Timetable for the 851 - Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 851 - Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Hampshire Bus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 851 Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Andover -> Anna Valley -> Little Ann -> Abbotts Ann -> Eastover -> Abbotts Ann Down -> Middle Wallop -> Stockbridge -> Crawley -> Sparsholt -> Harestock -> Weeke -> Fulflood

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Sparsholt -> Harestock -> Weeke -> Fulflood -> Littleton -> Picket Twenty -> Walworth Business Park -> Andover -> Sheep Fayre -> Anna Valley -> Little Ann -> Abbotts Ann -> Eastover -> Abbotts Ann Down -> Middle Wallop

Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 2DQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 851 Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Charlton - Andover - Peter Symonds College Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

N-bound, Sparsholt College, Sparsholt (Hants), Hampshire16:40
E-bound, Westley Lane, Sparsholt (Hants), Hampshire16:40
SE-bound, Harestock Corner, Harestock, Hampshire16:48
opp, Woodpeckers Drive, Weeke (Winchester), Hampshire16:48
Stop Ref B, Dean Lane Corner, Weeke (Winchester), Hampshire16:49
E-bound, Stockbridge Road, Fulflood, Hampshire16:50
adj, Eastacre, Fulflood, Hampshire16:51
inside, Peter Symonds, Fulflood, Hampshire16:52
NW-bound, Stoney Lane Corner, Weeke (Winchester), Hampshire16:53
NW-bound, Mountbatten Court, Harestock, Hampshire16:54
N-bound, Andover Road North, Harestock, Hampshire16:54
NW-bound, Harestock Road, Harestock, Hampshire16:55
NW-bound, Flowerdown Barracks, Littleton (Hants), Hampshire16:57
NW-bound, Three Maids Hill, Littleton (Hants), Hampshire16:57
NW-bound, Picket Twenty, Picket Twenty, Hampshire17:12
NW-bound, Walworth Roundabout, Walworth Business Pa, Hampshire17:13
SE-bound, Admirals Way, Andover, Hampshire17:15
opp, Winton School, Andover, Hampshire17:15
SW-bound, Sheep Fayre, Andover, Hampshire17:17
opp, Walled Meadow, Sheep Fayre, Hampshire17:18
adj, Vincent House, Andover, Hampshire17:19
Stand G, Bus Station, Andover, Hampshire17:25
opp, Junction Road, Andover, Hampshire17:27
SW-bound, Anton Arms, Andover, Hampshire17:29
SW-bound, Floral Way, Andover, Hampshire17:30
NW-bound, Pine Walk, Andover, Hampshire17:31
N-bound, Lime Walk, Andover, Hampshire17:32
opp, Cedar Walk, Andover, Hampshire17:33
o/s, John Hanson School, Andover, Hampshire17:33
adj, Chatsworth Drive, Andover, Hampshire17:34
Opp Jasmine Court, Aster Court, Andover, Hampshire17:34
S-bound, Clatford Lodge, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:36
W-bound, Balksbury Bridge, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:37
W-bound, Highbury Road, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:38
adj, White Oak Way, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:39
opp, Taskers Drive, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:39
W-bound, Kingsmead, Anna Valley, Hampshire17:40
opp, Poplar Farm Inn, Little Ann, Hampshire17:40
SW-bound, Old Salisbury Road, Little Ann, Hampshire17:41
SW-bound, A343, Abbotts Ann, Hampshire17:42
SW-bound, St Johns Cross, Abbotts Ann, Hampshire17:43
SW-bound, Stonehanger Cottages, Eastover (Hants), Hampshire17:44
SW-bound, Down Farm, Abbotts Ann Down, Hampshire17:44
SW-bound, White Horse Service Station, Middle Wallop, Hampshire17:47
SW-bound, Wallop Aac, Middle Wallop, Hampshire17:47
SW-bound, Wallop Industries, Middle Wallop, Hampshire17:48
SW-bound, Rosehill Farm, Middle Wallop, Hampshire17:49
SW-bound, The George Inn, Middle Wallop, Hampshire17:50

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

Stand G, Bus Station, Andover, Hampshire07:45
opp, Junction Road, Andover, Hampshire07:47
SW-bound, Anton Arms, Andover, Hampshire07:49
SW-bound, Floral Way, Andover, Hampshire07:50
NW-bound, Pine Walk, Andover, Hampshire07:51
N-bound, Lime Walk, Andover, Hampshire07:52
opp, Cedar Walk, Andover, Hampshire07:53
o/s, John Hanson School, Andover, Hampshire07:53
adj, Chatsworth Drive, Andover, Hampshire07:53
Opp Jasmine Court, Aster Court, Andover, Hampshire07:54
S-bound, Clatford Lodge, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:55
W-bound, Balksbury Bridge, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:56
W-bound, Highbury Road, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:56
adj, White Oak Way, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:57
opp, Taskers Drive, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:57
W-bound, Kingsmead, Anna Valley, Hampshire07:58
opp, Poplar Farm Inn, Little Ann, Hampshire07:58
SW-bound, Old Salisbury Road, Little Ann, Hampshire07:59
SW-bound, A343, Abbotts Ann, Hampshire08:00
SW-bound, St Johns Cross, Abbotts Ann, Hampshire08:01
SW-bound, Stonehanger Cottages, Eastover (Hants), Hampshire08:02
SW-bound, Down Farm, Abbotts Ann Down, Hampshire08:02
SW-bound, White Horse Service Station, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:05
SW-bound, Wallop Aac, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:05
adjacent, Museum of Army Flying, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:06
SW-bound, Wallop Industries, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:06
SW-bound, Rosehill Farm, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:07
SW-bound, The George Inn, Middle Wallop, Hampshire08:08
nr, Broughton Road, Stockbridge (Hants), Hampshire08:16
E-bound, St Peters Church, Stockbridge (Hants), Hampshire08:20
opp, New Street, Stockbridge (Hants), Hampshire08:20
SE-bound, Somborne Turning, Crawley (Hants), Hampshire08:27
opposite, Westley Lane, Sparsholt (Hants), Hampshire08:30
opp, Garstons Track, Sparsholt (Hants), Hampshire08:30
N-bound, Sparsholt College, Sparsholt (Hants), Hampshire08:32
SE-bound, Harestock Corner, Harestock, Hampshire08:44
opp, Woodpeckers Drive, Weeke (Winchester), Hampshire08:44
Stop Ref B, Dean Lane Corner, Weeke (Winchester), Hampshire08:46
E-bound, Stockbridge Road, Fulflood, Hampshire08:47
adj, Eastacre, Fulflood, Hampshire08:49
inside, Peter Symonds, Fulflood, Hampshire08:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.