Timetable for the 461 - Winchester - Peter Symonds College - North Baddesley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 461 - Winchester - Peter Symonds College - North Baddesley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Hampshire Bus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Castle Lane Schools - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - The Vineyards
bus timetable 461 Winchester - Peter Symonds College - North Baddesley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 2DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 461 Winchester - Peter Symonds College - North Baddesley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Winchester - Peter Symonds College - North Baddesley Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Castle Lane Schools,(outside), North Baddesley09:25
2Yellow Dot Nursery,(opp), North Baddesley09:25
3St Andrews Close,(opp), North Baddesley09:27
4Crescent Road,(SE-bound), North Baddesley09:28
5Firgrove Road,(adjacent), North Baddesley09:29
6St Christophers Close,(adj), North Baddesley09:29
7Brook Close,(NE-bound), North Baddesley09:30
8The Vineyards,(NE-bound), North Baddesley09:32
9Castle Lane Schools,(SE-bound), North Baddesley09:32
10Misslebrook Lane,(E-bound), North Baddesley09:33
11Raglan Close,(opp), Valley Park09:36
12Pilgrims Close,(NE-bound), Valley Park09:36
13Chidden Holt,(NE-bound), Valley Park09:37
14Stinchar Drive,(E-bound), Valley Park09:38
15Lambourn Square,(N-bound), Valley Park09:38
16Alderwood Avenue,(W-bound), Valley Park09:39
17Wood End Way,(W-bound), Valley Park09:39
18Sir Galahad Road,(SW-bound), Valley Park09:40
19Harvest Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park09:41
20Bird Field,(NE-bound), Valley Park09:42
21Catmint Close,(SE-bound), Valley Park09:42
22Field View,(SE-bound), Valley Park09:43
23Wood End Way,(E-bound), Valley Park09:44
24Knightwood Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park09:45
25Katrine Crescent,(NW-bound), Valley Park09:46
26Baddesley Bridge,(NE-bound), Flexford (Hants)09:49
27Ashbridge Rise,(SE-bound), Flexford (Hants)09:50
28Nature Reserve,(S-bound), Flexford (Hants)09:50
29The Deanery,(adj), Flexford (Hants)09:52
30Lauriston Drive,(adj), Flexford (Hants)09:52
31Cuckoo Bushes Lane,(SE-bound), Chandler's Ford09:53
32Ramalley Lane,(SE-bound), Chandler's Ford09:54
33Valley Road,(N-bound), Chandler's Ford09:56
34Linden Grove,(adj), Hiltingbury09:57
35Pine Crescent,(adjacent), Hiltingbury09:58
36Pine Road,(NW-bound), Hiltingbury09:59
37Ashdown Shops,(opp), Hiltingbury10:01
38Heathfield Road,(NE-bound), Hiltingbury10:01
39Nichol Road,(E-bound), Hiltingbury10:02
40Randall Road,(N-bound), Hiltingbury10:02
41Ashdown Drive,(adj), Hocombe10:03
42Hocombe Drive,(NW-bound), Hocombe10:04
43Red House,(N-bound), Ladwell10:06
44Main Road,(N-bound), Ladwell10:06
45Poles Lane,(opp), Hursley10:08
46Kings Head Inn,(NW-bound), Hursley10:09
47IBM Main Entrance,(N-bound), Standon (Hants)10:10
48Standon Farm,(N-bound), Standon (Hants)10:11
49Millers Lane,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)10:14
50Yew Tree Cottage,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)10:15
51Pitt Village,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)10:16
52Pitt P&R,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)10:17
53Battery Hill,(NE-bound), Stanmore (Hants)10:18
54Sleepers Hill,(NE-bound), Sleepers Hill10:19
55Stockbridge Road,(E-bound), Fulflood10:22
56Eastacre,(adj), Fulflood10:23
57Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood10:24
58Jolly Farmer,(SE-bound), Fulflood10:25
59Worthy Lane,(adj), Winchester10:27
60City Road,(Stop Rd), Winchester10:29
61North Walls,(SE-bound), Winchester10:29
62Bus Station,(Drop Off), Winchester10:32

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand G), Winchester14:45
2Upper Brook Street,(adj), Winchester14:46
3Discovery Centre,(Stop Tb), Winchester14:49
4City Road,(Stop Ra), Winchester14:50
5Jolly Farmer,(adj), Fulflood14:55
6Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood14:57
7Eastacre,(opp), Fulflood14:57
8Sleepers Hill,(SW-bound), Sleepers Hill15:00
9Battery Hill,(SW-bound), Stanmore (Hants)15:01
10Pitt P&R,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)15:02
