Timetable for the 12 - Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Southern Vectis Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland

Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Brighstone - Freshwater Bay - Totland Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport Bus Station - Alum Bay
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 07:20 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:25 16:45
Alum Bay, Golf House, NE-bound 07:21 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:26 16:46
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, NE-bound 07:22 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:27 16:47
Totland, Church Hill, N-bound 07:23 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:28 16:48
Totland, War Memorial, N-bound 07:25 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:30 16:50
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, adjacent 07:26 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:31 16:51
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, E-bound 07:27 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:32 16:52
Freshwater (IoW), Memorial Hall, SE-bound 07:28 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:33 16:53
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, adjacent 07:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, E-bound 07:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, adjacent 07:31 09:36 10:46 11:56 14:36 16:56
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, adjacent 07:32 09:37 10:47 11:57 14:37 16:57
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, S-bound 07:33 09:38 10:48 11:58 14:38 16:58
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, opposite 07:34 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:39 16:59
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, SE-bound 07:36 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, SE-bound 07:36 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, S-bound 07:39 09:44 10:54 12:04 14:44 17:04
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, SE-bound 07:42 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:47 17:07
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, NE-bound 07:43 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:48 17:08
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, N-bound 07:44 09:49 10:59 12:09 14:49 17:09
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, nr 07:45 09:50 11:00 12:10 14:50 17:10
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, opposite 07:46 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:51 17:11
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, opposite 07:47 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:52 17:12
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, adjacent 07:48 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:53 17:13
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, opposite 07:49 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:54 17:14
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, SE-bound 07:50 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55 17:15
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Common Footpath, SE-bound 07:52 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57 17:17
Brighstone, Galley Lane, opposite 07:52 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57 17:17
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, SE-bound 07:53 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:58 17:18
Brighstone, Three Bishops, opposite 07:55 10:00 11:10 12:20 15:00 17:20
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, E-bound 07:57 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02 17:22
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, E-bound 07:58 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Limerstone, Short Lane, E-bound 07:58 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, adjacent 07:59 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04 17:24
Shorwell, Westcourt, opposite 08:00 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05 17:25
Shorwell, Crown Inn, adjacent 08:02 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
Shorwell, Northcourt, adjacent 08:02 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, NE-bound 08:03 10:08 11:18 12:28 15:08 17:28
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, adjacent 08:04 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09 17:29
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, adjacent 08:05 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10 17:30
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, opposite 08:06 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11 17:31
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, adjacent 08:07 10:12 11:22 12:32 15:12 17:32
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, opposite 08:08 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, NE-bound 08:08 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, opposite 08:09 10:14 11:24 12:34 15:14 17:34
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, adjacent 08:10 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, NE-bound 08:10 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, adjacent 08:11 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:16 17:36
Carisbrooke, High Street, E-bound 08:12 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17 17:37
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, opposite 08:13 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18 17:38
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, NE-bound 08:15 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20 17:40
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, NE-bound 08:16 10:21 11:31 12:41 15:21 17:41
Newport (IoW), Top of Town, adjacent 08:19 10:24 11:34 12:44 15:24 17:44
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 08:22 10:27 11:37 12:47 15:27 17:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  12 12 12 12 12
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:25 16:45
Alum Bay, Golf House, NE-bound 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:26 16:46
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, NE-bound 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:27 16:47
Totland, Church Hill, N-bound 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:28 16:48
Totland, War Memorial, N-bound 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:30 16:50
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, adjacent 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:31 16:51
