Timetable for the 28A - Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Mainstone - Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28A - Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Mainstone - Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus (licensed as Plymouth Citybus Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Miles Mitchell Avenue - Royal Parade
  • Asda - Royal Parade
  • Miles Mitchell Avenue - Henders Corner Shops
  • Crownhill High Level - Royal Parade

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Parade - Asda
  • Royal Parade - Brooking Close
  • Royal Parade - Miles Mitchell Avenue
bus timetable 28A Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Mainstone - Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Plymouth Citybus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
hq@plymouthbus.co.uk 01752662271 @plymouthbus Milehouse Depot, Milehouse, Plymouth PL3 4AA www.plymouthcitybus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 28A Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Mainstone - Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Mainstone - Asda Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Asda,(S-bound), Estover07:3008:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0615:1016:1517:15
2Estover Health Centre,(NE-bound), Estover07:3208:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:17
3Leypark Walk Top,(N-bound), Estover07:3208:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:17
4Colwill Road,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:19
5Chelson Gardens,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:19
6Towers Close,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:20
7Weir Close,(S-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:20
8Cressbrook Walk,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:21
9Pattinson Court,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:21
10Novorossisk Road,(SW-bound), Leigham07:3708:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:0715:1716:2217:22
11Crownhill High Level,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)18:10
12Widey Cross,(E-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)18:10
13Fort Austin Avenue,(E-bound), Eggbuckland18:12
14Fort Austin Garden Centre,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland18:12
15Mayfair Crescent,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4308:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:1415:2316:2817:2818:1319:0320:3322:33
16Huxham Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland07:4408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:1515:2416:2917:2918:1419:0420:3422:34
17Ditton Court,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:4508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1715:2516:3017:3018:1419:0420:3422:34
18Conyngham Court,(S-bound), Eggbuckland07:4508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1815:2516:3017:3018:1519:0520:3522:35
19Culver Close,(S-bound), Eggbuckland07:4608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:1915:2616:3117:3118:1519:0520:3522:35
20Westcott Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2215:2716:3217:3218:1619:0620:3622:36
21Speedwell Feedwell,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:4808:1809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2215:2716:3217:3218:1619:0620:3622:36
22Speedwell Crescent,(NE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4908:1909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2315:2816:3317:3318:1719:0720:3722:37
23Summers Close,(opposite), Eggbuckland07:5008:2009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2415:2916:3417:3418:1719:0720:3722:37
24Frogmore Avenue,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:5008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:2515:3016:3517:3518:1819:0820:3822:38
25Shallowford Road,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:5208:2209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:2615:3116:3617:3618:1919:0920:3922:39
26Deer Park Drive,(W-bound), Efford07:5308:2309:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:2615:3116:3617:3618:1919:0920:3922:39
27Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford15:26
28Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford15:27
29Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford15:27
30Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford15:28
31Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford15:28
32Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford15:29
33Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford15:30
34Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford15:31
35Donnington Drive,(W-bound), Efford07:5408:2409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:3216:3717:3718:2019:1020:4022:40
36Petersfield Close,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5408:2409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:3316:3817:3818:2119:1120:4122:41
37Bluebird Inn,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5608:2609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3515:3416:3917:3918:2219:1220:4222:42
38Cranmere Road,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5608:2609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3515:3416:3917:3918:2219:1220:4222:42
39Higher Compton Tennis Club,(SW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5708:2709:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3515:3516:4017:4018:2219:1220:4222:42
40Pearn Convalescent Home,(SW-bound), Mannamead07:5808:2809:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3615:3616:4117:4118:2319:1320:4322:43
41Rosevean Court,(SW-bound), Mannamead07:5908:2909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3715:3716:4217:4218:2419:1420:4422:44
42Emmanuel Church,(S-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5908:2909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3715:3716:4217:4218:2419:1420:4422:44
43Seymour Road,(SW-bound), Mannamead08:0108:3109:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3815:3816:4317:4318:2519:1520:4522:45
44Mutley Plain,(Stop M8), Mutley08:0408:3409:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4115:4116:4617:4618:2719:1720:4722:47
45Alton Place,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:0408:3409:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4115:4116:4617:4618:2719:1720:4722:47
46Bedford Terrace,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:0608:3609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4315:4316:4817:4818:2919:1920:4922:49
47City Library & Museum,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:0708:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4415:4416:4917:4918:3019:2020:5022:50
48Mayflower Street,(W-bound), Plymouth08:0808:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4615:4516:5017:5018:3119:2120:5122:51
49Western Approach Flats,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:0908:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4715:4616:5117:5118:3219:2220:5222:52
50Western Approach,(Stop 2), Plymouth08:1108:4109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4815:4716:5217:5218:3219:2220:5222:52
51Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre08:1508:4509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5115:5116:5617:5618:3519:2520:5522:55
52Derry's Cross North,(SE-bound), Plymouth
53Royal Parade,(Stop A4), Plymouth City Centre

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre07:1508:0008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:0517:3518:0519:0521:0523:05
