Timetable for the 5 - Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Solent Blue Line Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey

Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Boyatt Wood - Eastleigh - North Baddesley - Romsey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arundel Road - Shootash Cross Roads
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 3 5 2
Shootash, Shootash Cross Roads, N-bound 07:13                          
Awbridge, Church Lane, opposite 07:15                          
Kents Oak, Awbridge School, o/s 07:16                          
Lockerley, The Vicarage, adjacent 07:20                          
Lockerley, Pendle Green, NW-bound 07:20                          
Dunbridge, Russell Drive, opp 07:23                          
Kents Oak, Berrys Pond, SE-bound 07:26                          
Kimbridge, Bear and Ragged Staff, adjacent 07:28                          
Michelmersh, Recreation Ground, S-bound 07:29                          
Timsbury (Hants), Timsbury Institute, SE-bound 07:30                          
Belbins, Dukes Head, SE-bound 07:32                          
Romsey (Hants), Fishlake Meadows, adjacent 07:35                          
Romsey (Hants), Mountbatten Avenue, adjacent 07:38                          
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A   18:15 15:20 07:40 09:30                  
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J   18:16 15:22 07:42 09:32                  
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L 07:39 18:17 15:22 07:42 09:32                  
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp 07:40 18:17 15:23 07:43 09:33                  
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj 07:41 18:18 15:24 07:44 09:34                  
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, E-bound 07:41 18:18 15:24 07:44 09:34                  
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound 07:43 18:20 15:26 07:46 09:36                  
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj 07:43 18:20 15:26 07:46 09:36                  
Whitenap, Montfort Road, opp 07:44 18:21 15:27 07:47 09:37                  
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, SE-bound 07:46 18:23 15:29 07:49 09:39                  
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, opp 07:47 18:23 15:29 07:50 09:40                  
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, SE-bound 07:48 18:24 15:30 07:51 09:41                  
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, adjacent 07:49 18:25 15:31 07:52 09:42                  
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, adj 07:50 18:25 15:32 07:53 09:42                  
North Baddesley, Brook Close, NE-bound 07:52 18:26 15:33 07:55 09:43                  
North Baddesley, The Vineyards, NE-bound 07:53 18:27 15:34 07:56 09:44                  
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, SE-bound 07:55 18:28 15:35 07:58 09:46                  
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, E-bound 07:56 18:29 15:36 07:59 09:47                  
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, SE-bound 07:59 18:32 15:39 08:02 09:50                  
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, SE-bound 07:59 18:32 15:39 08:02 09:50                  
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, SE-bound 08:00 18:33 15:40 08:03 09:51                  
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, nr 08:02 18:34 15:42 08:05 09:53                  
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, SE-bound 08:02 18:34 15:42 08:05 09:53                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, NE-bound 08:03 18:35 15:43 08:06 09:54                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, E-bound 08:04 18:36 15:44 08:07 09:55                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, E-bound 08:05 18:37 15:45 08:08 09:56                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, E-bound 08:06 18:38 15:46 08:09 09:57                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, S-bound 08:06 18:38 15:46 08:09 09:57                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, E-bound 08:07 18:38 15:47 08:10 09:58                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, E-bound 08:08 18:39 15:48 08:11 09:59                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, E-bound 08:09 18:40 15:49 08:12 10:00                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, SE-bound 08:11 18:41 15:50 08:14 10:01                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, N-bound 08:12 18:42 15:51 08:15 10:02                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Spencer Road, E-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Tennyson Road, E-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Nutbeam Road, E-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), All Saints Church, E-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, N-bound 08:13 18:42 15:52 08:16 10:02                  
Eastleigh (Hants), The Swan Centre, N-bound 08:15 18:43 15:53 08:18 10:03                  
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E 08:17 18:45 15:55 08:20 10:05 08:55 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 14:55 15:35
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E                            
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, NW-bound           08:56 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:36
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, NW-bound           08:57 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:37
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, W-bound           08:58 09:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:38
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, adj           08:59 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:39
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, adj           08:59 09:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:39
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, opp           09:00 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:40
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound           09:02 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:42
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 4 5 2 5 2 5 2
Shootash, Shootash Cross Roads, N-bound                  
Awbridge, Church Lane, opposite                  
Kents Oak, Awbridge School, o/s                  
Lockerley, The Vicarage, adjacent                  
Lockerley, Pendle Green, NW-bound                  
Dunbridge, Russell Drive, opp                  
Kents Oak, Berrys Pond, SE-bound                  
Kimbridge, Bear and Ragged Staff, adjacent                  
Michelmersh, Recreation Ground, S-bound                  
Timsbury (Hants), Timsbury Institute, SE-bound                  
Belbins, Dukes Head, SE-bound                  
Romsey (Hants), Fishlake Meadows, adjacent                  
Romsey (Hants), Mountbatten Avenue, adjacent                  
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A   10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 08:45 17:20  
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 08:47 17:22  
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 08:47 17:22  
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 08:48 17:23  
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj   10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 08:49 17:24  
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, E-bound   10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 08:49 17:24  
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound   10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 08:51 17:26  
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj   10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 08:51 17:26  
