Timetable for the 42B - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42B - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 42B Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot

Map Showing the Routes of the 42B Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Cunningham Road Terminus
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 3 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 05:51 06:41 07:19 08:19 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 05:51 06:41 07:19 08:19 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 05:51 06:41 07:20 08:20 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 05:52 06:42 07:21 08:21 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:40
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 05:53 06:43 07:22 08:22 08:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:41
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 05:53 06:43 07:22 08:22 08:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:41
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 05:54 06:44 07:23 08:23 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:42
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 05:54 06:44 07:24 08:24 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:42
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 05:55 06:45 07:25 08:25 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 05:55 06:45 07:25 08:25 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 05:55 06:45 07:25 08:25 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 05:56 06:46 07:26 08:26 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:44
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 05:57 06:47 07:27 08:27 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:45
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 05:58 06:48 07:29 08:29 08:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:46 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:46
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 05:59 06:49 07:31 08:31 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:47 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:47
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 06:02 06:52 07:36 08:36 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:50
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 06:03 06:53 07:38 08:38 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:51 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:51
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 06:05 06:55 07:42 08:42 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:53 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:53
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 06:05 06:55 07:43 08:43 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:53
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 06:07 06:57 07:45 08:45 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:55
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 06:07 06:57 07:46 08:46 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:55
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 06:08 06:58 07:47 08:47 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:56
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 06:08 06:58 07:48 08:48 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:56
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:50 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:58
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:50 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:58
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 06:11 07:01 07:51 08:51 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:59
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:52 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:00 20:00 20:45 21:45 23:00
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:52 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:00 20:00 20:45 21:45 23:00
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 06:13 07:03 07:53 08:53 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:01 20:01 20:46 21:46 23:01
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:54 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:02 20:02 20:47 21:47 23:02
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:54 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:02 20:02 20:47 21:47 23:02
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:55 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:03 20:03 20:48 21:48 23:03
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:55 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:03 20:03 20:48 21:48 23:03
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 06:17 07:07 07:57 08:57 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:50 23:05
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 06:17 07:07 07:58 08:58 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:50 23:05
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 06:19 07:09 07:59 08:59 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:52 23:07
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 06:20 07:10 08:01 09:01 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53 23:08
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 06:21 07:11 08:02 09:02 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:09 20:09 20:54 21:54 23:09
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 06:22 07:12 08:04 09:04 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:10 20:10 20:55 21:55 23:10
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 06:23 07:13 08:06 09:06 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:11 20:11 20:56 21:56 23:11
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 06:27 07:17 08:11 09:11 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:15 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:15
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 17:22 06:40 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:22 20:24 21:24
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 17:22 06:40 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:22 20:24 21:24
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 17:22 06:40 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:22 20:24 21:24
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 17:23 06:41 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 20:25 21:25
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 17:24 06:42 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 20:26 21:26
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 17:24 06:42 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 20:26 21:26
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 17:25 06:43 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 20:27 21:27
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 17:25 06:43 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 20:27 21:27
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 17:26 06:44 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 20:28 21:28
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 17:26 06:44 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 20:28 21:28
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 17:26 06:44 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 20:28 21:28
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 17:27 06:45 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 20:29 21:29
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 17:28 06:46 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 20:30 21:30
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 17:30 06:47 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:30 20:31 21:31
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 17:31 06:48 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:31 20:32 21:32
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 17:36 06:52 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:36 20:35 21:35
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 17:38 06:53 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:38 20:36 21:36
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 17:40 06:55 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:40 20:38 21:38
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 17:40 06:55 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:40 20:38 21:38
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 17:41 06:56 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:41 20:39 21:39
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 17:42 06:57 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:42 20:40 21:40
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 17:42 06:57 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:42 20:40 21:40
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 17:43 06:58 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:43 20:41 21:41
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 17:46 07:00 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:46 20:43 21:43
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 17:46 07:00 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:46 20:43 21:43
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 17:47 07:01 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:47 20:44 21:44
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 17:48 07:02 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:48 20:45 21:45
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 17:48 07:02 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:48 20:45 21:45
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 17:49 07:03 08:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:49 20:46 21:46
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 17:50 07:04 08:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 20:47 21:47
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 17:50 07:04 08:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 20:47 21:47
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 17:51 07:05 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:51 20:48 21:48