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, E-bound 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:32 16:52
Freshwater (IoW), Memorial Hall, SE-bound 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:33 16:53
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, adjacent 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, E-bound 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, adjacent 09:36 10:46 11:56 14:36 16:56
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, adjacent 09:37 10:47 11:57 14:37 16:57
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, S-bound 09:38 10:48 11:58 14:38 16:58
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, opposite 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:39 16:59
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, SE-bound 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, SE-bound 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, S-bound 09:44 10:54 12:04 14:44 17:04
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, SE-bound 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:47 17:07
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, NE-bound 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:48 17:08
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, N-bound 09:49 10:59 12:09 14:49 17:09
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, nr 09:50 11:00 12:10 14:50 17:10
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, opposite 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:51 17:11
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, opposite 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:52 17:12
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, adjacent 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:53 17:13
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, opposite 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:54 17:14
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, SE-bound 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55 17:15
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Common Footpath, SE-bound 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57 17:17
Brighstone, Galley Lane, opposite 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57 17:17
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, SE-bound 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:58 17:18
Brighstone, Three Bishops, opposite 10:00 11:10 12:20 15:00 17:20
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, E-bound 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02 17:22
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, E-bound 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Limerstone, Short Lane, E-bound 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, adjacent 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04 17:24
Shorwell, Westcourt, opposite 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05 17:25
Shorwell, Crown Inn, adjacent 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
Shorwell, Northcourt, adjacent 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, NE-bound 10:08 11:18 12:28 15:08 17:28
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, adjacent 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09 17:29
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, adjacent 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10 17:30
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, opposite 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11 17:31
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, adjacent 10:12 11:22 12:32 15:12 17:32
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, opposite 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, NE-bound 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, opposite 10:14 11:24 12:34 15:14 17:34
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, adjacent 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, NE-bound 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, adjacent 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:16 17:36
Carisbrooke, High Street, E-bound 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17 17:37
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, opposite 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18 17:38
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, NE-bound 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20 17:40
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, NE-bound 10:21 11:31 12:41 15:21 17:41
Newport (IoW), Top of Town, adjacent 10:24 11:34 12:44 15:24 17:44
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 10:27 11:37 12:47 15:27 17:47
Inbound, Sunday
  12 12 12 12 12
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 16:45 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:25
Alum Bay, Golf House, NE-bound 16:46 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:26
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, NE-bound 16:47 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:27
Totland, Church Hill, N-bound 16:48 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:28
Totland, War Memorial, N-bound 16:50 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:30
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, adjacent 16:51 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:31
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, E-bound 16:52 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:32
Freshwater (IoW), Memorial Hall, SE-bound 16:53 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:33
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, adjacent 16:55 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, E-bound 16:55 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, adjacent 16:56 09:36 10:46 11:56 14:36
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, adjacent 16:57 09:37 10:47 11:57 14:37
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, S-bound 16:58 09:38 10:48 11:58 14:38
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, opposite 16:59 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:39
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, SE-bound 17:01 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, SE-bound 17:01 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, S-bound 17:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 14:44
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, SE-bound 17:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:47
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, NE-bound 17:08 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:48
