Timetable for the 28A - Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28A - Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 June 2018.

bus timetable 28A Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 28A Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fareham - Park Gate - Whiteley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fareham Bus Station - Tesco
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 07:00
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 07:01
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, W-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 07:05
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, N-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 07:06
Whiteley, Primary School, NW-bound 09:07 11:07 13:07 07:07
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 09:09 11:09 13:09 07:09
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 07:10
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 07:10
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 07:11
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, W-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 07:12
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 07:14
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, E-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 07:15
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, SE-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 07:16
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 07:19
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, E-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 07:20
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, o/s 4 09:20 11:20 13:20 07:20
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, SE-bound 09:22 11:21 13:21 07:22
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, SE-bound 09:25 11:24 13:24 07:25
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, opp 09:26 11:24 13:24 07:26
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, SE-bound 09:28 11:26 13:26 07:28
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, E-bound 09:28 11:26 13:26 07:28
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, adj 09:30 11:28 13:28 07:30
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, opp 09:31 11:29 13:29 07:31
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, SE-bound 09:34 11:32 13:32 07:34
Catisfield, Hollam Crescent, SE-bound 09:37 11:35 13:35 07:37
Fareham, Wild Ridings, E-bound 09:38 11:36 13:36 07:38
Fareham, Greyshott Avenue Shops, E-bound 09:39 11:37 13:37 07:39
Fareham, Oldbury Way, N-bound 09:40 11:38 13:38 07:40
Fareham, Purbeck Drive, E-bound 09:41 11:39 13:39 07:41
Fareham, Cleveland Drive, adj 09:42 11:40 13:40 07:42
Fareham, Bishopsfield Road, E-bound 09:43 11:41 13:41 07:43
Fareham, Fareham College, N-bound 09:44 11:42 13:42 07:44
Fareham, Fareham College, E-bound 09:44 11:42 13:42 07:44
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 09:47 11:45 13:45 07:47
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 09:47 11:45 13:45 07:47
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 09:48 11:46 13:46 07:48
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 09:50 11:48 13:48 07:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  28A 28A 28A 28A
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 09:00 11:00 15:00 13:00
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 09:01 11:01 15:01 13:01
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, W-bound 09:05 11:05 15:05 13:05
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, N-bound 09:06 11:06 15:06 13:06
Whiteley, Primary School, NW-bound 09:07 11:07 15:07 13:07
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 09:09 11:09 15:09 13:09
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 09:10 11:10 15:10 13:10
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 09:10 11:10 15:10 13:10
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 09:11 11:11 15:11 13:11
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, W-bound 09:12 11:12 15:12 13:12
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, S-bound 09:14 11:14 15:14 13:14
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, E-bound 09:15 11:15 15:15 13:15
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, SE-bound 09:16 11:16 15:16 13:16
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, adj 09:19 11:19 15:19 13:19
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, E-bound 09:20 11:20 15:20 13:20
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, o/s 4 09:20 11:20 15:20 13:20
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, SE-bound 09:21 11:21 15:21 13:21
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, SE-bound 09:24 11:24 15:24 13:24
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, opp 09:24 11:24 15:24 13:24
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, SE-bound 09:26 11:26 15:26 13:26
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, E-bound 09:26 11:26 15:26 13:26
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, adj 09:28 11:28 15:28 13:28
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, opp 09:29 11:29 15:29 13:29
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, SE-bound 09:32 11:32 15:32 13:32
Catisfield, Hollam Crescent, SE-bound 09:35 11:35 15:35 13:35
Fareham, Wild Ridings, E-bound 09:36 11:36 15:36 13:36
Fareham, Greyshott Avenue Shops, E-bound 09:37 11:37 15:37 13:37
Fareham, Oldbury Way, N-bound 09:38 11:38 15:38 13:38
Fareham, Purbeck Drive, E-bound 09:39 11:39 15:39 13:39
Fareham, Cleveland Drive, adj 09:40 11:40 15:40 13:40
Fareham, Bishopsfield Road, E-bound 09:41 11:41 15:41 13:41
Fareham, Fareham College, N-bound 09:42 11:42 15:42 13:42
Fareham, Fareham College, E-bound 09:42 11:42 15:42 13:42
Fareham, Fareham Station Steps, Stop R 09:45 11:45 15:45 13:45
Fareham, Station Roundabout, Stop S 09:45 11:45 15:45 13:45
Fareham, Trinity Street, Stop U 09:46 11:46 15:46 13:46
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 09:48 11:48 15:48 13:48
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 10:05 12:05 14:30 16:30 18:10
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 10:07 12:07 14:32 16:33 18:13
