Timetable for the 38 - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 38 - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Southdown Motor Services Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 20/12/2019

bus timetable 38 Petersfield - Alton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Petersfield -> Sheet -> Hill Brow -> Hill Side -> Liss -> Liss Forest -> Greatham -> Empshott -> Selborne -> Hartley Mauditt -> West Worldham -> Chawton -> The Butts -> Alton -> Holybourne

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Holybourne -> Alton -> The Butts -> Chawton -> West Worldham -> Hartley Mauditt -> Selborne -> Empshott -> Greatham -> Liss Forest -> Liss -> Hill Side -> Hill Brow -> Sheet -> Petersfield

Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 8DQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Petersfield - Alton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Petersfield - Alton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

School Term Only

School Term Only

NE-bound, Eggars School, Holybourne, Hampshire15:00
SW-bound, Anstey Lane, Holybourne, Hampshire15:02
SW-bound, Health Centre, Holybourne, Hampshire15:03
Stop R, Station, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:2509:5512:4515:05
Stop Q, Alton House Hotel, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:2609:5612:4615:07
Stop N, Normandy Street, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:2709:5712:4715:10
W-bound, Amery Hill School, Alton (Hants), Hampshire15:15
Stand B, High Street, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:2909:5912:4915:19
SE-bound, Alton College, Holybourne, Hampshire16:25
Stand B, High Street, Alton (Hants), Hampshire16:29
Stop G, Sainsburys, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:2909:5912:4915:1916:29
nr, New Odiham Road, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:3310:0312:5315:2316:33
opp, Brick Kiln Lane, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:3410:0412:5415:2416:34
adj, Whitedown Lane, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:3610:0612:5615:2616:36
SE-bound, Highridge, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:3710:0712:5715:2716:37
adj, Bolle Road, The Butts (Alton), Hampshire08:3810:0812:5815:2816:38
SW-bound, Community Hospital, The Butts (Alton), Hampshire08:4010:1013:0015:3016:40
SW-bound, Sports Centre, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:4110:1113:0115:3116:41
SE-bound, Chawton Roundabout, Chawton, Hampshire08:4310:1313:0315:3316:43
o/s, Jane Austen's House, Chawton, Hampshire08:4510:1513:0515:3516:45
E-bound, Eastfields Estate, Chawton, Hampshire08:4510:1513:0515:3516:45
SE-bound, Round House, West Worldham, Hampshire08:4910:1913:0915:3916:49
SE-bound, Hartley Park Farm, Hartley Mauditt, Hampshire08:4910:1913:0915:3916:49
nr, Norton Farm, Selborne, Hampshire08:5110:2113:1115:4116:51
S-bound, Goslings Croft, Selborne, Hampshire08:5210:2213:1215:4216:52
opp, The Selborne Arms, Selborne, Hampshire08:5310:2313:1315:4316:53
adj, Ketchers Field, Selborne, Hampshire08:5410:2413:1415:4416:54
SE-bound, Temple Turning, Selborne, Hampshire08:5410:2413:1415:4416:54
adj, Bradshott Turn, Empshott, Hampshire08:5610:2613:1615:4616:56
opp, Church Lane, Empshott, Hampshire08:5710:2713:1715:4716:57
NE-bound, Toll House Corner, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0010:3013:2015:5017:00
NE-bound, Primary School, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0010:3013:2015:5017:00
opp, Bakers Field, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0110:3113:2115:5117:01
E-bound, The Oaks, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0110:3113:2115:5117:01
SW-bound, Digby Way, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0510:3513:2515:5517:05
SW-bound, Todmore, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0610:3613:2615:5617:06
adj, Bakers Field, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0710:3713:2715:5717:07
SW-bound, Primary School, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire09:0710:3713:2715:5717:07
adjacent, Pine Walk, Liss Forest, Hampshire09:1210:4213:3216:0217:12
S-bound, Mint Road, Liss, Hampshire09:1310:4313:3316:0317:13
SW-bound, Wylde Green Lane, Liss Forest, Hampshire09:1310:4313:3316:0317:13
SW-bound, Mill Road Surgery, Liss, Hampshire09:1410:4413:3416:0417:14
adj, Whistle Stop, Liss, Hampshire09:1610:4613:3616:0617:16
SE-bound, Liss Schools, Liss, Hampshire09:1610:4613:3616:0617:16
E-bound, Woodlands Lane, Hill Side (Liss), Hampshire09:1710:4713:3716:0717:17
S-bound, Jolly Drover, Hill Brow, Hampshire09:1810:4813:3816:0817:18
SW-bound, Upper Furze Field, Hill Brow, Hampshire09:1910:4913:3916:0917:19
SW-bound, Pruetts Lane, Hill Brow, Hampshire09:1910:4913:3916:0917:19
SW-bound, Durford Wood, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire09:2110:5113:4116:1117:21
SW-bound, Adhurst St Mary Junction, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire09:2110:5113:4116:1117:21
SW-bound, The Half Moon, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire09:2310:5313:4316:1317:23
S-bound, Old Mill Lane, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire09:2310:5313:4316:1317:23
S-bound, Pulens Crescent, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2310:5313:4316:1317:23
W-bound, Pullens Lane, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2410:5413:4416:1417:24
SW-bound, Hoadlands, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2410:5413:4416:1417:24
W-bound, Moggs Mead Co-op, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2510:5513:4516:1517:25
W-bound, Tor Way, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2510:5613:4516:1617:26
Stop B, The Square, Petersfield, Hampshire10:5816:1817:28
Stop R, Station, Petersfield, Hampshire16:2017:30
W-bound, King George Avenue, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2713:47
Stop S, Station, Petersfield, Hampshire09:2811:0013:48