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 17:51 07:05 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:51 20:48 21:48
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 17:53 07:07 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:53 20:50 21:50
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 17:54 07:07 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:54 20:50 21:50
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 17:55 07:09 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:55 20:52 21:52
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 17:57 07:10 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:57 20:53 21:53
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 17:58 07:11 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:58 20:54 21:54
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 17:59 07:12 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:59 20:55 21:55
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 18:01 07:12 08:46 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:01 20:56 21:56
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 18:05 07:15 08:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:05 21:00 22:00
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42B
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 22:39
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 22:40
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 22:41
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 22:41
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 22:42
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 22:42
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 22:43
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 22:44
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 22:45
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 22:46
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 22:47
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 22:50
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 22:51
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 22:53
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 22:53
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 22:54
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 22:55
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 22:55
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 22:56
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 22:58
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 22:58
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 22:59
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 23:00
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 23:00
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 23:01
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 23:02
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 23:02
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 23:03
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 23:03
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 23:05
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 23:05
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 23:07
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 23:08
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 23:09
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 23:10
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 23:11
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 23:15
Inbound, Sunday
  42B 42B 42B 42B 42B
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Tamerton Community Centre, SE-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, SW-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, SW-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Horsham Lane, SW-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Queens Arms, W-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tamerton Foliot, Church Row Lane, E-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tamerton Foliot, Cann Lodge, SE-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Green, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, E-bound 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, E-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Derriford, Looseleigh Close, SE-bound 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Derriford, Marjons, SE-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Derriford, Rowans, NW-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, S-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, S-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, SE-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Mannamead, Church of Latter Day Saints, S-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Mannamead, Henders Corner, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Compton (Plymouth), Emmanuel Church, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mannamead, Seymour Road, SW-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M8 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 2 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 3 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19   06:45 07:00 07:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1   06:46 07:01 07:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Plymouth, University, Stop U2   06:48 07:03 07:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound   06:48 07:03 07:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2   06:49 07:04 07:59 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3   06:51 07:06 08:01 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound   06:52 07:07 08:03 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:13
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound   06:53 07:08 08:05 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:15
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound   06:53 07:08 08:06 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:16 17:16
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound   06:54 07:09 08:07 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:17
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound   06:55 07:10 08:08 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:18
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound   06:56 07:11 08:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:20 17:20
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound   06:57 07:12 08:11 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:21
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound 05:22                          
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound 05:22                          
Peverell, DHS Girls, NE-bound 05:22                          
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound 05:23                          
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound 05:23                          
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound 05:24                          
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 05:26 06:58 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:23 17:23
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 05:27 06:59 07:14 08:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 05:28 07:00 07:15 08:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 05:28 07:00 07:15 08:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 05:29 07:01 07:16 08:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound   07:03 07:18 08:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 05:32 07:04 07:19 08:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:33
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 05:34 07:06 07:21 08:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 05:35 07:07 07:22 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound 05:38 07:10 07:25 08:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound 05:40 07:12 07:27 08:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound 05:40 07:12 07:27 08:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound 05:40 07:12 07:27 08:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound 05:41 07:13 07:28 08:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound 05:41 07:13 07:28 08:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 05:42 07:14 07:29 08:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 05:42 07:14 07:29 08:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound   07:15 07:30 08:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound   07:16 07:31 08:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 05:44 07:16 07:31 08:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 05:45 07:17 07:32 08:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 05:46 07:18 07:33 08:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 05:47 07:19 07:34 08:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:05
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:06
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:08
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:08
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:09
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:11
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:12
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:13
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:13
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:14
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:15
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:16
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:17
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound        
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound        
Peverell, DHS Girls, NE-bound        
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound        
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound        
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound        
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:18
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:19