2Charles Street,(Stop C3), Plymouth City Centre07:1608:0108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3616:3617:0617:3618:0619:0621:0623:06
3University,(Stop U2), Plymouth07:1808:0308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0821:0823:08
4Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth07:1808:0308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0821:0823:08
5High School For Girls,(Stop 2), Plymouth07:1908:0408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:3917:0917:3918:0919:0921:0923:09
6Mutley Plain,(Stop M2), Mutley07:2108:0608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4116:4117:1117:4118:1119:1121:1123:11
7Thorn Park,(N-bound), Mannamead07:2208:0708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:1217:4218:1219:1221:1223:12
8Henders Corner Shops,(NE-bound), Mannamead07:2408:0908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:1417:4418:1419:1321:1323:13
9Pearn Convalescent Home,(NE-bound), Mannamead07:2408:0908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:1417:4418:1419:1321:1323:13
10Collins Park,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2508:1008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1421:1423:14
11Eastfield Crescent,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2608:1108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:1617:4618:1619:1521:1523:15
12Bluebird Inn,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:1208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1621:1623:16
13Bloomball Close,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:1208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1621:1623:16
14Windsor Road,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:1208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1721:1723:17
15Donnington Drive,(E-bound), Efford07:2808:1308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:1817:4818:1819:1821:1823:18
16Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford08:14
17Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford08:15
18Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford08:15
19Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford08:16
20Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford08:16
21Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford08:17
22Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford08:18
23Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford08:19
24The Vale,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:2108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
25Bowhays Walk,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:2108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
26Frogmore Avenue,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:2108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
27Summers Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3108:2208:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:2117:5118:2119:2121:2123:21
28Culver Way,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3208:2308:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:2217:5218:2219:2221:2223:22
29Westcott Close,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3408:2508:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:2417:5418:2419:2321:2323:23
30Wardlow Gardens,(N-bound), Eggbuckland07:3408:2508:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:2417:5418:2419:2321:2323:23
31Bellamy Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:3508:2608:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5517:2517:5518:2519:2421:2423:24
32Brooking Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3608:2708:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:2617:5618:2619:2521:2523:25
33Bridgwater Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:2717:5718:2719:2521:2523:25
34Miles Mitchell Avenue,(N-bound), Eggbuckland07:3808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5817:2817:5818:2819:2621:2623:26
35Novorossisk Footpath,(NE-bound), Leigham07:4208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0217:0217:3218:0218:32
36Pattinson Court,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:0317:3318:0318:33
37Briarleigh Close,(SW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:0317:3318:0318:33
38Weir Close,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:0417:3418:0418:34
39Towers Close,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:3518:0518:35
40Colwill Road,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:3518:0518:35
41Colwill Road Vetinary Surgery,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:3618:0618:36
42Leypark Walk Top,(S-bound), Estover07:4709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:3718:0718:37
43Estover Health Centre,(S-bound), Estover07:4809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:3818:0818:38
44Asda,(S-bound), Estover07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1017:4018:1018:40

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Asda,(S-bound), Estover07:3008:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:15
2Estover Health Centre,(NE-bound), Estover07:3208:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:17
3Leypark Walk Top,(N-bound), Estover07:3208:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:17
4Colwill Road,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:19
5Chelson Gardens,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:19
6Towers Close,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:20
7Weir Close,(S-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:20
8Cressbrook Walk,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:21
9Pattinson Court,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:3608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:21
10Novorossisk Road,(SW-bound), Leigham07:3708:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2217:22
11Crownhill High Level,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)18:10
12Widey Cross,(E-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)18:10
13Fort Austin Avenue,(E-bound), Eggbuckland18:12
14Fort Austin Garden Centre,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland18:12
15Mayfair Crescent,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4308:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2817:2818:1319:0320:3322:33
16Huxham Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland07:4408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2917:2918:1419:0420:3422:34
17Ditton Court,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:4508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:1419:0420:3422:34
18Conyngham Court,(S-bound), Eggbuckland07:4508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:1519:0520:3522:35
19Culver Close,(S-bound), Eggbuckland07:4608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3117:3118:1519:0520:3522:35
20Westcott Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:1619:0620:3622:36
21Speedwell Feedwell,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:4708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:1619:0620:3622:36
22Speedwell Crescent,(NE-bound), Eggbuckland07:4808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3317:3318:1719:0720:3722:37
23Summers Close,(opposite), Eggbuckland07:4908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3417:3418:1719:0720:3722:37
24Frogmore Avenue,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:5008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3517:3518:1819:0820:3822:38