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

School Term Only

Stop S, Station, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0308:4311:4313:53
Stop T, Station, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0308:4311:4313:53
Stop A, The Square, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0608:4611:4613:56
E-bound, Tor Way, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0808:4811:4813:58
E-bound, Moggs Mead Co-op, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0908:4911:4913:59
NE-bound, Hoadlands, Petersfield, Hampshire07:0908:4911:4913:59
E-bound, Pullens Lane, Petersfield, Hampshire07:1008:5011:5014:00
N-bound, Pulens Crescent, Petersfield, Hampshire07:1008:5011:5014:00
N-bound, Old Mill Lane, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire07:1108:5111:5114:01
adj, The Half Moon, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire07:1208:5211:5214:02
NE-bound, Adhurst St Mary Junction, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire07:1208:5211:5214:02
NE-bound, Durford Wood, Sheet (Petersfield), Hampshire07:1408:5311:5314:03
NE-bound, Pruetts Lane, Hill Brow, Hampshire07:1508:5411:5414:04
E-bound, Upper Furze Field, Hill Brow, Hampshire07:1608:5511:5514:05
N-bound, Jolly Drover, Hill Brow, Hampshire07:1708:5611:5614:06
W-bound, Woodlands Lane, Hill Side (Liss), Hampshire07:1808:5711:5714:07
N-bound, Whistle Stop, Liss, Hampshire07:2108:5911:5914:09
opp, Whistle Stop, Liss, Hampshire07:2108:5911:5914:09
NE-bound, Mill Road Surgery, Liss, Hampshire07:2209:0012:0014:10
opp, Wylde Green Lane, Liss Forest, Hampshire07:2309:0112:0114:11
N-bound, Mint Road, Liss, Hampshire07:2309:0112:0114:11
adj, Forest Rise, Liss Forest, Hampshire07:2309:0112:0114:11
opposite, Pine Walk, Liss Forest, Hampshire07:2509:0312:0314:13
NE-bound, Primary School, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:2809:0612:0614:16
opp, Bakers Field, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:2809:0612:0614:16
E-bound, The Oaks, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:2809:0712:0714:17
SW-bound, Digby Way, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:3209:1112:1114:21
SW-bound, Todmore, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:3309:1112:1114:21
adj, Bakers Field, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:3309:1212:1214:22
SW-bound, Primary School, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:3409:1212:1214:22
NW-bound, Toll House Corner, Greatham (Hants), Hampshire07:3509:1312:1314:23
adj, Church Lane, Empshott, Hampshire07:3809:1612:1614:26
opp, Bradshott Turn, Empshott, Hampshire07:4009:1712:1714:27
NW-bound, Temple Turning, Selborne, Hampshire07:4109:1912:1914:29
opp, Ketchers Field, Selborne, Hampshire07:4209:1912:1914:29
o/s, The Selborne Arms, Selborne, Hampshire07:4409:2112:2114:31
N-bound, Goslings Croft, Selborne, Hampshire07:4409:2112:2114:31
adj, Norton Farm, Selborne, Hampshire07:4609:2312:2314:33
NW-bound, Hartley Park Farm, Hartley Mauditt, Hampshire07:4809:2412:2414:34
NW-bound, Round House, West Worldham, Hampshire07:4909:2412:2414:34
W-bound, Eastfields Estate, Chawton, Hampshire07:5409:2812:2814:38
opp, Jane Austen's House, Chawton, Hampshire07:5509:2912:2914:39
opp, Lincoln Green, The Butts (Alton), Hampshire08:0009:3412:3414:44
NE-bound, Borovere Gardens, The Butts (Alton), Hampshire08:0109:3512:3514:45
Stop H, High Street, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:0309:3712:3714:47
Stop D, Drayman's Way, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:0409:3712:3714:47
Stop N, Normandy Street, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:0609:39
W-bound, Amery Hill School, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:08
SE-bound, Alton College, Holybourne, Hampshire09:42
Stop P, Alton House Hotel, Alton (Hants), Hampshire08:1009:4512:3914:49
Stop R, Station, Alton (Hants), Hampshire09:4712:4014:50
NE-bound, Health Centre, Holybourne, Hampshire08:12
NE-bound, Anstey Lane, Holybourne, Hampshire08:13
NE-bound, Eggars School, Holybourne, Hampshire08:16

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.