Whitenap, Montfort Road, opp   10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 08:52 17:27  
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, SE-bound   10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 08:54 17:29  
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, opp   10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 08:55 17:29  
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, SE-bound   10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 08:56 17:30  
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, adjacent   10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 08:57 17:31  
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, adj   10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 08:58 17:32  
North Baddesley, Brook Close, NE-bound   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 08:59 17:33  
North Baddesley, The Vineyards, NE-bound   10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 09:00 17:34  
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, SE-bound   10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 09:02 17:35  
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, E-bound   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 09:03 17:36  
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, SE-bound   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 09:06 17:39  
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, SE-bound   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 09:06 17:39  
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, SE-bound   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 09:07 17:40  
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, nr   10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 09:09 17:42 17:12
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, SE-bound   10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 09:09 17:43 17:13
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, NE-bound   10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 09:10 17:44 17:14
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, E-bound   10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 09:11 17:45 17:15
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, E-bound   10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 09:12 17:46 17:16
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, E-bound   10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 09:13 17:48 17:18
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, S-bound   10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 09:13 17:48  
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, E-bound   10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 09:14 17:49  
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, E-bound   10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 09:15 17:50  
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, E-bound   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 09:16 17:52  
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, SE-bound   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 09:16 17:53  
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, N-bound   10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 09:17 17:55  
Eastleigh (Hants), Spencer Road, E-bound                 17:19
Eastleigh (Hants), Tennyson Road, E-bound                 17:21
Eastleigh (Hants), Nutbeam Road, E-bound                 17:23
Eastleigh (Hants), All Saints Church, E-bound                 17:25
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, N-bound   10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 09:18 17:56 17:26
Eastleigh (Hants), The Swan Centre, N-bound   10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 09:19 17:58 17:28
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E 08:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 09:20 18:00 17:30
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E   10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 09:25 18:05  
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, NW-bound 08:21 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 09:26 18:06  
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, NW-bound 08:22 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 09:27 18:07  
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, W-bound 08:23 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 09:28 18:08  
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, adj 08:24 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 09:29 18:09  
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, adj 08:25 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 09:29 18:09  
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, opp 08:26 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 09:30 18:10  
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound 08:28 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 09:32 18:12  
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire Barton Peveril College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A 18:10                          
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J 18:12                          
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L 18:12                          
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp 18:13                          
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj 18:14                          
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, E-bound 18:14                          
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound 18:15                          
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj 18:16                          
Whitenap, Montfort Road, opp 18:16                          
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, SE-bound 18:18                          
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, opp 18:18                          
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, SE-bound 18:19                          
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, adjacent 18:20                          
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, adj 18:20                          
North Baddesley, Brook Close, NE-bound 18:21                          
North Baddesley, The Vineyards, NE-bound 18:22                          
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, SE-bound 18:23                          
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, E-bound 18:24                          
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, SE-bound 18:27                          
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, SE-bound 18:27                          
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, SE-bound 18:28                          
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, nr 18:29                          
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, SE-bound 18:29                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, NE-bound 18:30                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, E-bound 18:31                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, E-bound 18:32                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, E-bound 18:33                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, S-bound 18:33                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, E-bound 18:34                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, E-bound 18:35                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, E-bound 18:36                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, SE-bound 18:36                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, N-bound 18:37                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, N-bound 18:38                          