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:20
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:20
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:21
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:23
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:24
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:26
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:27
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:30
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:33
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:33
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:34
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:34
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:35
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:36
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:36
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:37
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:38
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:50 19:50 20:50
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:51 19:51 20:51
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:53 19:53 20:53
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:53 19:53 20:53
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:54 19:54 20:54
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:56 19:56 20:56
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:57 19:57 20:57
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:58 19:58 20:58
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 07:03 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:58 19:58 20:58
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:59 19:59 20:59
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:00 20:00 21:00
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:01 20:01 21:01
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 07:07 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:02 20:02 21:02
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 07:08 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:03 20:03 21:03
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 07:09 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:04 20:04 21:04
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:05 20:05 21:05
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:05 20:05 21:05
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:06 20:06 21:06
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 07:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:08 20:08 21:08
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:09 20:09 21:09
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 07:15 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:11 20:11 21:11
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:12 20:12 21:12
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:15 20:15 21:15
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:17 20:17 21:17
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:17 20:17 21:17
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:17 20:17 21:17
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound 07:23 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:18 20:18 21:18
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound 07:23 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:18 20:18 21:18
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 19:19 20:19 21:19
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 19:19 20:19 21:19
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 19:20 20:20 21:20
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:21 20:21 21:21
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:21 20:21 21:21
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:22 20:22 21:22
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:23 20:23 21:23
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 07:29 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:24 20:24 21:24
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42B
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 22:05
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 22:06
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 22:08
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 22:08
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 22:09
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 22:11
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 22:12
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 22:13
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 22:13
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 22:14
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 22:15
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 22:16
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 22:17
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 22:18
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 22:19
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 22:20
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 22:20
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 22:21
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 22:23
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 22:24
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6 22:26
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound 22:27
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound 22:30
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound 22:32
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound 22:33
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound 22:33
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound 22:34
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound 22:34
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound 22:35
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound 22:36
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound 22:36
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound 22:37
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound 22:38
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound 22:39
Outbound, Sunday
  42B 42B 42B 42B 42B 42B
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 07:31          
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound   09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound   09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound   09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound   09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound   09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound   09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound   09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound   09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound   09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A19 07:10 17:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Plymouth City Centre, Charles Street, Stop C1 07:11 17:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Plymouth, University, Stop U2 07:13 17:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 07:13 17:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 2 07:14 17:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Mutley, Mutley Plain, Stop M3 07:16 17:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Mannamead, Thorn Park, N-bound 07:17 17:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Mannamead, Thornhill Road, N-bound 07:18 17:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Mannamead, Vapron Road, N-bound 07:19 17:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Mannamead, Hartley Reservoir, NW-bound 07:19 17:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Hartley (Plymouth), Russell Avenue, N-bound 07:20 17:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Hartley (Plymouth), Golden Hind, N-bound 07:21 17:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Manadon, Manadon Roundabout, E-bound 07:23 17:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 07:24 17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 07:25 17:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 07:26 17:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 07:26 17:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 07:27 17:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Derriford, Derriford Road, E-bound 07:29 17:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 1 07:31          
Derriford, Derriford Hospital, Stand 6   17:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Derriford, Marjons, NW-bound   17:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Derriford, Notre Dame Close, NW-bound   17:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Southway (Plymouth), Warleigh Crescent, W-bound   17:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Southway (Plymouth), Frontfield Crescent, W-bound   17:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, NW-bound   17:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Southway (Plymouth), Borrowdale Close, NW-bound   17:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Southway (Plymouth), Dunnet Road, NW-bound   17:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Tamerton Foliot, Cheshire Drive, NW-bound   17:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Tamerton Foliot, Cann House, NW-bound   17:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Tamerton Foliot, Station Road, N-bound   17:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Tamerton Foliot, The Chapel, NE-bound   17:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Tamerton Foliot, Harwood Avenue, NE-bound   17:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Tamerton Foliot, Henley Drive, NE-bound   17:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Tamerton Foliot, Community Centre, N-bound   17:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Tamerton Foliot, Cunningham Road Terminus, S-bound   17:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:17:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-42B-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.