Timetable for the 494 - Farnborough - Crowthorne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 494 - Farnborough - Crowthorne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach South).

Timetable Start Date: 07/03/2021

bus timetable 494 Farnborough - Crowthorne
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

South Farnborough -> Farnborough Park -> Farnborough -> Farnborough Green -> Hawley Lane -> Fox Lane -> Hawley -> Blackwater -> Darby Green -> College Town -> Sandhurst -> Crowthorne -> Transport Research Laboratory -> Bigshotte Park -> St Sebastian's

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

St Sebastian's -> Bigshotte Park -> Crowthorne -> Transport Research Laboratory -> Sandhurst -> College Town -> Blackwater -> Darby Green -> Hawley -> Fox Lane -> Hawley Lane -> Farnborough Green -> Farnborough -> Farnborough Park

Map Showing the Routes of the 494 Farnborough - Crowthorne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Farnborough - Crowthorne Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Kingsbridge Cottages, Adj, Nine Mile Ride, St Sebastian's07:44
Johnson & Johnson, adj, Nine Mile Ride, Bigshotte Park07:46
Pinewood Crossroads, S-bound, Old Wokingham Road, Crowthorne07:47
TRL Western Entrance, adj, Old Wokingham Road, Transport Research Laboratory, Crowthorne07:48
Brookers Row, adj, Old Wokingham Road, Crowthorne07:49
High Street, in, Crowthorne07:51
Iron Duke, S-bound, Sandhurst Road, Crowthorne07:52
Edgbarrow School, Adj, Sandhurst Road, Crowthorne07:53
Eagle House, opp, Crowthorne Road, Sandhurst07:55
Longdown Road, opp, Crowthorne Road, Sandhurst07:55
Harts Leap Close, opp, Crowthorne Road, Sandhurst07:56
The New Inn, adj, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst07:58
Sandhurst Library, adj, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst07:59
Wellington Arms, adj, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst08:03
Devon Close, opp, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst08:04
The Jolly Farmer, Adj, Yorktown Road, College Town, Sandhurst08:07
London Road, NW-bound, Rosemary Lane, Blackwater08:11
Parkhill Road, NW-bound, Rosemary Lane, Blackwater08:12
Sandown Close, NW-bound, Rosemary Lane, Blackwater08:13
Beaulieu Gardens, NW-bound, Rosemary Lane, Darby Green08:14
The Spennys, o/s, Darby Green Road, Darby Green08:17
Olde Farm Drive, E-bound, Darby Green Road, Darby Green08:18
Green Lane, SE-bound, Frogmore Road, Blackwater08:19
Reading Road, SE-bound, Frogmore Road, Blackwater08:20
Frogmore Park Drive, SE-bound, Reading Road, Blackwater08:21
Quebec Gardens, adj, B3272 Hawley Road, Blackwater08:22
Green Lane, SE-bound, B3272 Hawley Road, Hawley08:23
Holy Trinity Church, SE-bound, Hawley Road, Hawley08:24
Oakfield Road, SE-bound, B3272 Hawley Road, Hawley08:25
New Inn, o/s, Hawley Road, Fox Lane08:29
Brookside Park, opp, Hawley Lane08:30
Covey Close, SW-bound, Ley Road, Hawley Lane08:31
Shopping Parade, opp, Churchill Crescent, Hawley Lane08:33
Sand Hill, S-bound, Hawley Lane08:33
Sixth Form College, Stop A, Sand Hill, Farnborough Green08:35
Empress Avenue, SW-bound, Farnborough Road, Farnborough08:38
Ham and Blackbird, Stop M, Farnborough Road, Farnborough08:41
Oak Road, Stop E, Farnborough Road, Farnborough08:43
College of Technology, S-bound, A325 Farnborough Road, Farnborough Park08:45

Week Days - outbound

College of Technology, opposite, Boundary Road, South Farnborough16:35
Rushmoor Council Offices, N-bound, A325 Farnborough Road, Farnborough Park16:36
Kingsmead Main Road, Stop D, Farnborough Road, Farnborough16:38
Ham and Blackbird, Stop L, Farnborough Road, Farnborough16:39
Napoleon Avenue, NE-bound, Farnborough Road, Farnborough16:41
Prospect Avenue, Stop E, Farnborough Road, Farnborough Green16:42
Sixth Form College, Stop B, Sand Hill, Farnborough Green16:45
Sand Hill, N-bound, Hawley Lane16:45
Shopping Parade, adj, Churchill Crescent, Hawley Lane16:46
Covey Close, NE-bound, Ley Road, Hawley Lane16:48
Brookside Park, o/s, Hawley Lane16:49
New Inn, opp, Hawley Road, Fox Lane16:50
Oakfield Road, NW-bound, B3272 Hawley Road, Hawley16:53
Holy Trinity Church, NW-bound, Hawley Road, Hawley16:54
Green Lane, NW-bound, B3272 Hawley Road, Hawley16:55
Quebec Gardens, opp, Hawley Road, Blackwater16:56
Frogmore Park Drive, NW-bound, Reading Road, Blackwater16:58
Reading Road, NW-bound, Frogmore Road, Blackwater16:58
Green Lane, NW-bound, Frogmore Road, Blackwater17:00
Olde Farm Drive, W-bound, Darby Green Road, Darby Green17:01
The Spennys, o/s, Darby Green Road, Darby Green17:03
Olde Farm Drive, E-bound, Darby Green Road, Darby Green17:03
Christchurch Drive, SE-bound, Rosemary Lane, Darby Green17:04
Sandown Close, SE-bound, Rosemary Lane, Blackwater17:05
Parkhill Road, SE-bound, Rosemary Lane, Blackwater17:06
Rail Station & PO, NE-bound, London Road, Blackwater17:08
The Jolly Farmer, Opp, Yorktown Road, College Town, Sandhurst17:13
Rackstraws, nr, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst17:15
Wellington Arms, opp, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst17:16
Sandhurst Library, opp, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst17:18
The New Inn, opp, Yorktown Road, Sandhurst17:20
Harts Leap Close, adj, Crowthorne Road, Sandhurst17:20
Longdown Road, adj, Crowthorne Road, Sandhurst17:21
Edgbarrow School, Opp, Sandhurst Road, Crowthorne17:24
Iron Duke, N-bound, Sandhurst Road, Crowthorne17:24
High Street, opp, Bracknell Road, Crowthorne17:26
Brookers Row, opp, Old Wokingham Road, Crowthorne17:27
TRL Western Entrance, opp, Old Wokingham Road, Transport Research Laboratory, Crowthorne17:28
Johnson & Johnson, opp, Nine Mile Ride, Bigshotte Park17:29
Kingsbridge Cottages, Opp, Nine Mile Ride, St Sebastian's17:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.