Timetable for the 39 - Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39 - Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop (Plymouth) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 39 Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Crownhill High Level
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill High Level, NW-bound 09:46     13:00     16:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Haroldsleigh Avenue, NW-bound 09:46     13:00     16:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), St Peters Road, NW-bound 09:47     13:01     16:16
Crownhill (Plymouth), Whin Bank Road, SW-bound 09:48     13:02     16:17
Crownhill (Plymouth), Ruskin Stores, SW-bound 09:49     13:03     16:18
Manadon, St. Peters Road Bungalows, SW-bound 09:49     13:03     16:18
Manadon, Chaucer Primary School, SE-bound 09:49     13:04     16:18
Manadon, Conrad Road, SE-bound 09:50     13:04     16:19
Manadon, St Peters Road, SE-bound 09:51     13:05     16:20
Manadon, Hardy Crescent West, E-bound 09:51     13:06     16:20
Manadon, Manadon Vale Primary School, E-bound 09:51     13:06     16:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Kneele Gardens, SE-bound 09:53     13:07     16:22
Hartley (Plymouth), Beaumaris Road, NE-bound 09:53     13:08     16:22
Hartley (Plymouth), Powderham Road, SE-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:23
Hartley (Plymouth), Powderham Road, NW-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:23
Hartley Vale, Kneele Gardens Shops, NW-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:24
Hartley Vale, Maitland Drive, NW-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:24
Hartley (Plymouth), Manadon Wood, SW-bound 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:11 14:12 15:12 16:26
Hartley (Plymouth), Outland Road Superstore, SW-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:12 14:13 15:13 16:27
Hartley (Plymouth), Tor Lane Superstore, SE-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:28
Hartley (Plymouth), Effingham Crescent, SE-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:28
Peverell, Burleigh Manor, SE-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:29
Hartley (Plymouth), Tor Road, E-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:29
Mannamead, Tor Lane Church, E-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:30
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:31
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:32
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:33
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:35
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound             16:37
Mannamead, Emmanuel Church South, SE-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:19 14:20 15:20  
Compton (Plymouth), Compton Avenue, E-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:19 14:20 15:20  
Compton (Plymouth), Culme Avenue, NE-bound 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:20 14:21 15:21  
Compton (Plymouth), Rockingham Road Top, SW-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:21 14:22 15:22  
Compton (Plymouth), Rockingham Road Bottom, S-bound 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:22 14:23 15:23  
Efford, Ashford Close, SW-bound 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:23 14:24 15:24  
Efford, Elm Crescent, W-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:24 14:25 15:25  
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Road, NW-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:24 14:25 15:25  
Plymouth, Penlee Place West, NW-bound 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:25 14:26 15:26  
Mutley, Belgrave Road, SW-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:26 14:27 15:27  
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:43
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:43
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:44
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:45
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:47
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:48
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:49
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A18 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:40 15:40 16:45 13:40
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:41 15:41 16:46 13:41
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:42 15:42 16:47 13:42
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:43 15:43 16:48 13:43
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:43 15:43 16:48 13:43
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M2 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:45 15:45 16:50 13:45
Mutley, Connaught Avenue, SE-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:46 15:46 16:51 13:46
Plymouth, Penlee Place West, NW-bound 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:47 15:47 16:52 13:47
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Road, NW-bound 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:48 15:48 16:53 13:48
Efford, Elm Crescent, W-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:49 15:49 16:54 13:49
Efford, Ashford Close, SW-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:50 15:50 16:55 13:50
Compton (Plymouth), Rockingham Road Bottom, S-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:50 15:50 16:55 13:50
Compton (Plymouth), Rockingham Road Top, SW-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:51 15:51 16:56 13:51
Compton (Plymouth), Culme Avenue, NE-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:52 15:52 16:57 13:52
Compton (Plymouth), Compton Avenue, E-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:53 15:53 16:58 13:53
Mannamead, Dormy Avenue, NE-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:53 15:53 16:58 13:53
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:55 15:55 17:00 13:55
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:55 15:55 17:00 13:55
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:56 15:56 17:01 13:56
Mannamead, Sungates, W-bound 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:57 15:57 17:02 13:57
Hartley (Plymouth), Venn Grove, W-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:58 15:58 17:03 13:58
Hartley (Plymouth), Effingham Crescent, NW-bound 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:59 15:59 17:04 13:59
Hartley (Plymouth), Torr Lane Superstore, NW-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:00 16:00 17:05 14:00
Hartley (Plymouth), Kneele Gardens, SE-bound 10:48 11:48 12:48 15:03 16:03 17:08 14:03
Hartley (Plymouth), Beaumaris Road, NE-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 15:04 16:04 17:09 14:04
Hartley (Plymouth), Powderham Road, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 15:05 16:05 17:10 14:05
Hartley (Plymouth), Powderham Road, NW-bound     12:50   16:05 17:10  
Hartley Vale, Kneele Gardens Shops, NW-bound     12:50   16:05 17:10  
Hartley Vale, Maitland Drive, NW-bound     12:50   16:05 17:10  
Manadon, Hardy Crescent East, W-bound     12:52   16:07 17:12  
Manadon, Hardy Crescent West, NW-bound     12:52   16:07 17:12  
Manadon, Sheridan Road, NW-bound     12:52   16:07 17:12  
Manadon, Conrad Road, NW-bound     12:53   16:08 17:13  
Manadon, Chaucer Primary School, N-bound     12:54   16:09 17:14  
Manadon, St Peters Road, NE-bound     12:54   16:09 17:14  
Crownhill (Plymouth), Ruskin Stores, NE-bound     12:55   16:10 17:15  
Crownhill (Plymouth), Ruskin Crescent, N-bound     12:55   16:10 17:15  
Crownhill (Plymouth), Kirkwall Road, SE-bound     12:56   16:11 17:16  
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fire Station, SE-bound     12:57   16:12 17:17  
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill High Level, SE-bound     12:58   16:13 17:18  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:32:53 BST 2018 from source document swe_36-39-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.