Timetable for the 7C - Portsmouth - South Downs College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 7C - Portsmouth - South Downs College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport (licensed as First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • South Downs College - Middle Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Hard Interchange - South Downs College
  • City Shops South - South Downs College
bus timetable 7C Portsmouth - South Downs College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstPortsmouth First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 7C Portsmouth - South Downs College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Portsmouth - South Downs College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1South Downs College,(N-bound), Purbrook15:35
2College Road,(W-bound), Purbrook15:36
3Crookhorn Corner,(S-bound), Purbrook15:37
4Crookhorn Precinct,(SW-bound), Purbrook15:38
5Morelands School,(SW-bound), Purbrook15:38
6Portsmouth Golf Course,(SW-bound), Purbrook15:39
7Fort Purbrook,(S-bound), Farlington (Portsm)15:39
8Farlington Avenue,(W-bound), Cosham15:41
9The George,(W-bound), Cosham15:42
10Cliffdale Gardens,(SW-bound), Cosham15:44
11Chalkridge Road,(SW-bound), Cosham15:44
12QA Steps,(Stop D), Cosham15:46
13Health Centre,(Stop F), Cosham15:47
14Donaldson Road,(SW-bound), Cosham15:49
15Hilsea Lido,(Stop E), Hilsea15:52
16Coach and Horses,(SE-bound), Hilsea15:53
17Old London Road,(SW-bound), Hilsea15:54
18Beechwood Road,(SW-bound), Hilsea15:55
19Merrivale Road,(SW-bound), North End (Portsm'h)15:56
20Ophir Road,(S-bound), North End (Portsm'h)15:57
21Mayfield Road,(S-bound), North End (Portsm'h)15:58
22North End Junction,(Stop G), North End (Portsm'h)16:00
23Kingston Crescent,(S-bound), Kingston/Portsmouth16:02
24Queens Road,(SE-bound), Kingston/Portsmouth16:04
25Hanway Road,(S-bound), Kingston/Portsmouth16:06
26Fratton Road,(W-bound), Kingston/Portsmouth16:08
27Clarendon Street,(SW-bound), Landport (Hants)16:09
28Cornmill Street,(Stop V), City Centre16:11
29St Agatha's,(Stop U), Landport (Hants)16:14
30City Shops South,(Stop C), City Centre16:17
31Civic Offices,(Stop M), Guildhall (Portsm'h)16:18
32St. Lukes Church,(Stop N), Guildhall (Portsm'h)16:18
33University House,(W-bound), Somers Town/Portsm'h16:21

Monday To Friday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.