Timetable for the 38 - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 38 - Petersfield - Alton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Southdown Motor Services Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Alton Station - Petersfield Station
  • Eggars School - Petersfield Station
  • Digby Way - Petersfield Station
  • Alton College - Petersfield Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Petersfield Station - Alton Station
  • Petersfield Station - Eggars School
bus timetable 38 Petersfield - Alton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 8DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Petersfield - Alton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Petersfield - Alton Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Eggars School,(NE-bound), Holybourne
2Anstey Lane,(SW-bound), Holybourne
3Health Centre,(SW-bound), Holybourne
4Station,(Stop R), Alton (Hants)09:5512:45
5Alton House Hotel,(Stop Q), Alton (Hants)09:5612:46
6Normandy Street,(Stop N), Alton (Hants)09:5712:47
7Amery Hill School,(W-bound), Alton (Hants)
8Alton College,(SE-bound), Holybourne
9High Street,(Stand B), Alton (Hants)09:5912:49
10Sainsburys,(Stop G), Alton (Hants)09:5912:49
11New Odiham Road,(nr), Alton (Hants)10:0312:53
12Brick Kiln Lane,(opp), Alton (Hants)10:0412:54
13Whitedown Lane,(adj), Alton (Hants)10:0612:56
14Highridge,(SE-bound), Alton (Hants)10:0712:57
15Bolle Road,(adj), The Butts (Alton)10:0812:58
16Community Hospital,(SW-bound), The Butts (Alton)10:1013:00
17Sports Centre,(SW-bound), Alton (Hants)10:1113:01
18Chawton Roundabout,(SE-bound), Chawton10:1313:03
19Jane Austen's House,(o/s), Chawton10:1513:05
20Eastfields Estate,(E-bound), Chawton10:1513:05
21Round House,(SE-bound), West Worldham10:1913:09
22Hartley Park Farm,(SE-bound), Hartley Mauditt10:1913:09
23Norton Farm,(nr), Selborne10:2113:11
24Goslings Croft,(S-bound), Selborne10:2213:12
25The Selborne Arms,(opp), Selborne10:2313:13
26Ketchers Field,(adj), Selborne10:2413:14
27Temple Turning,(SE-bound), Selborne10:2413:14
28Bradshott Turn,(adj), Empshott10:2613:16
29Church Lane,(opp), Empshott10:2713:17
30Toll House Corner,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3013:20
31Primary School,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3013:20
32Bakers Field,(opp), Greatham (Hants)10:3113:21
33The Oaks,(E-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3113:21
34Digby Way,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3513:25
35Todmore,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3613:26
36Bakers Field,(adj), Greatham (Hants)10:3713:27
37Primary School,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)10:3713:27
38Pine Walk,(adjacent), Liss Forest10:4213:32
39Mint Road,(S-bound), Liss10:4313:33
40Wylde Green Lane,(SW-bound), Liss Forest10:4313:33
41Mill Road Surgery,(SW-bound), Liss10:4413:34
42Whistle Stop,(adj), Liss10:4613:36
43Liss Schools,(SE-bound), Liss10:4613:36
44Woodlands Lane,(E-bound), Hill Side (Liss)10:4713:37
45Jolly Drover,(S-bound), Hill Brow10:4813:38
46Upper Furze Field,(SW-bound), Hill Brow10:4913:39
47Pruetts Lane,(SW-bound), Hill Brow10:4913:39
48Durford Wood,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)10:5113:41
49Adhurst St Mary Junction,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)10:5113:41
50The Half Moon,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)10:5313:43