Fareham, Fareham College, S-bound 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:36 18:16
Fareham, Bishopsfield Road, NW-bound 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:36 18:16
Fareham, Cleveland Drive, nr 10:12 12:12 14:37 16:38 18:18
Fareham, Purbeck Drive, W-bound 10:12 12:12 14:37 16:39 18:19
Fareham, Oldbury Way, S-bound 10:13 12:13 14:38 16:40 18:20
Fareham, Greyshott Avenue Shops, W-bound 10:14 12:14 14:39 16:41 18:21
Fareham, Wild Ridings, W-bound 10:16 12:16 14:41 16:43 18:23
Catisfield, Hollam Crescent, NW-bound 10:16 12:16 14:41 16:43 18:23
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, NW-bound 10:19 12:19 14:44 16:46 18:26
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, adj 10:22 12:22 14:47 16:49 18:29
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, opp 10:23 12:23 14:48 16:50 18:30
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, W-bound 10:25 12:25 14:50 16:51 18:31
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, W-bound 10:26 12:26 14:51 16:52 18:32
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, adj 10:26 12:26 14:51 16:52 18:32
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, NW-bound 10:27 12:27 14:52 16:53 18:33
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, NW-bound 10:29 12:29 14:54   18:35
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, opp 4 10:30 12:30 14:55   18:36
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, W-bound 10:31 12:31 14:56   18:37
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, nr 10:31 12:31 14:56   18:38
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, NW-bound 10:34 12:34 14:59   18:42
Park Gate (Hants), Lower Duncan Road, opp 10:34 12:34 14:59   18:42
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, opp 10:36 12:36 15:01   18:45
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, N-bound 10:37 12:37 15:02   18:46
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, E-bound 10:38 12:38 15:03   18:47
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 10:39 12:39 15:04   18:48
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 10:40 12:40 15:05   18:49
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 10:40 12:40 15:05   18:49
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 10:41 12:41 15:06   18:50
Whiteley, Hispano Avenue, SE-bound 10:43 12:43 15:08   18:52
Whiteley, Primary School, SE-bound 10:43 12:43 15:08   18:52
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, S-bound 10:44 12:44 15:09   18:53
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, SE-bound 10:45 12:45 15:10   18:54
Whiteley, Whiteley Way, N-bound 10:47 12:47 15:12 17:00 18:56
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 10:49 12:49 15:14 17:03 18:58
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 10:50 12:50 15:15 17:04 18:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  28A 28A 28A 28A 28A
Fareham, Bus Station, Stop B 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Fareham, Fareham Station, Stop Q 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Fareham, Fareham College, S-bound 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Fareham, Bishopsfield Road, NW-bound 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Fareham, Cleveland Drive, nr 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Fareham, Purbeck Drive, W-bound 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Fareham, Oldbury Way, S-bound 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Fareham, Greyshott Avenue Shops, W-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Fareham, Wild Ridings, W-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Catisfield, Hollam Crescent, NW-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Titchfield, Titchfield Bypass, NW-bound 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Titchfield Park, Stephenson Road, adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Titchfield Park, Segensworth Road, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Titchfield Park, Gardenia Drive, W-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Segensworth, Office For National Statistics, W-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Segensworth, Titchfield Park Road, adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Segensworth, Witherbed Lane, NW-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Segensworth, Segensworth Roundabout, NW-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Park Gate (Hants), Adams Way, opp 4 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Park Gate (Hants), Segensworth West, W-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Segensworth, Badgers Copse, nr 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Park Gate (Hants), Duncan Road, NW-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Park Gate (Hants), Lower Duncan Road, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Park Gate (Hants), Swanwick Station, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Swanwick (Hants), Rookery Avenue, N-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Whiteley, Yew Tree Drive, E-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Whiteley, Lipizzaner Fields, NW-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Whiteley, Andalusian Gardens, NE-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Whiteley, Timor Close, NE-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Whiteley, Buchan Avenue, S-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Whiteley, Hispano Avenue, SE-bound 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Whiteley, Primary School, SE-bound 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Whiteley, Rookery Avenue, S-bound 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Swanwick (Hants), Solent Hotel, SE-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Whiteley, Whiteley Way, N-bound 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Whiteley, Bluebell Way Rbt, adj 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Whiteley, Tesco, N-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:18:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-28A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.