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, N-bound 17:09 09:49 10:59 12:09 14:49
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, nr 17:10 09:50 11:00 12:10 14:50
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, opposite 17:11 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:51
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, opposite 17:12 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:52
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, adjacent 17:13 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:53
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, opposite 17:14 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:54
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, SE-bound 17:15 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Common Footpath, SE-bound 17:17 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57
Brighstone, Galley Lane, opposite 17:17 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, SE-bound 17:18 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:58
Brighstone, Three Bishops, opposite 17:20 10:00 11:10 12:20 15:00
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, E-bound 17:22 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, E-bound 17:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03
Limerstone, Short Lane, E-bound 17:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, adjacent 17:24 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04
Shorwell, Westcourt, opposite 17:25 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05
Shorwell, Crown Inn, adjacent 17:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07
Shorwell, Northcourt, adjacent 17:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, NE-bound 17:28 10:08 11:18 12:28 15:08
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, adjacent 17:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, adjacent 17:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, opposite 17:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, adjacent 17:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 15:12
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, opposite 17:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, NE-bound 17:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, opposite 17:34 10:14 11:24 12:34 15:14
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, adjacent 17:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, NE-bound 17:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, adjacent 17:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:16
Carisbrooke, High Street, E-bound 17:37 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, opposite 17:38 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, NE-bound 17:40 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, NE-bound 17:41 10:21 11:31 12:41 15:21
Newport (IoW), Top of Town, adjacent 17:44 10:24 11:34 12:44 15:24
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 17:47 10:27 11:37 12:47 15:27
Inbound, Holidays Only
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 16:45 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:25
Alum Bay, Golf House, NE-bound 16:46 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:26
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, NE-bound 16:47 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:27
Totland, Church Hill, N-bound 16:48 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:28
Totland, War Memorial, N-bound 16:50 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:30
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, adjacent 16:51 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:31
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, E-bound 16:52 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:32
Freshwater (IoW), Memorial Hall, SE-bound 16:53 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:33
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, adjacent 16:55 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, E-bound 16:55 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, adjacent 16:56 09:36 10:46 11:56 14:36
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, adjacent 16:57 09:37 10:47 11:57 14:37
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, S-bound 16:58 09:38 10:48 11:58 14:38
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, opposite 16:59 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:39
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, SE-bound 17:01 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, SE-bound 17:01 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, S-bound 17:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 14:44
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, SE-bound 17:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:47
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, NE-bound 17:08 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:48
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, N-bound 17:09 09:49 10:59 12:09 14:49
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, nr 17:10 09:50 11:00 12:10 14:50
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, opposite 17:11 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:51
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, opposite 17:12 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:52
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, adjacent 17:13 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:53
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, opposite 17:14 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:54
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, SE-bound 17:15 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Common Footpath, SE-bound 17:17 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57
Brighstone, Galley Lane, opposite 17:17 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, SE-bound 17:18 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:58
Brighstone, Three Bishops, opposite 17:20 10:00 11:10 12:20 15:00
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, E-bound 17:22 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, E-bound 17:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03
Limerstone, Short Lane, E-bound 17:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, adjacent 17:24 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04
Shorwell, Westcourt, opposite 17:25 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05
Shorwell, Crown Inn, adjacent 17:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07
Shorwell, Northcourt, adjacent 17:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, NE-bound 17:28 10:08 11:18 12:28 15:08