Eastleigh (Hants), The Swan Centre, N-bound 18:39                          
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E 18:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E                            
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, NW-bound   08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, NW-bound   08:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:27
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, W-bound   08:28 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:28
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, adj   08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, adj   08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, opp   08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound   08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 5 5 5 5 5
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A     09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop J     09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop L     09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, opp     09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Romsey (Hants), Tadfield Road, adj     09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, E-bound     09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, E-bound     09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, adj     09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Whitenap, Montfort Road, opp     09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, SE-bound     09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, opp     09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, SE-bound     09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, adjacent     09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, adj     09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
North Baddesley, Brook Close, NE-bound     09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
North Baddesley, The Vineyards, NE-bound     09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, SE-bound     09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, E-bound     09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, SE-bound     09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, SE-bound     09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, SE-bound     09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, nr     09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, SE-bound     09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, NE-bound     09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, E-bound     09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, E-bound     09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, E-bound     09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, S-bound     09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, E-bound     09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, E-bound     09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, E-bound     09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, SE-bound     09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, N-bound     09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, N-bound     09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Eastleigh (Hants), The Swan Centre, N-bound     09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E 16:55 17:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand E     09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, NW-bound 16:56 17:16 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, NW-bound 16:57 17:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, W-bound 16:58 17:18 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, adj 16:59 17:19 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, adj 16:59 17:19 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, opp 17:00 17:20 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound 17:02 17:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:12 08:28 09:32 10:32
Boyatt Wood, Chatsworth Road, SW-bound       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:12 08:28 09:32 10:32
Boyatt Wood, Royston Avenue, NW-bound       09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:13 08:29 09:33 10:33
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, adj       09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:13 08:30 09:33 10:33
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, opp       09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:14 08:31 09:34 10:34
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, opp       09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:15 08:32 09:35 10:35
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, E-bound       09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:15 08:33 09:35 10:35
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, SE-bound       09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:16 08:35 09:36 10:36
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, SE-bound       09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:17 08:36 09:37 10:37
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 17:40 08:25 07:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:20 08:40 09:40 10:40
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B                         09:45 10:45
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh Station, S-bound 17:41 08:26 07:06                   09:46 10:46
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, S-bound 17:42 08:26 07:06                   09:46 10:46
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, S-bound 17:43 08:27 07:07                   09:47 10:47
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, NW-bound 17:43 08:28 07:08                   09:48 10:48
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, W-bound 17:45 08:29 07:09                   09:49 10:49
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, W-bound 17:46 08:30 07:10                   09:50 10:50
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, W-bound 17:46 08:30 07:10                   09:50 10:50
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, N-bound 17:47 08:31 07:10                   09:50 10:50
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, W-bound 17:48 08:32 07:11                   09:51 10:51
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, W-bound 17:48 08:33 07:11                   09:51 10:51
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, W-bound 17:49 08:33 07:12                   09:52 10:52
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, SW-bound 17:50 08:34 07:12                   09:52 10:52
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, NW-bound 17:50 08:35 07:13                   09:53 10:53
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, adj 17:51 08:36 07:13                   09:53 10:53
Chandler's Ford, Asda Superstore, near 17:52 08:37 07:14                   09:54 10:54
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, NW-bound 17:53 08:38 07:15                   09:55 10:55
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, NW-bound 17:54 08:39 07:16                   09:56 10:56
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, NW-bound 17:56 08:41 07:17                   09:57 10:57
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, W-bound 18:01 08:44 07:20                   10:00 11:00
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, outside 18:03 08:45 07:21                   10:01 11:01
North Baddesley, A27 Cross Roads, SW-bound 18:04 08:46 07:22                   10:02 11:02
North Baddesley, Brownhill Road, SW-bound 18:04 08:46 07:22                   10:02 11:02
North Baddesley, Brook Close, SW-bound 18:05 08:47 07:23                   10:03 11:03
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, opp 18:05 08:47 07:23                   10:03 11:03
