Timetable for the 101 - Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus (licensed as Plymouth Citybus Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 16/02/2020

bus timetable 101 Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tamerton Foliot -> Southway -> Crownhill -> Manadon -> Hartley -> Peverell -> Milehouse -> Stoke

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stoke -> Milehouse -> Peverell -> Hartley -> Manadon -> Crownhill -> Southway -> Tamerton Foliot

Operator Information for Plymouth Citybus
Email Fares Twitter Address
hq@plymouthbus.co.uk 01752662271 @plymouthbus Milehouse Depot, Milehouse, Plymouth PL3 4AA

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

Sch2, Paradise Road Dhs Boys, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:35
W-bound, Paradise Road, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:35
NE-bound, Exmouth Road, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:36
N-bound, Stopford Arms, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:36
N-bound, Nelson Gardens, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:37
NE-bound, Indian Inn, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:38
NE-bound, Ford Hill Top, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth15:38
NE-bound, Milehouse Road West, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:40
NE-bound, Milehouse Road East, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:41
NE-bound, Milehouse LC 3, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:42
NE-bound, Segrave Road, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:44
NE-bound, DHS Girls, Peverell, Plymouth15:46
NE-bound, Dhs Girls, Peverell, Plymouth15:46
NE-bound, Onslow Road, Peverell, Plymouth15:46
NE-bound, Outland Road, Peverell, Plymouth15:48
NE-bound, St Erth Road, Hartley (Plymouth), Plymouth15:49
N-bound, St Boniface College, Manadon, Plymouth15:54
N-bound, Crownhill Low Level, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth15:56
N-bound, Rogers Garage, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth15:57
N-bound, Dayton Close, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth15:58
S-bound, Kirkwall Road, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth15:59
NE-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road Factories, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth15:59
N-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road Hill, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:01
NW-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:02
NW-bound, Borrowdale Close, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:03
E-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:04
NE-bound, Southway Drive Steps, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:04
E-bound, Southway Drive Path, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:05
NE-bound, Southway Drive Nature Reserve, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:05
NE-bound, Clittaford Road, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:06
NE-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:07
E-bound, Pendeen Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:07
E-bound, Southway Shops, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:08
E-bound, Oakwood Primary School, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:09
NW-bound, Samuel Basset Avenue, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:10
SW-bound, Flamborough Road, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:10
S-bound, Flamborough Road, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:11
W-bound, Southway Shops, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:11
SW-bound, Pendeen Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:11
SW-bound, Rockfield Footpath, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:12
SW-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:13
W-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:14
SW-bound, Southway Drive Surgery, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:14
NW-bound, Borrowdale Close, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:15
NW-bound, Dunnet Road, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:15
NW-bound, Cheshire Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth16:16
NW-bound, Cann House, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth16:17
NE-bound, Harwood Avenue, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth16:20
NE-bound, Henley Drive, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth16:21
N-bound, Community Centre, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth16:22
S-bound, Cunningham Road Terminus, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth16:24

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

S-bound, Cunningham Road Terminus, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:35
SE-bound, Tamerton Community Centre, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:35
SW-bound, Henley Drive, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:36
SW-bound, Harwood Avenue, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:37
E-bound, Church Row Lane, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:40
SE-bound, Cann Lodge, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth07:41
SE-bound, Cheshire Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:42
NE-bound, Rolston Close, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:43
NW-bound, Hornbrook Gardens, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:43
NE-bound, Medland Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:44
E-bound, Latimer Walk, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:45
E-bound, Kinniard Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:46
E-bound, Lundy Close, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:47
E-bound, Pentland Close, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:48
SW-bound, Langley Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:49
SE-bound, Samuel Basset Avenue, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:50
NW-bound, Oakwood Primary School, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:51
W-bound, Southway Shops, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:52
SW-bound, Pendeen Crescent, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:52
SW-bound, Rockfield Footpath, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:53
SW-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:54
W-bound, Southway Drive, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:55
SW-bound, Southway Drive Surgery, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:57
SE-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:57
S-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road Hill, Southway (Plymouth), Plymouth07:58
SE-bound, Whitleigh Cross, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth08:00
SE-bound, Dayton Close, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth08:00
S-bound, Budshead Road Filling Station, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth08:01
SE-bound, Crownhill High Level, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth08:02
S-bound, Crownhill Low Level, Crownhill (Plymouth), Plymouth08:04
S-bound, Great Berry Road, Manadon, Plymouth08:04
SW-bound, Outland Road Superstore, Hartley (Plymouth), Plymouth08:07
SW-bound, Weston Park Road, Peverell, Plymouth08:09
SW-bound, Pounds House, Peverell, Plymouth08:09
SW-bound, Venn Lane, Peverell, Plymouth08:11
SW-bound, Milehouse LC 4, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth08:13
SW-bound, Milehouse LC 5, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth08:14
W-bound, Milehouse Road East, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth08:17
SW-bound, Milehouse Road West, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth08:18
S-bound, Ford Hill Top, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:19
SW-bound, Stoke Village, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:21
S-bound, Devonport Road Railway Bridge, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:21
S-bound, Astor Hall, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:23
SW-bound, Exmouth Road, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:24
E-bound, Paradise Road, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:26
E-bound, Paradise Road Dhs Boys, Stoke (Plymouth), Plymouth08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.