Timetable for the 28 - Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 June 2018.

bus timetable 28 Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fareham Bus Station - Tesco
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 17:10 15:30 19:02
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 17:11 15:31 19:03
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, W-bound 17:16 15:36 19:08
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, N-bound 17:17 15:37 19:09
Whiteley, Primary School, NW-bound 17:18 15:38 19:10
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 17:20 15:40 19:12
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 17:21 15:41 19:13
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 17:21 15:41 19:13
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 17:23 15:43 19:15
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, W-bound 17:24 15:44 19:16
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, S-bound 17:26 15:46 19:18
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, E-bound 17:28 15:48 19:20
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, SE-bound 17:30 15:50 19:22
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, adj 17:33 15:53 19:25
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, E-bound 17:35 15:55 19:27
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, o/s 4 17:35 15:55 19:27
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, SE-bound 17:37 15:57 19:29
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, opp 17:41 16:01 19:33
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, SE-bound 17:43 16:03 19:35
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, E-bound 17:43 16:03 19:35
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, adj 17:45 16:05 19:37
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, opp 17:46 16:06 19:38
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, SE-bound 17:48 16:08 19:40
Catisfield, Ranvilles Lane, E-bound 17:50 16:10 19:42
Catisfield, Hampton Grove, N-bound 17:51 16:11 19:43
Catisfield, Catsfield Road, NE-bound 17:52 16:12 19:44
Heathfield (Fareham), Greyfriars Road, NE-bound 17:53 16:13 19:45
Heathfield (Fareham), Hillson Drive, NE-bound 17:54 16:14 19:46
Hill Park (Fareham), Highlands Post Office, NE-bound 17:55 16:15 19:47
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, SE-bound 17:56 16:16 19:48
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, SE-bound 17:57 16:17 19:49
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, SE-bound 17:58 16:18 19:50
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, S-bound 17:59 16:19 19:51
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 18:00 16:20 19:52
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 18:01 16:21 19:53
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 18:02 16:22 19:54
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 18:04 16:24 19:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 28
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 17:00 19:00
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 17:01 19:01
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, W-bound 17:05 19:05
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, N-bound 17:06 19:06
Whiteley, Primary School, NW-bound 17:07 19:07
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 17:09 19:09
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 17:10 19:10
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 17:10 19:10
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 17:11 19:11
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, W-bound 17:12 19:12
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, S-bound 17:14 19:14
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, E-bound 17:15 19:15
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, SE-bound 17:16 19:16
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, adj 17:20 19:20
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, E-bound 17:21 19:21
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, o/s 4 17:21 19:21
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, SE-bound 17:22 19:22
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, opp 17:25 19:25
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, SE-bound 17:27 19:27
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, E-bound 17:27 19:27
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, adj 17:29 19:29
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, opp 17:30 19:30
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, SE-bound 17:32 19:32
Catisfield, Ranvilles Lane, E-bound 17:34 19:34
Catisfield, Hampton Grove, N-bound 17:34 19:34
Catisfield, Catsfield Road, NE-bound 17:35 19:35
Heathfield (Fareham), Greyfriars Road, NE-bound 17:36 19:36
Heathfield (Fareham), Hillson Drive, NE-bound 17:37 19:37
Hill Park (Fareham), Highlands Post Office, NE-bound 17:38 19:38
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, SE-bound 17:39 19:39
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, SE-bound 17:40 19:40
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, SE-bound 17:41 19:41
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, S-bound 17:42 19:42
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 17:43 19:43
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 17:44 19:44
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 17:45 19:45
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 17:47 19:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 06:52 08:00
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 06:54 08:02
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, N-bound 06:55 08:04
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, NW-bound 06:56 08:05
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, NW-bound 06:57 08:06
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, NW-bound 06:58 08:07
Hill Park (Fareham), Highlands Post Office, SW-bound 07:00 08:09
Heathfield (Fareham), Hillson Drive, SW-bound 07:00 08:09
Heathfield (Fareham), Greyfriars Road, SW-bound 07:01 08:10
Catisfield, Catisfield Road, SW-bound 07:02 08:11
Catisfield, Hampton Grove, S-bound 07:02 08:11
Catisfield, Ranvilles Lane, W-bound 07:03 08:12
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, NW-bound 07:05 08:15
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, adj 07:08 08:17
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, opp 07:09 08:18
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, W-bound 07:10 08:20
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, W-bound 07:11 08:21
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, adj 07:11 08:22
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, NW-bound 07:12 08:23
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, NW-bound 07:14 08:25
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, opp 4 07:15 08:27
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, W-bound 07:16 08:28
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, nr   08:29
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, NW-bound   08:34
Park Gate (Hants), Lower Duncan Road, opp   08:35
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, opp   08:38
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, N-bound   08:39
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, E-bound   08:40
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound   08:41
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound   08:42
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound   08:42
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound   08:44
Whiteley, Hispano Avenue, SE-bound   08:45
Whiteley, Primary School, SE-bound   08:46
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, S-bound   08:47
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, SE-bound   08:48
Whiteley, Whiteley Way, N-bound   08:50
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj   08:53
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound   08:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  28
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 08:05
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 08:07
Fareham, Gudge Heath Lane, N-bound 08:08
Heathfield (Fareham), Blackbrook Road, NW-bound 08:09
Heathfield (Fareham), Oak Road, NW-bound 08:10
Heathfield (Fareham), Hammond Road, NW-bound 08:11
Hill Park (Fareham), Highlands Post Office, SW-bound 08:13
Heathfield (Fareham), Hillson Drive, SW-bound 08:13
Heathfield (Fareham), Greyfriars Road, SW-bound 08:14
Catisfield, Catisfield Road, SW-bound 08:15
Catisfield, Hampton Grove, S-bound 08:15
Catisfield, Ranvilles Lane, W-bound 08:16
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, NW-bound 08:18
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, adj 08:21
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, opp 08:22
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, W-bound 08:23
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, W-bound 08:24
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, adj 08:24
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, NW-bound 08:25
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, NW-bound 08:27
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, opp 4 08:28
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, W-bound 08:29
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, nr 08:29
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, NW-bound 08:32
Park Gate (Hants), Lower Duncan Road, opp 08:32
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, opp 08:34
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, N-bound 08:35
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, E-bound 08:36
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 08:37
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 08:38
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 08:38
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 08:39
Whiteley, Hispano Avenue, SE-bound 08:41
Whiteley, Primary School, SE-bound 08:41
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, S-bound 08:42
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, SE-bound 08:43
Whiteley, Whiteley Way, N-bound 08:45
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 08:47
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 08:48
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:18:12 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-28-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.