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, opposite 18:06 08:48 07:24                   10:04 11:04
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, NW-bound 18:06 08:48 07:24                   10:04 11:04
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, adj 18:07 08:49 07:25                   10:05 11:05
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, NW-bound 18:08 08:50 07:26                   10:06 11:06
Whitenap, Montfort Road, adj 18:09 08:51 07:27                   10:07 11:07
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, opp 18:10 08:52 07:28                   10:08 11:08
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound 18:10 08:52 07:28                   10:08 11:08
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 18:12 08:54 07:30                   10:10 11:10
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj 18:13 08:55 07:31                   10:11 11:11
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K 18:13 08:56 07:31                   10:11 11:11
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H 18:14 08:57 07:32                   10:12 11:12
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A 18:17 09:00 07:35                   10:15 11:15
Romsey (Hants), Mountbatten Avenue, opposite                            
Romsey (Hants), Fishlake Meadows, opposite                            
Belbins, Dukes Head, N-bound                            
Timsbury (Hants), Timsbury Institute, NW-bound                            
Michelmersh, Recreation Ground, N-bound                            
Kimbridge, Bear and Ragged Staff, opposite                            
Kents Oak, Berrys Pond, NW-bound                            
Dunbridge, Russell Drive, adj                            
Lockerley, The Vicarage, opposite                            
Kents Oak, Awbridge School, opp                            
Awbridge, Church Lane, adjacent                            
Shootash, Shootash Cross Roads, SE-bound                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1 5 2 5 3
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 15:42 13:32  
Boyatt Wood, Chatsworth Road, SW-bound 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 15:42 13:32  
Boyatt Wood, Royston Avenue, NW-bound 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 15:43 13:33  
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, adj 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 15:43 13:33  
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, opp 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 15:44 13:34  
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, opp 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 15:45 13:35  
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, E-bound 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 15:45 13:35  
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, SE-bound 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 15:46 13:36  
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, SE-bound 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 15:47 13:37  
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 15:50 13:40  
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:00 16:00 13:45  
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh Station, S-bound 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:02 16:01 13:46  
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, S-bound 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:03 16:01 13:47  
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, S-bound 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 16:02 13:48  
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, NW-bound 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:06 16:03 13:49  
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, W-bound 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:08 16:04 13:50  
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, W-bound 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 16:05 13:52 16:10
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, W-bound 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:10 16:05 13:52 16:10
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, N-bound 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:11 16:05 13:53 16:11
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, W-bound 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:12 16:06 13:54 16:12
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, W-bound 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:12 16:06 13:54 16:12
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, W-bound 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:13 16:07 13:55 16:13
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, SW-bound 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:14 16:07 13:55 16:14
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, NW-bound 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:14 16:08 13:56 16:14
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, adj 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:15 16:08 13:56 16:15
Chandler's Ford, Asda Superstore, near 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:16 16:09 13:57 16:16
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, NW-bound 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:17 16:10 13:58 16:17
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, NW-bound 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:18 16:11 13:59 16:18
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, NW-bound 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:19 16:12 14:00 16:19
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, W-bound 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:23 16:15 14:03 16:23
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, outside 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:25 16:16 14:04 16:25
North Baddesley, A27 Cross Roads, SW-bound 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:26 16:17 14:05 16:26
North Baddesley, Brownhill Road, SW-bound 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:26 16:17 14:05 16:26
North Baddesley, Brook Close, SW-bound 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:27 16:18 14:06 16:27
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, opp 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:27 16:18 14:07 16:27
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, opposite 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:28 16:19 14:07 16:28
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, NW-bound 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:28 16:19 14:08 16:28
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, adj 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:29 16:20 14:09 16:29
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, NW-bound 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:30 16:21 14:10 16:30
Whitenap, Montfort Road, adj 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:31 16:22 14:11 16:31
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, opp 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:32 16:23 14:12 16:32
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:32 16:23 14:12 16:32
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:34 16:25 14:14 16:34
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:35 16:26 14:15 16:35
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:36 16:26 14:16  
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:37 16:27 14:17  
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:40 16:30 14:20  
Romsey (Hants), Mountbatten Avenue, opposite               16:36
Romsey (Hants), Fishlake Meadows, opposite               16:39
Belbins, Dukes Head, N-bound               16:42
Timsbury (Hants), Timsbury Institute, NW-bound               16:44
Michelmersh, Recreation Ground, N-bound               16:44