51Old Mill Lane,(S-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)10:5313:43
52Pulens Crescent,(S-bound), Petersfield10:5313:43
53Pullens Lane,(W-bound), Petersfield10:5413:44
54Hoadlands,(SW-bound), Petersfield10:5413:44
55Moggs Mead Co-op,(W-bound), Petersfield10:5513:45
56Tor Way,(W-bound), Petersfield10:5613:45
57The Square,(Stop B), Petersfield10:58
58Station,(Stop R), Petersfield
59King George Avenue,(W-bound), Petersfield13:47
60Station,(Stop S), Petersfield11:0013:48

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Station,(Stop S), Petersfield11:4313:53
2Station,(Stop T), Petersfield11:4313:53
3The Square,(Stop A), Petersfield11:4613:56
4Tor Way,(E-bound), Petersfield11:4813:58
5Moggs Mead Co-op,(E-bound), Petersfield11:4913:59
6Hoadlands,(NE-bound), Petersfield11:4913:59
7Pullens Lane,(E-bound), Petersfield11:5014:00
8Pulens Crescent,(N-bound), Petersfield11:5014:00
9Old Mill Lane,(N-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)11:5114:01
10The Half Moon,(adj), Sheet (Petersfield)11:5214:02
11Adhurst St Mary Junction,(NE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)11:5214:02
12Durford Wood,(NE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)11:5314:03
13Pruetts Lane,(NE-bound), Hill Brow11:5414:04
14Upper Furze Field,(E-bound), Hill Brow11:5514:05
15Jolly Drover,(N-bound), Hill Brow11:5614:06
16Woodlands Lane,(W-bound), Hill Side (Liss)11:5714:07
17Whistle Stop,(N-bound), Liss11:5914:09
18Whistle Stop,(opp), Liss11:5914:09
19Mill Road Surgery,(NE-bound), Liss12:0014:10
20Wylde Green Lane,(opp), Liss Forest12:0114:11
21Mint Road,(N-bound), Liss12:0114:11
22Forest Rise,(adj), Liss Forest12:0114:11
23Pine Walk,(opposite), Liss Forest12:0314:13
24Primary School,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:0614:16
25Bakers Field,(opp), Greatham (Hants)12:0614:16
26The Oaks,(E-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:0714:17
27Digby Way,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:1114:21
28Todmore,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:1114:21
29Bakers Field,(adj), Greatham (Hants)12:1214:22
30Primary School,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:1214:22
31Toll House Corner,(NW-bound), Greatham (Hants)12:1314:23
32Church Lane,(adj), Empshott12:1614:26
33Bradshott Turn,(opp), Empshott12:1714:27
34Temple Turning,(NW-bound), Selborne12:1914:29
35Ketchers Field,(opp), Selborne12:1914:29
36The Selborne Arms,(o/s), Selborne12:2114:31
37Goslings Croft,(N-bound), Selborne12:2114:31
38Norton Farm,(adj), Selborne12:2314:33
39Hartley Park Farm,(NW-bound), Hartley Mauditt12:2414:34
40Round House,(NW-bound), West Worldham12:2414:34
41Eastfields Estate,(W-bound), Chawton12:2814:38
42Jane Austen's House,(opp), Chawton12:2914:39
43Lincoln Green,(opp), The Butts (Alton)12:3414:44
44Borovere Gardens,(NE-bound), The Butts (Alton)12:3514:45
45High Street,(Stop H), Alton (Hants)12:3714:47
46Drayman's Way,(Stop D), Alton (Hants)12:3714:47
47Normandy Street,(Stop N), Alton (Hants)
48Amery Hill School,(W-bound), Alton (Hants)
49Alton College,(SE-bound), Holybourne
50Alton House Hotel,(Stop P), Alton (Hants)12:3914:49
51Station,(Stop R), Alton (Hants)12:4014:50
52Health Centre,(NE-bound), Holybourne
53Anstey Lane,(NE-bound), Holybourne
54Eggars School,(NE-bound), Holybourne

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Eggars School,(NE-bound), Holybourne15:00
2Anstey Lane,(SW-bound), Holybourne15:02
