Timetable for the 103 - Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 103 - Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus (licensed as Plymouth Citybus Ltd).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Notre Dame School Grounds - Mudge Way

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Dark Street Lane - Notre Dame School Grounds
bus timetable 103 Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Plymouth Citybus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
hq@plymouthbus.co.uk 01752662271 @plymouthbus Milehouse Depot, Milehouse, Plymouth PL3 4AA www.plymouthcitybus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 103 Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Plympton - Devonport High School for Girls - Notre Dame School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Notre Dame School Grounds,(NE-bound), Derriford15:35
2Looseleigh Close,(SE-bound), Derriford15:35
3Derriford Roundabout,(SW-bound), Derriford15:38
4Tavistock Road,(SW-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:40
5William Prance Road,(SW-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:41
6Charlton Road,(SW-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:42
7Crownhill Low Level,(S-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)15:45
8Great Berry Road,(S-bound), Manadon15:45
9Outland Road Superstore,(SW-bound), Hartley (Plymouth)15:50
10Weston Park Road,(SW-bound), Peverell15:52
11Pounds House,(SW-bound), Peverell15:53
12Venn Lane,(SW-bound), Peverell15:55
13Milehouse LC 4,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:56
14Milehouse Road East,(W-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:59
15Milehouse Road West,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)16:00
16Molesworth Road,(SE-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)16:01
17The Elms,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)16:03
18Wingfield Mansions,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)16:04
19Stuart Road,(S-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)16:04
20Wilton Street Co-op,(NE-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)16:05
21St Barnabas Court,(E-bound), Pennycomequick16:06
22Pennycomequick,(E-bound), Pennycomequick16:07
23Railway Station,(SE-bound), Pennycomequick16:08
24University,(Stop U4), Plymouth16:11
25Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth16:12
26High School For Girls,(Stop 1), Plymouth16:13
27Alexandra Road,(NE-bound), Mutley16:13
28Crozier Road,(E-bound), Mutley16:14
29Ashford Hill,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)16:14
30Lipson Vale,(E-bound), Laira16:15
31Efford Lane,(E-bound), Laira16:15
32Wycliffe Road,(E-bound), Laira16:16
33Riga Terrace,(E-bound), Laira16:16
34Bramley Road,(E-bound), Laira16:17
35Old Laira Road,(SE-bound), Laira16:18
36Military Road,(E-bound), Crabtree (Devon)16:21
37Riversleigh,(NE-bound), Crabtree (Devon)16:21
38Crabtree Close,(N-bound), Crabtree (Devon)16:22
39Crabtree,(N-bound), Crabtree (Devon)16:22
40Plymouth Road,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:23
41Woodford Avenue,(NE-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:24
42Lynwood Avenue,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:25
43Braddons Hill,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:25
44St Margarets Road,(SE-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:26
45Longacre,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:27
46The Mead,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:28
47Crossway,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:29
48Crossway East,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:31
49Clifton Avenue,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:32
50Clifton Avenue,(S-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:33
51Huxley Close,(S-bound), Woodford (Devon)16:36
52Parkstone Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton16:37
53Westfield,(SE-bound), Plympton16:38
54Glen Road Subway,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood16:39
55Kingston Drive,(E-bound), Chaddlewood16:40
56Hickory Drive,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood16:41
57Clement Road,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood16:41
58District Centre,(E-bound), Chaddlewood16:43
59Sandy Road East,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood16:44
60Wolverwood Lane,(S-bound), Chaddlewood16:44
61Higher Park Close,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood16:45
62Greenlees Drive,(W-bound), Chaddlewood16:46
63Aycliffe Gardens,(W-bound), Chaddlewood16:46
64Cherry Park,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood16:48
65St Maurice Road,(NW-bound), Plympton16:49