Kimbridge, Bear and Ragged Staff, opposite               16:46
Kents Oak, Berrys Pond, NW-bound               16:48
Dunbridge, Russell Drive, adj               16:50
Lockerley, The Vicarage, opposite               16:53
Kents Oak, Awbridge School, opp               16:57
Awbridge, Church Lane, adjacent               16:57
Shootash, Shootash Cross Roads, SE-bound               17:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire Barton Peveril College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Hampshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Boyatt Wood, Chatsworth Road, SW-bound 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Boyatt Wood, Royston Avenue, NW-bound 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, adj 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, E-bound 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, SE-bound 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, SE-bound 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh Station, S-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, S-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, S-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, NW-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, N-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, W-bound                            
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, SW-bound                            
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, NW-bound                            
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, adj                            
Chandler's Ford, Asda Superstore, near                            
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, NW-bound                            
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, NW-bound                            
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, NW-bound                            
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, W-bound                            
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, outside                            
North Baddesley, A27 Cross Roads, SW-bound                            
North Baddesley, Brownhill Road, SW-bound                            
North Baddesley, Brook Close, SW-bound                            
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, opp                            
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, opposite                            
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, NW-bound                            
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, adj                            
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, NW-bound                            
Whitenap, Montfort Road, adj                            
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, opp                            
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound                            
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound                            
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj                            
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K                            
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H                            
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 5 5 5 5
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road, SE-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:22
Boyatt Wood, Chatsworth Road, SW-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:22
Boyatt Wood, Royston Avenue, NW-bound 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:23
Boyatt Wood, Broadlands Avenue, adj 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:23
Boyatt Wood, Launceston Drive, opp 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:24
Boyatt Wood, Whyteways, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Boyatt Wood, Selbourne Drive, E-bound 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Boyatt Wood, Arthur Road, SE-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:26
Boyatt Wood, Byron Road, SE-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:27
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:30
Eastleigh (Hants), Bus Station, Stand B 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:35
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh Station, S-bound 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:36
Eastleigh (Hants), Campbell Road, S-bound 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:36
Eastleigh (Hants), Derby Road, S-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:37
Eastleigh (Hants), Doncaster Road, NW-bound 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:38
Eastleigh (Hants), Eastleigh College, W-bound 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:39
Eastleigh (Hants), Barton Peveril College, W-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:40
Eastleigh (Hants), Monks Way, W-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:40
Eastleigh (Hants), Cedar Road, N-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:40
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale Bridge, W-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:41
Eastleigh (Hants), Linnet Square, W-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:41
Eastleigh (Hants), Nightingale School, W-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:42
Eastleigh (Hants), Robin Square, SW-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:42
Chandler's Ford, Falkland Road, NW-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:43
Chandler's Ford, B&Q House, adj 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:43
Chandler's Ford, Asda Superstore, near 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:44
Chandler's Ford, Hampshire Corporate Park, NW-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:45
Chandler's Ford, Templars Way, NW-bound 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:46
Chandler's Ford, Castle Lane, NW-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:47
North Baddesley, Misslebrook Lane, W-bound 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:50
North Baddesley, Castle Lane Schools, outside 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:51
North Baddesley, A27 Cross Roads, SW-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:52
North Baddesley, Brownhill Road, SW-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:52
North Baddesley, Brook Close, SW-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:53
North Baddesley, St Christophers Close, opp 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:53
North Baddesley, Firgrove Road, opposite 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:54
North Baddesley, Crescent Road, NW-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:54
North Baddesley, St Andrews Close, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:55
North Baddesley, Scrag Hill, NW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:56
Whitenap, Montfort Road, adj 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:57
Whitenap, Halterworth Lane, opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:58
Halterworth, Chambers Avenue, W-bound 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:58
Romsey (Hants), Tadburn Road, W-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:00
Romsey (Hants), Abbey Lodge, adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:01
Romsey (Hants), Alma Road, Stop K 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:01
Romsey (Hants), Linden Road, Stop H 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:02
Romsey (Hants), Bus Station, Stop A 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:05
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:28:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-5-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.