Timetable for the 35 - Romsey - Braishfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Romsey - Braishfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Romsey - Braishfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Romsey - Braishfield Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Romsey - Braishfield Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Romsey - Braishfield Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Romsey - Braishfield Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Romsey - Braishfield Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Romsey - Braishfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Romsey Bus Station - Green Pond Lane
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 3 35 1 35 1
Ampfield, Green Pond Lane, SW-bound     08:14    
Ampfield, White Horse, o/s     08:14    
Ampfield, Pound Lane, NW-bound     08:14    
Crampmoor, Jermyns Lane, W-bound     08:15    
Abbotswood (Romsey), Hillier Arboretum, SW-bound     08:18    
Abbotswood (Romsey), Abbotswood Crossroads, N-bound     08:18    
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, NE-bound     08:20    
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, N-bound     08:21    
Braishfield, Manor Cross Roads, N-bound 11:50        
Braishfield, War Memorial, S-bound 11:52   08:22 09:06  
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, S-bound 11:52   08:22 09:06  
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, SW-bound 11:54   08:24 09:08  
Abbotswood (Romsey), Abbotswood Crossroads, S-bound 11:56   08:27 09:10  
Abbotswood (Romsey), Woodley Cemetery, S-bound 11:56   08:27 09:10  
Woodley (Romsey), Woodley Close, S-bound 11:56   08:28 09:10  
Woodley (Romsey), Ganger Farm Lane, adj 11:57     09:11  
Woodley (Romsey), School Road, S-bound 11:57     09:11  
Woodley (Romsey), Cedar Lawn, S-bound 11:58     09:12  
Woodley (Romsey), Campion Drive, NE-bound 11:58     09:12  
Crampmoor, Meaders Garage, o/s 11:59     09:13  
Halterworth, Hestia Close, opp 12:00     09:14  
Halterworth, Seward Rise, opp 12:01     09:15  
Halterworth, Footway to Kennett Road, opp 12:01     09:15  
Halterworth, Primary School, N-bound   13:12     10:12
Halterworth, Meon Road, adj 12:01 13:12   09:15 10:12
Halterworth, Anton Close, adj 12:02 13:13   09:16 10:13
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, adj 12:02 13:13   09:16 10:13
Halterworth, Saxon Way, SE-bound 12:03 13:14   09:17 10:14
Halterworth, The Vikings, adj 12:03 13:14   09:17 10:14
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound 12:03 13:15   09:17 10:15
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 12:04 13:16   09:18 10:16
Romsey (Hants), Jacobs Close, opp 12:05 13:17   09:19 10:17
Romsey (Hants), Petty Close, opp 12:05 13:18   09:19 10:18
Romsey (Hants), David Court, opp 12:06 13:19   09:20 10:19
Romsey (Hants), Grays Close, adj 12:07 13:20   09:21 10:20
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 12:07 13:20   09:21 10:20
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj 12:08 13:21   09:22 10:21
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K 12:08 13:21   09:22 10:21
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H 12:09 13:22   09:23 10:22
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop C 12:10 13:23   09:24 10:23
Woodley (Romsey), Horseshoe Drive, SW-bound     08:28    
Cupernham, Cavendish Close, W-bound     08:29    
Cupernham, Brook Way, SW-bound     08:30    
Cupernham, Carisbrooke Court, opposite     08:31    
Cupernham, Ashley Meadows, adj     08:32    
Cupernham, Mercer Way, N-bound     08:32    
Cupernham, Durban Close, N-bound     08:32    
Cupernham, Richmond Lane, opp     08:33    
Cupernham, Robert Whitworth Drive, SW-bound     08:34    
Romsey (Hants), Robert Whitworth Drive, SW-bound     08:35    
Romsey (Hants), Priestlands, opposite     08:38    
Romsey (Hants), The Romsey School, inside     08:40    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  35 35
Braishfield, Manor Cross Roads, N-bound 11:50  
Braishfield, War Memorial, S-bound 11:52  
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, S-bound 11:52  
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, SW-bound 11:54  
Abbotswood (Romsey), Abbotswood Crossroads, S-bound 11:56  
Abbotswood (Romsey), Woodley Cemetery, S-bound 11:56  
Woodley (Romsey), Woodley Close, S-bound 11:56  
Woodley (Romsey), Ganger Farm Lane, adj 11:57  
Woodley (Romsey), School Road, S-bound 11:57  
Woodley (Romsey), Cedar Lawn, S-bound 11:58  
Woodley (Romsey), Campion Drive, NE-bound 11:58  
Crampmoor, Meaders Garage, o/s 11:59  
Halterworth, Hestia Close, opp 12:00  
Halterworth, Seward Rise, opp 12:01  
Halterworth, Footway to Kennett Road, opp 12:01  
Halterworth, Primary School, N-bound   10:12
Halterworth, Meon Road, adj 12:01 10:12
Halterworth, Anton Close, adj 12:02 10:13
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, adj 12:02 10:13
Halterworth, Saxon Way, SE-bound 12:03 10:14
Halterworth, The Vikings, adj 12:03 10:14
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound 12:03 10:15
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 12:04 10:16
Romsey (Hants), Jacobs Close, opp 12:05 10:17
Romsey (Hants), Petty Close, opp 12:05 10:18
Romsey (Hants), David Court, opp 12:06 10:19
Romsey (Hants), Grays Close, adj 12:07 10:20
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 12:07 10:20
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj 12:08 10:21
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K 12:08 10:21
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H 12:09 10:22
