Timetable for the 101 - Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus (licensed as Plymouth Citybus Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Paradise Road Dhs Boys - Cunningham Road Terminus

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cunningham Road Terminus - Paradise Road Dhs Boys
bus timetable 101 Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Plymouth Citybus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
hq@plymouthbus.co.uk 01752662271 @plymouthbus Milehouse Depot, Milehouse, Plymouth PL3 4AA www.plymouthcitybus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tamerton Foliot - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Paradise Road Dhs Boys,(Sch2), Stoke (Plymouth)15:35
2Paradise Road,(W-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:35
3Exmouth Road,(NE-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:36
4Stopford Arms,(N-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:36
5Nelson Gardens,(N-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:37
6Indian Inn,(NE-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:38
7Ford Hill Top,(NE-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)15:38
8Milehouse Road West,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:40
9Milehouse Road East,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:41
10Milehouse LC 3,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:42
11Segrave Road,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:44
12DHS Girls,(NE-bound), Peverell15:46
13Dhs Girls,(NE-bound), Peverell15:46
14Onslow Road,(NE-bound), Peverell15:46
15Outland Road,(NE-bound), Peverell15:48
16St Erth Road,(NE-bound), Hartley (Plymouth)15:49
17St Boniface College,(N-bound), Manadon15:54
18Crownhill Low Level,(N-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:56
19Rogers Garage,(N-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:57
20Dayton Close,(N-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:58
21Kirkwall Road,(S-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:59
22Tamerton Foliot Road Factories,(NE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:59
23Tamerton Foliot Road Hill,(N-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:01
24Looseleigh Lane,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:02
25Borrowdale Close,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:03
26Southway Drive,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:04
27Southway Drive Steps,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:04
28Southway Drive Path,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:05
29Southway Drive Nature Reserve,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:05
30Clittaford Road,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:06
31Southway Drive,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:07
32Pendeen Crescent,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:07
33Southway Shops,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:08
34Oakwood Primary School,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:09
35Samuel Basset Avenue,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:10
36Flamborough Road,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:10
37Flamborough Road,(S-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:11
38Southway Shops,(W-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:11
39Pendeen Crescent,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:11
40Rockfield Footpath,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:12
41Southway Drive,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:13
42Southway Drive,(W-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:14
43Southway Drive Surgery,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:14
44Borrowdale Close,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:15
45Dunnet Road,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:15
46Cheshire Drive,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)16:16
47Cann House,(NW-bound), Tamerton Foliot16:17
48Harwood Avenue,(NE-bound), Tamerton Foliot16:20
49Henley Drive,(NE-bound), Tamerton Foliot16:21
50Community Centre,(N-bound), Tamerton Foliot16:22
51Cunningham Road Terminus,(S-bound), Tamerton Foliot16:24

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cunningham Road Terminus,(S-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:35
2Tamerton Community Centre,(SE-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:35
3Henley Drive,(SW-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:36
4Harwood Avenue,(SW-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:37
5Church Row Lane,(E-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:40
6Cann Lodge,(SE-bound), Tamerton Foliot07:41
7Cheshire Drive,(SE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:42
8Rolston Close,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:43
9Hornbrook Gardens,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:43
10Medland Crescent,(NE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:44
11Latimer Walk,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:45
12Kinniard Crescent,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:46
13Lundy Close,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:47
14Pentland Close,(E-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:48
15Langley Crescent,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:49
16Samuel Basset Avenue,(SE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:50
17Oakwood Primary School,(NW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:51
18Southway Shops,(W-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:52
19Pendeen Crescent,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:52
20Rockfield Footpath,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:53
21Southway Drive,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:54
22Southway Drive,(W-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:55
23Southway Drive Surgery,(SW-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:57
24Looseleigh Lane,(SE-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:57
25Tamerton Foliot Road Hill,(S-bound), Southway (Plymouth)07:58
26Whitleigh Cross,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:00
27Dayton Close,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:00
28Budshead Road Filling Station,(S-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:01
29Crownhill High Level,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:02
30Crownhill Low Level,(S-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:04
31Great Berry Road,(S-bound), Manadon08:04
32Outland Road Superstore,(SW-bound), Hartley (Plymouth)08:07
33Weston Park Road,(SW-bound), Peverell08:09
34Pounds House,(SW-bound), Peverell08:09
35Venn Lane,(SW-bound), Peverell08:11
36Milehouse LC 4,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:13
37Milehouse LC 5,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:14
38Milehouse Road East,(W-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:17
39Milehouse Road West,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:18
40Ford Hill Top,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:19
41Stoke Village,(SW-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:21
42Devonport Road Railway Bridge,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:21
43Astor Hall,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:23
44Exmouth Road,(SW-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:24
45Paradise Road,(E-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:26
46Paradise Road Dhs Boys,(E-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.