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, adjacent 17:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, adjacent 17:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, opposite 17:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, adjacent 17:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 15:12
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, opposite 17:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, NE-bound 17:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, opposite 17:34 10:14 11:24 12:34 15:14
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, adjacent 17:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, NE-bound 17:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, adjacent 17:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:16
Carisbrooke, High Street, E-bound 17:37 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, opposite 17:38 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, NE-bound 17:40 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, NE-bound 17:41 10:21 11:31 12:41 15:21
Newport (IoW), Top of Town, adjacent 17:44 10:24 11:34 12:44 15:24
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 17:47 10:27 11:37 12:47 15:27
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 08:25 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40 09:30
Newport (IoW), Drill Hall Road, SW-bound 08:26 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:41 09:31
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, SW-bound 08:27 10:42 13:22 15:42 17:42 09:32
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, SW-bound 08:28 10:43 13:23 15:43 17:43 09:33
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, adjacent 08:29 10:44 13:24 15:44 17:44 09:34
Carisbrooke, High Street, W-bound 08:30 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45 09:35
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, opposite 08:30 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45 09:35
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, SW-bound 08:31 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46 09:36
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, opposite 08:31 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46 09:36
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, adjacent 08:32 10:47 13:27 15:47 17:47 09:37
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, SW-bound 08:33 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48 09:38
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, adjacent 08:33 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48 09:38
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, opposite 08:34 10:49 13:29 15:49 17:49 09:39
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, adjacent 08:35 10:50 13:30 15:50 17:50 09:40
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, opposite 08:36 10:51 13:31 15:51 17:51 09:41
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, opposite 08:37 10:52 13:32 15:52 17:52 09:42
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, SW-bound 08:38 10:53 13:33 15:53 17:53 09:43
Shorwell, Northcourt, opposite 08:39 10:54 13:34 15:54 17:54 09:44
Shorwell, Crown Inn, opposite 08:40 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55 09:45
Shorwell, Westcourt, adjacent 08:41 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56 09:46
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, opposite 08:42 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57 09:47
Limerstone, Short Lane, W-bound 08:42 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57 09:47
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, W-bound 08:43 10:58 13:38 15:58 17:58 09:48
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, W-bound 08:44 10:59 13:39 15:59 17:59 09:49
Brighstone, Three Bishops, adjacent 08:46 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01 09:51
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, NW-bound 08:46 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01 09:51
Brighstone, Galley Lane, adjacent 08:47 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02 09:52
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, NW-bound 08:48 11:03 13:43 16:03 18:03 09:53
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, adjacent 08:49 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04 09:54
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, opposite 08:51 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06 09:56
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, W-bound 08:51 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06 09:56
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, adjacent 08:52 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07 09:57
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, adj 08:53 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08 09:58
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, SW-bound 08:54 11:09 13:49 16:09 18:09 09:59
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, W-bound 08:55 11:10 13:50 16:10 18:10 10:00
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, NW-bound 08:57 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12 10:02
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, N-bound 08:59 11:14 13:54 16:14 18:14 10:04
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, W-bound 09:04 11:19 13:59 16:19 18:19 10:09
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, NW-bound 09:05 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20 10:10
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, adjacent 09:06 11:21 14:01 16:21 18:21 10:11
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, N-bound 09:07 11:22 14:02 16:22 18:22 10:12
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, opposite 09:08 11:23 14:03 16:23 18:23 10:13
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, opposite 09:09 11:24 14:04 16:24 18:24 10:14
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, W-bound 09:10 11:25 14:05 16:25 18:25 10:15
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, opposite 09:11 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26 10:16
Freshwater (IoW), Fire Station, adjacent 09:12 11:27 14:07 16:27 18:27 10:17
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, W-bound 09:13 11:28 14:08 16:28 18:28 10:18
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, opposite 09:14 11:29 14:09 16:29 18:29 10:19
Totland, War Memorial, S-bound 09:16 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31 10:21
Totland, Church Hill, S-bound 09:17 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32 10:22
