Timetable for the 409 - Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 409 - Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Stagecoach (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 409 Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Hawley Lane -> Rafborough -> Cove -> Southwood -> Ancells Farm -> Fleet -> Pondtail -> Church Crookham -> Crookham Village -> Elvetham Heath

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Elvetham Heath -> Fleet -> Crookham Village -> Church Crookham -> Pondtail -> Ancells Farm -> Southwood -> Cove -> Rafborough -> Hawley Lane -> Farnborough Green -> Farnborough -> Farnborough Park

Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 8DG

Map Showing the Routes of the 409 Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

adj, Ulric House, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:39
opp, Turstin Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:40
opp, Sturmey Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:40
opp, Lefreth Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:42
adj, Fitzhugh Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:42
opp, Cholseley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:43
opp, Upper Froyle Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:44
opp, Silchester Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:45
adj, Mattingley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:46
opp, Kings Worthy Road, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:47
opp, Eversley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:48
adj, Community Centre, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire07:49
S-bound, Edenbrook, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire07:51
S-bound, Hart Leisure Centre, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire07:52
S-bound, The Street, Crookham Village, Hampshire07:54
o/s, Social Club, Crookham Village, Hampshire07:55
E-bound, Malthouse Bridge, Crookham Village, Hampshire07:56
adjacent, Cheswell Gardens, Church Crookham, Hampshire07:58
N-bound, Fox and Hounds, Church Crookham, Hampshire07:59
NE-bound, Leawood Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:01
Stop C, The Oatsheaf, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:03
E-bound, Rochester Grove, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:04
E-bound, Regent Street, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:05
E-bound, Montrose Close, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:07
E-bound, Kings Road, Pondtail, Hampshire08:08
NW-bound, Aldershot Road, Pondtail, Hampshire08:09
opposite, Wood Lane, Pondtail, Hampshire08:10
NW-bound, Kenilworth Road, Pondtail, Hampshire08:10
NW-bound, Kent Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:11
NE-bound, Kings Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:12
NE-bound, Avondale Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire08:13
SE-bound, The Heron On the Lake, Ancells Farm, Hampshire08:15
E-bound, Ancells Road, Ancells Farm, Hampshire08:16
E-bound, Bramshott Bridge, Ancells Farm, Hampshire08:18
E-bound, Cove Services, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire08:20
E-bound, Trunk Road, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire08:21
NE-bound, Ladywood Avenue, Cove (Farnborough), Hampshire08:22
E-bound, Conway Drive, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire08:23
E-bound, The Plough & Horses, Cove (Farnborough), Hampshire08:25
NE-bound, Watts Road, Rafborough, Hampshire08:29
E-bound, West Heath Road, Rafborough, Hampshire08:30
adj, Mayfield Road, Hawley Lane, Hampshire08:33
Stop C, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Farnborough Green, Hampshire08:35
S-bound, Empress Avenue, Farnborough (Hants), Hampshire08:37
Stop M, Ham and Blackbird, Farnborough (Hants), Hampshire08:39
S-bound, College of Technology, Farnborough Park, Hampshire08:43

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

Stop A, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Hawley Lane, Hampshire16:25
W-bound, West Heath Road, Rafborough, Hampshire16:28
W-bound, Watts Road, Rafborough, Hampshire16:29
W-bound, The Plough & Horses, Cove (Farnborough), Hampshire16:33
W-bound, Conway Drive, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire16:33
SW-bound, Ladywood Avenue, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire16:34
W-bound, Trunk Road, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire16:34
W-bound, Cove Services, Southwood (Hants), Hampshire16:35
W-bound, Bramshott Bridge, Ancells Farm, Hampshire16:37
NW-bound, Ancells Road, Ancells Farm, Hampshire16:39
NW-bound, The Heron On the Lake, Ancells Farm, Hampshire16:39
SW-bound, Avondale Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:41
SE-bound, Fleet Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:42
SE-bound, Kent Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:43
SE-bound, Kenilworth Road, Pondtail, Hampshire16:43
SE-bound, Wood Lane, Pondtail, Hampshire16:44
SE-bound, Aldershot Road, Pondtail, Hampshire16:45
W-bound, Kings Road, Pondtail, Hampshire16:45
W-bound, Montrose Close, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:46
W-bound, Regent Street, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:48
W-bound, Rochester Grove, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:49
Stop B, The Oatsheaf, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:51
SW-bound, Leawood Road, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:52
S-bound, Fox and Hounds, Church Crookham, Hampshire16:53
opposite, Cheswell Gardens, Church Crookham, Hampshire16:54
W-bound, Malthouse Bridge, Crookham Village, Hampshire16:55
opp, Social Club, Crookham Village, Hampshire16:57
NE-bound, The Street, Crookham Village, Hampshire16:57
N-bound, Hart Leisure Centre, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire16:59
N-bound, Edenbrook, Fleet (Hart), Hampshire17:00
N-bound, Fleet Road, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:02
nr, Community Centre, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:03
adj, Eversley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:03
adj, Kings Worthy Road, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:04
opp, Mattingley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:05
adj, Silchester Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:05
adj, Upper Froyle Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:06
adj, Cholseley Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:07
opp, Fitzhugh Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:08
adj, Lefreth Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:08
adj, Sturmey Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:10
adj, Turstin Drive, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:10
opp, Ulric House, Elvetham Heath, Hampshire17:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.