Timetable for the 4 - Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Southern Vectis Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Ryde - Binstead - Wootton - Whippingham - Osborne House - East Cowes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ryde Bus Station - Well Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, John Nash Avenue, SE-bound 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, Connaught Road, SE-bound 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 19:36 20:36 22:36
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, adjacent 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:31 19:38 20:38 22:38
Osborne House, Osborne House, adjacent 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:33 19:39 20:39 22:39
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, SE-bound 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:34 19:40 20:40 22:40
Whippingham, Whippingham Heights, S-bound 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, The Forge, adjacent 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, S-bound 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 19:42 20:42 22:42
Wootton Common, Crematorium, E-bound 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 19:43 20:43 22:43
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, E-bound 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, opposite 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, E-bound 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, E-bound 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, E-bound 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:41 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, NE-bound 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 19:46 20:46 22:46
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, E-bound 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:43 19:47 20:47 22:47
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, adjacent 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:44 19:48 20:48 22:48
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, E-bound 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, opposite 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, opposite 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:49 19:51 20:51 22:51
Ryde, St Vincents, opposite 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, Queens Road, E-bound 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:52 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, West Street, N-bound 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:54 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ryde, Union Street, N-bound 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:57 19:56 20:56 22:56
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:58 20:58 22:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 18:28 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, John Nash Avenue, SE-bound 18:29 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, Connaught Road, SE-bound 18:29 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 19:36 20:36 22:36
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, adjacent 18:31 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:31 19:38 20:38 22:38
Osborne House, Osborne House, adjacent 18:33 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:33 19:39 20:39 22:39
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, SE-bound 18:34 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:34 19:40 20:40 22:40
Whippingham, Whippingham Heights, S-bound 18:35 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, The Forge, adjacent 18:35 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, S-bound 18:37 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 19:42 20:42 22:42
Wootton Common, Crematorium, E-bound 18:37 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 19:43 20:43 22:43
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, E-bound 18:38 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, opposite 18:39 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, E-bound 18:40 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, E-bound 18:40 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, E-bound 18:41 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:41 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, NE-bound 18:42 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 19:46 20:46 22:46
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, E-bound 18:43 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:43 19:47 20:47 22:47
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, adjacent 18:44 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:44 19:48 20:48 22:48
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, E-bound 18:47 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, opposite 18:47 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, opposite 18:48 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:49 19:51 20:51 22:51
Ryde, St Vincents, opposite 18:50 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:51 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, Queens Road, E-bound 18:50 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:52 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, West Street, N-bound 18:52 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:54 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ryde, Union Street, N-bound 18:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:57 19:56 20:56 22:56
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 18:55 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:59 19:58 20:58 22:58
Inbound, Sunday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, John Nash Avenue, SE-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, Connaught Road, SE-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, adjacent 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38
Osborne House, Osborne House, adjacent 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:39
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, SE-bound 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Whippingham, Whippingham Heights, S-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, The Forge, adjacent 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, S-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Wootton Common, Crematorium, E-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, E-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, opposite 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, E-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, E-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, E-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, NE-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, E-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, adjacent 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, E-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, opposite 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, opposite 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Ryde, St Vincents, opposite 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, Queens Road, E-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, West Street, N-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ryde, Union Street, N-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, John Nash Avenue, SE-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
East Cowes, Connaught Road, SE-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, adjacent 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38
Osborne House, Osborne House, adjacent 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:39
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, SE-bound 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Whippingham, Whippingham Heights, S-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, The Forge, adjacent 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, S-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Wootton Common, Crematorium, E-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, E-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, opposite 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, E-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, E-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, E-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, NE-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, E-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, adjacent 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, E-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, opposite 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, opposite 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Ryde, St Vincents, opposite 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, Queens Road, E-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde, West Street, N-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ryde, Union Street, N-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:59 17:59 19:09 20:09 22:09
