Timetable for the 42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 42A Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot

Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Cunningham Road Terminus
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 06:05 06:55 07:42 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:03 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 06:05 06:55 07:42 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:03 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 06:05 06:55 07:42 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:03 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 06:06 06:56 07:43 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:04 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 06:07 06:57 07:44 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:05 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 06:07 06:57 07:44 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:05 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 06:08 06:58 07:45 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:06 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 06:08 06:58 07:45 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:06 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 06:09 06:59 07:46 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:07 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Southway (Plymouth), Rolston Close, NE-bound 06:09 06:59 07:46 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:07 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, NW-bound 06:10 07:00 07:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:08 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, NE-bound 06:10 07:00 07:47 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:08 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53
Tamerton Foliot, Latimer Walk, E-bound 06:11 07:01 07:48 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:09 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54
Southway (Plymouth), Kinniard Crescent, E-bound 06:12 07:02 07:49 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:10 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Southway (Plymouth), Clittaford Road, S-bound 06:13 07:03 07:50 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:11 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, NE-bound 06:14 07:04 07:51 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:12 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, E-bound 06:15 07:05 07:52 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:13 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, E-bound 06:16 07:06 07:53 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:14 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, E-bound 06:16 07:06 07:54 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:14 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00
Southway (Plymouth), Butler Close, E-bound 06:17 07:07 07:54 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:15 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Lane, SE-bound 06:18 07:08 07:56 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:16 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 06:18 07:08 07:57 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:16 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 06:20 07:10 08:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:18 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Derriford, Plymbridge Lane, E-bound 06:20 07:10 08:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:18 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 06:22 07:12 08:04 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:20 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 06:23 07:13 08:06 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:21 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 06:25 07:15 08:10 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:23 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 06:25 07:15 08:11 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 06:27 07:17 08:13 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 06:27 07:17 08:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:25 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 06:28 07:18 08:15 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:26 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 06:28 07:18 08:16 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:26 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 06:30 07:20 08:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:28 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 06:30 07:20 08:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:28 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 06:31 07:21 08:19 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:29 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 06:32 07:22 08:20 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:30 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 06:32 07:22 08:20 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:30 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 06:33 07:23 08:21 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:31 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 06:34 07:24 08:22 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:32 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 06:34 07:24 08:22 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:32 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 06:35 07:25 08:23 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:33 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 06:35 07:25 08:23 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:33 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 06:37 07:27 08:25 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:35 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 06:37 07:27 08:26 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:35 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 06:39 07:29 08:27 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:37 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 06:40 07:30 08:29 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:38 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 06:41 07:31 08:30 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:39 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 06:42 07:32 08:32 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:40 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 06:43 07:33 08:34 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 06:47 07:37 08:39 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:45 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 07:05 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:17
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 07:05 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:17
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 07:05 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:17
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 07:06 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:18
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 07:07 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:19
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 07:07 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:19
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 07:08 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:20
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 07:08 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:20
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 07:09 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:21
Southway (Plymouth), Rolston Close, NE-bound 07:09 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:21
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, NW-bound 07:10 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:22
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, NE-bound 07:10 07:40 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:22
Tamerton Foliot, Latimer Walk, E-bound 07:11 07:41 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:23
Southway (Plymouth), Kinniard Crescent, E-bound 07:12 07:42 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:24
Southway (Plymouth), Clittaford Road, S-bound 07:13 07:43 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:25
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, NE-bound 07:14 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:26
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, E-bound 07:15 07:45 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:27
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, E-bound 07:16 07:46 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:28
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, E-bound 07:16 07:46 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:28
Southway (Plymouth), Butler Close, E-bound 07:17 07:47 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:29
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Lane, SE-bound 07:18 07:48 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:30
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 07:18 07:48 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:30
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 07:19 07:49 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:31
Derriford, Plymbridge Lane, E-bound 07:20 07:50 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:32
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 07:22 07:52 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:34
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 07:23 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:36
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 07:25 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:38
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 07:25 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:38
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 07:26 07:56 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:39
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 07:27 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:40
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 07:27 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:40
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 07:28 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:41
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 07:30 08:00 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:43
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 07:30 08:00 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:43
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 07:31 08:01 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:44
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 07:32 08:02 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:45
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 07:32 08:02 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:45
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 07:33 08:03 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:46
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 07:34 08:04 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:47
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 07:34 08:04 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:47
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 07:35 08:05 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:48
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 07:35 08:05 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:48
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 07:37 08:07 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:50
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 07:37 08:07 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:50
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 07:39 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:52
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 07:40 08:10 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:53
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 07:41 08:11 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:54
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 07:42 08:12 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:55
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 07:42 08:12 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:56
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 07:45 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00
Inbound, Sunday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Southway (Plymouth), Rolston Close, NE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, NW-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, NE-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Tamerton Foliot, Latimer Walk, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southway (Plymouth), Kinniard Crescent, E-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Southway (Plymouth), Clittaford Road, S-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, NE-bound 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, E-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, E-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, E-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Southway (Plymouth), Butler Close, E-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Lane, SE-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Derriford, Plymbridge Lane, E-bound 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1           19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Southway (Plymouth), Rolston Close, NE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, NW-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, NE-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Tamerton Foliot, Latimer Walk, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southway (Plymouth), Kinniard Crescent, E-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Southway (Plymouth), Clittaford Road, S-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, NE-bound 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, E-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, E-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, E-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Southway (Plymouth), Butler Close, E-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Lane, SE-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Derriford, Plymbridge Lane, E-bound 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1           19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 2 42A 3 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 06:00 06:15 07:25 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 06:01 06:16 07:26 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 06:03 06:18 07:28 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 06:03 06:18 07:28 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 06:04 06:19 07:29 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 06:06 06:21 07:31 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 06:07 06:22 07:33 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:43
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 06:08 06:23 07:35 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 06:08 06:23 07:36 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:46
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 06:09 06:24 07:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:47
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 06:10 06:25 07:38 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:48 17:48
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 06:11 06:26 07:40 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:50
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 06:12 06:27 07:41 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:51 17:51
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 06:13 06:28 07:43 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:53 17:53
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 06:14 06:29 07:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:55
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 06:15 06:30 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:15 06:30 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 06:16 06:31 07:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:58
