Timetable for the 26 - Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hughes Travel

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Burridge - Hedge End Taxishare Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caigers Green - Hedge End Superstores
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1
Wildern, Hedge End Superstores, NW-bound 12:00 14:00
Hedge End Town Ctr, The Barleycorn Inn, Stop D 12:05 14:05
Botley (Hants), Botley Square, E-bound 12:15 14:15
Curbridge (Hants), Fairthorne Manor, SE-bound 12:19 14:19
Curbridge (Hants), Horse & Jockey, S-bound 12:24 14:24
Burridge (Hants), Curbridge, SW-bound 12:25 14:25
Burridge (Hants), Bury Farm, SW-bound 12:25 14:25
Burridge (Hants), Sports & Social Club, S-bound 12:27 14:27
Burridge (Hants), Burridge Road, S-bound 12:29 14:29
Burridge (Hants), Caigers Green, S-bound 12:30 14:30
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • To use this service Register on 01962 846786, Pre-book journey by 4pm the day before travel on 01329 533115
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • To use this service Register on 01962 846786, Pre-book journey by 4pm the day before travel on 01329 533115
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:17:39 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-26-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.