Totland, Christ Church, adjacent 09:17 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32 10:22
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, SW-bound 09:18 11:33 14:13 16:33 18:33 10:23
Alum Bay, Golf House, SW-bound 09:19 11:34 14:14 16:34 18:34 10:24
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 09:21 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36 10:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 12 12 12 12
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Newport (IoW), Drill Hall Road, SW-bound 09:31 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:41
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, SW-bound 09:32 10:42 13:22 15:42 17:42
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, SW-bound 09:33 10:43 13:23 15:43 17:43
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, adjacent 09:34 10:44 13:24 15:44 17:44
Carisbrooke, High Street, W-bound 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, opposite 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, SW-bound 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, opposite 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, adjacent 09:37 10:47 13:27 15:47 17:47
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, SW-bound 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, adjacent 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, opposite 09:39 10:49 13:29 15:49 17:49
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, adjacent 09:40 10:50 13:30 15:50 17:50
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, opposite 09:41 10:51 13:31 15:51 17:51
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, opposite 09:42 10:52 13:32 15:52 17:52
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, SW-bound 09:43 10:53 13:33 15:53 17:53
Shorwell, Northcourt, opposite 09:44 10:54 13:34 15:54 17:54
Shorwell, Crown Inn, opposite 09:45 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55
Shorwell, Westcourt, adjacent 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, opposite 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Short Lane, W-bound 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, W-bound 09:48 10:58 13:38 15:58 17:58
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, W-bound 09:49 10:59 13:39 15:59 17:59
Brighstone, Three Bishops, adjacent 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, NW-bound 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Galley Lane, adjacent 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, NW-bound 09:53 11:03 13:43 16:03 18:03
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, adjacent 09:54 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, opposite 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, W-bound 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, adjacent 09:57 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, adj 09:58 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, SW-bound 09:59 11:09 13:49 16:09 18:09
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, W-bound 10:00 11:10 13:50 16:10 18:10
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, NW-bound 10:02 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, N-bound 10:04 11:14 13:54 16:14 18:14
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, W-bound 10:09 11:19 13:59 16:19 18:19
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, NW-bound 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, adjacent 10:11 11:21 14:01 16:21 18:21
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, N-bound 10:12 11:22 14:02 16:22 18:22
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, opposite 10:13 11:23 14:03 16:23 18:23
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, opposite 10:14 11:24 14:04 16:24 18:24
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, W-bound 10:15 11:25 14:05 16:25 18:25
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, opposite 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Freshwater (IoW), Fire Station, adjacent 10:17 11:27 14:07 16:27 18:27
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, W-bound 10:18 11:28 14:08 16:28 18:28
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, opposite 10:19 11:29 14:09 16:29 18:29
Totland, War Memorial, S-bound 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31
Totland, Church Hill, S-bound 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Totland, Christ Church, adjacent 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, SW-bound 10:23 11:33 14:13 16:33 18:33
Alum Bay, Golf House, SW-bound 10:24 11:34 14:14 16:34 18:34
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36
Outbound, Sunday
  12 12 12 12 12
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Newport (IoW), Drill Hall Road, SW-bound 09:31 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:41
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, SW-bound 09:32 10:42 13:22 15:42 17:42
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, SW-bound 09:33 10:43 13:23 15:43 17:43
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, adjacent 09:34 10:44 13:24 15:44 17:44
Carisbrooke, High Street, W-bound 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, opposite 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, SW-bound 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, opposite 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, adjacent 09:37 10:47 13:27 15:47 17:47
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, SW-bound 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, adjacent 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, opposite 09:39 10:49 13:29 15:49 17:49
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, adjacent 09:40 10:50 13:30 15:50 17:50
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, opposite 09:41 10:51 13:31 15:51 17:51
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, opposite 09:42 10:52 13:32 15:52 17:52
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, SW-bound 09:43 10:53 13:33 15:53 17:53
Shorwell, Northcourt, opposite 09:44 10:54 13:34 15:54 17:54
Shorwell, Crown Inn, opposite 09:45 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55
Shorwell, Westcourt, adjacent 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, opposite 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Short Lane, W-bound 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, W-bound 09:48 10:58 13:38 15:58 17:58
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, W-bound 09:49 10:59 13:39 15:59 17:59
Brighstone, Three Bishops, adjacent 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, NW-bound 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Galley Lane, adjacent 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, NW-bound 09:53 11:03 13:43 16:03 18:03