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 06:18 06:33 07:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:01
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:19 06:34 07:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:03
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:21 06:36 07:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:05
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 06:22 06:37 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:06
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:24 06:39 07:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:08
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 06:25 06:40 07:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:09
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 06:26 06:41 08:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 06:27 06:42 08:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:11
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 06:27 06:42 08:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:11
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 06:28 06:43 08:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 06:29 06:44 08:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:13
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 06:29 06:44 08:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:13
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 06:30 06:45 08:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:14
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 06:32 06:47 08:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 06:32 06:47 08:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 06:33 06:48 08:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 06:33 06:48 08:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 06:34 06:49 08:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:18
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 06:35 06:50 08:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 06:35 06:50 08:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 06:36 06:51 08:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 06:37 06:52 08:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 06:37 06:52 08:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 06:38 06:53 08:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:23
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 06:39 06:54 08:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 06:40 06:55 08:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42A 1 42A 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 18:10 23:30
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 18:11 23:31
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 18:13 23:33
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 18:13 23:33
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 18:14 23:34
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 18:16 23:36
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 18:17 23:37
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 18:18 23:38
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 18:19 23:38
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 18:19 23:39
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 18:20 23:40
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 18:21 23:41
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 18:23 23:42
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 18:24 23:43
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 18:25 23:44
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 18:27 23:45
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 18:27 23:45
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 18:28 23:46
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 18:31 23:48
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 18:33 23:49
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 18:35 23:51
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 18:36 23:52
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 18:38 23:54
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 18:39 23:55
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 18:40 23:56
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 18:41 23:57
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 18:41 23:57
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 18:42 23:58
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 18:43 23:59
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 18:43 23:59
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 18:44 00:00
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 18:46 00:02
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 18:46 00:02
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 18:47 00:03
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 18:47 00:03
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 18:48 00:04
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 18:49 00:05
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 18:50 00:05
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 18:51 00:06
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 18:52 00:07
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 18:52 00:07
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 18:53 00:08
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 18:54 00:09
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 18:56 00:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:15 23:30
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:16 23:31
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18 23:33
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18 23:33
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:19 23:34
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:21 23:36
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:22 23:37
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:23 23:38
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 06:33 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:24 23:38
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:24 23:39
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:25 23:40
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26 23:41
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 06:37 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:28 23:42
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound                            
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound                            
Peverell, DHS Girls, NE-bound                            
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound                            
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound                            
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound                            
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 06:38 07:38 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29 23:43
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30 23:44
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 06:40 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31 23:45
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:40 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31 23:45
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 06:41 07:41 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32 23:46
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 06:43 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34 23:48
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:44 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36 23:49
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:45 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37 23:51
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 06:46 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38 23:52
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:48 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40 23:54
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41 23:55
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42 23:56
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 06:51 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43 23:57
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 06:51 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43 23:57
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 06:52 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44 23:58
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 06:53 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45 23:59
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 06:53 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45 23:59
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 06:54 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:46 00:00
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 06:56 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:48 00:02
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 06:56 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:48 00:02
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 06:57 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49 00:02
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 06:57 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49 00:03
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 06:58 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50 00:03
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 06:59 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:51 00:04
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 06:59 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:51 00:04
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 07:00 07:59 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 00:05
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 07:01 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 00:06
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 07:01 08:00 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54 00:06
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 07:02 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55 00:07
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 07:03 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55 00:08
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 07:04 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:57 00:09
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42A
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19  
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1  
Plymouth, University, Stop U2  
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound  
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2  
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3  
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound  
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound  
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound  
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound  
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound  
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound  
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound  
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound 06:07
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound 06:08
Peverell, DHS Girls, NE-bound 06:08
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound 06:09
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound 06:10
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound 06:11
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 06:13
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 06:14
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 06:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:15
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 06:16
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 06:18
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:19
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 06:20
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 06:21
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:23
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 06:24
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 06:25
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 06:26
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 06:26
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 06:27
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 06:28
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 06:28
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 06:29
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 06:31
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 06:31
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 06:32
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 06:32
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 06:33
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 06:34
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 06:34
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 06:35
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 06:36
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 06:36
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 06:37
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 06:38
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 06:39
Outbound, Sunday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6           18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 16:10 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 16:11 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 16:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 16:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 16:14 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 16:16 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 16:17 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 16:18 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 16:19 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 16:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 16:20 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 16:21 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 16:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 16:24 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 16:25 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 16:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 16:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 16:27 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 16:29 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 16:31 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6   18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35        
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 16:32 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 16:34 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 16:35 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, NE-bound 16:36 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 16:37 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 16:37 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Southway (Plymouth), Oakwood Primary School, NW-bound 16:38 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 16:39 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 16:39 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 16:40 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Southway (Plymouth), The Falstaff, NE-bound 16:42 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Southway (Plymouth), Alger Walk, SW-bound 16:42 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tamerton Foliot, Waring Road, W-bound 16:43 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Tamerton Foliot, Medland Crescent, SW-bound 16:43 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Southway (Plymouth), Hornbrook Gardens, SE-bound 16:44 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 16:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 16:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 16:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 16:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 16:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 16:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 16:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 16:50 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:17:26 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-42A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.