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop C 12:10 10:23
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 1 35 3 35 1
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop C 10:05 13:05 11:30 14:55 14:05
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J 10:06 13:06 11:31   14:06
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L 10:06 13:06 11:31   14:06
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp 10:07 13:07 11:32   14:07
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj 10:07 13:07 11:32   14:07
Romsey (Hants), Jacobs Close, opp 10:07 13:07 11:32   14:07
Romsey (Hants), Petty Close, opp 10:07 13:07 11:32   14:07
Romsey (Hants), David Court, opp 10:08 13:08 11:33   14:08
Romsey (Hants), Grays Close, adj 10:08 13:08 11:33   14:08
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound 10:10 13:10 11:36   14:11
Halterworth, The Vikings, opp     11:36   14:11
Halterworth, Saxon Way, nr     11:37   14:12
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, opp     11:37   14:12
Halterworth, Anton Close, opp     11:37   14:12
Halterworth, Meon Road, opp     11:38   14:13
Halterworth, Footway to Kennett Road, adj     11:38   14:13
Halterworth, Seward Rise, adj     11:38   14:13
Halterworth, Hestia Close, adj     11:39   14:14
Crampmoor, Meaders Garage, opp     11:40   14:15
Crampmoor, St Swithun's Church, NW-bound     11:40   14:15
Woodley (Romsey), Campion Drive, SW-bound     11:41   14:16
Woodley (Romsey), Cedar Lawn, N-bound     11:41   14:16
Woodley (Romsey), School Road, N-bound     11:42   14:17
Romsey (Hants), Council Offices, Stop Q       14:59  
Romsey (Hants), Malthouse Close, opp       15:02  
Romsey (Hants), The Romsey School, inside       15:05  
Romsey (Hants), Priestlands, adjacent       15:05  
Romsey (Hants), Robert Whitworth Drive, E-bound       15:06  
Cupernham, Robert Whitworth Drive, E-bound       15:07  
Cupernham, Richmond Lane, adj       15:07  
Cupernham, Homefield, S-bound       15:08  
Cupernham, Cupernham Lane, adj       15:08  
Cupernham, Ashley Meadows, opp       15:09  
Cupernham, Carisbrooke Court, adjacent       15:09  
Cupernham, Brook Way, NE-bound       15:10  
Cupernham, Cavendish Close, NE-bound       15:10  
Woodley (Romsey), Woodley Close, opp     11:42 15:11 14:17
Abbotswood (Romsey), Woodley Cemetery, N-bound     11:43 15:12 14:18
Abbotswood (Romsey), Abbotswood Crossroads, N-bound     11:44 15:13 14:19
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, NE-bound     11:45 15:14 14:20
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, N-bound     11:47 15:16 14:22
Braishfield, War Memorial, N-bound     11:48 15:17 14:23
Braishfield, Manor Cross Roads, N-bound     11:50   14:25
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj 10:11 13:11      
Halterworth, Primary School, N-bound 10:12 13:12      
Halterworth, Meon Road, adj 10:12 13:12      
Halterworth, Anton Close, adj 10:13 13:13      
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, adj 10:13 13:13      
Halterworth, Saxon Way, SE-bound 10:14 13:14      
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, S-bound       15:17  
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, SW-bound       15:18  
Abbotswood (Romsey), Hillier Arboretum, NE-bound       15:20  
Crampmoor, Jermyns Lane, E-bound       15:23  
Ampfield, Pound Lane, SE-bound       15:24  
Ampfield, White Horse, opp       15:24  
Ampfield, Green Pond Lane, NE-bound       15:25  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  35 35 35
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop C 10:05 11:30 14:05
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J 10:06 11:31 14:06
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L 10:06 11:31 14:06
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp 10:07 11:32 14:07
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj 10:07 11:32 14:07
Romsey (Hants), Jacobs Close, opp 10:07 11:32 14:07
Romsey (Hants), Petty Close, opp 10:07 11:32 14:07
Romsey (Hants), David Court, opp 10:08 11:33 14:08
Romsey (Hants), Grays Close, adj 10:08 11:33 14:08
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound 10:10 11:36 14:11
Halterworth, The Vikings, opp   11:36 14:11
Halterworth, Saxon Way, nr   11:37 14:12
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, opp   11:37 14:12
Halterworth, Anton Close, opp   11:37 14:12
Halterworth, Meon Road, opp   11:38 14:13
Halterworth, Footway to Kennett Road, adj   11:38 14:13
Halterworth, Seward Rise, adj   11:38 14:13
Halterworth, Hestia Close, adj   11:39 14:14
Crampmoor, Meaders Garage, opp   11:40 14:15
Crampmoor, St Swithun's Church, NW-bound   11:40 14:15
Woodley (Romsey), Campion Drive, SW-bound   11:41 14:16
Woodley (Romsey), Cedar Lawn, N-bound   11:41 14:16
Woodley (Romsey), School Road, N-bound   11:42 14:17
Woodley (Romsey), Woodley Close, opp   11:42 14:17
Abbotswood (Romsey), Woodley Cemetery, N-bound   11:43 14:18
Abbotswood (Romsey), Abbotswood Crossroads, N-bound   11:44 14:19
Braishfield, Dog and Crook, NE-bound   11:45 14:20
Braishfield, The Wheatsheaf Inn, N-bound   11:47 14:22
Braishfield, War Memorial, N-bound   11:48 14:23
Braishfield, Manor Cross Roads, N-bound   11:50 14:25
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj 10:11    
Halterworth, Primary School, N-bound 10:12    
Halterworth, Meon Road, adj 10:12    
Halterworth, Anton Close, adj 10:13    
Halterworth, Avon Crescent, adj 10:13    
Halterworth, Saxon Way, SE-bound 10:14    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:59:49 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-35-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.