Timetable for the 25 - Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Royal Parade
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 01/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2 25 2
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 25 25 25 25 25
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Outbound, Sunday
  25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 09:35 16:35
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 09:37 16:37
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 09:39 16:39
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 09:40 16:40
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 09:42 16:42
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 09:43 16:43
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 09:45 16:45
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 09:48 16:48
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 09:49 16:49
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 09:50 16:50
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 09:51 16:51
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 09:52 16:52
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 09:53 16:53
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 09:53 16:53
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 09:55 16:55
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 09:55 16:55
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 09:56 16:56
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 09:56 16:56
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 09:58 16:58
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 09:59 16:59
Outbound, Holidays Only
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 09:35 16:35
Plymouth City Centre, Bretonside, Stand 12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 09:37 16:37
Barbican (Plymouth), Batter Street, W-bound 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 09:39 16:39
Barbican (Plymouth), Distillery, SE-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 09:40 16:40
Barbican (Plymouth), The Navy, SE-bound 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 09:42 16:42
Barbican (Plymouth), Mayflower Steps, S-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 09:43 16:43
Barbican (Plymouth), Lambhay Hill, NW-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 09:45 16:45
The Hoe, War Memorial, S-bound 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 09:48 16:48
The Hoe, Plymouth Dome, SW-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 09:49 16:49
The Hoe, The Belvedere, W-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 09:50 16:50
The Hoe, Pier Street, SW-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 09:51 16:51
West Hoe, Rusty Anchor, N-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 09:52 16:52
West Hoe, West Hoe Post Office, N-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 09:53 16:53
West Hoe, Walker Terrace, E-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 09:53 16:53
The Hoe, St Andrews School, SE-bound 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 09:55 16:55
The Hoe, Leigham Street, E-bound 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 09:55 16:55
The Hoe, Hoe Court, E-bound 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 09:56 16:56
Barbican (Plymouth), Ywca, N-bound 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 09:56 16:56
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A9 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 09:58 16:58
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A16 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 09:59 16:59
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:31:08 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-25-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.