Timetable for the 851 - Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 851 - Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Hampshire Bus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Foxcotte Close - Peter Symonds
bus timetable 851 Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 2DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 851 Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Foxcotte Close,(W-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:19
2Lakeside Close,(NW-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:19
3Richborough Drive,(adj), Charlton (Hants)07:20
4Ethelbert Drive,(N-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:21
5Mercia Avenue,(E-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:21
6Brancaster Avenue,(NE-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:21
7Home Farm Gardens,(S-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:22
8Royal Oak,(SE-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:24
9Wetherby Gardens,(E-bound), Charlton (Hants)07:24
10Saxon Way,(opp footpath), Saxon Fields07:25
11Elbe Way,(E-bound), Saxon Fields07:26
12Borkum Close,(opp), Saxon Fields07:27
13Altona Gardens,(S-bound), Saxon Fields07:27
14Lubeck Drive,(opp), Saxon Fields07:27
15Holland Drive,(N-bound), Saxon Fields07:28
16Cuxhaven Way,(nr), Saxon Fields07:29
17Burnhams Close,(opp), Saxon Fields07:29
18Cole Close,(opp), Saxon Fields07:30
19Enham Arch,(S-bound), Andover07:35
20College Lay-by,(outside), Andover07:42
21Bus Station,(Stand F), Andover07:45
22Vincent House,(opp), Andover07:47
23Walled Meadow,(NE-bound), Sheep Fayre07:48
24Woodlands Way,(NE-bound), Sheep Fayre07:48
25Winton School,(adj), Andover07:49
26Admirals Way,(N-bound), Andover07:51
27Walworth Roundabout,(SE-bound), Picket Piece07:52
28Picket Twenty,(S-bound), Picket Twenty07:54
29A303 Slip Road,(S-bound), Andover Down07:54
30Cow Down,(E-bound), Andover Down07:55
31Longparish Turn,(E-bound), Drayton(BartonStacy)07:59
32Three Maids Hill,(SE-bound), Littleton (Hants)08:09
33Flowerdown Barracks,(SE-bound), Littleton (Hants)08:10
34Harestock Road,(SE-bound), Harestock08:11
35Andover Road North,(S-bound), Harestock08:13
36Mountbatten Court,(SE-bound), Harestock08:14
37Stoney Lane Corner,(SE-bound), Weeke (Winchester)08:15
38Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood08:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.