Timetable for the 95 - Winchester - East Stratton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 95 - Winchester - East Stratton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mervyn's Coaches (licensed as Mervyn Annetts & Partners).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Burnthouse Cottages - Tesco Extra
  • Baring Close - The Broadway
  • Burnthouse Cottages - The Broadway

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Broadway - Baring Close
bus timetable 95 Winchester - East Stratton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mervyn's Coaches
Email Fares Address
mervynscoaches@btconnect.com 01962774574 The New Coach House, Basingstoke Road, Micheldever, Winchester SO21 3BW

Map Showing the Routes of the 95 Winchester - East Stratton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Winchester - East Stratton Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Burnthouse Cottages,(NE-bound), Kings Worthy
2Lunways Inn,(NE-bound), Micheldever
3Deers Leap Turn,(NE-bound), Micheldever
4East Stratton Turn,(NE-bound), East Stratton
5East Stratton Farm,(S-bound), East Stratton
6The Northbrook Arms,(opp), East Stratton
7Baring Close,(N-bound), East Stratton07:35
8The Northbrook Arms,(o/s), East Stratton07:35
9East Stratton Farm,(N-bound), East Stratton07:35
10East Stratton Turn,(SW-bound), East Stratton07:37
11Playing Fields,(opp), Micheldever07:42
12War Memorial,(opp), Micheldever07:43
13Village Hall,(opp), Micheldever07:43
14Stoke Charity,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)07:48
15East Stoke Farm,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)07:50
16Wallers Ash,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)07:52
17Ox Drove Track,(S-bound), Kings Worthy07:53
18The King Charles,(adjacent), Springvale07:55
19Tesco Express,(opposite), Springvale07:56
20Legion Lane,(adjacent), Kings Worthy07:58
21Nations Hill,(adjacent), Kings Worthy07:59
22Campion Way,(SE-bound), Kings Worthy08:00
23Willis Waye,(opposite), Kings Worthy08:01
24St Mary's Church,(nr), Kings Worthy08:02
25Taylors Corner,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy08:03
26School Lane,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy08:04
27Stoke Road,(SW-bound), Abbotts Barton08:05
28Park Road,(opp), Abbotts Barton08:06
29Lankhills Road,(opp), Winchester08:07
30Hyde Church Lane,(adj), Winchester08:07
31Worthy Lane,(adj), Winchester08:08
32City Road,(Stop Rd), Winchester08:09
33North Walls,(SE-bound), Winchester08:10
34The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester08:13
35The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester08:13
36Baring Road,(opposite), Winnall (Winchester)
37Turnpike Down,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
38Shepherds Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
39Moorside Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
40Tesco Extra,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)

Monday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Burnthouse Cottages,(NE-bound), Kings Worthy09:21
2Lunways Inn,(NE-bound), Micheldever09:24
3Deers Leap Turn,(NE-bound), Micheldever09:27
4East Stratton Turn,(NE-bound), East Stratton09:29
5East Stratton Farm,(S-bound), East Stratton09:31
6The Northbrook Arms,(opp), East Stratton09:31
7Baring Close,(N-bound), East Stratton09:32
8The Northbrook Arms,(o/s), East Stratton09:32
9East Stratton Farm,(N-bound), East Stratton09:32
10East Stratton Turn,(SW-bound), East Stratton09:34
11Playing Fields,(opp), Micheldever09:39
12War Memorial,(opp), Micheldever09:40
13Village Hall,(opp), Micheldever09:40
14Stoke Charity,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:45
15East Stoke Farm,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:47
16Wallers Ash,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:49
17Ox Drove Track,(S-bound), Kings Worthy09:50
18The King Charles,(adjacent), Springvale09:52
19Tesco Express,(opposite), Springvale09:53
20Legion Lane,(adjacent), Kings Worthy09:55
21Nations Hill,(adjacent), Kings Worthy09:56
22Campion Way,(SE-bound), Kings Worthy09:57
23Willis Waye,(opposite), Kings Worthy09:58
24St Mary's Church,(nr), Kings Worthy09:59
25Taylors Corner,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy10:00
26School Lane,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy10:01
27Stoke Road,(SW-bound), Abbotts Barton10:02
28Park Road,(opp), Abbotts Barton10:03
29Lankhills Road,(opp), Winchester10:04
30Hyde Church Lane,(adj), Winchester10:04
31Worthy Lane,(adj), Winchester10:05
32City Road,(Stop Rd), Winchester10:06
33North Walls,(SE-bound), Winchester10:07
34The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester10:10
35The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester10:10
36Baring Road,(opposite), Winnall (Winchester)
37Turnpike Down,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
38Shepherds Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
39Moorside Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)
40Tesco Extra,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)

Monday,Wednesday,Friday - outbound

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Burnthouse Cottages,(NE-bound), Kings Worthy09:21
2Lunways Inn,(NE-bound), Micheldever09:24
3Deers Leap Turn,(NE-bound), Micheldever09:27
4East Stratton Turn,(NE-bound), East Stratton09:29
5East Stratton Farm,(S-bound), East Stratton09:31
6The Northbrook Arms,(opp), East Stratton09:31
7Baring Close,(N-bound), East Stratton09:32
8The Northbrook Arms,(o/s), East Stratton09:32
9East Stratton Farm,(N-bound), East Stratton09:32
10East Stratton Turn,(SW-bound), East Stratton09:34
11Playing Fields,(opp), Micheldever09:39
12War Memorial,(opp), Micheldever09:40
13Village Hall,(opp), Micheldever09:40
14Stoke Charity,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:45
15East Stoke Farm,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:47
16Wallers Ash,(S-bound), Wonston (Hants)09:49
17Ox Drove Track,(S-bound), Kings Worthy09:50
18The King Charles,(adjacent), Springvale09:52
19Tesco Express,(opposite), Springvale09:53
20Legion Lane,(adjacent), Kings Worthy09:55
21Nations Hill,(adjacent), Kings Worthy09:56
22Campion Way,(SE-bound), Kings Worthy09:57
23Willis Waye,(opposite), Kings Worthy09:58
24St Mary's Church,(nr), Kings Worthy09:59
25Taylors Corner,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy10:00
26School Lane,(SW-bound), Headbourne Worthy10:01
27Stoke Road,(SW-bound), Abbotts Barton10:02
28Park Road,(opp), Abbotts Barton10:03
29Lankhills Road,(opp), Winchester10:04
30Hyde Church Lane,(adj), Winchester10:04
31Worthy Lane,(adj), Winchester10:05
32City Road,(Stop Rd), Winchester10:06
33North Walls,(SE-bound), Winchester10:07
34The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester10:15
35The Broadway,(Stand B), Winchester10:15
36Baring Road,(opposite), Winnall (Winchester)10:16
37Turnpike Down,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)10:17
38Shepherds Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)10:17
39Moorside Road,(NE-bound), Winnall (Winchester)10:18
40Tesco Extra,(N-bound), Winnall (Winchester)10:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.