Timetable for the X20 - Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X20 - Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redline (licensed as Redline).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 24/07/2022

bus timetable X20 Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X20 Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Westgate, Stop M5, Norfolk Street, Oxford06:4307:4308:1308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:5317:2317:5318:5319:53
Speedwell Street, Stop S2, Oxford06:4607:4608:1608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4613:4614:4614:4615:4616:5617:2617:5618:5619:56
High Street, Stop T1, Oxford06:5007:5008:2008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5013:5014:5014:5015:5017:0017:3018:0019:0020:00
St Clements Street, Stop A, Oxford06:5307:5308:2308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5313:5314:5314:5415:5517:0417:3418:0319:0320:03
Brookes University, Stop B2, Headington Road, Oxford06:5607:5608:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5613:5614:5615:0016:0217:1017:4018:0619:0620:06
Headington Shops, Stop HS6, London Road, Oxford07:0008:0008:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:0015:0015:0516:0817:1517:4518:1019:1020:10
Green Road Roundabout, E-bound, London Road, Oxford07:0208:0208:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:0215:0215:0716:1017:1717:4718:1219:1220:12
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop E, London Road, Oxford07:0708:0708:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:0715:0715:1216:1517:2217:5218:1719:1720:17
Forest Hill Turn, adj, London Road, Forest Hill07:0808:0808:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:0915:0815:1416:1617:2317:5318:1819:1820:18
Holton Turn, just after, A40 Slip Road, Wheatley14:1415:19
St Marys Church, o/s, Church Road, Wheatley14:1515:20
Friday Lane, opp, Church Road, Wheatley14:1515:20
Kings Arms, o/s, Church Road, Wheatley14:1615:21
Ambrose Rise, opp, London Road, Wheatley14:1715:22
The Avenue, opp, London Road, Wheatley14:1715:22
The Plough, opp, London Road, Wheatley14:1815:23
Ashurst Court, opp, London Road, Wheatley14:2015:25
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock07:1608:1608:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1614:2315:1615:2816:2417:3118:0118:2619:2620:26
Five Elms Farm, o/s, London Road, Waterstock07:1708:1708:4709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1714:2415:1715:2916:2517:3218:0218:2719:2720:27
Waterstock Turn, adj, Oxford Road, Waterstock07:1708:1708:4709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1714:2415:1715:2916:2517:3218:0218:2719:2720:27
The Fox, o/s, Oxford Road, Tiddington07:2008:2008:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2014:2715:2015:3216:2817:3518:0518:3019:3020:30
Shabbington Turn, adj, Thame Road, North Weston07:2208:2208:5209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2214:2915:2215:3416:3017:3718:0718:3219:3220:32
Lord Williams Upper School, opp, Oxford Road, Thame07:2308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2314:3015:2315:3516:3117:3818:0818:3319:3320:33
Sycamore Drive, opp, Oxford Road, Thame07:2408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2414:3115:2415:3616:3217:3918:0918:3419:3420:34
Cuttle Brook, NE-bound, Oxford Road, Thame07:2408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2414:3115:2415:3616:3217:3918:0918:3419:3420:34
Museum, o/s, High Street, Thame07:2408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2414:3115:2415:3616:3217:3918:0918:3419:3420:34
Town Hall, o/s, High Street, Thame07:2908:2908:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2914:3615:2915:4116:3717:4418:1418:3919:3920:39
Police Station, o/s, North Street, Thame07:2908:2908:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2914:3615:2915:4116:3717:4418:1418:3919:3920:39
Queens Close, opp, Aylesbury Road, Thame07:3008:3009:0009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3014:3715:3015:4216:3817:4518:1518:4019:4020:40
New Road, Opp, Aylesbury Road07:4108:4109:1109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:4815:4115:5316:4917:5618:2618:5119:5120:51
Dinton Castle, adj, Aylesbury Road07:4208:4209:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4214:4915:4215:5416:5017:5718:2718:5219:5220:52
Upton Turn, opp, Oxford Road07:4308:4309:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:5015:4315:5516:5117:5818:2818:5319:5320:53
Long Furlong, adj, Oxford Road07:4408:4409:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4414:5115:4415:5616:5217:5918:2918:5419:5420:54
Village Hall, o/s, Oxford Road07:4608:4609:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4614:5315:4615:5816:5418:0118:3118:5619:5620:56
The Rose & Crown PH, adj, Oxford Road07:4608:4609:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4614:5315:4615:5816:5418:0118:3118:5619:5620:56
The Bugle Horn PH, Opp, Oxford Road07:4708:4709:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:5415:4715:5916:5518:0218:3218:5719:5720:57
Pearson Close, adj, Oxford Road bus lane07:4908:4909:1909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4914:5615:4916:0116:5718:0418:3418:5919:5920:59
Churchill Avenue, Northbound, Oxford Road07:5008:5009:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5014:5715:5016:0216:5818:0518:3519:0020:0021:00
Aylesbury College, Opp, Oxford Road07:5108:5109:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5114:5815:5116:0316:5918:0618:3619:0120:0121:01
Friarage Road, opp 7907:5308:5309:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:0015:5316:0517:0118:0818:3819:0320:0321:03
Aylesbury Bus Stn, Bay 4, Great Western Street07:5608:5609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:0315:5616:0717:0418:1118:4119:0620:0621:06

