Timetable for the 3B - Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3B - Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 3B Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke

Outbound Journey

Departs from Stop Q - Bus Station - Basingstoke and terminates at Stop F - Bus Station - Basingstoke.

Map Showing the Routes of the 3B Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Basingstoke - South Ham - Basingstoke Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Basingstoke Bus Station - Basingstoke Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3B 1 3B 2 3B 3 3B 3 3B 3 3B 3 3B 3 3B 3 3B 2 3B 4 3B 3 3B 3 3B 5 3B 2
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop Q 08:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 16:20 16:20
Eastrop (Hants), Magistrates Court, near 08:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 16:22 16:22
Eastrop (Hants), Victoria Street, W-bound 08:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 16:23 16:23
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop T 08:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 16:24 16:24
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, SW-bound 08:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 16:24 16:24
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, SW-bound 08:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 16:25 16:25
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, SW-bound 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 16:26 16:26
South Ham, Cobbett Green, NW-bound 08:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 16:28 16:28
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, NW-bound 08:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 16:28 16:28
South Ham, Sandys Close, N-bound 08:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 16:29 16:29
South Ham, King's Road, W-bound 08:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 16:30 16:30
South Ham, St Paul's Road, SW-bound   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 16:31 16:31
South Ham, St Andrew's Church, S-bound   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 16:32 16:32
South Ham, St Peter's Church, opp   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 16:32 16:32
South Ham, Stag Hill north, SW-bound   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 16:33 16:33
South Ham, Charles Street, W-bound 08:31                          
South Ham, John Eddie Court, SW-bound 08:34                          
South Ham, Bishop Challoner Grounds, W-bound 08:35                          
South Ham, High Drive, S-bound 08:37 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 16:33 16:33
South Ham, Brackley Way, SW-bound 08:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 16:34 16:34
South Ham, Shipton Way, adj 08:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 16:34 16:34
South Ham, High Drive, NE-bound 08:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 16:35 16:35
South Ham, Buckland Parade, NE-bound 08:41 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 16:36 16:36
South Ham, Portsmouth Walk, NW-bound 08:42 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 16:37 16:37
South Ham, Portsmouth Way, NW-bound 08:42 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 16:37 16:37
South Ham, Pinkerton Road, W-bound                            
South Ham, Bishop Challenor School, NE-bound                            
South Ham, St Michael's Road, E-bound                            
South Ham, Paddock Road, NE-bound                            
South Ham, Charles Street, E-bound                            
South Ham, Pinkerton Road, NE-bound 08:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 16:39 16:39
South Ham, St Andrews Church, N-bound 08:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 16:40 16:40
South Ham, King's Road, E-bound 08:46 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 16:41 16:41
South Ham, Sandys Close, S-bound 08:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 16:42 16:42
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, SE-bound 08:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 16:43 16:43
South Ham, Cobbett Green, SE-bound 08:49 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 16:44 16:44
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, NE-bound 08:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 16:45 16:45
King's Furlong, Kings Furlong Drive, NE-bound 08:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 16:46 16:46
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, NE-bound 08:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 16:46 16:46
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, NE-bound 08:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 16:47 16:47
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop U 08:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 16:48 16:48
Basingstoke, Flaxfield Court, NW-bound 08:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 16:49 16:49
Basingstoke, Railway Station, Stop X 08:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 16:52 16:52
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop F 09:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55   16:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3B 1
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop Q 15:20
Eastrop (Hants), Magistrates Court, near 15:22
Eastrop (Hants), Victoria Street, W-bound 15:23
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop T 15:24
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, SW-bound 15:24
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, SW-bound 15:25
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, SW-bound 15:26
South Ham, Cobbett Green, NW-bound 15:28
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, NW-bound 15:28
South Ham, Sandys Close, N-bound 15:29
South Ham, King's Road, W-bound 15:30
South Ham, St Paul's Road, SW-bound 15:31
South Ham, St Andrew's Church, S-bound 15:32
South Ham, St Peter's Church, opp 15:32
South Ham, Stag Hill north, SW-bound 15:33
South Ham, Charles Street, W-bound  
South Ham, John Eddie Court, SW-bound  
South Ham, Bishop Challoner Grounds, W-bound  
South Ham, High Drive, S-bound 15:33
South Ham, Brackley Way, SW-bound 15:34
South Ham, Shipton Way, adj 15:34
South Ham, High Drive, NE-bound 15:35
South Ham, Buckland Parade, NE-bound 15:36
South Ham, Portsmouth Walk, NW-bound 15:38
South Ham, Portsmouth Way, NW-bound 15:39
South Ham, Pinkerton Road, W-bound 15:42
South Ham, Bishop Challenor School, NE-bound 15:45
South Ham, St Michael's Road, E-bound 15:46
South Ham, Paddock Road, NE-bound 15:47
South Ham, Charles Street, E-bound 15:49
South Ham, Pinkerton Road, NE-bound  
South Ham, St Andrews Church, N-bound  
South Ham, King's Road, E-bound 15:50
South Ham, Sandys Close, S-bound 15:51
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, SE-bound 15:52
South Ham, Cobbett Green, SE-bound 15:54
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, NE-bound 15:55
King's Furlong, Kings Furlong Drive, NE-bound 15:56
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, NE-bound 15:56
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, NE-bound 15:57
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop U 15:58
Basingstoke, Flaxfield Court, NW-bound 15:59
Basingstoke, Railway Station, Stop X 16:02
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop F 16:05
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  3B 3B 3B 3B 3B 3B 3B 3B 3B 3B
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop Q 17:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Eastrop (Hants), Magistrates Court, near 17:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Eastrop (Hants), Victoria Street, W-bound 17:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop T 17:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, SW-bound 17:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, SW-bound 17:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, SW-bound 17:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
South Ham, Cobbett Green, NW-bound 17:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, NW-bound 17:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
South Ham, Sandys Close, N-bound 17:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
South Ham, King's Road, W-bound 17:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
South Ham, St Paul's Road, SW-bound 17:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
South Ham, St Andrew's Church, S-bound 17:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
South Ham, St Peter's Church, opp 17:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
South Ham, Stag Hill north, SW-bound 17:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
South Ham, High Drive, S-bound 17:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
South Ham, Brackley Way, SW-bound 17:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
South Ham, Shipton Way, adj 17:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
South Ham, High Drive, NE-bound 17:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
South Ham, Buckland Parade, NE-bound 17:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
South Ham, Portsmouth Walk, NW-bound 17:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
South Ham, Portsmouth Way, NW-bound 17:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
South Ham, Pinkerton Road, NE-bound 17:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
South Ham, St Andrews Church, N-bound 17:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
South Ham, King's Road, E-bound 17:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
South Ham, Sandys Close, S-bound 17:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
South Ham, Hill View Road Top, SE-bound 17:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
South Ham, Cobbett Green, SE-bound 17:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
King's Furlong, Portacre Rise, NE-bound 17:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
King's Furlong, Kings Furlong Drive, NE-bound 17:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
King's Furlong, King of Wessex, NE-bound 17:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
King's Furlong, Bounty Road, NE-bound 17:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Basingstoke, Winton Square, Stop U 17:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Basingstoke, Flaxfield Court, NW-bound 17:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Basingstoke, Railway Station, Stop X 17:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Basingstoke, Bus Station, Stop F 17:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 10:01:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-3B-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.