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, adjacent 09:54 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, opposite 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, W-bound 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, adjacent 09:57 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, adj 09:58 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, SW-bound 09:59 11:09 13:49 16:09 18:09
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, W-bound 10:00 11:10 13:50 16:10 18:10
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, NW-bound 10:02 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, N-bound 10:04 11:14 13:54 16:14 18:14
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, W-bound 10:09 11:19 13:59 16:19 18:19
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, NW-bound 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, adjacent 10:11 11:21 14:01 16:21 18:21
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, N-bound 10:12 11:22 14:02 16:22 18:22
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, opposite 10:13 11:23 14:03 16:23 18:23
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, opposite 10:14 11:24 14:04 16:24 18:24
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, W-bound 10:15 11:25 14:05 16:25 18:25
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, opposite 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Freshwater (IoW), Fire Station, adjacent 10:17 11:27 14:07 16:27 18:27
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, W-bound 10:18 11:28 14:08 16:28 18:28
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, opposite 10:19 11:29 14:09 16:29 18:29
Totland, War Memorial, S-bound 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31
Totland, Church Hill, S-bound 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Totland, Christ Church, adjacent 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, SW-bound 10:23 11:33 14:13 16:33 18:33
Alum Bay, Golf House, SW-bound 10:24 11:34 14:14 16:34 18:34
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36
Outbound, Holidays Only
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Newport (IoW), Bus Station, Stand B 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Newport (IoW), Drill Hall Road, SW-bound 09:31 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:41
Newport (IoW), Simeon Monument, SW-bound 09:32 10:42 13:22 15:42 17:42
Newport (IoW), Lukely Terrace, SW-bound 09:33 10:43 13:23 15:43 17:43
Carisbrooke, Cedar Hill, adjacent 09:34 10:44 13:24 15:44 17:44
Carisbrooke, High Street, W-bound 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Carisbrooke, The Waverley, opposite 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Clatterford, Clatterford Shute, SW-bound 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Carisbrooke, Bowcombe Barn Farm, opposite 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Bowcombe, Plaish Lane, adjacent 09:37 10:47 13:27 15:47 17:47
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Farm, SW-bound 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Bowcombe Cottages, adjacent 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, Idlecombe Farm, opposite 09:39 10:49 13:29 15:49 17:49
Bowcombe, Rainsgrove Cottages, adjacent 09:40 10:50 13:30 15:50 17:50
Bowcombe, Rowborough Farm, opposite 09:41 10:51 13:31 15:51 17:51
Bowcombe, Cheverton Farm, opposite 09:42 10:52 13:32 15:52 17:52
Shorwell, North of Shorwell, SW-bound 09:43 10:53 13:33 15:53 17:53
Shorwell, Northcourt, opposite 09:44 10:54 13:34 15:54 17:54
Shorwell, Crown Inn, opposite 09:45 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55
Shorwell, Westcourt, adjacent 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56
Yafford, Yard's Hollow, opposite 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Short Lane, W-bound 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone, Limerstone Farm, W-bound 09:48 10:58 13:38 15:58 17:58
Limerstone, Brighstone Cemetery, W-bound 09:49 10:59 13:39 15:59 17:59
Brighstone, Three Bishops, adjacent 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Moortown Lane, NW-bound 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, Galley Lane, adjacent 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02
Moortown (IoW), Grammars Hill, NW-bound 09:53 11:03 13:43 16:03 18:03
Moortown (IoW), Brighstone Grange, adjacent 09:54 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04
Mottistone, Mottistone Manor, opposite 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Mottistone, Mottistone Estate, W-bound 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Hulverstone, Sun Inn, adjacent 09:57 11:07 13:47 16:07 18:07
Hulverstone, Brook Triangle, adj 09:58 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08
Brook (IoW), Badger Lane, SW-bound 09:59 11:09 13:49 16:09 18:09
Brook (IoW), Brook Chine, W-bound 10:00 11:10 13:50 16:10 18:10
Compton Bay, Hanover Point, NW-bound 10:02 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12
Compton Bay, Compton Farm, N-bound 10:04 11:14 13:54 16:14 18:14
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Southdown Road, W-bound 10:09 11:19 13:59 16:19 18:19
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Freshwater Bay, NW-bound 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20
Freshwater Bay (IoW), St Agnes Church, adjacent 10:11 11:21 14:01 16:21 18:21
Freshwater Bay (IoW), Guyers Road, N-bound 10:12 11:22 14:02 16:22 18:22
Freshwater (IoW), Parish Hall, opposite 10:13 11:23 14:03 16:23 18:23
Freshwater (IoW), Co-op, opposite 10:14 11:24 14:04 16:24 18:24
Freshwater (IoW), School Green Road, W-bound 10:15 11:25 14:05 16:25 18:25
Freshwater (IoW), Royal Standard, opposite 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Freshwater (IoW), Fire Station, adjacent 10:17 11:27 14:07 16:27 18:27
Freshwater (IoW), The Avenue, W-bound 10:18 11:28 14:08 16:28 18:28
Totland, Coastguard Cottages, opposite 10:19 11:29 14:09 16:29 18:29
Totland, War Memorial, S-bound 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31
Totland, Church Hill, S-bound 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Totland, Christ Church, adjacent 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Alum Bay, Headon Rise, SW-bound 10:23 11:33 14:13 16:33 18:33
Alum Bay, Golf House, SW-bound 10:24 11:34 14:14 16:34 18:34
Alum Bay, Alum Bay, adjacent 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:45:24 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-12-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.