Ryde, Belvedere Street, W-bound 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:01 18:01 19:10 20:10 22:10
Ryde, Cross Street, W-bound 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:02 19:11 20:11 22:11
Ryde, John Street, W-bound 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:03 18:03 19:12 20:12 22:12
Ryde, Parish Church, adjacent 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:04 19:13 20:13 22:13
Ryde, St Vincents, adjacent 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 22:15
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, adjacent 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, adjacent 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, W-bound 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:09 19:17 20:17 22:17
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, opposite 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:10 19:18 20:18 22:18
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, W-bound 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:12 18:12 19:19 20:19 22:19
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, SW-bound 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:13 18:13 19:20 20:20 22:20
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, adjacent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:15 18:15 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, W-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:16 18:16 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Crematorium, W-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:17 19:23 20:23 22:23
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, N-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24 22:24
Whippingham, The Forge, opposite 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Whippingham, Campfield Road, opposite 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, NW-bound 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Osborne House, opposite 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:28 20:28 22:28
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, opposite 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:23 18:23 19:29 20:29 22:29
East Cowes, Connaught Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:24 19:30 20:30 22:30
East Cowes, Health Centre, adjacent 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:25 18:25 19:31 20:31 22:31
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:27 18:27 19:33 20:33 22:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:59 17:59 19:09 20:09 22:09
Ryde, Belvedere Street, W-bound 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:01 18:01 19:10 20:10 22:10
Ryde, Cross Street, W-bound 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:02 19:11 20:11 22:11
Ryde, John Street, W-bound 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:03 18:03 19:12 20:12 22:12
Ryde, Parish Church, adjacent 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:04 19:13 20:13 22:13
Ryde, St Vincents, adjacent 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 22:15
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, adjacent 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, adjacent 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, W-bound 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:09 19:17 20:17 22:17
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, opposite 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:10 19:18 20:18 22:18
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, W-bound 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:12 18:12 19:19 20:19 22:19
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, SW-bound 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:13 18:13 19:20 20:20 22:20
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, W-bound 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, adjacent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:15 18:15 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, W-bound 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:16 18:16 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Crematorium, W-bound 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:17 19:23 20:23 22:23
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, N-bound 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24 22:24
Whippingham, The Forge, opposite 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Whippingham, Campfield Road, opposite 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, NW-bound 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Osborne House, opposite 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:28 20:28 22:28
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, opposite 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:23 18:23 19:29 20:29 22:29
East Cowes, Connaught Road, NW-bound 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:24 19:30 20:30 22:30
East Cowes, Health Centre, adjacent 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:25 18:25 19:31 20:31 22:31
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:27 18:27 19:33 20:33 22:33
Outbound, Sunday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:09
Ryde, Belvedere Street, W-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Ryde, Cross Street, W-bound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Ryde, John Street, W-bound 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Ryde, Parish Church, adjacent 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Ryde, St Vincents, adjacent 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, adjacent 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, adjacent 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, W-bound 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, opposite 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, W-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, SW-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, adjacent 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, W-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Crematorium, W-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, N-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Whippingham, The Forge, opposite 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Whippingham, Campfield Road, opposite 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, NW-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Osborne House, opposite 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, opposite 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
East Cowes, Connaught Road, NW-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
East Cowes, Health Centre, adjacent 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Ryde, Bus Station, Stand F 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:09
Ryde, Belvedere Street, W-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Ryde, Cross Street, W-bound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Ryde, John Street, W-bound 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Ryde, Parish Church, adjacent 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Ryde, St Vincents, adjacent 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Binstead (IoW), Ringwood Road, adjacent 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Fleming Arms, adjacent 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead (IoW), Newnham Road, W-bound 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Quarr Hill, Quarr Abbey, opposite 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Fishbourne (IoW), Fishbourne Lane, W-bound 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Wootton Bridge, Kite Hill, SW-bound 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Bridge, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton High Street, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Wootton Cedars, W-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge, Lushington Garage, adjacent 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Westwood House Lodge, W-bound 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Common, Crematorium, W-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Whippingham, Queens Brickyard, N-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Whippingham, The Forge, opposite 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Whippingham, Campfield Road, opposite 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Barton Lodge, NW-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House, Osborne House, opposite 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Osborne House, Osborne Cottage, opposite 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
East Cowes, Connaught Road, NW-bound 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
East Cowes, Health Centre, adjacent 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
East Cowes, Well Road, SE-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:25:04 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-4-F-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.