Timetable for the 120 - Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame - Oxford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 120 - Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame - Oxford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redline (licensed as Redline).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 120 Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame - Oxford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 120 Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame - Oxford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aylesbury - Haddenham - Thame - Oxford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Westgate, Stop M5, Norfolk Street, Oxford06:35
Speedwell Street, Stop S2, Oxford06:38
St Aldates, Stop G2, Oxford06:40
High Street, Stop T1, Oxford06:42
Queens Lane, Stop K5, High Street, Oxford06:42
St Clements Street, Stop A, Oxford06:45
South Park, opp, Headington Road, Oxford06:46
Brookes University, Stop B2, Headington Road, Oxford06:48
Headington School, Stop B8, Headington Road, Oxford06:49
Sandfield Road, adj, London Road, Oxford06:50
Headington Shops, Stop HS6, London Road, Oxford06:52
Wharton Road, opp, London Road, Oxford06:53
Gladstone Road, opp, London Road, Oxford06:53
Green Road Roundabout, E-bound, London Road, Oxford06:54
A40 Risinghurst Turn, opp, London Road A40, Oxford06:56
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop E, London Road, Oxford06:59
Forest Hill Turn, adj, London Road, Forest Hill07:00
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock07:08
Five Elms Farm, o/s, London Road, Waterstock07:09
Waterstock Turn, adj, Oxford Road, Waterstock07:09
The Fox, o/s, Oxford Road, Tiddington07:12
Shabbington Turn, adj, Thame Road, North Weston07:17
Lord Williams Upper School, opp, Oxford Road, Thame07:19
Sycamore Drive, opp, Oxford Road, Thame07:20
Cuttle Brook, NE-bound, Oxford Road, Thame07:20
Museum, o/s, High Street, Thame07:21
Town Hall, o/s, High Street, Thame07:22
Police Station, o/s, North Street, Thame07:23
Queens Close, opp, Aylesbury Road, Thame07:24
Scotsgrove, Northbound, Thame Road07:27
Railway Station, adj, Station Forecourt07:32
Station Bridge, Outside, Thame Road07:32
Briden's Way, Opp, Thame Road07:34
Fort End, Eastbound, Tacks Lane07:36
Willis Road, adj, Churchway07:38
Church End, o/s 2, Churchway07:40
Willis Road, Opp, Churchway07:40
Village Hall, adj, Churchway07:40
Woodways, Eastbound07:41
Medical Centre, opp, Stanbridge Road07:41
Stanbridge Close, adj, Stanbridge Road07:42
Rudd's Lane, adj, Churchway07:42
King's Cross, Northbound, Churchway07:43
New Road, Opp, Aylesbury Road07:46
Dinton Castle, adj, Aylesbury Road07:47
Upton Turn, opp, Oxford Road07:48
Long Furlong, adj, Oxford Road07:48
Village Hall, o/s, Oxford Road07:50
The Rose & Crown PH, adj, Oxford Road07:51
The Bugle Horn PH, Opp, Oxford Road07:52
Pearson Close, adj, Oxford Road bus lane07:57
Churchill Avenue, Northbound, Oxford Road07:59
Aylesbury College, Opp, Oxford Road08:00
Friarage Road, opp 7908:03
Aylesbury Bus Stn, Bay 4, Great Western Street08:07
Tring Road Tesco, opp, High Street08:15

Week Days - outbound

Aylesbury Bus Stn, Bay 4, Great Western Street15:35
Vale Park, o/s, High Street15:40
Tring Road Tesco, opp, High Street15:45
Exchange Street, Westbound15:47
Morrisons, Westbound, Friarage Road15:50
TA Centre, Opp, Oxford Road15:53
Aylesbury College, adj, Oxford Road15:55
Churchill Avenue, adj, Oxford Road15:55
The Bugle Horn PH, adj, Oxford Road15:58
The Rose & Crown PH, Opp, Oxford Road15:59
Crossroads, Westbound, Oxford Road16:01
Long Furlong, Opp, Oxford Road16:01
Upton Turn, adj, Oxford Road16:02
Dinton Castle, opp, Aylesbury Road16:02
New Road, adj, Aylesbury Road16:03
King's Cross, Southbound, Churchway16:05
Rudd's Lane, opp, Stanbridge Road16:06
Stanbridge Close, opp, Stanbridge Road16:06
Medical Centre, o/s, Stanbridge Road16:06
Woodways, Westbound16:07
Willis Road, adj, Churchway16:07
Church End, o/s 2, Churchway16:08
Willis Road, Opp, Churchway16:08
Village Hall, adj, Churchway16:10
Fort End, Westbound, Banks Road16:11
Briden's Way, adj, Thame Road16:12
Station Bridge, Opp, Thame Road16:14
Railway Station, adj, Station Forecourt16:15
Scotsgrove, Southbound, Thame Road16:19
Queens Close, adj, Aylesbury Road, Thame16:22
Cricket Ground, opp, Aylesbury Road, Thame16:23
North Street, S-bound, Thame16:24
Town Hall, opp, High Street, Thame16:25
Museum, opp, High Street, Thame16:25
Cuttle Brook, SW-bound, Oxford Road, Thame16:25
Sycamore Drive, adj, Oxford Road, Thame16:25
Lord Williams Upper School, o/s, Oxford Road, Thame16:26
Shabbington Turn, opp, Thame Road, North Weston16:28
The Fox, opp, Oxford Road, Tiddington16:32
Waterstock Turn, opp, Oxford Road, Waterstock16:34
Five Elms Farm, opp, London Road, Waterstock16:35
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock16:36
Forest Hill Turn, opp, London Road, Forest Hill16:43
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop F, A40 London Road, Oxford16:45
A40 Risinghurst Turn, adj, London Road A40, Oxford16:47
Green Road Roundabout, W-bound, London Road, Oxford16:48
Gladstone Road, adj, London Road, Oxford16:49
Wharton Road, adj, London Road, Oxford16:50
Headington Shops, Stop HS2, London Road, Oxford16:52
Sandfield Road, opp, London Road, Oxford16:52
Headington School, Stop B9, Headington Road, Oxford16:54
Brookes University, Stop B5, Headington Road, Oxford16:55
Glebe Street, adj, St Clements Street, Oxford16:57
St Clements Street, Stop C, Oxford16:58
Queens Lane, Stop J2, High Street, Oxford17:00
High Street, Stop L3, Oxford17:02
Speedwell Street, Stop S1, Oxford17:03
Ice Rink, Stop S6, Oxpens Road17:05
Park End Street, Stop D1, Oxford17:07
Westgate, Stop M5, Norfolk Street, Oxford17:09

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.