Timetable for the 27 - Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Uplands Green - Emsworth Hospital
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Emsworth, Hospital, N-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Palmers Road, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Victoria Road, N-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Horndean Road, N-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Emsworth, Christopher Way, N-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
New Brighton/Hants, Fairlea Road, NE-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
New Brighton/Hants, Southleigh Roundabout, W-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
New Brighton/Hants, Hollybank Lane, W-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
New Brighton/Hants, Allendale Avenue, W-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Southleigh (Hants), Locks Farm, W-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Denvilles, Spindle Close, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Denvilles, Fourth Avenue, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Denvilles, First Avenue, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Warblington, Warblington Station, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Warblington, Green Pond Corner, W-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Warblington, Wade Court Road, W-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Havant, Main Post Office, W-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Havant, Leisure Centre, NW-bound 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Havant, Havant College, N-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Havant, Barncroft Bridge, NW-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Havant, Hooks Farm Way, NW-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leigh Park (Havant), Hazelholt Drive, NW-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Leigh Park (Havant), Barncroft Way, E-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Leigh Park (Havant), Botley Drive, NE-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Leigh Park (Havant), Riders Lane, E-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Leigh Park (Havant), Park Parade, Stop C 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Leigh Park (Havant), Bramdean Drive, NW-bound 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Leigh Park (Havant), Crondall Avenue, SE-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Leigh Park (Havant), Silkstead Avenue, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Leigh Park (Havant), High Lawn Way, NE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Leigh Park (Havant), Staunton Park, E-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Durrants, Durrants Gardens, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Durrants, Staunton Arms, N-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Red Hill (Hants), The Drift, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rowlands Castle, St Johns Church, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rowlands Castle, Rowlands Castle Green, E-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rowlands Castle, Uplands Green, SW-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 27 27 27 27
Emsworth, Hospital, N-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Palmers Road, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Victoria Road, N-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Emsworth, Horndean Road, N-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Emsworth, Christopher Way, N-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
New Brighton/Hants, Fairlea Road, NE-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
New Brighton/Hants, Southleigh Roundabout, W-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
New Brighton/Hants, Hollybank Lane, W-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
New Brighton/Hants, Allendale Avenue, W-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Southleigh (Hants), Locks Farm, W-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Denvilles, Spindle Close, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Denvilles, Fourth Avenue, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Denvilles, First Avenue, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Warblington, Warblington Station, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Warblington, Green Pond Corner, W-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Warblington, Wade Court Road, W-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Havant, Main Post Office, W-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Havant, Leisure Centre, NW-bound 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Havant, Havant College, N-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Havant, Barncroft Bridge, NW-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Havant, Hooks Farm Way, NW-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leigh Park (Havant), Hazelholt Drive, NW-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Leigh Park (Havant), Barncroft Way, E-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Leigh Park (Havant), Botley Drive, NE-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Leigh Park (Havant), Riders Lane, E-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Leigh Park (Havant), Park Parade, Stop C 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Leigh Park (Havant), Bramdean Drive, NW-bound 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Leigh Park (Havant), Crondall Avenue, SE-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Leigh Park (Havant), Silkstead Avenue, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Leigh Park (Havant), High Lawn Way, NE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Leigh Park (Havant), Staunton Park, E-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Durrants, Durrants Gardens, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Durrants, Staunton Arms, N-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Red Hill (Hants), The Drift, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rowlands Castle, St Johns Church, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rowlands Castle, Rowlands Castle Green, E-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rowlands Castle, Uplands Green, SW-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Rowlands Castle, Uplands Green, SW-bound 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Rowlands Castle, Rowlands Castle Green, W-bound 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Rowlands Castle, St Johns Church, nr 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Red Hill (Hants), The Drift, adj 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Durrants, Staunton Arms, S-bound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Durrants, Durrants Gardens, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Leigh Park (Havant), Staunton Park, SW-bound 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park (Havant), High Lawn Way, W-bound 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park (Havant), Silkstead Avenue, opp 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Leigh Park (Havant), Crondall Avenue, opp 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, o/s 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Leigh Park (Havant), Bramdean Drive, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Leigh Park (Havant), Park Parade, Stop A 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park (Havant), Purbrook Way, W-bound 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park (Havant), Botley Drive, SW-bound 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Leigh Park (Havant), Ashley Close, SE-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Leigh Park (Havant), Hazelholt Drive, SE-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Havant, Hooks Farm Way, SE-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Havant, Woodgreen Avenue, opp 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Havant, Havant College, S-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Havant, Havant College, E-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Havant, Leisure Centre, NW-bound 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Havant, Main Post Office, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Warblington, Wade Court Road, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Warblington, Berkeley Square, N-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Warblington, Warblington School, N-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Denvilles, First Avenue, N-bound 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Denvilles, Fourth Avenue, N-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Denvilles, Spindle Close, NE-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Southleigh (Hants), Locks Farm, E-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
New Brighton/Hants, Allendale Avenue, E-bound 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
New Brighton/Hants, Hollybank Lane, E-bound 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
New Brighton/Hants, Southleigh Roundabout, E-bound 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
New Brighton/Hants, Fairlea Road, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Emsworth, Christopher Way, S-bound 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Emsworth, Horndean Road, S-bound 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Emsworth, Victoria Road, S-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Emsworth, Hospital, S-bound 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 27 27 27 27
Rowlands Castle, Uplands Green, SW-bound 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Rowlands Castle, Rowlands Castle Green, W-bound 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Rowlands Castle, St Johns Church, nr 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Red Hill (Hants), The Drift, adj 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Durrants, Staunton Arms, S-bound 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Durrants, Durrants Gardens, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Leigh Park (Havant), Staunton Park, SW-bound 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park (Havant), High Lawn Way, W-bound 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park (Havant), Silkstead Avenue, opp 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Leigh Park (Havant), Crondall Avenue, opp 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Leigh Park (Havant), The Swallow, o/s 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Leigh Park (Havant), Bramdean Drive, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Leigh Park (Havant), Park Parade, Stop A 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park (Havant), Purbrook Way, W-bound 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park (Havant), Botley Drive, SW-bound 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Leigh Park (Havant), Ashley Close, SE-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Leigh Park (Havant), Hazelholt Drive, SE-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Havant, Hooks Farm Way, SE-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Havant, Woodgreen Avenue, opp 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Havant, Havant College, S-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Havant, Havant College, E-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Havant, Leisure Centre, NW-bound 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Havant, Bus Station, Stop A 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Havant, Main Post Office, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Warblington, Wade Court Road, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Warblington, Berkeley Square, N-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Warblington, Warblington School, N-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Denvilles, First Avenue, N-bound 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Denvilles, Fourth Avenue, N-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Denvilles, Spindle Close, NE-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Southleigh (Hants), Locks Farm, E-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
New Brighton/Hants, Allendale Avenue, E-bound 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
New Brighton/Hants, Hollybank Lane, E-bound 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
New Brighton/Hants, Southleigh Roundabout, E-bound 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
New Brighton/Hants, Fairlea Road, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Emsworth, Christopher Way, S-bound 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Emsworth, Horndean Road, S-bound 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Emsworth, Victoria Road, S-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Emsworth, Hospital, S-bound 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:55:52 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-27-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.