Timetable for the 5 - Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Andover - Charlton - Monxton

Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Andover - Charlton - Monxton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Andover - Charlton - Monxton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Andover Bus Station - DE & S Main Entrance
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 2
Andover, DE & S Main Entrance, SW-bound   09:28 11:28 13:28 07:23   17:26 15:23
Monxton, Willow Farm, adj   09:29 11:29 13:29 07:24   17:27 15:24
Monxton, Sunnybank, SW-bound   09:30 11:30 13:30 07:25   17:28 15:25
Monxton, Monxton Cross Roads, SW-bound   09:32 11:32 13:32 07:27   17:30 15:27
Amport, The Hawk Inn, opp   09:34 11:34 13:34 07:29   17:32 15:29
Amport, C of E Primary School, W-bound   09:34 11:34 13:34 07:29   17:32 15:29
Amport, Fox Farm, SW-bound   09:37 11:37 13:37 07:32   17:35 15:32
Grateley, Grateley Village, W-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40 07:35   17:38 15:35
Grateley, Station, SW-bound   09:43 11:43 13:43 07:38   17:41 15:38
Quarley, War Memorial, E-bound   09:49 11:49 13:49 07:44   17:47 15:44
Thruxton (Hants), Recreation Ground, S-bound   09:56 11:56 13:56 07:51   17:54 15:51
Thruxton (Hants), The George, opp   09:58 11:58 13:58 07:53   17:56 15:53
Fyfield (Hants), Weyhill Nurseries, opp   09:59 11:59 13:59 07:54   17:57 15:54
Weyhill, Michaelmas Drove, adjacent   10:01 12:01 14:01 07:56   17:59 15:56
Weyhill, Amesbury Road, opp   10:03 12:03 14:03 07:58   18:01 15:58
Andover, Monxton Road, NE-bound   10:07 12:07 14:07 08:02   18:05 16:02
Andover, DE & S Turning Circle, SE-bound 16:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 08:03 16:43 18:06 16:03
Andover, Gregorys Corner, SE-bound   10:10 12:10 14:10 08:07   18:08  
Charlton (Hants), Sports Pavillion, opp 16:08         16:48   16:08
Charlton (Hants), Portway Ind Est North, SW-bound 16:09         16:49   16:09
Charlton (Hants), Smeaton Road, opp 16:10         16:50   16:10
Charlton (Hants), Royce Close, adj 16:10         16:50   16:10
Penton Corner, Telford Gate, opp 16:11         16:51   16:11
Penton Corner, Arkwright Gate, adj 16:11         16:51   16:11
Charlton (Hants), Andover FC, o/s 16:12         16:52   16:12
Charlton (Hants), Sports Pavillion, o/s 16:12         16:52   16:12
Charlton (Hants), Watt Close, S-bound 16:13         16:53   16:13
Andover, Stephenson Close, SW-bound 16:14         16:54   16:14
Andover, Cheavley Close, SE-bound 16:15       08:09 16:55 18:10 16:15
Penton Corner, Monxton Road, adj   10:11 12:11 14:11        
Andover, Shaw Close, opp   10:12 12:12 14:12        
Andover, The Link, E-bound   10:12 12:12 14:12        
Andover, Meadow Way, E-bound   10:13 12:13 14:13        
Andover, St Andrews Church, opp 16:15 10:14 12:14 14:14 08:10 16:55 18:11 16:15
Andover, Colebrook Way, SE-bound 16:16 10:15 12:15 14:15 08:12 16:56 18:12 16:16
Andover, Colebrook Way, S-bound         08:13      
Andover, Lynwood Drive, adj 16:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 08:14 16:56 18:13 16:16
Andover, Rookwood School, SE-bound         08:15      
Andover, Junction Road, E-bound         08:17      
Andover, Avenue Close, adj 16:17 10:16 12:16 14:16   16:57 18:14 16:17
Andover, Andover Station, NE-bound 16:18 10:18 12:18 14:18   16:58 18:16 16:18
Andover, Station Approach, SE-bound 16:18 10:18 12:18 14:18   16:58 18:16 16:18
Andover, The Folly Roundabout, E-bound 16:19 10:19 12:19 14:19   16:59 18:17 16:19
Andover, College Lay-by, outside 16:21 10:21 12:21 14:21   17:01 18:19 16:21
Andover, Bus Station, Stand G 16:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 08:20 17:03 18:21 16:23
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 5 5 5 5 1 5 2 5 5 5
Andover, Bus Station, Stand G 13:15 07:45 11:15 17:15 15:50 15:10 16:30 09:15 07:05
Andover, College Lay-by, opp 13:16 07:46 11:16 17:16 15:51 15:11 16:31 09:16 07:06
Andover, The Folly Roundabout, SW-bound 13:17 07:47 11:17 17:17 15:52 15:12 16:32 09:17 07:07
Andover, Station Approach, NW-bound 13:17 07:48 11:17 17:17 15:52 15:12 16:32 09:17 07:08
Andover, Andover Station, SW-bound 13:18 07:49 11:18 17:18 15:53 15:13 16:33 09:18 07:09
Andover, Avenue Close, opp 13:19 07:49 11:19 17:18 15:53 15:14 16:33 09:19 07:09
Andover, Lynwood Drive, opp 13:19 07:50 11:19 17:19 15:54 15:16 16:34 09:19 07:10
Andover, Colebrook Way, W-bound 13:20 07:51 11:20 17:20 15:55 15:16 16:35 09:20 07:11
Andover, Colebrook Way, S-bound           15:18      
Andover, St Andrews Church, o/s 13:21 07:52 11:21 17:21 15:56 15:19 16:36 09:21 07:12
Andover, Cheavley Close, NW-bound   07:52   17:22 15:57 15:20 16:37   07:12
Andover, Gregorys Corner, NW-bound       17:22 15:57 15:20 16:37    
Andover, Stephenson Close, NE-bound   07:54             07:14
Charlton (Hants), Watt Close, N-bound   07:54             07:14
Charlton (Hants), Sports Pavillion, opp   07:55             07:15
Charlton (Hants), Portway Ind Est North, SW-bound   07:56             07:16
Charlton (Hants), Smeaton Road, opp   07:57             07:17
Charlton (Hants), Royce Close, adj   07:57             07:17
Penton Corner, Joule Road, adj   07:58             07:18
Andover, Meadow Way, W-bound 13:22   11:22         09:22  
Andover, The Link, W-bound 13:23   11:23         09:23  
Andover, Shaw Close, nr 13:24   11:24         09:24  
Penton Corner, Monxton Road, o/s 10 13:24   11:24         09:24  
Andover, Monxton Road, SW-bound 13:27 08:02 11:27 17:25 16:00 15:22 16:40 09:27 07:22
Andover, DE & S Main Entrance, SW-bound 13:28 08:03 11:28 17:26 16:01 15:23 16:41 09:28 07:23
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 10:05:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-5-E-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.