66Erle Gardens,(W-bound), Plympton16:51
67St. Peters Close,(NE-bound), Plympton16:51
68Cotton Close,(N-bound), Plympton16:52
69Longcause,(W-bound), Plympton16:52
70George Lane,(N-bound), Plympton16:53
71Garage,(W-bound), Plympton16:54
72Mudge Way,(NW-bound), Plympton16:55

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Dark Street Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton07:20
2Ridgeway Masonic Hall,(E-bound), Plympton07:21
3George Hotel,(E-bound), Plympton07:21
4George Lane,(S-bound), Plympton07:21
5Longcause,(E-bound), Plympton07:22
6Buller Close,(SW-bound), Plympton07:23
7St Maurice Road,(S-bound), Plympton07:24
8Magdalen Gardens,(E-bound), Plympton07:25
9Cherry Tree Lane,(S-bound), Plympton07:25
10Cherry Park,(E-bound), Chaddlewood07:26
11Aycliffe Gardens,(E-bound), Chaddlewood07:27
12Greenlees Drive,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood07:28
13Higher Park Close,(NE-bound), Chaddlewood07:28
14Yealmpstone Drive,(N-bound), Chaddlewood07:29
15Sandy Road West,(NE-bound), Chaddlewood07:30
16District Centre,(W-bound), Chaddlewood07:32
17Edwards Drive,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood07:32
18Glen Road,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood07:33
19Kingston Drive,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood07:34
20Glen Road Subway,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood07:35
21Westfield,(NW-bound), Plympton07:37
22Strode Road,(N-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:39
23Torbridge Road,(SW-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:39
24Clifton Avenue,(NW-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:40
25Clifton Avenue,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:41
26Crossway East,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:42
27Crossway,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:44
28Crossway Green,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:44
29Larkham Lane,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:45
30Litchaton Crescent,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:46
31Braddons Hill,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:47
32Lynwood Avenue,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:48
33Woodford Avenue,(SW-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:48
34Marsh Mills East,(W-bound), Woodford (Devon)07:49
35Plymouth Road Superstore,(SW-bound), Crabtree (Devon)07:52
36Old Laira Road,(NW-bound), Laira07:53
37Laira Library,(W-bound), Laira07:53
38Brandon Road,(SW-bound), Laira07:53
39Wycliffe Road,(W-bound), Laira07:54
40Old Laira Road,(W-bound), Laira07:54
41Lipson Vale,(W-bound), Laira07:55
42Ashford Hill,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:57
43West Hill Road,(W-bound), Mutley07:59
44Marina Terrace,(SW-bound), Mutley08:02
45Alton Place,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:05
46Bedford Terrace,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:06
47City Library & Museum,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:07
48Cobourg Street,(NW-bound), Plymouth08:09
49Railway Station,(NW-bound), Pennycomequick08:10
50Pennycomequick,(W-bound), Pennycomequick08:11
51Stuart Road,(W-bound), Pennycomequick08:12
52St Barnabas Court,(W-bound), Pennycomequick08:13
53Victoria Avenue,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:14
54Wilton Street,(SW-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:14
55Molesworth Road Bottom,(NW-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:16
56Paviland Grange,(N-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:16
57The Elms,(N-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:17
58Somerset Place,(N-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:17
59Molesworth Road Top,(NW-bound), Stoke (Plymouth)08:18
60Milehouse Road West,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:19
61Milehouse Road East,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:20
62Milehouse LC 3,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:20
63Segrave Road,(NE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)08:21
64DHS Girls,(NE-bound), Peverell08:23
65Onslow Road,(NE-bound), Peverell08:23
66Outland Road,(NE-bound), Peverell08:24
67St Erth Road,(NE-bound), Hartley (Plymouth)08:25
68St Boniface College,(N-bound), Manadon08:28
69Crownhill Low Level,(N-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:30
70Crownhill Fort,(NE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:32
71Tavistock Road,(NE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)08:34
72Windsor House,(NE-bound), Derriford08:36
73Notre Dame Close,(NW-bound), Derriford08:39
74Notre Dame School Grounds,(NE-bound), Derriford08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.