11Pitt Roundabout,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)15:02
12Pitt Village,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)15:03
13Yew Tree Cottage,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)15:04
14Millers Lane,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)15:04
15Standon Farm,(S-bound), Standon (Hants)15:07
16IBM Main Entrance,(S-bound), Standon (Hants)15:08
17Kings Head Inn,(S-bound), Hursley15:10
18Poles Lane,(adj), Hursley15:10
19Hocombe Drive,(SE-bound), Hocombe15:14
20Ashdown Drive,(opp), Hocombe15:15
21Randall Road,(S-bound), Hiltingbury15:16
22Nichol Road,(W-bound), Hiltingbury15:16
23Heathfield Road,(SW-bound), Hiltingbury15:17
24Ashdown Shops,(adj), Hiltingbury15:18
25Schools,(E-bound), Hiltingbury15:18
26Pine Road,(SE-bound), Hiltingbury15:19
27Pine Crescent,(opposite), Hiltingbury15:20
28Linden Grove,(opp 134), Hiltingbury15:21
29Valley Road,(nr), Chandler's Ford15:21
30Cypress Grove,(SW-bound), Chandler's Ford15:22
31Heathlands Road,(opp), Chandler's Ford15:22
32Ramalley Lane,(NW-bound), Chandler's Ford15:23
33Cuckoo Bushes Lane,(NW-bound), Chandler's Ford15:24
34The Deanery,(near), Flexford (Hants)15:26
35Nature Reserve,(N-bound), Flexford (Hants)15:27
36Ashbridge Rise,(NW-bound), Flexford (Hants)15:27
37Baddesley Bridge,(S-bound), Flexford (Hants)15:28
38Katrine Crescent,(SE-bound), Valley Park15:30
39Knightwood Road,(SE-bound), Valley Park15:31
40Wood End Way,(W-bound), Valley Park15:32
41Sir Galahad Road,(SW-bound), Valley Park15:33
42Harvest Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park15:34
43Bird Field,(NE-bound), Valley Park15:35
44Catmint Close,(SE-bound), Valley Park15:35
45Field View,(SE-bound), Valley Park15:36
46Wood End Way,(E-bound), Valley Park15:36
47Alderwood Avenue,(E-bound), Valley Park15:37
48Lambourn Square,(S-bound), Valley Park15:38
49Stinchar Drive,(W-bound), Valley Park15:38
50Chidden Holt,(SW-bound), Valley Park15:40
51Pilgrims Close,(SW-bound), Valley Park15:40
52Raglan Close,(adj), Valley Park15:41
53Misslebrook Lane,(W-bound), North Baddesley15:47
54Castle Lane Schools,(outside), North Baddesley15:50
55Yellow Dot Nursery,(opp), North Baddesley15:50
56St Andrews Close,(opp), North Baddesley15:52
57Crescent Road,(SE-bound), North Baddesley15:52
58Firgrove Road,(adjacent), North Baddesley15:53
59St Christophers Close,(adj), North Baddesley15:53
60Brook Close,(NE-bound), North Baddesley15:54
61The Vineyards,(NE-bound), North Baddesley15:55

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Castle Lane Schools,(outside), North Baddesley07:10
2Yellow Dot Nursery,(opp), North Baddesley07:10
3St Andrews Close,(opp), North Baddesley07:12
4Crescent Road,(SE-bound), North Baddesley07:13
5Firgrove Road,(adjacent), North Baddesley07:14
6St Christophers Close,(adj), North Baddesley07:14
7Brook Close,(NE-bound), North Baddesley07:15
8The Vineyards,(NE-bound), North Baddesley07:17
9Castle Lane Schools,(SE-bound), North Baddesley07:17
10Misslebrook Lane,(E-bound), North Baddesley07:18
11Raglan Close,(opp), Valley Park07:21
12Pilgrims Close,(NE-bound), Valley Park07:21
13Chidden Holt,(NE-bound), Valley Park07:22
14Stinchar Drive,(E-bound), Valley Park07:23
15Lambourn Square,(N-bound), Valley Park07:23
16Alderwood Avenue,(W-bound), Valley Park07:24
17Wood End Way,(W-bound), Valley Park07:24
18Sir Galahad Road,(SW-bound), Valley Park07:25
19Harvest Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park07:26
20Bird Field,(NE-bound), Valley Park07:27
21Catmint Close,(SE-bound), Valley Park07:27
22Field View,(SE-bound), Valley Park07:28
23Wood End Way,(E-bound), Valley Park07:29
24Knightwood Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park07:31
25Katrine Crescent,(NW-bound), Valley Park07:32
26Baddesley Bridge,(NE-bound), Flexford (Hants)07:35
27Ashbridge Rise,(SE-bound), Flexford (Hants)07:36
28Nature Reserve,(S-bound), Flexford (Hants)07:37
29The Deanery,(adj), Flexford (Hants)07:39
30Lauriston Drive,(adj), Flexford (Hants)07:39
31Cuckoo Bushes Lane,(SE-bound), Chandler's Ford07:40
32Ramalley Lane,(SE-bound), Chandler's Ford07:41
33Valley Road,(N-bound), Chandler's Ford07:44
34Linden Grove,(adj), Hiltingbury07:45
35Pine Crescent,(adjacent), Hiltingbury07:46