Week Days - outbound

Aylesbury Bus Stn, Bay 4, Great Western Street05:2006:2006:5007:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:3018:30
Morrisons, Westbound, Friarage Road05:2106:2106:5107:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:3118:31
TA Centre, Opp, Oxford Road05:2306:2306:5307:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3317:3318:33
Aylesbury College, adj, Oxford Road05:2406:2406:5407:2407:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3417:3418:34
Churchill Avenue, adj, Oxford Road05:2406:2406:5407:2407:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3417:3418:34
The Bugle Horn PH, adj, Oxford Road05:2706:2706:5707:2707:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3717:3718:37
The Rose & Crown PH, Opp, Oxford Road05:2806:2806:5807:2807:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3817:3818:38
Crossroads, Westbound, Oxford Road05:3006:3007:0007:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4017:4018:40
Long Furlong, Opp, Oxford Road05:3006:3007:0007:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4017:4018:40
Upton Turn, adj, Oxford Road05:3106:3107:0107:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4117:4118:41
Dinton Castle, opp, Aylesbury Road05:3206:3207:0207:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4217:4218:42
New Road, adj, Aylesbury Road05:3306:3307:0307:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4317:4318:43
Queens Close, adj, Aylesbury Road, Thame05:4306:4307:1307:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:5318:53
Cricket Ground, opp, Aylesbury Road, Thame05:4406:4407:1407:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:5418:54
North Street, S-bound, Thame05:4406:4407:1407:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:5418:54
Town Hall, opp, High Street, Thame05:4906:4907:1907:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5918:59
Museum, opp, High Street, Thame05:4906:4907:1907:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5918:59
Cuttle Brook, SW-bound, Oxford Road, Thame05:4906:5007:1907:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5918:59
Sycamore Drive, adj, Oxford Road, Thame05:4906:5107:1907:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5918:59
Lord Williams Upper School, o/s, Oxford Road, Thame05:5006:5207:2007:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:0019:00
Shabbington Turn, opp, Thame Road, North Weston05:5206:5707:2207:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0218:0219:02
The Fox, opp, Oxford Road, Tiddington05:5607:0607:2607:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0618:0619:06
Waterstock Turn, opp, Oxford Road, Waterstock05:5807:0807:2807:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:0818:0819:08
Five Elms Farm, opp, London Road, Waterstock05:5907:0907:2907:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0918:0919:09
Motorway Service Area, entrance, A418, Waterstock06:0007:1007:3008:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:1018:1019:10
Ashurst Court, o/s, London Road, Wheatley08:01
ASDA Store, adj, London Road, Wheatley08:01
The Avenue, adj, London Road, Wheatley08:02
Ambrose Rise, adj, London Road, Wheatley08:02
Kings Arms, opp, Church Road, Wheatley08:03
Friday Lane, adj, Church Road, Wheatley08:03
St Marys Church, opp, Church Road, Wheatley08:03
Park Hill Roundabout, NW-bound, Park Hill, Wheatley08:04
Forest Hill Turn, opp, London Road, Forest Hill06:0707:1707:3708:0908:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1718:1719:17
Thornhill Park and Ride, Stop F, A40 London Road, Oxford06:0907:1907:3908:1308:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1918:1919:19
Green Road Roundabout, W-bound, London Road, Oxford06:1207:2207:4208:1608:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:2218:2219:22
Headington Shops, Stop HS2, London Road, Oxford06:1607:2607:4608:2008:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:2618:2619:26
Brookes University, Stop B5, Headington Road, Oxford06:1907:2907:4908:2308:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2918:2919:29
Glebe Street, adj, St Clements Street, Oxford06:2207:3207:5208:2608:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:3218:3219:32
High Street, Stop L2, Oxford06:2607:3607:5608:3008:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:3618:3619:36
Speedwell Street, Stop S1, Oxford06:2707:3707:5708:3108:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:3718:3719:37
Park End Street, E-bound06:3007:4008:0008:3408:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4018:4019:40
Westgate, Stop M5, Norfolk Street, Oxford06:3307:4308:0308:3708:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:4318:4319:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.