Timetable for the 3 - Andover - Charlton - Andover Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Andover - Charlton - Andover Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Andover - Charlton - Andover

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Andover - Charlton - Andover Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Andover Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Andover Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Andover - Charlton - Andover Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Andover Bus Station - Andover Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Andover, Bus Station, Stand D 07:10 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Andover, College Lay-by, opp 07:11 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Andover, Constable Court, NE-bound 07:11 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Andover, Hepworth Close, NE-bound 07:12 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Andover, Sutherland Court, W-bound 07:13 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Andover, Gainsborough Court, W-bound 07:13 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Andover, Munnings Court, W-bound 07:14 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Charlton (Hants), Royal Oak, NW-bound 07:16 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Charlton (Hants), Foxcotte Close, W-bound 07:17 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Charlton (Hants), Lakeside Close, NW-bound 07:17 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Charlton (Hants), Richborough Drive, adj 07:18 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Charlton (Hants), Ethelbert Drive, N-bound 07:18 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Charlton (Hants), Mercia Avenue, E-bound 07:19 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Charlton (Hants), Brancaster Avenue, NE-bound 07:19 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Charlton (Hants), Home Farm Gardens, S-bound 07:20 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Charlton (Hants), Wetherby Gardens, E-bound 07:22 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Andover, Munnings Court, E-bound 07:24 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Andover, Sutherland Court, SE-bound 07:25 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Andover, Hepworth Close, SW-bound 07:26 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Andover, Constable Court, W-bound 07:27 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Andover, College Lay-by, outside 07:28 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Andover, Bus Station, Stand B 07:30 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Andover, Bus Station, Stand D 17:27 18:37 13:57 08:20
Andover, College Lay-by, opp 17:28 18:38 13:58 08:21
Andover, Constable Court, NE-bound 17:28 18:38 13:58 08:21
Andover, Hepworth Close, NE-bound 17:29 18:39 13:59 08:22
Andover, Sutherland Court, W-bound 17:30 18:40 14:00 08:23
Andover, Gainsborough Court, W-bound 17:30 18:40 14:00 08:23
Andover, Munnings Court, W-bound 17:31 18:41 14:01 08:24
Charlton (Hants), Royal Oak, NW-bound 17:33 18:43 14:03 08:26
Charlton (Hants), Foxcotte Close, W-bound 17:34 18:44 14:04 08:27
Charlton (Hants), Lakeside Close, NW-bound 17:34 18:44 14:04 08:27
Charlton (Hants), Richborough Drive, adj 17:35 18:45 14:05 08:28
Charlton (Hants), Ethelbert Drive, N-bound 17:35 18:45 14:05 08:28
Charlton (Hants), Mercia Avenue, E-bound 17:36 18:46 14:06 08:29
Charlton (Hants), Brancaster Avenue, NE-bound 17:36 18:46 14:06 08:29
Charlton (Hants), Home Farm Gardens, S-bound 17:37 18:47 14:07 08:30
Charlton (Hants), Wetherby Gardens, E-bound 17:39 18:49 14:09 08:32
Andover, Munnings Court, E-bound 17:41 18:51 14:11 08:34
Andover, Sutherland Court, SE-bound 17:42 18:52 14:12 08:35
Andover, Hepworth Close, SW-bound 17:43 18:53 14:13 08:36
Andover, Constable Court, W-bound 17:44 18:54 14:14 08:37
Andover, College Lay-by, outside 17:45 18:55 14:15 08:38
Andover, Bus Station, Stand B 17:47 18:57 14:17 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Andover, Bus Station, Stand D 18:37 08:20 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 09:27 14:27 15:27
Andover, College Lay-by, opp 18:38 08:21 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 09:28 14:28 15:28
Andover, Constable Court, NE-bound 18:38 08:21 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 09:28 14:28 15:28
Andover, Hepworth Close, NE-bound 18:39 08:22 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 09:29 14:29 15:29
Andover, Sutherland Court, W-bound 18:40 08:23 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 09:30 14:30 15:30
Andover, Gainsborough Court, W-bound 18:40 08:23 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 09:30 14:30 15:30
Andover, Munnings Court, W-bound 18:41 08:24 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 09:31 14:31 15:31
Charlton (Hants), Royal Oak, NW-bound 18:43 08:26 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 09:33 14:33 15:33
Charlton (Hants), Foxcotte Close, W-bound 18:44 08:27 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 09:34 14:34 15:34
Charlton (Hants), Lakeside Close, NW-bound 18:44 08:27 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 09:34 14:34 15:34
Charlton (Hants), Richborough Drive, adj 18:45 08:28 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 09:35 14:35 15:35
Charlton (Hants), Ethelbert Drive, N-bound 18:45 08:28 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 09:35 14:35 15:35
Charlton (Hants), Mercia Avenue, E-bound 18:46 08:29 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 09:36 14:36 15:36
Charlton (Hants), Brancaster Avenue, NE-bound 18:46 08:29 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 09:36 14:36 15:36
Charlton (Hants), Home Farm Gardens, S-bound 18:47 08:30 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 09:37 14:37 15:37
Charlton (Hants), Wetherby Gardens, E-bound 18:49 08:32 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 09:39 14:39 15:39
Andover, Munnings Court, E-bound 18:51 08:34 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 09:41 14:41 15:41
Andover, Sutherland Court, SE-bound 18:52 08:35 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 09:42 14:42 15:42
Andover, Hepworth Close, SW-bound 18:53 08:36 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 09:43 14:43 15:43
Andover, Constable Court, W-bound 18:54 08:37 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 09:44 14:44 15:44
Andover, College Lay-by, outside 18:55 08:38 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 09:45 14:45 15:45
Andover, Bus Station, Stand B 18:57 08:40 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 09:47 14:47 15:47
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:19:31 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-3-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.