25Shallowford Road,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:5108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3617:3618:1919:0920:3922:39
26Deer Park Drive,(W-bound), Efford07:5208:2209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3617:3618:1919:0920:3922:39
27Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford07:5208:22
28Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford07:5308:23
29Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford07:5308:23
30Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford07:5408:24
31Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford07:5408:24
32Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford07:5508:25
33Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford07:5608:26
34Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford07:5708:27
35Donnington Drive,(W-bound), Efford07:5808:2809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3717:3718:2019:1020:4022:40
36Petersfield Close,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:5908:2909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:2119:1120:4122:41
37Bluebird Inn,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)08:0108:3109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:3918:2219:1220:4222:42
38Cranmere Road,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)08:0108:3109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:3918:2219:1220:4222:42
39Higher Compton Tennis Club,(SW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)08:0208:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:2219:1220:4222:42
40Pearn Convalescent Home,(SW-bound), Mannamead08:0308:3309:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4117:4118:2319:1320:4322:43
41Rosevean Court,(SW-bound), Mannamead08:0408:3409:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:4218:2419:1420:4422:44
42Emmanuel Church,(S-bound), Compton (Plymouth)08:0408:3409:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:4218:2419:1420:4422:44
43Seymour Road,(SW-bound), Mannamead08:0608:3609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4317:4318:2519:1520:4522:45
44Mutley Plain,(Stop M8), Mutley08:0908:3909:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4617:4618:2719:1720:4722:47
45Alton Place,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:0908:3909:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4617:4618:2719:1720:4722:47
46Bedford Terrace,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:1108:4109:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4817:4818:2919:1920:4922:49
47City Library & Museum,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:1208:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:4918:3019:2020:5022:50
48Mayflower Street,(W-bound), Plymouth08:1308:4309:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5017:5018:3119:2120:5122:51
49Western Approach Flats,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:1408:4409:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5117:5118:3219:2220:5222:52
50Western Approach,(Stop 2), Plymouth08:1608:4609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5217:5218:3219:2220:5222:52
51Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre08:2008:5009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5617:5618:3519:2520:5522:55
52Derry's Cross North,(SE-bound), Plymouth
53Royal Parade,(Stop A4), Plymouth City Centre

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre07:1508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:0517:3518:0519:0521:0523:05
2Charles Street,(Stop C3), Plymouth City Centre07:1608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3616:3617:0617:3618:0619:0621:0623:06
3University,(Stop U2), Plymouth07:1808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0821:0823:08
4Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth07:1808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:0817:3818:0819:0821:0823:08
5High School For Girls,(Stop 2), Plymouth07:1908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:3917:0917:3918:0919:0921:0923:09
6Mutley Plain,(Stop M2), Mutley07:2108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4116:4117:1117:4118:1119:1121:1123:11
7Thorn Park,(N-bound), Mannamead07:2208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:1217:4218:1219:1221:1223:12
8Henders Corner Shops,(NE-bound), Mannamead07:2408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:1417:4418:1419:1321:1323:13
9Pearn Convalescent Home,(NE-bound), Mannamead07:2408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:1417:4418:1419:1321:1323:13
10Collins Park,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:1517:4518:1519:1421:1423:14
11Eastfield Crescent,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:1617:4618:1619:1521:1523:15
12Bluebird Inn,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1621:1623:16
13Bloomball Close,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1621:1623:16
14Windsor Road,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)07:2708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:1717:4718:1719:1721:1723:17
15Donnington Drive,(E-bound), Efford07:2808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:1817:4818:1819:1821:1823:18
16Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford
17Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford
18Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
19Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
20Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford
21Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford
22Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford
23Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford
24The Vale,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
25Bowhays Walk,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
26Frogmore Avenue,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
27Summers Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:2117:5118:2119:2121:2123:21
28Culver Way,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:2217:5218:2219:2221:2223:22
29Westcott Close,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland07:3408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:2417:5418:2419:2321:2323:23
30Wardlow Gardens,(N-bound), Eggbuckland07:3408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:2417:5418:2419:2321:2323:23
31Bellamy Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland07:3508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5517:2517:5518:2519:2421:2423:24
32Brooking Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5617:2617:5618:2619:2521:2523:25
33Bridgwater Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland07:3708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5717:2717:5718:2719:2521:2523:25
34Miles Mitchell Avenue,(N-bound), Eggbuckland07:3808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5817:2817:5818:2819:2621:2623:26
35Novorossisk Footpath,(NE-bound), Leigham07:4208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0217:0217:3218:0218:32
36Pattinson Court,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:0317:3318:0318:33
37Briarleigh Close,(SW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:0317:3318:0318:33
38Weir Close,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:0417:3418:0418:34
39Towers Close,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:3518:0518:35
40Colwill Road,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:3518:0518:35
