Timetable for the 409 - Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 409 - Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Stagecoach (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ulric House - College of Technology

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Farnborough Sixth Form College - Ulric House
bus timetable 409 Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 8DG www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 409 Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Farnborough 6th Form - Elvetham Heath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ulric House,(W-bound), Elvetham Heath07:39
2Turbary Road,(SW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:40
3Sturmey Drive,(S-bound), Elvetham Heath07:40
4Lefreth Drive,(SW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:42
5Itchell Drive,(W-bound), Elvetham Heath07:42
6Cholseley Drive,(W-bound), Elvetham Heath07:43
7Turners Avenue,(NW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:44
8Silchester Drive,(SW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:45
9Mattingley Drive,(NW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:46
10Kimpton Drive,(SW-bound), Elvetham Heath07:47
11Eversley Drive,(SE-bound), Elvetham Heath07:48
12Community Centre,(E-bound), Elvetham Heath07:49
13Edenbrook,(S-bound), Fleet (Hart)07:51
14Hart Leisure Centre,(S-bound), Fleet (Hart)07:52
15The Street,(S-bound), Crookham Village07:54
16Crookham Street Social Club,(E-bound), Crookham Village07:55
17Malthouse Bridge,(E-bound), Crookham Village07:56
18Cheswell Gardens,(adjacent), Church Crookham07:58
19Fox and Hounds,(N-bound), Church Crookham07:59
20Leawood Road,(NE-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:01
21The Oatsheaf,(Stop C), Fleet (Hart)08:03
22Rochester Grove,(E-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:04
23Regent Street,(E-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:05
24Montrose Close,(E-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:07
25Kings Road,(E-bound), Pondtail08:08
26Aldershot Road,(NW-bound), Pondtail08:09
27Wood Lane,(opposite), Pondtail08:10
28Kenilworth Road,(NW-bound), Pondtail08:10
29Kent Road,(NW-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:11
30Kings Road,(NE-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:12
31Avondale Road,(NE-bound), Fleet (Hart)08:13
32The Heron On the Lake,(SE-bound), Ancells Farm08:15
33Ancells Road,(E-bound), Ancells Farm08:16
34Bramshott Bridge,(E-bound), Ancells Farm08:18
35Cove Services,(E-bound), Southwood (Hants)08:20
36Trunk Road,(E-bound), Southwood (Hants)08:21
37Ladywood Avenue,(NE-bound), Cove (Farnborough)08:22
38Conway Drive,(E-bound), Southwood (Hants)08:23
39The Plough & Horses,(E-bound), Cove (Farnborough)08:25
40Watts Road,(NE-bound), Rafborough08:29
41West Heath Road,(E-bound), Rafborough08:30
42Mayfield Road,(adj), Hawley Lane08:33
43Farnborough Sixth Form College,(Stop C), Farnborough Green08:35
44Empress Avenue,(S-bound), Farnborough (Hants)08:37
45Ham and Blackbird,(Stop M), Farnborough (Hants)08:39
46College of Technology,(S-bound), Farnborough Park08:43

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Farnborough Sixth Form College,(Stop A), Hawley Lane16:25
2West Heath Road,(W-bound), Rafborough16:28
3Watts Road,(W-bound), Rafborough16:29
4The Plough & Horses,(W-bound), Cove (Farnborough)16:33
5Conway Drive,(W-bound), Southwood (Hants)16:33
6Ladywood Avenue,(SW-bound), Southwood (Hants)16:34
7Trunk Road,(W-bound), Southwood (Hants)16:34
8Cove Services,(W-bound), Southwood (Hants)16:35
9Bramshott Bridge,(W-bound), Ancells Farm16:37
10Ancells Road,(NW-bound), Ancells Farm16:39
11The Heron On the Lake,(NW-bound), Ancells Farm16:39
12Avondale Road,(SW-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:41
13Fleet Road,(SE-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:42
14Kent Road,(SE-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:43
15Kenilworth Road,(SE-bound), Pondtail16:43
16Wood Lane,(SE-bound), Pondtail16:44
17Aldershot Road,(SE-bound), Pondtail16:45
18Kings Road,(W-bound), Pondtail16:45
19Montrose Close,(W-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:46
20Regent Street,(W-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:48
21Rochester Grove,(W-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:49
22The Oatsheaf,(Stop B), Fleet (Hart)16:51
23Leawood Road,(SW-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:52
24Fox and Hounds,(S-bound), Church Crookham16:53
25Cheswell Gardens,(opposite), Church Crookham16:54
26Malthouse Bridge,(W-bound), Crookham Village16:55
27Crookham Street Social Club,(W-bound), Crookham Village16:57
28The Street,(NE-bound), Crookham Village16:57
29Hart Leisure Centre,(N-bound), Fleet (Hart)16:59
30Edenbrook,(N-bound), Fleet (Hart)17:00
31Fleet Road,(N-bound), Elvetham Heath17:02
32Community Centre,(W-bound), Elvetham Heath17:03
33Eversley Drive,(NW-bound), Elvetham Heath17:03
34Kimpton Drive,(NE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:04
35Mattingley Drive,(SE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:05
36Silchester Drive,(NE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:05
37Turners Avenue,(SE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:06
38Cholseley Drive,(E-bound), Elvetham Heath17:07
39Itchell Drive,(E-bound), Elvetham Heath17:08
40Lefreth Drive,(NE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:08
41Sturmey Drive,(NE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:10
42Turbary Road,(NE-bound), Elvetham Heath17:10
43Ulric House,(opp), Elvetham Heath17:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.