Timetable for the 37X - Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37X - Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Southdown Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 37X Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton

Map Showing the Routes of the 37X Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Horndean - Clanfield - Petersfield - Alton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shops - Alton College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37X 1 37X 1
Holybourne, Alton College, SE-bound 13:40 16:30
Alton (Hants), High Street, Stand B 13:44 16:34
Alton (Hants), Sainsburys, Stop G 13:44 16:34
The Butts (Alton), Borovere Gardens, SW-bound 13:45 16:35
The Butts (Alton), Lincoln Green, near 13:46 16:36
West Worldham, Round House, SE-bound 13:51 16:41
Hartley Mauditt, Hartley Park Farm, SE-bound 13:53 16:43
Selborne, Goslings Croft, S-bound 13:56 16:46
Selborne, The Selborne Arms, opp 13:58 16:48
Selborne, Ketchers Field, adj 13:58 16:48
Selborne, Temple Turning, SE-bound 13:59 16:49
Empshott, Bradshott Turn, adj 14:00 16:50
Empshott, Church Lane, opp 14:01 16:51
Petersfield, Churchers College, SW-bound 14:11 17:01
Petersfield, Madeline Road, SW-bound 14:11 17:01
Petersfield, King George Avenue, W-bound 14:12 17:02
Petersfield, Station, Stop S 14:13 17:03
Petersfield, Station, Stop S 14:20 17:05
Petersfield, The Square, Stop A 14:23 17:08
Petersfield, Dragon Street, Stop C 14:25 17:08
Petersfield, Cranford Road, SW-bound 14:30 17:10
Petersfield, Kennet Road, opp 14:30 17:10
Petersfield, The Causeway, S-bound 14:30 17:10
Weston (EHants), Bolinge Hill Farm, SW-bound 14:32 17:12
Weston (EHants), Buriton Cross Roads, SW-bound 14:32 17:12
Clanfield (Hants), Queen Elizabeth Country Park, S-bound 14:36 17:17
Clanfield (Hants), Chalton Lane, S-bound 14:39 17:20
Clanfield (Hants), Green Lane, W-bound 14:40 17:21
Clanfield (Hants), Sunderton Lane, W-bound 14:41 17:22
Clanfield (Hants), Clanfield Village, S-bound 14:42 17:23
Clanfield (Hants), Sword Close, S-bound 14:42 17:23
Clanfield (Hants), Pipers Mead, S-bound 14:43 17:24
Clanfield (Hants), Farm View Avenue, E-bound 14:44 17:25
Clanfield (Hants), New Road, SE-bound 14:44 17:26
Clanfield (Hants), Drift Road Shops, SE-bound 14:46 17:28
Clanfield (Hants), Snells Corner, S-bound 14:46 17:28
Clanfield (Hants), Viking Way, S-bound 14:47 17:29
Clanfield (Hants), St Michaels Way, S-bound 14:47 17:29
Horndean, South Road, S-bound 14:48 17:30
Horndean, Downwood Way, S-bound 14:48 17:30
Horndean, Anchor Terrace, S-bound 14:50 17:32
Horndean, Precinct, Stop A 14:51 17:33
Horndean, Napier Road, SW-bound 14:51 17:33
Horndean, Merchistoun Hall, SW-bound 14:52 17:34
Horndean, Hazleton Way, SW-bound 14:53 17:35
Horndean, Keydell Avenue, SW-bound 14:54 17:36
Cowplain, Lovedean Lane, SW-bound 14:54 17:36
Cowplain, Longwood Avenue, opp 14:55 17:37
Cowplain, Cowplain Social Club, adj 14:56 17:38
Cowplain, Cowplain Shops, SW-bound 14:57 17:39
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire Alton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37X 1 37X 1
Cowplain, Cowplain Shops, NE-bound 08:33 12:23
Cowplain, Cowplain Social Club, opp 08:33 12:23
Cowplain, Longwood Avenue, adj 08:34 12:24
Cowplain, Lovedean Lane, NE-bound 08:35 12:25
Horndean, Keydell Avenue, NE-bound 08:36 12:26
Horndean, Hazleton Way, NE-bound 08:36 12:26
Horndean, Catherington Lane, NE-bound 08:37 12:27
Horndean, Merchistoun Hall, NE-bound 08:38 12:28
Horndean, Napier Road, NE-bound 08:39 12:29
Horndean, Precinct, Stop B 08:40 12:30
Horndean, Anchor Terrace, N-bound 08:40 12:30
Horndean, Downwood Way, N-bound 08:42 12:32
Horndean, South Road, N-bound 08:42 12:32
Clanfield (Hants), St Michaels Way, N-bound 08:43 12:33
Clanfield (Hants), Viking Way, N-bound 08:43 12:33
Clanfield (Hants), Snells Corner, N-bound 08:44 12:34
Clanfield (Hants), Drift Road Shops, NW-bound 08:45 12:35
Clanfield (Hants), New Road, NW-bound 08:46 12:36
Clanfield (Hants), Sunderton Lane, NW-bound 08:46 12:36
Clanfield (Hants), Farm View Avenue, W-bound 08:47 12:37
Clanfield (Hants), Pipers Mead, N-bound 08:49 12:39
Clanfield (Hants), Sword Close, N-bound 08:50 12:40
Clanfield (Hants), Clanfield Village, N-bound 08:51 12:41
Clanfield (Hants), Sunderton Lane, E-bound 08:51 12:41
Clanfield (Hants), Green Lane, E-bound 08:52 12:42
Clanfield (Hants), Chalton Lane, N-bound 08:53 12:43
Clanfield (Hants), Hogs Lodge Inn, N-bound 08:54 12:44
Buriton, Queen Elizabeth Country Park, N-bound 08:56 12:46
Weston (EHants), Buriton Cross Roads, SE-bound 09:00 12:50
Weston (EHants), Bolinge Hill Farm, NE-bound 09:01 12:51
Petersfield, The Causeway, N-bound 09:03 12:53
Petersfield, Kennet Road, o/s 121 09:04 12:54
Petersfield, Cranford Road, NE-bound 09:05 12:55
Petersfield, Dragon Street, Stop D 09:07 12:57
Petersfield, The Square, Stop B 09:08 12:58
Petersfield, The Square, Stop B 09:10 13:00
Petersfield, Station, Stop R 09:12 13:02
Petersfield, King George Avenue, E-bound 09:12 13:02
Petersfield, Madeline Road, NE-bound 09:12 13:02
Petersfield, Churchers College, NE-bound 09:13 13:03
Greatham (Hants), Toll House Corner, NW-bound 09:20 13:10
Empshott, Church Lane, adj 09:21 13:11
Empshott, Bradshott Turn, opp 09:22 13:12
Selborne, Temple Turning, NW-bound 09:23 13:13
Selborne, Ketchers Field, opp 09:24 13:14
Selborne, The Selborne Arms, o/s 09:25 13:15
Selborne, Goslings Croft, N-bound 09:26 13:16
Hartley Mauditt, Hartley Park Farm, NW-bound 09:30 13:20
West Worldham, Round House, NW-bound 09:31 13:21
The Butts (Alton), Lincoln Green, opp 09:38 13:28
The Butts (Alton), Borovere Gardens, NE-bound 09:38 13:28
Alton (Hants), High Street, Stop H 09:40 13:30
Alton (Hants), Drayman's Way, Stop D 09:40 13:30
Alton (Hants), Normandy Street, Stop N 09:42 13:32
Holybourne, Alton College, SE-bound 09:45 13:35
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire Alton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:23:07 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-37X-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.