41Colwill Road Vetinary Surgery,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)07:4609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:3618:0618:36
42Leypark Walk Top,(S-bound), Estover07:4709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0717:3718:0718:37
43Estover Health Centre,(S-bound), Estover07:4809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0817:3818:0818:38
44Asda,(S-bound), Estover07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1017:4018:1018:40

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Asda,(S-bound), Estover
2Estover Health Centre,(NE-bound), Estover
3Leypark Walk Top,(N-bound), Estover
4Colwill Road,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
5Chelson Gardens,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
6Towers Close,(SE-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
7Weir Close,(S-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
8Cressbrook Walk,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
9Pattinson Court,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
10Novorossisk Road,(SW-bound), Leigham
11Crownhill High Level,(SE-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)
12Widey Cross,(E-bound), Crownhill (Plymouth)
13Fort Austin Avenue,(E-bound), Eggbuckland
14Fort Austin Garden Centre,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland
15Mayfair Crescent,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
16Huxham Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
17Ditton Court,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
18Conyngham Court,(S-bound), Eggbuckland09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
19Culver Close,(S-bound), Eggbuckland09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
20Westcott Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
21Speedwell Feedwell,(E-bound), Eggbuckland09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
22Speedwell Crescent,(NE-bound), Eggbuckland09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
23Summers Close,(opposite), Eggbuckland09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
24Frogmore Avenue,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
25Shallowford Road,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
26Deer Park Drive,(W-bound), Efford09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
27Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford
28Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford
29Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
30Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
31Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford
32Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford
33Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford
34Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford
35Donnington Drive,(W-bound), Efford09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
36Petersfield Close,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
37Bluebird Inn,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
38Cranmere Road,(W-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
39Higher Compton Tennis Club,(SW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
40Pearn Convalescent Home,(SW-bound), Mannamead09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
41Rosevean Court,(SW-bound), Mannamead09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
42Emmanuel Church,(S-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
43Seymour Road,(SW-bound), Mannamead09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
44Mutley Plain,(Stop M8), Mutley09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
45Alton Place,(SW-bound), Plymouth09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
46Bedford Terrace,(SW-bound), Plymouth09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
47City Library & Museum,(SW-bound), Plymouth09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
48Mayflower Street,(W-bound), Plymouth09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
49Western Approach Flats,(SW-bound), Plymouth09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
50Western Approach,(Stop 2), Plymouth09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
51Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre
52Derry's Cross North,(SE-bound), Plymouth09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
53Royal Parade,(Stop A4), Plymouth City Centre09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A20), Plymouth City Centre09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
2Charles Street,(Stop C3), Plymouth City Centre09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
3University,(Stop U2), Plymouth09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
4Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
5High School For Girls,(Stop 2), Plymouth09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
6Mutley Plain,(Stop M2), Mutley09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
7Thorn Park,(N-bound), Mannamead09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
8Henders Corner Shops,(NE-bound), Mannamead09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
9Pearn Convalescent Home,(NE-bound), Mannamead09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
10Collins Park,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
11Eastfield Crescent,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
12Bluebird Inn,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
13Bloomball Close,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
14Windsor Road,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
15Donnington Drive,(E-bound), Efford09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
16Deer Park Drive Bottom,(E-bound), Efford
17Mersey Close,(E-bound), Efford
18Dove Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
19Forth Gardens,(SE-bound), Efford
20Axe Close,(NW-bound), Efford
21Nevada Close,(NW-bound), Efford
22Wyoming Close,(NW-bound), Efford
23Deer Park Drive Bottom,(W-bound), Efford
24The Vale,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
25Bowhays Walk,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
26Frogmore Avenue,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
27Summers Close,(SW-bound), Eggbuckland09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
28Culver Way,(E-bound), Eggbuckland09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
29Westcott Close,(NW-bound), Eggbuckland09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
30Wardlow Gardens,(N-bound), Eggbuckland09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
31Bellamy Close,(SE-bound), Eggbuckland09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
32Brooking Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
33Bridgwater Close,(E-bound), Eggbuckland09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
34Miles Mitchell Avenue,(N-bound), Eggbuckland09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
35Novorossisk Footpath,(NE-bound), Leigham
36Pattinson Court,(E-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
37Briarleigh Close,(SW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
38Weir Close,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
39Towers Close,(NW-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
40Colwill Road,(N-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
41Colwill Road Vetinary Surgery,(W-bound), Mainstone (Plymouth)
42Leypark Walk Top,(S-bound), Estover
43Estover Health Centre,(S-bound), Estover
44Asda,(S-bound), Estover

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.