3Health Centre,(SW-bound), Holybourne15:03
4Station,(Stop R), Alton (Hants)08:2515:0515:15
5Alton House Hotel,(Stop Q), Alton (Hants)08:2615:0715:16
6Normandy Street,(Stop N), Alton (Hants)08:2715:1015:17
7Amery Hill School,(W-bound), Alton (Hants)15:15
8Alton College,(SE-bound), Holybourne16:25
9High Street,(Stand B), Alton (Hants)08:2915:1915:1916:29
10Sainsburys,(Stop G), Alton (Hants)08:2915:1915:1916:29
11New Odiham Road,(nr), Alton (Hants)08:3315:2315:2316:33
12Brick Kiln Lane,(opp), Alton (Hants)08:3415:2415:2416:34
13Whitedown Lane,(adj), Alton (Hants)08:3615:2615:2616:36
14Highridge,(SE-bound), Alton (Hants)08:3715:2715:2716:37
15Bolle Road,(adj), The Butts (Alton)08:3815:2815:2816:38
16Community Hospital,(SW-bound), The Butts (Alton)08:4015:3015:3016:40
17Sports Centre,(SW-bound), Alton (Hants)08:4115:3115:3116:41
18Chawton Roundabout,(SE-bound), Chawton08:4315:3315:3316:43
19Jane Austen's House,(o/s), Chawton08:4515:3515:3516:45
20Eastfields Estate,(E-bound), Chawton08:4515:3515:3516:45
21Round House,(SE-bound), West Worldham08:4915:3915:3916:49
22Hartley Park Farm,(SE-bound), Hartley Mauditt08:4915:3915:3916:49
23Norton Farm,(nr), Selborne08:5115:4115:4116:51
24Goslings Croft,(S-bound), Selborne08:5215:4215:4216:52
25The Selborne Arms,(opp), Selborne08:5315:4315:4316:53
26Ketchers Field,(adj), Selborne08:5415:4415:4416:54
27Temple Turning,(SE-bound), Selborne08:5415:4415:4416:54
28Bradshott Turn,(adj), Empshott08:5615:4615:4616:56
29Church Lane,(opp), Empshott08:5715:4715:4716:57
30Toll House Corner,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0015:5015:5017:00
31Primary School,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0015:5015:5017:00
32Bakers Field,(opp), Greatham (Hants)09:0115:5115:5117:01
33The Oaks,(E-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0115:5115:5117:01
34Digby Way,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0509:0515:5515:5517:05
35Todmore,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0609:0615:5615:5617:06
36Bakers Field,(adj), Greatham (Hants)09:0709:0715:5715:5717:07
37Primary School,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)09:0709:0715:5715:5717:07
38Pine Walk,(adjacent), Liss Forest09:1209:1216:0216:0217:12
39Mint Road,(S-bound), Liss09:1309:1316:0316:0317:13
40Wylde Green Lane,(SW-bound), Liss Forest09:1309:1316:0316:0317:13
41Mill Road Surgery,(SW-bound), Liss09:1409:1416:0416:0417:14
42Whistle Stop,(adj), Liss09:1609:1616:0616:0617:16
43Liss Schools,(SE-bound), Liss09:1609:1616:0616:0617:16
44Woodlands Lane,(E-bound), Hill Side (Liss)09:1709:1716:0716:0717:17
45Jolly Drover,(S-bound), Hill Brow09:1809:1816:0816:0817:18
46Upper Furze Field,(SW-bound), Hill Brow09:1909:1916:0916:0917:19
47Pruetts Lane,(SW-bound), Hill Brow09:1909:1916:0916:0917:19
48Durford Wood,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:2109:2116:1116:1117:21
49Adhurst St Mary Junction,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:2109:2116:1116:1117:21
50The Half Moon,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:2309:2316:1316:1317:23
51Old Mill Lane,(S-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:2309:2316:1316:1317:23
52Pulens Crescent,(S-bound), Petersfield09:2309:2316:1316:1317:23
53Pullens Lane,(W-bound), Petersfield09:2409:2416:1416:1417:24
54Hoadlands,(SW-bound), Petersfield09:2409:2416:1416:1417:24
55Moggs Mead Co-op,(W-bound), Petersfield09:2509:2516:1516:1517:25
