Timetable for the 28A - Southbourne - Clanfield - Horndean - Oaklands School - Havant College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 28A - Southbourne - Clanfield - Horndean - Oaklands School - Havant College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Portsmouth City Coaches (licensed as Portsmouth City Coaches).

Timetable Start Date: 19/04/2022 End Date: 17/06/2022

bus timetable 28A Southbourne - Clanfield - Horndean - Oaklands School - Havant College
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 28A Southbourne - Clanfield - Horndean - Oaklands School - Havant College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Southbourne - Clanfield - Horndean - Oaklands School - Havant College Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Horndean Community School, S-bound, off Barton Cross14:2015:15
All Saints Church, opp, Catherington Lane14:2315:18
Pipers Mead, NE-bound, South Lane14:2715:22
Sword Close, NE-bound, South Lane14:2815:23
Clanfield Village, NE-bound, South Lane14:2815:23
Peel Park, o/s, Chalton Lane14:3015:25
Drift Road Shops, adj, Drift Road14:3315:28
Snells Corner, opp, London Road14:3315:28
Viking Way, opp, London Road14:3315:28
St Michaels Way, opp, London Road14:3415:29
South Road, S-bound, London Road14:3515:30
Downwood Way, nr, London Road14:3515:30
Anchor Terrace, o/s, A3 London Road14:3615:31
Oakleaf Drive, S-bound, Havant Road14:3715:32
Wellington Close, SE-bound, Rowlands Castle Road14:3815:33
Wellsworth Lane, S-bound, Bowes Hill14:4315:38
The Green, W-bound, Redhill Road14:4515:40
St Johns Church, nr, Redhill Road14:4515:40
The Drift, adj, Redhill Road14:4615:41
Staunton Arms, S-bound, Redhill Road14:4715:42
Durrants Gardens, adj, Durrants Road14:4715:42
Staunton Park, adj, Middle Park Way14:4915:44
High Lawn Way, adj, Middle Park Way14:5015:45
Silkstead Avenue, opp, Middle Park Way14:5015:45
Crondall Avenue, opp, Middle Park Way14:5115:46
The Swallow, o/s, Dunsbury Way14:5115:46
Bramdean Drive, opp, Dunsbury Way14:5215:47
Park Parade, Stop A, Dunsbury Way14:5315:48
Purbrook Way, W-bound14:5315:48
Botley Drive, nr, Purbrook Way14:5415:49
Ashley Close, SE-bound, Barncroft Way14:5515:50
Hazelholt Drive, SE-bound, Barncroft Way14:5615:51
Hooks Farm Way, SE-bound, Barncroft Way14:5615:51
Woodgreen Avenue, opp, Barncroft Way14:5715:52
Havant College, S-bound, Barncroft Way14:5715:52
Havant College, E-bound, New Road14:5815:53
Bus Station, Stop A, access road15:0015:55
Spring Arts Centre, opp, East Street15:0115:56
Wade Court Road, opp, Emsworth Road15:0215:57
Green Pond Corner, N-bound, Southleigh Road15:0315:58
Warblington School, N-bound, Southleigh Road15:0315:58
First Avenue, N-bound, Southleigh Road15:0415:59
Fourth Avenue, N-bound, Southleigh Road15:0516:00
Spindle Close, NE-bound, Southleigh Road15:0616:01
Locks Farm, E-bound, Southleigh Road15:0616:01
Allendale Avenue, E-bound, Southleigh Road15:0816:03
Hollybank Lane, E-bound, Southleigh Road15:0816:03
Southleigh Roundabout, E-bound, Southleigh Road15:0816:03
Southleigh Roundabout, SE-bound, Westbourne Road15:0916:04
The Wren Centre, E-bound, Westbourne Road15:0916:04
The Square, NE-bound, Westbourne15:1016:05
East Street, E-bound, Westbourne15:1016:05
Mill Lane, opp, Whitechimney Row, Westbourne15:1016:05
Mill Lane, opp, Old Farm Lane, Westbourne15:1116:06
Breach Avenue, adj, Stein Road, Southbourne15:1416:09
Manor Road, opp, Stein Road, Southbourne15:1516:10

Week Days - outbound

Manor Road, adj, Stein Road, Southbourne07:20
Breach Avenue, opp, Stein Road, Southbourne07:20
Lumley Farm, adj, Old Farm Lane, Westbourne07:23
Mill Lane, adj, Whitechimney Row, Westbourne07:24
East Street, W-bound, Westbourne07:24
The Square, SW-bound, Westbourne07:25
The Wren Centre, W-bound, Westbourne Road07:25
Southleigh Roundabout, NW-bound, Westbourne Road07:26
Southleigh Roundabout, W-bound, Southleigh Road07:26
Hollybank Lane, W-bound, Southleigh Road07:26
Allendale Avenue, W-bound, Southleigh Road07:27
Locks Farm, W-bound, Southleigh Road07:28
Spindle Close, adj, Southleigh Road07:29
Fourth Avenue, S-bound, Southleigh Road07:29
First Avenue, S-bound, Southleigh Road07:30
Warblington Station, S-bound, Southleigh Road07:31
Green Pond Corner, W-bound, Emsworth Road07:32
Wade Court Road, adj, Emsworth Road07:32
Spring Arts Centre, adj, East Street07:33
Bus Station, Stop A, access road07:35
Havant College, W-bound, New Road07:36
Havant College, N-bound, Barncroft Way07:37
Barncroft Bridge, NW-bound, Barncroft Way07:37
Hooks Farm Way, NW-bound, Barncroft Way07:38
Hazelholt Drive, NW-bound, Barncroft Way07:38
Barncroft Way, E-bound, Purbrook Way07:39
Botley Drive, adj, Purbrook Way07:40
Riders Lane, opp, Purbrook Way07:40
Park Parade, Stop B, Dunsbury Way07:42
Bramdean Drive, adj, Dunsbury Way07:42
The Swallow, opp, Dunsbury Way07:43
The Swallow, opp, Middle Park Way07:43
Crondall Avenue, SE-bound, Middle Park Way07:43
Silkstead Avenue, adj, Middle Park Way07:44
High Lawn Way, opp, Middle Park Way07:44
Staunton Park, opp, Middle Park Way07:45
Durrants Gardens, opp, Durrants Road07:47
Staunton Arms, N-bound, Redhill Road07:48
The Drift, NE-bound, Redhill Road07:48
St Johns Church, adj, Redhill Road07:49
The Green, E-bound, Finchdean Road07:50
Uplands Road, NW-bound, Bowes Hill07:50
Wellsworth Lane, N-bound, Bowes Hill07:51
Woodhouse Lane, NW-bound, Bowes Hill07:51
Wellington Close, NW-bound, Rowlands Castle Road07:56
Oakleaf Drive, N-bound, Havant Road07:57
Anchor Terrace, opp, A3 London Road07:58
Downwood Way, adj, London Road07:59
South Road, N-bound, London Road07:59
St Michaels Way, adj, London Road08:00
Viking Way, adj, London Road08:01
Snells Corner, adj, London Road08:01
Drift Road Shops, opp, Drift Road08:02
Green Lane, W-bound, Chalton Lane08:05
Peel Park, opp, Chalton Lane08:06
Clanfield Village, SW-bound, South Lane08:06
Sword Close, SW-bound, South Lane08:07
Pipers Mead, SW-bound, South Lane08:08
All Saints Church, adj, Catherington Lane08:11
Horndean Community School, S-bound, off Barton Cross08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.