Timetable for the 32 - Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 32 - Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Southern Vectis Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 32 Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 32 Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Cowes - Gurnard - Northwood - Cowes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Co-op - Co-op
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Cowes, Co-op, adjacent 11:00 12:15 12:50 13:30   10:20 11:35
Cowes, Park Gates, opposite 11:00 12:15 12:50 13:30   10:20 11:35
Cowes, Ward Avenue, NW-bound 11:00 12:15 12:50 13:30   10:20 11:35
Cowes, Northwood House, opposite 11:01 12:16 12:51 13:31   10:21 11:36
Cowes, Shorelands, N-bound 11:01 12:16 12:51 13:31   10:21 11:36
Cowes, Baring Drive, opposite 11:01 12:16 12:51 13:31   10:21 11:36
Cowes, Egypt Hill, N-bound 11:02 12:17 12:52 13:32   10:22 11:37
Cowes, Briary Court, adjacent 11:03 12:18 12:53 13:33   10:23 11:38
Gurnard, Woodvale, adjacent 11:05 12:20 12:55 13:35   10:25 11:40
Gurnard, Woodvale Close, NE-bound 11:05 12:20 12:55 13:35   10:25 11:40
Gurnard, Woodvale Road, SE-bound 11:05 12:20 12:55 13:35   10:25 11:40
Gurnard, Cow Lane, adjacent 11:05 12:20 12:55 13:35   10:25 11:40
Cowes, Oakwood, adjacent 11:06 12:21 12:56 13:36   10:26 11:41
Cowes, Round House, opposite 11:07 12:22 12:57 13:37   10:27 11:42
Gurnard, Portland Inn, opposite 11:08 12:23 12:58 13:38 09:46 10:28 11:43
Gurnard, Solent View Road Top, adj 11:08 12:23 12:58 13:38 09:46 10:28 11:43
Gurnard, Albert Road, SW-bound 11:09 12:24 12:58 13:39 09:47 10:28 11:43
Gurnard, Solent View Road Bottom, nr     12:59     10:29 11:44
Rew Street, Harness Lane, S-bound     13:01     10:31 11:46
Rew Street, Rew Street, S-bound     13:02     10:32 11:47
Hillisgate, Hillis Corner, E-bound     13:04     10:34 11:49
Pallance Road, Pallance Road Bottom, NE-bound     13:05     10:35 11:50
Pallance Road, Travellers Joy, opposite     13:05     10:35 11:50
Northwood (IoW), Pallance Road Top, NE-bound     13:06     10:36 11:51
Gurnard, Lower Church Road Bottom, SE-bound 11:09 12:24   13:39 09:47    
Gurnard, Bay View Road, SE-bound 11:10 12:25   13:40 09:48    
Gurnard, Gurnard Pines, SE-bound 11:11 12:26   13:41 09:49    
Northwood (IoW), Four Cross Pallance Road, adj 11:14 12:29   13:44 09:52    
Northwood (IoW), Wyatts Lane, S-bound 11:15 12:30 13:07 13:45 09:53 10:37 11:52
Northwood (IoW), Harry Cheek Gardens, S-bound 11:15 12:30 13:07 13:45 09:53 10:37 11:52
Northwood (IoW), Venner Avenue, S-bound 11:15 12:30 13:07 13:45 09:53 10:37 11:52
Northwood (IoW), Oxford Street, E-bound 11:16 12:31 13:08 13:46 09:54 10:38 11:53
Northwood (IoW), Oxford Street Top, E-bound 11:16 12:31 13:08 13:46 09:54 10:38 11:53
Northwood (IoW), Horseshoe Inn, adjacent 11:17 12:32 13:09 13:47 09:55 10:39 11:54
Northwood (IoW), Uplands Road, adjacent 11:17 12:32 13:09   09:55 10:39 11:54
Northwood (IoW), Four Cross, NW-bound 11:18 12:33 13:10   09:56 10:40 11:55
Cowes, Place Road, NE-bound 11:19 12:34 13:11   09:57 10:41 11:56
Cowes, Aldi, opposite 11:20 12:35 13:12   09:58 10:42 11:57
Cowes, Northwood Cemetery, opposite 11:22 12:37 13:14   10:00 10:44 11:59
Cowes, Love Lane, nr 11:23 12:38 13:15   10:01 10:45 12:00
Cowes, Fellows Road, W-bound 11:23 12:38 13:15   10:01 10:45 12:00
Cowes, Bellevue Road, NW-bound 11:24 12:39 13:16   10:02 10:46 12:01
Cowes, Parklands Avenue, opposite 11:25 12:40 13:17   10:03 10:47 12:02
Cowes, Crossfield Avenue, NE-bound 11:27 12:42 13:19   10:05 10:49 12:04
Cowes, Enterprise College, outside 11:27 12:42 13:19   10:05 10:49 12:04
Cowes, Northwood House, adjacent 11:29 12:44 13:21   10:07 10:51 12:06
Cowes, Ward Avenue, NW-bound 11:30 12:45 13:22   10:08 10:52 12:07
