New Alresford, Appledown Close, N-bound 09:43 10:37 12:38 13:37
New Alresford, Derwent Gardens, adj 09:44 10:38 12:39 13:38
New Alresford, Sun Hill School, N-bound 09:45 10:39 12:40 13:39
New Alresford, Beech Road, NW-bound 09:46 10:40 12:41 13:40
New Alresford, Nursery Road, W-bound 09:47 10:41 12:42 13:41
New Alresford, Perins School, N-bound 09:48 10:44 12:43 13:42
New Alresford, Co-Op, opp 09:49 10:47 12:44 13:43
New Alresford, Broad Street, adj 09:50 10:50 12:45 13:44
New Alresford, Broad Street, adj 10:20 11:20 13:20 13:44
Old Alresford, Green Close, NE-bound 10:24 11:24 13:24 13:48
Bighton, Nettlebeds Lane, SE-bound   11:29   13:53
Gundleton, Four Ways, S-bound   11:33   13:57
Bishop's Sutton, Water Lane, adj   11:38   14:02
Bishop's Sutton, Cobbs Farm, E-bound   11:38   14:02
Ropley Dean, Old Park Road, E-bound   11:39   14:03
Ropley Dean, Petersfield Road, E-bound   11:40   14:04
Ropley, Village Hall, E-bound   11:44   14:08
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:17:05 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-240-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.