Timetable for the V25 - Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for V25 - Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Villager Community Bus (licensed as Villager Community Bus (Oxon)).

Timetable Start Date: 20/12/2021 End Date: 20/02/2022

bus timetable V25 Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Bledington -> Kingham -> Churchill -> Lyneham -> Shipton-under-Wychwood -> Milton-under-Wychwood -> Fulbrook -> Burford -> Bradwell -> Filkins -> Langford -> Broadwell -> Kencot -> Carterton -> Brize Norton -> Minster Lovell -> Witney

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Witney -> Minster Lovell -> Brize Norton -> Carterton -> Kencot -> Broadwell -> Langford -> Filkins -> Bradwell -> Burford -> Fulbrook -> Shipton-under-Wychwood -> Milton-under-Wychwood -> Lyneham -> Churchill -> Kingham -> Bledington

Map Showing the Routes of the V25 Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswed
Sainsburys, inside, Service Road, Witney12:04
Langdale Gate, W-bound, Witney12:07
Market Square, Stop C, Witney12:08
Library, o/s, Welch Way, Witney12:08
Moorland Road, opp, Welch Way, Witney12:10
Tower Hill Garage, opp, Tower Hill, Witney12:11
Windrush Valley, adj, Burford Road, Witney12:11
Windrush Industrial Park, entrance, Burford Road, Witney12:12
Downs Road, W-bound, Burford Road, Witney12:13
The White Hart, o/s, Burford Road, Minster Lovell12:16
Charterville Close, opp, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell12:16
Brize Norton Road Shops, opp, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell12:17
Bushey Ground, S-bound, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell12:18
A40 Flyover, SW-bound, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell12:19
Brize Norton Roundabout, NW-bound, B4477, Brize Norton12:22
Teasel Way, opp, Monahan Way, Carterton12:23
Bluebell Way, opp, Monahan Way, Carterton12:23
Broadshires Health Centre, opp, Monahan Way, Carterton12:24
Bovingdon Road, opp, Upavon Way, Carterton12:24
Wycombe Way, adj, Brize Norton Road, Carterton12:25
Town Hall, o/s, Alvescot Road, Carterton12:26
Foxcroft Drive, adj, Alvescot Road, Carterton12:26
Alderley Close, adj, Alvescot Road, Carterton12:26
Carter Institute, SW-bound, Broadwell Road, Kencot12:31
The Chilli Pepper, o/s, Kings Lane, Broadwell12:32
Village Hall, o/s, Filkins Road, Langford12:35
War Memorial, SW-bound, Village Road, Filkins12:37
Village Hall, inside, Woodside Drive, Bradwell12:41
St John Fisher Church, opp, The Hill, Burford12:46
War Memorial, adj, High Street, Burford12:47
Church Lane, opp, High Street, Burford12:48
The Carpenters Arms, opp, Fulbrook Hill, Fulbrook12:50
War Memorial, E-bound, Fulbrook Hill, Fulbrook12:51
High Street, NW-bound, Shipton-under-Wychwood12:56
Post Office, o/s, Milton Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood12:56
Frog Lane, SW-bound, Milton-under-Wychwood13:00
Jubilee Lane, NW-bound, The Sands, Milton-under-Wychwood13:02
The Hare, NE-bound, High Street, Milton-under-Wychwood13:05
Village Hall, opp, Shipton Road, Milton-under-Wychwood13:05
Post Office, opp, Milton Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood13:06
High Street, adj, Unclassified road, Lyneham13:11
Bruern Turn, adj, Unclassified road, Lyneham13:12
Memorial, nr, Kingham Road, Churchill13:18
The Green, o/s, Church Street, Kingham13:22
Cozens Lane, opp, Church Street, Kingham13:22
New Road, opp, Station Road, Kingham13:22
Railway Station, opp, Station Road, Kingham13:24
Foscot Turn, by, Station Road, Bledington13:25
Primary School, opp, Old Burford Road, Bledington13:26
The Green, opp, Stow Road, Bledington13:27

Week Days - outbound

Noteswed
The Green, by, Chapel Street, Bledington08:56
Primary School, before, Old Burford Road, Bledington08:56
Foscot Turn, nr, Station Road, Bledington08:57
Railway Station, adj, Station Road, Kingham08:58
New Road, adj, Station Road, Kingham09:00
Cozens Lane, adj, Church Street, Kingham09:00
The Green, opp, Church Street, Kingham09:01
Memorial, adj, Church Road, Churchill09:05
Bruern Turn, opp, Unclassified road, Lyneham09:10
High Street, opp, Unclassified road, Lyneham09:11
Post Office, o/s, Milton Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood09:17
Frog Lane, SW-bound, Milton-under-Wychwood09:18
Jubilee Lane, NW-bound, The Sands, Milton-under-Wychwood09:19
The Hare, NE-bound, High Street, Milton-under-Wychwood09:21
Village Hall, opp, Shipton Road, Milton-under-Wychwood09:21
Post Office, opp, Milton Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood09:23
High Street, SE-bound, Shipton-under-Wychwood09:24
War Memorial, opp, Fulbrook Hill, Fulbrook09:29
The Carpenters Arms, o/s, Fulbrook Hill, Fulbrook09:30
Church Lane, adj, High Street, Burford09:32
War Memorial, opp, High Street, Burford09:32
St John Fisher Church, o/s, The Hill, Burford09:32
Village Hall, inside, Woodside Drive, Bradwell09:38
War Memorial, NE-bound, Village Road, Filkins09:42
Village Hall, opp, Filkins Road, Langford09:44
The Chilli Pepper, opp, Kings Lane, Broadwell09:46
Carter Institute, NE-bound, Broadwell Road, Kencot09:48
Alderley Close, opp, Alvescot Road, Carterton09:53
Foxcroft Drive, opp, Alvescot Road, Carterton09:54
Town Hall, opp, Alvescot Road, Carterton09:54
Crossroads, NE-bound, Brize Norton Road, Carterton09:55
Wycombe Way, opp, Brize Norton Road, Carterton09:55
Bovingdon Road, adj, Upavon Way, Carterton09:56
Broadshires Health Centre, o/s, Monahan Way, Carterton09:57
Bluebell Way, adj, Monahan Way, Carterton09:58
Teasel Way, adj, Monahan Way, Carterton09:58
Brize Norton Roundabout, SE-bound, B4477, Brize Norton10:01
A40 Flyover, NE-bound, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell10:03
Bushey Ground, N-bound, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell10:03
Brize Norton Road Shops, o/s, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell10:05
Charterville Close, adj, Brize Norton Road, Minster Lovell10:05
The White Hart, opp, Burford Road, Minster Lovell10:05
Downs Road, E-bound, Burford Road, Witney10:07
Windrush Industrial Park, opp, Burford Road, Witney10:08
Windrush Valley, opp, Burford Road, Witney10:08
Tower Hill Garage, o/s, Tower Hill, Witney10:09
Moorland Road, adj, Welch Way, Witney10:10
Marriotts Walk, o/s, Welch Way, Witney10:11
Market Square, Stop A, Witney10:13
Sainsburys, inside, Service Road, Witney10:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.