Cowes, Park Gates, adjacent 11:31 12:46 13:23   10:09 10:53 12:08
Cowes, Co-op, adjacent 11:32 12:47 13:24   10:10 10:54 12:09
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  32 32 32 32 32 32 32
Cowes, Co-op, adjacent 10:20 11:35 12:50 11:00 13:30   12:15
Cowes, Park Gates, opposite 10:20 11:35 12:50 11:00 13:30   12:15
Cowes, Ward Avenue, NW-bound 10:20 11:35 12:50 11:00 13:30   12:15
Cowes, Northwood House, opposite 10:21 11:36 12:51 11:01 13:31   12:16
Cowes, Shorelands, N-bound 10:21 11:36 12:51 11:01 13:31   12:16
Cowes, Baring Drive, opposite 10:21 11:36 12:51 11:01 13:31   12:16
Cowes, Egypt Hill, N-bound 10:22 11:37 12:52 11:02 13:32   12:17
Cowes, Briary Court, adjacent 10:23 11:38 12:53 11:03 13:33   12:18
Gurnard, Woodvale, adjacent 10:25 11:40 12:55 11:05 13:35   12:20
Gurnard, Woodvale Close, NE-bound 10:25 11:40 12:55 11:05 13:35   12:20
Gurnard, Woodvale Road, SE-bound 10:25 11:40 12:55 11:05 13:35   12:20
Gurnard, Cow Lane, adjacent 10:25 11:40 12:55 11:05 13:35   12:20
Cowes, Oakwood, adjacent 10:26 11:41 12:56 11:06 13:36   12:21
Cowes, Round House, opposite 10:27 11:42 12:57 11:07 13:37   12:22
Gurnard, Portland Inn, opposite 10:28 11:43 12:58 11:08 13:38 09:46 12:23
Gurnard, Solent View Road Top, adj 10:28 11:43 12:58 11:08 13:38 09:46 12:23
Gurnard, Albert Road, SW-bound 10:28 11:43 12:58 11:09 13:39 09:47 12:24
Gurnard, Solent View Road Bottom, nr 10:29 11:44 12:59        
Rew Street, Harness Lane, S-bound 10:31 11:46 13:01        
Rew Street, Rew Street, S-bound 10:32 11:47 13:02        
Hillisgate, Hillis Corner, E-bound 10:34 11:49 13:04        
Pallance Road, Pallance Road Bottom, NE-bound 10:35 11:50 13:05        
Pallance Road, Travellers Joy, opposite 10:35 11:50 13:05        
Northwood (IoW), Pallance Road Top, NE-bound 10:36 11:51 13:06        
Gurnard, Lower Church Road Bottom, SE-bound       11:09 13:39 09:47 12:24
Gurnard, Bay View Road, SE-bound       11:10 13:40 09:48 12:25
Gurnard, Gurnard Pines, SE-bound       11:11 13:41 09:49 12:26
Northwood (IoW), Four Cross Pallance Road, adj       11:14 13:44 09:52 12:29
Northwood (IoW), Wyatts Lane, S-bound 10:37 11:52 13:07 11:15 13:45 09:53 12:30
Northwood (IoW), Harry Cheek Gardens, S-bound 10:37 11:52 13:07 11:15 13:45 09:53 12:30
Northwood (IoW), Venner Avenue, S-bound 10:37 11:52 13:07 11:15 13:45 09:53 12:30
Northwood (IoW), Oxford Street, E-bound 10:38 11:53 13:08 11:16 13:46 09:54 12:31
Northwood (IoW), Oxford Street Top, E-bound 10:38 11:53 13:08 11:16 13:46 09:54 12:31
Northwood (IoW), Horseshoe Inn, adjacent 10:39 11:54 13:09 11:17 13:47 09:55 12:32
Northwood (IoW), Uplands Road, adjacent 10:39 11:54 13:09 11:17   09:55 12:32
Northwood (IoW), Four Cross, NW-bound 10:40 11:55 13:10 11:18   09:56 12:33
Cowes, Place Road, NE-bound 10:41 11:56 13:11 11:19   09:57 12:34
Cowes, Aldi, opposite 10:42 11:57 13:12 11:20   09:58 12:35
Cowes, Northwood Cemetery, opposite 10:44 11:59 13:14 11:22   10:00 12:37
Cowes, Love Lane, nr 10:45 12:00 13:15 11:23   10:01 12:38
Cowes, Fellows Road, W-bound 10:45 12:00 13:15 11:23   10:01 12:38
Cowes, Bellevue Road, NW-bound 10:46 12:01 13:16 11:24   10:02 12:39
Cowes, Parklands Avenue, opposite 10:47 12:02 13:17 11:25   10:03 12:40
Cowes, Crossfield Avenue, NE-bound 10:49 12:04 13:19 11:27   10:05 12:42
Cowes, Enterprise College, outside 10:49 12:04 13:19 11:27   10:05 12:42
Cowes, Northwood House, adjacent 10:51 12:06 13:21 11:29   10:07 12:44
Cowes, Ward Avenue, NW-bound 10:52 12:07 13:22 11:30   10:08 12:45
Cowes, Park Gates, adjacent 10:53 12:08 13:23 11:31   10:09 12:46
Cowes, Co-op, adjacent 10:54 12:09 13:24 11:32   10:10 12:47
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:22:00 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-32-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.