36Pine Road,(NW-bound), Hiltingbury07:47
37Ashdown Shops,(opp), Hiltingbury07:49
38Heathfield Road,(NE-bound), Hiltingbury07:49
39Nichol Road,(E-bound), Hiltingbury07:50
40Randall Road,(N-bound), Hiltingbury07:51
41Ashdown Drive,(adj), Hocombe07:52
42Hocombe Drive,(NW-bound), Hocombe07:53
43Red House,(N-bound), Ladwell07:56
44Main Road,(N-bound), Ladwell07:57
45Poles Lane,(opp), Hursley07:58
46Kings Head Inn,(NW-bound), Hursley08:00
47IBM Main Entrance,(N-bound), Standon (Hants)08:01
48Standon Farm,(N-bound), Standon (Hants)08:03
49Millers Lane,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)08:07
50Yew Tree Cottage,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)08:08
51Pitt Village,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)08:10
52Pitt P&R,(NE-bound), Pitt (Hants)08:11
53Battery Hill,(NE-bound), Stanmore (Hants)08:12
54Sleepers Hill,(NE-bound), Sleepers Hill08:13
55Stockbridge Road,(E-bound), Fulflood08:18
56Eastacre,(adj), Fulflood08:19
57Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood08:20
58Jolly Farmer,(SE-bound), Fulflood08:21
59Worthy Lane,(adj), Winchester08:23
60City Road,(Stop Rd), Winchester08:25
61North Walls,(SE-bound), Winchester08:25
62Bus Station,(Drop Off), Winchester08:28

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Stand G), Winchester16:40
2Upper Brook Street,(adj), Winchester16:41
3Discovery Centre,(Stop Tb), Winchester16:44
4City Road,(Stop Ra), Winchester16:45
5Jolly Farmer,(adj), Fulflood16:50
6Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood16:52
7Eastacre,(opp), Fulflood16:52
8Sleepers Hill,(SW-bound), Sleepers Hill16:57
9Battery Hill,(SW-bound), Stanmore (Hants)16:57
10Pitt P&R,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)16:59
11Pitt Roundabout,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)17:00
12Pitt Village,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)17:00
13Yew Tree Cottage,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)17:02
14Millers Lane,(SW-bound), Pitt (Hants)17:02
15Standon Farm,(S-bound), Standon (Hants)17:06
16IBM Main Entrance,(S-bound), Standon (Hants)17:08
17Kings Head Inn,(S-bound), Hursley17:10
18Poles Lane,(adj), Hursley17:10
19Hocombe Drive,(SE-bound), Hocombe17:14
20Ashdown Drive,(opp), Hocombe17:15
21Randall Road,(S-bound), Hiltingbury17:16
22Nichol Road,(W-bound), Hiltingbury17:16
23Heathfield Road,(SW-bound), Hiltingbury17:17
24Ashdown Shops,(adj), Hiltingbury17:18
25Schools,(E-bound), Hiltingbury17:18
26Pine Road,(SE-bound), Hiltingbury17:19
27Pine Crescent,(opposite), Hiltingbury17:20
28Linden Grove,(opp 134), Hiltingbury17:21
29Valley Road,(nr), Chandler's Ford17:21
30Cypress Grove,(SW-bound), Chandler's Ford17:22
31Heathlands Road,(opp), Chandler's Ford17:22
32Ramalley Lane,(NW-bound), Chandler's Ford17:23
33Cuckoo Bushes Lane,(NW-bound), Chandler's Ford17:24
34The Deanery,(near), Flexford (Hants)17:26
35Nature Reserve,(N-bound), Flexford (Hants)17:27
36Ashbridge Rise,(NW-bound), Flexford (Hants)17:27
37Baddesley Bridge,(S-bound), Flexford (Hants)17:28
38Katrine Crescent,(SE-bound), Valley Park17:30
39Knightwood Road,(SE-bound), Valley Park17:31
40Wood End Way,(W-bound), Valley Park17:32
41Sir Galahad Road,(SW-bound), Valley Park17:33
42Harvest Road,(NW-bound), Valley Park17:34
43Bird Field,(NE-bound), Valley Park17:35
44Catmint Close,(SE-bound), Valley Park17:35
45Field View,(SE-bound), Valley Park17:36
46Wood End Way,(E-bound), Valley Park17:36
47Alderwood Avenue,(E-bound), Valley Park17:37
48Lambourn Square,(S-bound), Valley Park17:38
49Stinchar Drive,(W-bound), Valley Park17:38
50Chidden Holt,(SW-bound), Valley Park17:40
51Pilgrims Close,(SW-bound), Valley Park17:40
52Raglan Close,(adj), Valley Park17:41
53Misslebrook Lane,(W-bound), North Baddesley17:47
54Castle Lane Schools,(outside), North Baddesley17:50
55Yellow Dot Nursery,(opp), North Baddesley17:50
56St Andrews Close,(opp), North Baddesley17:52
57Crescent Road,(SE-bound), North Baddesley17:52
58Firgrove Road,(adjacent), North Baddesley17:53
59St Christophers Close,(adj), North Baddesley17:53
60Brook Close,(NE-bound), North Baddesley17:54
61The Vineyards,(NE-bound), North Baddesley17:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.