Timetable for the 62 - Weston-super-Mare - Banwell - Rooksbridge - Bridgwater College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 62 - Weston-super-Mare - Banwell - Rooksbridge - Bridgwater College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bakers Dolphin (licensed as Bakers Dolphin).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 62 Weston-super-Mare - Banwell - Rooksbridge - Bridgwater College
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 62 Weston-super-Mare - Banwell - Rooksbridge - Bridgwater College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Weston-super-Mare - Banwell - Rooksbridge - Bridgwater College Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Regent Street, W-bound07:12
Alexandra Parade, Stop BB07:12
Langford Road, E-bound07:15
Birchwood Avenue, E-bound, Locking Road07:15
Laburnum Road, NE-bound, Locking Road07:16
Chesham Road South, E-bound, Locking Road07:17
The Borough Arms, N-bound07:18
Borough Arms, SE-bound07:18
The Barrows, SW-bound07:20
Helicopter Museum, E-bound, A37107:24
Elm Tree Road Garage, S-bound, Elm Tree Road07:25
South Lawn, E-bound, Elm Tree Road07:26
Beechwood Avenue, E-bound, Elm Tree Road07:27
Fairacre Close, E-bound, Meadow Drive07:27
Birch Close, S-bound, Mendip Rise07:27
Elborough Turn, W-bound, A37107:29
Summer Lane, E-bound07:30
Knightcott Gardens, E-bound, Knightcott Road07:31
Knightcott Park, E-bound07:32
Westfield Crescent, E-bound, Knightcott Road07:32
The Orchard, E-bound07:33
Dark Lane, E-bound07:33
Towerhead Farm, E-bound07:34
Mead Lane, E-bound07:35
Railway Inn, E-bound07:35
School, E-bound07:36
Ski Centre, SE-bound, Greenhill Road07:36
Hilliers Lane, E-bound07:37
Nelson's Arms, E-bound07:38
Bus Shelter, SW-bound, Bristol Road07:44
Hillyfields, SW-bound, Bristol Road07:46
Playing Fields, S-bound, Bridgwater Road07:48
Fullers Lane, S-bound, Bridgwater Road07:48
Bridgewater Road, S-bound07:48
Winscombe Hill, opp, Bridgwater Road07:49
Shute Shelve Hill, SW-bound, Bridgwater Road07:50
Lower Weare, SW-bound, Turnpike Road07:53
Axe-vale Depot, W-bound07:56
Kingsway Road, W-bound07:57
Rooksbridge Garage, opp, Bristol Road08:00
Brent House, SW-bound, Bristol Road08:05
Goat House, S-bound, Bristol Road08:06
Fox and Goose, SW-bound, Bristol Road08:07
Edithmead Market, SW-bound08:10
The George Hotel, S-bound, Church Street08:15
Garage, W-bound, Huntspill Road08:15
Royal Artillery Inn, SW-bound, Huntspill Road08:16
School, S-bound, Main Road08:17
Post Office, S-bound, Main Road08:17
Southfield Cross, S-bound, Main Road08:18
Arts and Crafts Centre, SW-bound, Pawlett Road08:18
Bleak Bridge, SW-bound, Pawlett Road08:19
Stretcholt Turn, SW-bound, Pawlett Road08:20
Richmond Cottages, SE-bound08:23
Dunball Tyres, S-bound, Bristol Road08:24
Downend Road, SE-bound, Bristol Road08:25
Admirals Table Inn, S-bound, Bristol Road08:26
Brewers Fayre, opp, Bristol Road08:31
Bristol Road, S-bound08:32
The Range, opp, Bristol Road08:33
Union Street, SW-bound08:34
The Sportsman, outside, Bath Road08:35
Bridgwater College, N-bound08:38

Week Days - inbound

Bridgwater College, N-bound16:50
The Sportsman, opp, Bath Road16:50
Filling Station, N-bound, Bristol Road16:51
The Range, o/s, Bristol Road16:51
Bristol Road, N-bound16:51
Brewers Fayre, adj, Bristol Road16:52
Express Park Industrial Estate, N-bound, Bristol Road16:52
Admirals Table Inn, N-bound, Bristol Road16:53
Car Auctions, NW-bound, Bristol Road16:54
Dunball Tyres, NW-bound, Bristol Road16:54
Richmond Cottages, N-bound, Bristol Road16:55
Sretcholt Turn, NE-bound, Pawlett Road16:58
Bleak Bridge, NE-bound, Old Pawlett Road17:00
Arts and Crafts Centre, NE-bound, Pawlett Road17:01
Southfield Cross, N-bound, Pawlett Road17:02
Post Office, N-bound, Main Road17:03
School, N-bound, Main Road17:04
Royal Artillery Inn, NE-bound, Huntspill Road17:05
Garage, E-bound, Huntspill Road17:07
The George Hotel, N-bound, Church Street17:08
White Cross, NE-bound, Bristol Road17:13
Goat House, N-bound, Bristol Road17:14
Brent House, NE-bound, Bristol Road17:15
Rooksbridge Garage, E-bound, Bristol Road17:20
Kingsway Road, E-bound17:20
Axe-vale Depot, NE-bound17:21
Lower Weare, NE-bound, Turnpike Road17:23
Shute Shelve Hill, N-bound17:25
Winscombe Hill, adj, Bridgwater Road17:26
Bridgewater Road, N-bound17:26
Fullers Lane, N-bound, Bridgwater Road17:27
Playing Fields, N-bound17:28
Hillyfields, NE-bound17:28
Queensmead Court, E-bound17:28
Boadway Junction, NE-bound17:29
Nelson's Arms, W-bound, Dinghurst Road17:32
Hilliers Lane, W-bound17:32
Ski Centre, W-bound, Greenhill Road17:33
School, W-bound, Greenhill Road17:34
Railway Inn, W-bound, Station Road17:35
Mead Lane, W-bound, Station Road17:36
Towerhead Farm, W-bound17:36
Dark Lane, W-bound, East Street17:38
The Orchard, W-bound, West Street17:39
Westfield Crescent, W-bound, Knightcott Road17:39
Knightcott Park, W-bound, Knightcott Road17:40
Knightcott Gardens, W-bound, Knightcott Road17:40
Boulters, W-bound, Knightcott Road17:40
Summer Lane, W-bound, Knightcott Road17:41
Elborough Turn, NW-bound, A37117:42
The Green, N-bound17:44
Beechwood Avenue, W-bound, Elm Tree Road17:45
South Lawn, W-bound, Elm Tree Road17:45
Helicopter Museum, NW-bound, Locking Moor Road17:47
Wellsea Grove, SW-bound, Locking Road17:53
Birchwood Avenue, W-bound, Locking Road17:54
Langford Road, W-bound, Locking Road17:54
Stafford Road, W-bound17:56
Swiss Road, Stop AA, Locking Road17:56
Regent Street, W-bound17:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.