56Tor Way,(W-bound), Petersfield09:2509:2516:1616:1617:26
57The Square,(Stop B), Petersfield16:1816:1817:28
58Station,(Stop R), Petersfield16:2017:30
59King George Avenue,(W-bound), Petersfield09:2709:27
60Station,(Stop S), Petersfield09:2809:2816:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Station,(Stop S), Petersfield07:0308:4308:43
2Station,(Stop T), Petersfield07:0308:4308:43
3The Square,(Stop A), Petersfield07:0608:4608:46
4Tor Way,(E-bound), Petersfield07:0808:4808:48
5Moggs Mead Co-op,(E-bound), Petersfield07:0908:4908:49
6Hoadlands,(NE-bound), Petersfield07:0908:4908:49
7Pullens Lane,(E-bound), Petersfield07:1008:5008:50
8Pulens Crescent,(N-bound), Petersfield07:1008:5008:50
9Old Mill Lane,(N-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)07:1108:5108:51
10The Half Moon,(adj), Sheet (Petersfield)07:1208:5208:52
11Adhurst St Mary Junction,(NE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)07:1208:5208:52
12Durford Wood,(NE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)07:1408:5308:53
13Pruetts Lane,(NE-bound), Hill Brow07:1508:5408:54
14Upper Furze Field,(E-bound), Hill Brow07:1608:5508:55
15Jolly Drover,(N-bound), Hill Brow07:1708:5608:56
16Woodlands Lane,(W-bound), Hill Side (Liss)07:1808:5708:57
17Whistle Stop,(N-bound), Liss07:2108:5908:59
18Whistle Stop,(opp), Liss07:2108:5908:59
19Mill Road Surgery,(NE-bound), Liss07:2209:0009:00
20Wylde Green Lane,(opp), Liss Forest07:2309:0109:01
21Mint Road,(N-bound), Liss07:2309:0109:01
22Forest Rise,(adj), Liss Forest07:2309:0109:01
23Pine Walk,(opposite), Liss Forest07:2509:0309:03
24Primary School,(NE-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:2809:0609:06
25Bakers Field,(opp), Greatham (Hants)07:2809:0609:06
26The Oaks,(E-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:2809:0709:07
27Digby Way,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:3209:1109:11
28Todmore,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:3309:1109:11
29Bakers Field,(adj), Greatham (Hants)07:3309:1209:12
30Primary School,(SW-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:3409:1209:12
31Toll House Corner,(NW-bound), Greatham (Hants)07:3509:1309:13
32Church Lane,(adj), Empshott07:3809:1609:16
33Bradshott Turn,(opp), Empshott07:4009:1709:17
34Temple Turning,(NW-bound), Selborne07:4109:1909:19
35Ketchers Field,(opp), Selborne07:4209:1909:19
36The Selborne Arms,(o/s), Selborne07:4409:2109:21
37Goslings Croft,(N-bound), Selborne07:4409:2109:21
38Norton Farm,(adj), Selborne07:4609:2309:23
39Hartley Park Farm,(NW-bound), Hartley Mauditt07:4809:2409:24
40Round House,(NW-bound), West Worldham07:4909:2409:24
41Eastfields Estate,(W-bound), Chawton07:5409:2809:28
42Jane Austen's House,(opp), Chawton07:5509:2909:29
43Lincoln Green,(opp), The Butts (Alton)08:0009:3409:34
44Borovere Gardens,(NE-bound), The Butts (Alton)08:0109:3509:35
45High Street,(Stop H), Alton (Hants)08:0309:3709:37
46Drayman's Way,(Stop D), Alton (Hants)08:0409:3709:37
47Normandy Street,(Stop N), Alton (Hants)08:0609:39
48Amery Hill School,(W-bound), Alton (Hants)08:08
49Alton College,(SE-bound), Holybourne09:42
50Alton House Hotel,(Stop P), Alton (Hants)08:1009:3909:45
51Station,(Stop R), Alton (Hants)09:4009:47
52Health Centre,(NE-bound), Holybourne08:12
53Anstey Lane,(NE-bound), Holybourne08:13
54Eggars School,(NE-bound), Holybourne08:16

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.